print   technical data sheet diese Seite auf deutsch diese Seite auf deutsch

Technical data on item group 122332
Fast Ethernet SFP LC -40°C..+85°C for Industrial Ethernet

Fast Ethernet SFP LC -40°C..+85°C for Industrial Ethernet
Fast Ethernet SFP fiber optic transceiver module for network devices with 100Base Fast Ethernet or 100/1000MBit/s dual speed SFP slots.

the extended temperature range of -40°C up to +85°C allows the use in Industrial Ethernet and standard Office network devices.

Technical data
ProductSFP fiber optic module 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet LC -40°C..+85°C
for Industrial Ethernet and Office Network
Port(s) optical100Base-FX Fast Ethernet
multimode or singlemode fiber optic
Connector: LC duplex

Item
12233202
12233220
12233250
12233280
Fiber
50/125Ám
9/125Ám
9/125Ám
9/125Ám
Wavelength
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
1550nm
Laser
FP
FP
FP
DFB
Budget
17dB
19dB
29dB
29dB
Distance
2km
20km
50km
80km
Bit ratemax. 155MBit/s
Power requirements3.3V
Power consumptiontyp. < 1 W
Operating temperature-40°C .. +85°C Industrial Operating Temperature Range
Storage temperature-40°C .. +85°C
relative humidity
(non condensing)
0% .. 85%
ComplianceMIL-STD-883E Method 3015.7 Class 1 (>1000 V)
IEC 61000-4-2 GR-1089-CORE
FCC Part 15 Class B
EN55022 Class B (CISPR 22B)
VCCI Class B
FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
EN60950, EN (IEC) 60825-1,2
Class 1 Laser
Country of originChina
Ordering information item
12233202Fast Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
12233220Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C
12233250Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 50km -40°C..+85°C
12233280Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 80km -40°C..+85°C
Ordering information Accessories
110425010Fiber optic patch cord duplex LC / LC monomode 9/125Ám 1,00m
110425020Fiber optic patch cord duplex LC / LC monomode 9/125Ám 2,00m
110454003Fiber optic patch cord duplex LC/LC MM 50/125Ám OM3 0,50m
110454013Fiber optic patch cord duplex LC/LC MM 50/125Ám OM3 1,00m
110454023Fiber optic patch cord duplex LC/LC MM 50/125Ám OM3 2,00m
Dimensional drawing
dimensional drawing 122332 Fast Ethernet SFP LC -40°C..+85°C for Industrial Ethernet
The product description has been prepared with great care. No liability is accepted for fallacies or errors. Subject to change.

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung

Römerstr. 37
44579 Castrop-Rauxel
Germany
Tel: +49 2305 9634 0
Fax: +49 2305 9634 17
https://www.ubf.de
eMal: vertrieb@ubf.de