print   technical data sheet diese Seite auf deutsch diese Seite auf deutsch

Technical data on item group 09611063
Industrial Ethernet mananged PoE switch IEEE 802.3bt 2x SFP

Industrial Ethernet mananged PoE switch IEEE 802.3bt 2x SFP
The manageable 10 port Gigabit Industrial Ethernet PoE switch with 2 dual speed SFP ports may be used for constructing a star structure, a line structure or, by applicating the RSTP, MSTP or KAMR protocol, a ring structure. The 8 Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 ports are for connecting of up to 8 end devices. Optional up to 4 end devices can be powered by PoE+ Power over Ethernet each with up to 90 Watts (total max. 240W) operating current according to IEEE 802.3bt, IEEE 802.3at or IEEE 802.3af standard.

Technical data
ProductIndustrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 8x RJ45 2x SFP,
PoE PSE (endspan) according to IEEE 802.3bt/at/af standard
Port(s) electrical8x 10/100/1000Mb/s RJ-45 Auto MDI/MDI-X
SFP Ports2x 100BASE-FX 1000BASE-X dual speed SFP ports with DDM (Digital Diagnostic monitoring)
Flow controlIEEE 802.3x (full-duplex)
back pressure (half-duplex)
PoE portsPoE total budget max. 240W
per port acc. Standard:
IEEE 802.3af
IEEE 802.3at
IEEE 802.3bt
15.4 W
30.0 W
90.0 W
ManagementHTTP/HTTPS/SSHv2
CLI telnet, CLI console
SNMP v1/v2c/v3/RMON
DHCP/DHCPv6 client, DNS client, NTPv4,
IPv6 support,
System Syslog,
Configuration down/upload, Software upload
private MIB for DDM monitoring,
Remote boot, TFTP firmware update via SNMP,
NAS, 802.1X, MAC-based/Web/CLI authentication,
IP MAC binding, TACACS+, IP source guard,
QoS,
802.1Q/MAC-based/Protocol-based/Private/IP subnet VLAN,
Port Isolation, Storm control for UC/MC/BC packets,
Static MAC configuration,
IGMP v2/v3 snooping,
MLD v1/v2 snooping,
DHCP snooping
Multiple Spanning Tree MSTP, RSTP, STP, KAMR
LEDsDevice: Power, management status
port: Speed, link/activity/PoE status
SFP: Speed/link/activity status
CasingFanless metal case
Mounting35mm DIN rail, optional Panel Mounting
DimensionsWxDxH 60x106x140 mm
Fault Alarm ContactPower failure, specific port link error
interface: 3 terminal contacts (30VDC/1A max. or 120VAC/0,5A max.)
Power requirementsTerminal block: 2 +/- contacts
operating voltage: +12 .. +60VDC
with PoE according to the Standards:
IEEE 802.3bt and IEEE 802.3at = 51V .. 57V DC
IEEE 802.3af = 45 .. 57V DC
Power consumption10W max. Full Load without PoE
250W max. Full Load with PoE
Operating temperature-30°C .. +70°C
relative humidity
(non condensing)
5% .. 95% non condensing
Standard(s)IEEE 802.3, 802.3ab, 802.3z, 802.3x, 802.3bt, 802.3at, 802.3af, 802.1x, 802.1w, 802.1D, 802.1Q
ComplianceFCC Class A, VCCI Class A, CE mark Class A, EN62368-1 safety,
EN 61000-6-4 emission
EN 61000-3-2
EN 61000-3-3
EN 61000-6-2 Immunity for Industrial Environment
EN 50121-4 Railway Environment
IEC 60068-2-64 Vibration
IEC 60068-2-27 Shock test
Country of originTaiwan
Ordering information item
09615906managed PoE industrial switch 8xRJ45 2xSFP 802.3bt
Ordering information Accessories
115224048Industry power supply DIN rail 48V..55V DC 240W 5A -25~+70°C
115212048Industry power supply DIN rail 48V..55V DC 120W 2.5A -25~+70°C
11526048RPower supply 100-264V AC, OUT: 48V-56V DC, 60W, -20-70°C DIN r
12233405Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233202Fast Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
12233220Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C
114462512PoE splitter 40..60V DC 12V / 2.08A 25W GbE 802.3at
114462524PoE splitter 40..60V DC 24V / 1.04A 25W GbE 802.3at
114462612PoE splitter 40..60V DC 12V / 2.08A 25W GbE 802.3at DIN rail
114462624PoE splitter 40..60V DC 24V / 1.04A 25W GbE 802.3at DIN rail
Dimensional drawing
dimensional drawing 09611063 Industrial Ethernet mananged PoE switch IEEE 802.3bt 2x SFP
The product description has been prepared with great care. No liability is accepted for fallacies or errors. Subject to change.

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung

Römerstr. 37
44579 Castrop-Rauxel
Germany
Tel: +49 2305 9634 0
Fax: +49 2305 9634 17
https://www.ubf.de
eMal: vertrieb@ubf.de