print   technical data sheet diese Seite auf deutsch diese Seite auf deutsch

Technical data on item group 095942
Industrial Fast Ethernet media converter mini

Industrial Fast Ethernet media converter mini
The minimal dimensions allow the installation even in small cabinets with narrow space conditions. The wings with drill-hole for screws and the enclosed DIN rail clip allow the installation on the wall or on DIN rail in control racks.

The extended temperature range from -30°C to +75°C allow the installation of the fiber optic media converters under rough conditions.

The robust stainless steel chassis ensures best electromagnetic compatibility.

Technical data
ProductFast Ethernet media converter
Port(s) electrical1x 10/100MBit 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet RJ-45
Port(s) optical100Base-FX alternatively:
multimode:
Singlemode:
HCS:
POF:
ST / BFOC, SC, E2000, SC BiDi (WDM)
ST / BFOC, SC, E2000, SC BiDi (WDM)
ST / BFOC, F-SMA, E2000
ST / BFOC, F-SMA, Opto-clamp
Optical parameters
multimode:50/125Ám or 62.5/125Ám
1300nm / BiDi 1300nm + 1510nm
budget 12dB
singlemode9/125Ám
1300nm / BiDi 1300nm + 1510nm
budget 16dB
30km with 0.3dB/km
on request up to 100km available
HCS200/230Ám
850nm
12dB
200m
POF980/1000Ám
650nm
12dB
50m
TransmissionStore and Forward
Bit rateRJ-45 10/100MBit/s full duplex
optical 100MBit/s full duplex
LEDsLink and activity
CasingStainless steel, powder coated
Mounting35mm DIN rail and wall mountable
Dimensions80x62x25mm
Weight200g
Power requirements12V .. 24V DC
Power consumption2.5W
Operating temperature
multimode SC-40°C .. +75°C
multimode ST-40°C .. +75°C
singlemode SC-40°C .. +75°C
singlemode ST-40°C .. +75°C
others-20°C .. +55°C
ComplianceEMV
EN61000-6-2 / EN55022 Class B +A1 + A2
Country of originGermany
Ordering information item
095942133Fast Ethernet industrial fiber optic converter multimode SC
095942131Fast Ethernet industrial f/o converter multimode ST/BFOC
095942153Fast Ethernet industrial f/o converter SM 1300nm SC 30km
095942151Fast Ethernet industrial f/o converter SM 1300nm ST/BFOC 30km
095942156Fast Ethernet industrial f/o converter monomode SC Bidi A 30km
Ordering information Accessories
11524024RPower supply 85-264V AC, OUT: 24V DC, 40W, -20..70°C DIN rail
079866446Power supply 85..264V AC, OUT: 24V DC, 1.3A -25..70°C DIN rail
Dimensional drawing
dimensional drawing 095942 Industrial Fast Ethernet media converter mini
The product description has been prepared with great care. No liability is accepted for fallacies or errors. Subject to change.

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung

Römerstr. 37
44579 Castrop-Rauxel
Germany
Tel: +49 2305 9634 0
Fax: +49 2305 9634 17
https://www.ubf.de
eMal: vertrieb@ubf.de