print   technical data sheet diese Seite auf deutsch diese Seite auf deutsch

Technical data on item group 10146325
Industrial L3 Ethernet switch 4x10GbE SFP+ 20xGbE SFP 4xRJ-45

Industrial L3 Ethernet switch 4x10GbE SFP+ 20xGbE SFP 4xRJ-45
Industrial Ethernet L3 switch for mounting in 19" distributor racks. 4x 10-Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ slots enable connections to servers and/or to the central IT. With LACP several lines can be combined for increasing the bandwidth. Up to 24 dual speed SFP slots are available for the connection of Gigabit or Fast Ethernet end devices or sub distributions. So complex fiber optic networks can be realized with growth path. Changing end devices from Fast Ethernet to Gigabit Ethernet will only the SFP modules at the switches have to be replaced. The management functions enable redundancy, VLANs and much more.

Technical data
Product19" 28 port 10-Gigabit Ethernet / Gigabit Ethernet switch managed
as flexible distributor in fiber optic infrastructure
Port(s) electrical
4x
1x
2x
2x
10/100/1000MBit 1000Base-T RJ-45 Combo
RJ-45 RS-232 Console Port
digital input (DI) 2.2 - 24V max. 10mA
digital output (DO)
open collector to 24V DC, 100mA
DI/DO an Schraubklemme gelb
Port(s) optical
4x
24x
10GbE 10GBase-X SFP+ slots
100/1000MBit 1000Base-T GbE,
thereof 4x combo ports with RJ-45
Flow controlIEEE 802.3x (full-duplex), back pressure (half-duplex)
Framesize10K Bytes Jumbo Frames
ManagementKonsole, Telnet, Web, SNMP v1, v2c
SSH, SSL, SNMPv3
Port Configuration
Port Status
Port Mirroring TX/RX/Both, Many-to-1 monitor
VLAN 802.1Q tagged, Q-in-Q tunneling, Private VLAN Edge (PVE), MAC-based, Protocol-based, Voice, IP Subnet-based, MVR
Link Aggregation IEEE 802.3ad LACP
IEEE 802.1D STP, IEEE 802.1w RSTP, IEEE 802.1s MSTP
QoS Traffic classification based, strict priority and WRR
IGMP v1/v2/v3 snooping, IGMP querier mode support
MLD v1/v2 Snooping, MLD querier mode support
Access Control List IP-based ACL/MAC-based ACL
Bandwidth Control
Layer 3 Functions 128 VLAN interfaces, 128 routing entries, IPv4/v6 hardware static routing, OSPFv2
Management / StandardsIEEE 802.3ad port trunk with LACP
IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1p Class of Service
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging
IEEE 802.1X Port Authentication Network Control
IEEE 802.1ab LLDP
RFC 768 UDP
RFC 793 TFTP
RFC 791 IP
RFC 792 ICMP
RFC 2068 HTTP
RFC 1112 IGMP v1
RFC 2236 IGMP v2
RFC 2328 OSPF v2
RFC 3376 IGMP v3
RFC 2710 MLD v1
FRC 3810 MLD v2
ITU G.8032 Ethernet Ring Protection Switching
LEDs
system:AC (green)
DC1 (green)
error (red)
ring (green)
DI/DO (green)
10/100/1000T RJ45 port 1-4:1000Mbps LNK/ACT (green)
10/100Mbps LNK/ACT (Amber)
1/10Gbps SFP+ port 25-28:10Gbps LNK/ACT (Amber)
1Gbps LNK/ACT (green)
Mounting19" rack 1HU
DimensionsWxDxH 440x200x44.5 mm
Fault Alarm ContactPower Failure or port link down
further error handling by
eMail, system Log or SNMP TRAP
Weight2.935 kg
Power requirements100-240V AC, max 38.3W
36-60V DC, 41.6W
Operating temperatureDC: -40°C ... +75°C
AC: -10°C ... +60°C
Storage temperature-40°C ... +80°C
relative humidity
(non condensing)
5% .. 95%
ComplianceFCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Country of originTaiwan
Ordering information item
101452044Industrial L3 Ethernet switch 4x10GbE SFP+ 20xGbE SFP 4xRJ-45
Ordering information Accessories
1223390410 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ multimode 850nm 300m DDM -40..+85°C
1223391110 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ singlemode 1310nm 10km DDM -40..+85°C
12233405Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233202Fast Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
12233220Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C
1319980110GbE PCI Express X8 NIC SFP+ PCIe v2.0, Intel 82599EN based
The product description has been prepared with great care. No liability is accepted for fallacies or errors. Subject to change.

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung

Römerstr. 37
44579 Castrop-Rauxel
Germany
Tel: +49 2305 9634 0
Fax: +49 2305 9634 17
https://www.ubf.de
eMal: vertrieb@ubf.de