print   technical data sheet diese Seite auf deutsch diese Seite auf deutsch

Technical data on item group 0961126
Gigabit Ethernet industrial switch managed 8x RJ-45 4x SFP slot

Gigabit Ethernet industrial switch managed 8x RJ-45 4x SFP slot
The manageable 12 port Gigabit Industrial Ethernet switch with 4 dual speed SFP ports may be used for constructing a star structure, a line structure or, by applicating the RSTP, MSTP or KAMR protocol, a ring structure. The 8 Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 ports are for connecting of up to 8 end devices. 4 dual speed SFP slots provide Fast Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic connections to remote networks or servers.
Devices with certification according to IEC 68150-3 and IEEE 1613 for power utility automation are also optionally available.

Technical data
ProductManaged Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 8x RJ45 4x dual speed SFP
Port(s) electrical8x 10/100/1000Mb/s RJ-45 Auto MDI/MDI-X
SFP Ports4x 100BASE-FX 1000BASE-X dual speed SFP ports with DDM (Digital Diagnostic monitoring)
Flow controlIEEE802.3x (full-duplex), back pressure (half-duplex)
Framesizemax. 9600 Bytes
ManagementHTTP/HTTPS/SSHv2/CLI telnet/CLI console
SNMP v1/v2c/v3/RMON
DHCP/DHCPv6 client, DHCP relay, DNS client. NTPv4
IPv6 support, system Syslog
configuration down/upload, software upload
NAS, 802.1X, MAC/WEB/CLI authentication
IP MAC Bindung, TACACS+, IP source guard
console: RJ-45 connector, interface: RS-232
Management / Standards802.1Q/MAC-based/Protocol-based/Private/IP subnet VLAN, port isolation
Storm control for UC/MC/BC Packete, static MAC configuration
IGMP v2/v3 snooping, MLD v1/v2 snooping, DHCP snooping, port mirroring
Spanning Tree MSTP, RSTP, STP
KAMR Auto Multi-Ring
QoS 802.1Q, MAC-based, Protocol-based, Private, IP subnet VLAN, port isolation
LACP port link aggregation
LEDsDevice: Power, management status
port: Speed, link/activity status
SFP: Speed, link/activity status
CasingFanless metal case
Mounting35mm DIN rail, optional wall mountable
DimensionsWxDxH 60x106x140 mm
Fault Alarm ContactPower failure, specific port link error
interface: 2 terminal contacts (30VDC/1A max. or 120VAC/0,5A max.)
Power requirementsTerminal block: 2 +/- Kontaktpaare for redundant power supply
polarity reversal protection - shutdown
operating voltage +12V DC ... +60V DC
Power consumption10W max.
Operating temperature-30°C .. +70°C
relative humidity
(non condensing)
5% .. 95% non condensing
Standard(s)IEEE 802.3, 802.3ab, 802.3z, 802.3x, 802.1x, 802.1w, 802.1D, 802.1Q
ComplianceFCC/CE/VDDI Class A,
LVD/IEC 60950-1 safety
EN 55024 Immunity for industrial environment
EN 61000-3-2,
EN 61000-3-3,
IEC 60068-2-64 Vibration,
IEC 60068-2-27 Shock 30G test

additional certification (only item 09615713)
IEC 61850-3 and IEEE 1613
(substation automation)
Country of originTaiwan
Ordering information item
09615654Industrial GbE switch managed 8xRJ-45 + 4x dual speed SFP
09615713Industrial GbE switch managed 8xRJ45 4xSFP IEC8150-3 IEEE1613
Ordering information Accessories
12233405Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233202Fast Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
12233220Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C
11526048RPower supply 100-264V AC, OUT: 48V-56V DC, 60W, -20-70°C DIN r
Dimensional drawing
dimensional drawing 0961126 Gigabit Ethernet industrial switch managed 8x RJ-45 4x SFP slot
The product description has been prepared with great care. No liability is accepted for fallacies or errors. Subject to change.

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung

Römerstr. 37
44579 Castrop-Rauxel
Germany
Tel: +49 2305 9634 0
Fax: +49 2305 9634 17
https://www.ubf.de
eMal: vertrieb@ubf.de