print   technical data sheet diese Seite auf deutsch diese Seite auf deutsch

Technical data on item group 12963220
Industrial Ethernet switch 2x 10GbE SFP+ and 8x GbE RJ-45 PoE+

Industrial Ethernet switch 2x 10GbE SFP+ and 8x GbE RJ-45 PoE+
The manageable 10 Gigabit Ethernet switch enables the high-performance connection of Gigabit Ethernet end devices, that are supplied with operating power via the RJ-45 data cable by PoE Power over Ethernet.
The two SFP+ slots enable the simultaneous operation of several cameras while avoiding an Uplink / Downlink bottleneck.
The input voltage range from 12V DC to 55V DC ensures adaptability to many environments. The extended operating temperature range also expands the possible uses.

Redundant paths and security protocols can be implemented via the management.

Technical data
EMS electromagnetic sensitivityCE EN55024/EN61000-6-2 Class A:
IEC61000-4-2 (ESD), IEC61000-4-3 (RS), IEC61000-4-4 (EFT),
IEC61000-4-5 (Surge), IEC61000-4-6 (CS),
IEC61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field)
manageableIPv4/IPv6, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, LLDP, LLDP-MED, HTTP, HTTPS, SSHv2 telnet, DHCP client, DHCPv6 client, DHCP server, Port Mirror, DNS client/proxy, IP based Access Filter, ICMPv6, syslog, Time Zone /Daylight Saving, NTP client, RMON, sFlow, Loop detection, Console Port, Power lost warning, relay trigger
Port(s) electrical8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45
  Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ ports
auto-negotiation, full/half duplex, auto-MDI/MDI-X
RS232 Serial:
  1x RS232 RJ45 connector, console cable,
  baud rate 115,200bps,8,N,1
1x USB Port
Port(s) optical2x dual speed SFP+ slots for 1GbE SFP and / or 10GbE SFP+ modules
PoE portsmax. 30W /Port
PoE Standards
IEEE 802.3at
IEEE 802.3af
PoE Budget12V DC max. 90W
24V DC max. 180W
36V..55V DC max. 240W
Pin assignment PoEV+, V+, V-, V-, for pin 1, 2, 3, 6 (Endspan, Mode A)
Framesize9.6 KBytes Jumbo Frame Support
SecurityPort-based/Single/Multi 802.1X, ACL(Port/Rate Limiters/ACE), MAC-based Authentication, VLAN assignment, QoS Assignment, Private VLAN, Guest VLAN, RADIUS accounting, TACACS+, IP MAC binding, WEB/CLI authentication, Authorization (15 levels), Port Security Limit Control, ACLs for filtering/policing/port copy, IP source guard, ARP Inspection
L2 SwitchingPort/MAC/Protocol/IP Subnet-based VLAN, VLAN trunking, GARP/GVRP, Loop Guard, Link Aggregation static/LACP, BPDU guard, Error disable recovery, IGMPv2 snooping, MLD snooping, IGMP filtering, IPMC throttling / filtering leave proxy, DHCP snooping, ARP, MEP, G.8032 v1/v2
L3 SwitchingDHCP option82, static routes
LEDsSystem: Power 1, Power 2, Master, Ring, Status
Ethernet ports: Speed/Link/Active
PoE: On-connected to PD devices
SFP: Link/Active
CasingIP30 metal case
MountingDIN rail or wall mounting
both included in delivery
DimensionsWxHxD 54x142x99mm
Fault Alarm Contact24 VDC, 1A resistive
Weight1,17kg
Power requirementsDual 12-55VDC redundant power inputs
Overload Current Protection (Slow-Blow Fuse)
Reverse Polarity Protection
Power consumptionMax. 15.5W full loading + PoE
Operating temperature-40°C ... +60°
Storage temperature-40°C ... +85°C
EMI electromagnetic interferenceFCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A
CE EN55022/EN61000-6-4 Class A
Stability testsIEC60068-2-32 Free Fall
IEC60068-2-27 Shock
IEC60068-2-6 Vibration
MTBF341,855 hrs. (Telcordia SR-332, Issue 3, GB, 25°C)
ComplianceRoHS
NEMA TS2 (ITS)
Ordering information item
129632200Industrial Ethernet switch 2x 10GbE SFP+ and 8x GbE RJ-45 PoE+
1223390410 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ multimode 850nm 300m DDM -40..+85°C
1223391110 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ singlemode 1310nm 10km DDM -40..+85°C
Dimensional drawing
dimensional drawing 12963220 Industrial Ethernet switch 2x 10GbE SFP+ and 8x GbE RJ-45 PoE+
The product description has been prepared with great care. No liability is accepted for fallacies or errors. Subject to change.

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung

Römerstr. 37
44579 Castrop-Rauxel
Germany
Tel: +49 2305 9634 0
Fax: +49 2305 9634 17
https://www.ubf.de
eMal: vertrieb@ubf.de