print   technical data sheet diese Seite auf deutsch diese Seite auf deutsch

Technical data on item group 10147052
Industrial 10 Gigabit Ethernet media converter 10GbE RJ-45/SFP+

Industrial 10 Gigabit Ethernet media converter 10GbE RJ-45/SFP+
Rugged Industrial 10 Gigabit Ethernet bridging media converter in compact fanless metal case.

The SFP+ slot for fiber optic connection, the redundant DC power input ports, the signal contact, the mounting options for 35mm DIN rail or wall mounting and the extended temperature range allow the use in almost all areas of industrial data communication.

Technical data
ProductIndustrial 10 Gigabit Ethernet media converter
Port(s) electrical1x 100/1000/2500/5000/10000MBit 10GBase-T 10 Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45
Auto-MDI/MDI-X, auto-negotiation
Port(s) optical10GBase-X (SR/LR) SFP+ slot
for 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ modules
Bit rate
RJ-45
optical
100/1000/2500/5000/10000MBit/s
10000MBit/s
Flow controlHDX: Back Pressure
FDX: IEEE 802.3x pause frame
Framesize16 KBytes Jumbo Frame support
LEDs
system

RJ-45 interface
green
red
green
orange
power
error
5000/2500/100MBit/s link
1GbE / 10GbE link
Casingfanless IP30 metal case
Mounting35mm DIN rail
wall mountable
DimensionsWxHxD 32x135x87mm
Operating temperature-40°C ... +75°C
Power requirements12V .. 48V DC
24V AC
Power consumptionmax. 3.96W @ 12V DC
max. 4.8W @ 48V DC
relative humidity
(non condensing)
5 % ... 95 %
Stability testsIEC60068-2-32 (free Fall)
IEC60068-2-27 (Shock)
IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)
Safety Standard(s)CE, FCC Part 15 Class A
Standard(s)IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3bz 2.5G/5GBASE-T
IEEE 802.3an 10GBASE-T
IEEE 802.3ae 10Gbps Ethernet
IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control
Ordering information item
101470502Industry 10 GbE media converter 10Gbase-X RJ-45 / SFP+
Ordering information Accessories
1223390410 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ multimode 850nm 300m DDM -40..+85°C
1223391110 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ singlemode 1310nm 10km DDM -40..+85°C
11522024RPower supply 85-264V AC, OUT: 24V DC, 24W, -20..70°C DIN rail
11524024RPower supply 85-264V AC, OUT: 24V DC, 40W, -20..70°C DIN rail
The product description has been prepared with great care. No liability is accepted for fallacies or errors. Subject to change.

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung

Römerstr. 37
44579 Castrop-Rauxel
Germany
Tel: +49 2305 9634 0
Fax: +49 2305 9634 17
https://www.ubf.de
eMal: vertrieb@ubf.de