print   technical data sheet diese Seite auf deutsch diese Seite auf deutsch

Technical data on item group 0961246
24 port L3 managed GbE switch 24x 1000Base-T 4x SFP

24 port L3 managed GbE switch 24x 1000Base-T 4x SFP
The industrial rated Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24 RJ-45 ports, including 4 SFP combo slots, offers a robust infrastructure for industrial applications.

L2/L3 management enable adaptation to operational requirements including IPv4/IPv6 unicast static routing and IPv4 multicast static routing.

A PoE switch with DC input is available for connecting cameras, access points, etc. The power is then supplied via an external power supply unit (see accessories), which enables a PoE budget of up to 720W (30W /port full load).

Green Ethernet enables energy consumption to be optimised.

Technical data
FeaturesL2 switching at Gigabit full wire speed
L3 switching functions for IPv4/IPv6 Unicast static routing and IPv4 Multicast static routing
Green Ethernet power saving
port mirroring function
OPA Optical Power Alarm
ALS Auto Laser Shutdown
Relay alarm output for port link faults, power failure, and fiber OPA alarm
Port(s) electrical24x 10/100/1000 MBit/s Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 ports
thereof 4 combo ports
SFP Ports4x 100/1000 MBit/s combo SFP slot
for 100Base-FX and/or 1000Base-X fiber optic SFPs
PoE portsItem 09615315: none
Item 09615316 24x IEEE 802.3at/af max. 30W /port
PoE Budgetmax. 720W, depending on the power supply
Framesize10056 Bytes Jumbo Frame Support
ManagementConsole and In-Band web/Telnet/SSH/HTTPS/SNMP/CLI interface
IPv4 & IPv6
IEEE 802.1d, 802.1w, 802.1s STP, RSTP, MSTP
IP Multicasting with IGMP & MLD Snooping function
DHCP client & server for dynamic IP configuration
DHCP option 82 relay
complete 802.1X authentication for access security
ACL filtering
NTPv4 client
SNMP v1/v2C/v3 agent, RMON and event trap
LLDP
Configuration download and upload
Ethernet StandardsIEEE 802.3, 802.3ab, 802.3z, 802.3x, 802.3af, 802.3at, 802.1x, 802.1w, 802.1D, 802.1Q
Casingenclosed metal case
Mounting19" rack and wall mountable
DimensionsWxDxH 443x280x43 mm
Fault Alarm ContactPower Fault Alarm
Port Link Alarm
Fiber Alarm
Power requirements
item
09615315
09615316
voltage
100 .. 240V AC
45V .. 57V DC
51V .. 57V DC
PoE
not available
IEEE 802.3af
IEEE 802.3at
Power consumptionmax. 48W + PoE
Operating temperature-30°C .. +60°C
Storage temperature-40°C .. +85°C
relative humidity
(non condensing)
10% .. 90%
MTBFmin. 200.000 hours
ApprovalsFCC Class A, VCCI Class A, CE mark Class A,
EN60950-1 safety,
EN 61000-6-4 emission,
EN 61000-3-2,
EN 61000-3-3,
EN61000-6-2 Immunity for industrial environment,
IEC 60068-2-6 Vibration,
EN 50121-4 Railway environment
Country of originTaiwan
Ordering information item
0961531524 port Gigabit Ethernet L3 switch 24x 1000Base-T 4x SFP AC
0961531624 port DC GbE L3 switch high PoE 24x 1000Base-T 4x SFP DC
Ordering information Accessories
09614434Power supply 19" In: 100..264V AC Out: 54V DC 1000W
12233405Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
122354053GbE BiDi SFP multimode TX:1310nm RX:1550nm 500m -40°C..+85°C
122354055GbE BiDi SFP multimode TX:1550nm RX:1310nm 500m -40°C..+85°C
12233402Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
122354203GbE BiDi SFP singlemode TX/RX:1310/1550nm 20km -40°C..85°C DDM
122354205GbE BiDi SFP singlemode TX/RX:1550/1310nm 20km -40°C..85°C DDM
12233202Fast Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
122342023Fast Ethernet BiDi SFP Multim. SC 1310/1550nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
122342025Fast Ethernet BiDi SFP Multim. SC 1550/1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
12233220Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C
122342203Fast Ethernet BiDi SFP Singlem. SC 1310/1550nm 20km -40..+85°C
122342205Fast Ethernet BiDi SFP Singlem. SC 1550/1310nm 20km -40..+85°C
The product description has been prepared with great care. No liability is accepted for fallacies or errors. Subject to change.

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung

Römerstr. 37
44579 Castrop-Rauxel
Germany
Tel: +49 2305 9634 0
Fax: +49 2305 9634 17
https://www.ubf.de
eMal: vertrieb@ubf.de