UBF EDV Handel und Beratung
Jürgen Fischer GmbH
Am Industriepark 3
84453 Mühldorf am Inn
Germany
DIN EN ISO 9001:2015
Tel: +49 8631 91011 0
Fax: +49 8631 91011 60
eMail:sales@ubf.de
Home:www.ubf.de
Shop:www.ubf.de/en
News:www.ubf.de/newsen
diese Seite auf deutsch diese Seite auf deutsch
UBF EDV Handel und Beratung Jürgen Fischer GmbH Am Industriepark 3 84453 Mühldorf am Inn Germany
+ + +   news   + + +   press release   + + +   press ticker   + + +

Industrial Media Converter with maximum flexibility and bandwidth with minimum dimensions

Small Industrial Gigabit Ethernet media converter with maximum flexibility
Small Industrial Gigabit Ethernet media converter with maximum flexibility

UBF provides an Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, mountable on 35mm DIN rail.

With 26x95x75mm (WxHxD) it is small, but belongs to the big ones in terms of performance and flexibility.

The compact media converter in rugged metal case has an RJ-45 port for 10MBit/s Ethernet, 100MBit/s Fast Ethernet or 1000MBit/s Gigabit Ethernet and a dual speed SFP slot for 100MBit/s Fast Ethernet or 1000MBit/s Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules. This allows the media converter to be used whenever copper cable meets fiber cable. The type of connection is determined by selection of the SFP module. There is no more need for space-consuming storing of diverse media converters as spare parts.

Possible connections:
RJ-45
fiber optic
Framesize
SFPs
10/100/1000MBit/s
100/1000Mbit/s depending on SFP module
max. 10KBytes Jumbo Frames
Fast Ethernet
Gigabit Ethernet
multimode
singlemode/monomode
multimode BiDi/WDM
singlemode BiDi/WDM
CWDM
DWDM
optical polymer fibers (POF)

Item reference:129810003 Industrial GbE fiber optic converter -10°..+70°C
129810004 Industrial GbE fiber optic converter -40°..+75°C
Industrial Ethernet  www.ubf.de/en/industrie-ethernet.shtml
Homepage:   www.ubf.de