print   technical data sheet diese Seite auf deutsch diese Seite auf deutsch

Technical data on item group 0961261I
Industrial fiber optic converter PoE++ 1000Base-X IEEE 1613

Industrial fiber optic converter PoE++ 1000Base-X IEEE 1613
The manageable Power over Ethernet media converter allows the connection of powered devices (PD) such as IP cameras, access Points, IP phones or other end devices, which are supplied with operating current directly by PoE or via a PoE splitter to a fiber optic line. On the copper side are end devices with 10/100/1000MBit/s supported. The fiber optic side alternatively supports multimode or singlemode (monomode) optical fiber, Fast Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet and duplex or BiDi transmission (WDM via a single fiber).
IEC 61850-3 and IEEE 1613 rated for power utility automation and for communication networks in power substations.

Technical data
Data ports1x 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45
1x 100/1000Base-X Gigabit/Fast Ethernet SFP slot
Bit rateRJ-45: 10/100/1000MBit/s
SFP: 100/1000MBit/s
PoE portsIEEE 802.3bt standard Class 5-8 max. 90W
IEEE 802.3at/af max. 32W
proprietary max. 128W
Framesizemax. 9.6KBytes Jumbo Frames
ManagementWeb-based browser interface
SNMP manager Port Control Operating mode
Flow control
LLDP
PoE control
Packet Filtering802.1Q tagged packet filtering
Untagged packet filtering
802.1Q VLANIngress 802.1Q tag stripping
Egress 802.1Q tagging (tag insertion)
S-tag tagging (802.1ad double tagging)
MaintenanceRestore factory default
reboot
firmware update
SNMPTrap events: Bootup, Login failure, Port link changes, OPA
SNMP Private MIB: DDM, Remote boot, OPA, PoE
LEDsPower status
PoE status
per port:1G/link/Activity
10-100M/link/Activity
Casingfanless metal case
Mounting35mm DIN rail
wall mount (optional)
DimensionsWxDxH 40x106x140mm
Fault Alarm Contact3 dry contacts for NC & NO pairs on DC TB
Contact rating: 30VDC/1A or 120VAC/0.5A
Alarm events:power failure,
configured port link fault,
optical power range
Power requirementswithout PoE +12V .. +57V DC
IEEE 802.3af +45V .. +57V DC
IEEE 802.3at/bt +51 .. +57V DC
polarity reversal protection
at screw terminal, DIN plug or DC connector
Operating temperature-40°C .. +75°C
Storage temperature-40°C .. +85°C
relative humidity
(non condensing)
5% .. 95%
EMI electromagnetic interferenceIEC 61000-4-2
IEC 61000-4-3
IEC 61000-4-4
IEC 61000-4-5
IEC 61000-4-6
IEC 61000-4-8
Stability testsIEC 60068-2-64 Vibration
IEC 60068-2-27 30G Shock test
ApprovalsFCC Class A, VCCI Class A
CE mark Class A
LVD IEC60950-1 safety
EN 55032 emission
EN 55024 immunity
IEC 61850-3 EMC & environment
IEEE 1613 for power substation
Country of originTaiwan
Ordering information item
09615658Industrial f/o PoE++ converter 1000Base-SX MM 500m managed
09615659Industrial f/o PoE++ converter 1000Base-LX SM 10km managed
09615660Industrial f/o PoE++ converter 1000Base-LX SM 70km managed
09615661Industrial f/o PoE++ converter 1000Base BiDi A SM 10km managed
09615662Industrial f/o PoE++ converter 1000Base BiDi B SM 10km managed
09615663Industrial f/o PoE++ converter 100Base-FX MM 2km managed
09615664Industrial f/o PoE++ converter 100Base-FX SM 30km managed
Ordering information Accessories
11526048RPower supply 100-264V AC, OUT: 48V-56V DC, 60W, -20-70°C DIN r
115212048Industry power supply DIN rail 48V..55V DC 120W 2.5A -25~+70°C
063600001DIN rail installation panel for 19 inch distribution rack
Dimensional drawing
dimensional drawing 0961261I Industrial fiber optic converter PoE++ 1000Base-X IEEE 1613
The product description has been prepared with great care. No liability is accepted for fallacies or errors. Subject to change.

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung

Römerstr. 37
44579 Castrop-Rauxel
Germany
Tel: +49 2305 9634 0
Fax: +49 2305 9634 17
https://www.ubf.de
eMal: vertrieb@ubf.de