Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Item-No.   095902133

Industrial fiber optic converter RS-422 singlemode 1300nm SC

EIA-422 (RS-422) fiber optic transceiver (media converter) for active coupling of RS-422 FDX 4-wire lines with singlemode (monomode) fiber optic lines. Full duplex. Ports: Electrical 9-pin Sub-D socket (female), optical SC connector, wavelength 1300nm. DIN rail mountable, casing stainless steel, powder coated, dimensions 115x61x113mm (HxWxD), input voltage 18..30V DC, operating temperature -10..+55°C.
RS422 fiber optic converter singlemode 1300nm SC

 Quantity           Price  
   1 piece(s)    668.27 EUR 
  15 piece(s)    640.03 EUR 
  50 piece(s)    616.50 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)  
Industrial fiber optic converter RS-422 singlemode 1300nm SC
image similar

Quantity  
Further links:

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  rs-422,rs422,fiber,optic,converter,singlemode,monomode,sc,f-sc,din,rail,ubf,095902133,rs-485,rs485,v-11,v11,eia-422,eia-485,serial,transmission,fdx,fullduplex,4-wire,transceiver,convertor,interface,fibre,optical,fo,f/o,glass,e9/125Ám,os1,os2,sm,din-rail,35mm,industrial,industry,carrier,mounting,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,media,coupler,optocoupler,db9,sub-d9,d-sub9,dsub9,subd9,dsub,subd,010002133l,10000219,1300nm,sc