Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Item-No.   095902133

Industrial fiber optic converter RS-422 singlemode 1300nm SC

EIA-422 (RS-422) fiber optic transceiver (media converter) for active coupling of RS-422 FDX 4-wire lines with singlemode (monomode) fiber optic lines. Full duplex. Ports: Electrical 9-pin Sub-D socket (female), optical SC connector, wavelength 1300nm. DIN rail mountable, casing stainless steel, powder coated, dimensions 115x61x113mm (HxWxD), input voltage 18..30V DC, operating temperature -10..+55°C.
RS422 fiber optic converter singlemode 1300nm SC

 Quantity           Price  
   1 piece(s)    668.27 EUR 
  15 piece(s)    640.03 EUR 
  50 piece(s)    616.50 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)  
Industrial fiber optic converter RS-422 singlemode 1300nm SC
image similar

Quantity  
Further links:

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  industrial,rs-422,fiber-optic-converter,singlemode,monomode,sc,fieldbus,media-converter,din-rail,ts-35,010002133l,10000219,fiber,optic,1300nm