print   technical data sheet diese Seite auf deutsch diese Seite auf deutsch

Technical data on item group 1014225
Industrial Ethernet switch 4x 1000T 2x 100/1000X SFP managed

Industrial Ethernet switch 4x 1000T 2x 100/1000X SFP managed
Robust, fully manageable Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch with 6x Gigabit Ethernet ports in fanless metal case. Two Fast / Gigabit Ethernet SFP Slots are available for fiber optic uplink and downlink. All can optionally be equipped with 100Base and/or 1000Base SFPs. This allows the optimum adaptation to existing network infrastructures. Redundancy mechanismms such as RSTP Rapid / MSTP Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol enable the construction of secure network structures.

Technical data
Bandwidth ControlPer port bandwidth control
Ingress: 500Kb..1000Mbps
Egress: 500Kb..1000Mbps
DHCPDHCP Relay
DHCP Option82
ESD protection5KV DC Ethernet ESD protection
Maximum Frame Size9 kBytes Jumbo Frame
Weight456g
IGMP SnoopingIGMP v1 / v2 / v3
255 Multicast groups and IGMP query
ComplianceCE, FCC Part 15 CLASS A
IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T GbE
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX GbE
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control, Back Pressure
IEEE 802.3ad LACP Port Trunk
IEEE 802.1D STP
IEEE 802.1w RSTP
IEEE 802.1s MSTP
IEEE 802.1p CoS
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1ad Q-in-Q VLAN stacking
IEEE 802.1X Port Authentication Network Control
IEEE 802.1ab LLDP
IEEE 1588 PTPv2
RFC 768 UDP
RFC 793 TFTP
RFC 791 IP
RFC 792 ICMP
RFC 2068 HTTP
RFC 1112 IGMP v1
RFC 2263 IGMP v2
ITU G.8032 ERPS Ring
Link AggregationIEEE 802.3ad LACP
Static Trunk
4 trunk groups, 4 ports per trunk group
MLD SnoopingMLD Snooping v1 / v2
up to 255 Multicast groups
MLD Querier mode support
Port configurationPort disable / enable
Auto negotiation 10/100/1000MBit/s, FDX / HDX
Flow Control disable / enable
Power saving
Port MirrorRX / TX / both
1-to-1 monitor
Port statusSpeed
Duplex mode
Link status
Flow control status
Auto negotiation status, trunk status
ProductManaged Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch
QoSTraffic classification based, stric priority and WRR
8-level priority for switching
- Port number
- 802.1p priority
- 802.1Q VLAN tag
- DSCP/TOS field in IP packet
relayRelay output for power fail 1A @ 24V DC
SecurityIEEE 802.1X Port-based/MAC-based network access authentication
Built-in RADIUS client to cooperate with the RADIUS servers
TACACS+ login users access authentication
RADIUS/TACACS+ users access authentication
IP-based Access Control List (ACL)
MAC-based Access Control List
Source MAC/IP address binding
DHCP snooping to filter distrusted DHCP messages
Dynamic ARP Inspection discards ARP packets with invalid MAC address to IP address binding
IP Source Guard prevents IP spoofing attacks
IP address access management to prevent unauthorized intruder
SNMPRFC-1213 MIB-II
IF-MIB
RFC-1493 Bridge MIB
RFC-1643 Ethernet MIB
RFC-2863 Interface MIB
RFC-2665 Ether-like MIB
RFC-2819 RMON MIB (Group 1,2,3,9)
RFC-2737 Entity MIB
RFC-2618 RADIUS Client MIB
RFC-2933 IGMP-STD-MIB
RFC-3411 SNMP-Frameworks-MIB
IEEE 802.1X PAE
LLDP
MAU-MIB
Spanning TreeIEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree
IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree, Spanning Tree by VLAN
BPDU Guard
Power consumptionMax. 6.3 watts/21.6 BTU (Power on without any connection)
Max. 8.5 watts/29.2 BTU (Full loading)
Switch Fabric1Gbps/non-blocking
TransmissionStore and Forward
VLANIEEE 802.1Q Tagged VLAN up to 255 VLAN groups
Q-in-Q tunneling
Private VLAN Edge (PVE)
MAC based VLAN
Protocol based VLAN
Voice VLAN
MVR (Multicast VLAN Registration)
up to 255 VLAN groups from 4095 VLAN IDs
GVRP
CasingIP30 metal case
DimensionsWxDxH 32x87x135mm
Power requirements12..48V DC redundant power with
polarity reverse protect function
removable terminal block
Port(s) electrical8x 1000Base-T 10/100/1000MBit/s RJ-45
auto-negotiation and auto MDI / MDI-X
Port(s) optical2x 100/1000MBit/s dual speed SFP slot
LEDsSystem:
power 1
power 2
error
green
green
red

4x 1000Base-T:
link / Activity
1000MBit/s
10/100MBit/s

green
orange

2x SFP
SFP LNK / ACT
1000MBit/s
100MBit/s

green
orange
Bit rateRJ-45: 10/100/1000MBit/s full duplex
SFP: 100/1000MBit/s full duplex
Flow controlBack pressure for half duplex
IEEE 802.3x Pause Frame for full duplex
ManagementIPv4 and IPv6
WEB-based
Telnet
SNMP v1, v2c and v3
RMON groups 1,2,3,9
SSH / SSL
PTP Precision Time ProtocolIEEE 1588 PTPv2
Mounting35mm DIN rail and wall mountable
Stability testsIEC60068-2-32 (free Fall)
IEC60068-2-27 (Shock)
IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)
Ordering information item
101422542Industrial Ethernet switch 4x 1000T 2x 100/1000X SFP managed
Ordering information Accessories
12233405Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233202Fast Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
12233220Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C
Dimensional drawing
dimensional drawing 1014225 Industrial Ethernet switch 4x 1000T 2x 100/1000X SFP managed
The product description has been prepared with great care. No liability is accepted for fallacies or errors. Subject to change.

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung

Römerstr. 37
44579 Castrop-Rauxel
Germany
Tel: +49 2305 9634 0
Fax: +49 2305 9634 17
https://www.ubf.de
eMal: vertrieb@ubf.de