print   technical data sheet diese Seite auf deutsch diese Seite auf deutsch

Technical data on item group 10144215
18 port managed Industrial Ethernet switch 16x RJ45, 2x SFP

18 port managed Industrial Ethernet switch 16x RJ45, 2x SFP
Robust, fully manageable Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch with 18x Gigabit Ethernet ports in fanless metal case. Two Fast / Gigabit Ethernet SFP Slots are available for fiber optic uplink and downlink. All can optionally be equipped with 100Base and/or 1000Base SFPs. This allows the optimum adaptation to existing network infrastructures. Redundancy mechanismms such as RSTP Rapid / MSTP Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol enable the construction of secure network structures.

Technical data
Product18 Port Managed Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch
2x Dual Speed SFP
Port(s) electrical16x 1000Base-T 10/100/1000MBit/s RJ-45
auto-negotiation and auto MDI / MDI-X
Port(s) optical2x 100/1000MBit/s dual speed SFP slot
TransmissionStore and Forward
Bit rate
RJ-45:
SFP:
Switch Fabric:
Switch Throughput:
10/100/1000MBit/s Full Duplex
100/1000MBit/s Dual Speed
36Gbps non-blocking
26.79Mpps @ 64 bytes
Flow controlBack pressure for half duplex
IEEE 802.3x Pause Frame for full duplex
Address Table8K entries, automatic source address learning and aging
FramesizeJumbo Frame Support max. 10KBytes
ManagementIPv4 and IPv6 dual stack
WEB-based
Telnet
SNMP v1, v2c and v3
RMON groups 1,2,3,9
SSHv2 / TLS / SSL
VLAN IEEE 802.1Q, QinQ, IEEE 802.1ad, private, protocol based, voice, GVRP
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP, BPDU Guard
link Aggregation LACP, Cisco Ether-channel
QoS
IGMP Snooping
MLD Snooping
bandwidth control
port mirroring
security current control, authentication, access control, DHCP snooping, IP source guard
DHCP relay, DHCP Option 82
SNMP MIBs
Management / StandardsIEE 802.1Q Tagged VLAN
Q-in-Q tunneling
PVE
MAC based VLAN
Protocol based VLAN
Voice VLAN
MVR
IEE 802.1D STP
IEEE 802.1w RSTP
IEEE 802.1s MSTP
BPDU Guard
IEEE 802.3ad LACP
802.1Q VLAN tag
802.1p
IGMP v1/v2/v3
MLD Snooping v1/V2
IEEE 802.1x Auth.
MAC based Auth.
RADIUS Client
RADIUS/TACACS+ Auth.
DHCP Snooping
LEDsSystem:
power 1
power 2
error
green
green
red

16x RJ-45 1000Base-T:
link / Activity
1000MBit/s
10/100MBit/s

green
orange

2x SFP
SFP LNK / ACT
1000MBit/s
100MBit/s

green
orange
CasingIP30 metal case Aluminium
Mounting35mm DIN rail and wall mountable
DimensionsWxDxH 66x107x152mm
Fault Alarm ContactRelay output for power fail 1A @ 24V DC
Weight813g
Power requirementsRedundant power with
polarity reverse protect function
removable terminal block
12V..48V DC or 24V AC
Power consumptionDC: 3.4W .. 12.5W
AC: 6W .. 15W
Operating temperature-40°C .. +75°C
relative humidity
(non condensing)
5% .. 95%
Stability testsIEC60068-2-32 (free Fall)
IEC60068-2-27 (Shock)
IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)
ComplianceCE, FCC Part 15 CLASS A
IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T GbE
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX GbE
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control, Back Pressure
IEEE 802.3ad LACP Port Trunk
IEEE 802.1D STP
IEEE 802.1w RSTP
IEEE 802.1s MSTP
IEEE 802.1p CoS
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1x Port Authentication Network Control
IEEE 802.1ab LLDP
RFC 768 UDP
RFC 793 TFTP
RFC 791 IP
RFC 792 ICMP
RFC 2068 HTTP
RFC 1112 IGMP v1
RFC 2236 IGMP v2
RFC 3376 IGMP v3
RFC 2710 MLD v1
RFC 3810 MLD v2
ProtectionESD 6kV DC
Country of originTaiwan
Ordering information item
10141516218 port managed Industrial Ethernet switch 16x RJ45, 2x SFP
Ordering information Accessories
11524024RPower supply 85-264V AC, OUT: 24V DC, 40W, -20..70°C DIN rail
12233405Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233202Fast Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
12233220Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C
The product description has been prepared with great care. No liability is accepted for fallacies or errors. Subject to change.

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung

Römerstr. 37
44579 Castrop-Rauxel
Germany
Tel: +49 2305 9634 0
Fax: +49 2305 9634 17
https://www.ubf.de
eMal: vertrieb@ubf.de