print   technical data sheet diese Seite auf deutsch diese Seite auf deutsch

Technical data on item group 0961335
3 port Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 1x RJ-45, 2x fiber optic

3 port Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 1x RJ-45, 2x fiber optic
The Industrial Ethernet switch with 2 Fast Ethernet fiber optic ports and a Fast Ethernet RJ-45 port allows the cost-efficient connection of a Fast Ethernet end device in a fiber optic Ethernet line (Ethernet fiber optic bus). The mounting takes place on 35mm DIN rail. Wall mounting optional with accessories possible.

Technical data
TransmissionStore-and-forward, Full wire speed switching
Packet sizeup to 1536 bytes
Management / StandardsPacket types: Transparent conversion without modification to:
Standard IEEE 802.3 Ethernet packet frames
IEEE 802.1Q tagged packet frames
RSTP packet frames
Port(s) electrical1x RJ-45, auto MDI / MDI-X crossover function
auto-negotiation function
Port(s) optical09613358:2x multimode ST / BFOC
09613353:2x multimode SC
09613355:2x singlemode SC 20km
09613356:2x singlemode SC 30km
09613357:2x singlemode SC 40km
09613351: 1x multimode SC, 1x singlemode SC 20km
09614064:2x BiDi-bus SC 15km
09613359:2x BiDi TX:1310nm RX:1550nm SC 15km
09613360:2x BiDi TX:1550nm RX:1310nm SC 15km
Flow controlIEEE 802.3x flow control for full-duplex, back pressure flow control for half-duplex
LEDsPower status, Port link/activity
Power requirementsScrewed Terminal block: 2 pairs of +/- contacts
DC: -D 6,3mm/+D 2.0mm
Voltage range: +7 .. +50VDC, 4W max. at 50V DC in
relayalarm: Power failure, specific fiber port link fault
interface: 2 terminal contacts (30VDC/1A max or 120VAC/0,5A max.)
DimensionsWxDxH 28x82x95 mm
CasingFanless metal case
Mounting35mm DIN rail optionally Panel mounting
Temperature-30°C .. +70°C
relative humidity
(non condensing)
5% .. 95% non condensing
ComplianceFCC Class B, CE mark Class B, EN60950-1 safety
Country of originTaiwan
Ordering information item
09613353Industrial switch 1x RJ-45, 2x multimode SC, -20..+70°C
09613358Industrial switch 1x RJ-45, 2x multimode ST, -10..+70°C
09613355Industrial switch 1x RJ-45, 2x monomode SC 20km, -20..+70°C
09613356Industrial switch 1x RJ-45, 2x monomode SC 30km, -20..+70°C
09613357Industrial switch 1x RJ-45, 2x monomode SC 40km, -20..+70°C
Ordering information Accessories
09614144Wall mounting kit
11524024RPower supply 85-264V AC, OUT: 24V DC, 40W, -20..70°C DIN rail
079866446Power supply 85..264V AC, OUT: 24V DC, 1.3A -25..70°C DIN rail
063600001DIN rail installation panel for 19 inch distribution rack
The product description has been prepared with great care. No liability is accepted for fallacies or errors. Subject to change.

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung

Römerstr. 37
44579 Castrop-Rauxel
Germany
Tel: +49 2305 9634 0
Fax: +49 2305 9634 17
https://www.ubf.de
eMal: vertrieb@ubf.de