print   technical data sheet diese Seite auf deutsch diese Seite auf deutsch

Technical data on item group 10146323
19" L3 managed 10G Eth. Industry switch 24x GbE 4x 10G SFP+

19" L3 managed 10G Eth. Industry switch 24x GbE 4x 10G SFP+
Industrial Ethernet L3 switch for mounting in 19" distribution racks. 4x 10-Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ slots, which can alternativel be equipped with 1000Base or 2500Base SFPs, enable connections to servers and/or to the central IT. With LACP several lines can be combined for increasing the bandwidth. 24 Gigabit Ethernet Ports are available for the connection to Gigabit or Fast Ethernet end devices or sub distributions. Four of these ports are also equipped as combo ports with Dual Speed SFP slots for 100Base or 1000Base SFPs. The management functions enable redundancy, VLANs and much more.

Technical data
Product19" 28 port 10-Gigabit Ethernet / Gigabit Ethernet switch L2/L3 managed
as flexible distributor for industrial environments.
Port(s) electrical
24x
4x
1x
2x
2x
10/100/1000MBit 1000Base-T RJ-45
combo ports 1000/100Base SFP
10000/2500/1000Base SFP+
RJ-45 RS-232 console port
digital input (DI) 2.2 - 24V max. 10mA
digital output (DO)
open collector to 24V DC, 100mA
DI/DO at screw terminal yellow
Port(s) optical
4x
4x
10GbE 1000/2500/10000Base SFP+ slots
GbE 100/1000Base combo SFP slots
Flow controlIEEE 802.3x (full-duplex), back pressure (half-duplex)
Framesize10K Bytes Jumbo Frames
ManagementKonsole, Telnet, Web, SNMP v1, v2c
SSHv2, TLSv1.2, SNMPv3
Port Configuration
Port Status
Port Mirroring
VLAN 802.1Q, 802.1ad, PVE, MAC, Protocol, Voice, IP Subnet, MVR, 4096 groups, GVRP
MVR
Link Aggregation IEEE 802.3ad LACP
IEEE 802.1D STP, IEEE 802.1w RSTP, IEEE 802.1s MSTP
QoS Traffic classification based, strict priority and WRR
IGMP v1/v2/v3 snooping, IGMP querier mode support
MLD v1/v2 Snooping, MLD querier mode support
Access Control List IP-based ACL/MAC-based ACL
Bandwidth Control
Layer 3 Functions 128 VLAN interfaces, 128 routing entries, IPv4/v6 hardware static routing, OSPFv2
Management / StandardsIEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit SX/LX
IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3ae 10GBase Ethernet
IEEE 802.3x
IEEE 802.3ad port trunk with LACP
IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1p Class of Service
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging
IEEE 802.1X Port Authentication Network Control
IEEE 802.1ab LLDP
IEEE 802.3ah OAM
RFC 768 UDP
RFC 793 TFTP
RFC 791 IP
RFC 792 ICMP
RFC 2068 HTTP
RFC 1112 IGMP v1
RFC 2236 IGMP v2
RFC 2328 OSPF v2
RFC 3376 IGMP v3
RFC 2710 MLD v1
FRC 3810 MLD v2
ITU G.8032 Ethernet Ring Protection Switching
LEDs
system:AC (green)
DC1 (green)
error (red)
ring (green)
DI/DO (red)
10/100/1000T RJ45 port 1-4:1000Mbps LNK/ACT (green)
10/100Mbps LNK/ACT (amber)
1/10Gbps SFP+ port 25-28:10Gbps LNK/ACT (amber)
1Gbps LNK/ACT (green)
Mounting19" rack 1HU
DimensionsWxDxH 440x200x44.5 mm
Fault Alarm ContactPower Failure or port link down
further error handling by
eMail, system Log or SNMP TRAP
Weight2.980 kg
Power requirements100-240V AC, 1A
24-60V DC, 1.7A
Operating temperatureDC: -40°C ... +75°C
AC: -10°C ... +60°C
Storage temperature-40°C ... +80°C
relative humidity
(non condensing)
5% .. 95%
ComplianceFCC Part 15 Class A
CE EN55032, EN55035, EN61000-6-2
Country of originTaiwan
Ordering information item
10145204319" industrial switch L3 24x GbE (4x combo) 4x10GbE SFP+
Ordering information Accessories
1223390410 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ multimode 850nm 300m DDM -40..+85°C
1223391110 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ singlemode 1310nm 10km DDM -40..+85°C
12233405Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
1319980110GbE PCI Express X8 NIC SFP+ PCIe v2.0, Intel 82599EN based
13199250GbE PCI Express X1 NIC SFP PCIe v2.1, Intel I350 based
The product description has been prepared with great care. No liability is accepted for fallacies or errors. Subject to change.

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung

Römerstr. 37
44579 Castrop-Rauxel
Germany
Tel: +49 2305 9634 0
Fax: +49 2305 9634 17
https://www.ubf.de
eMal: vertrieb@ubf.de