Online Shop UBF
Online Shop
Homepage UBF
Homepage

Sitemap

  1. ShopMap
  2. SFPMODFM Mini-GBIC SFP f/o module Fast Ethernet multimode / singlemode Selection 100BaseFX multimode and singlemode (monomode) SFP fiber optic modules, LC connector, optional DDM (Digital Diagnostic & Monitoring). Other variants on request. Patch cord and adapter cable see item. 080400002.
  3. SFPMODFP SFP Fiber optic module fast Ethernet for 1.5mm POF cables Selection 100BaseFX POF SFP fiber optic modules, clamp connection for 1,5mm POF cable. Cable see item 099202152.
  4. SFPMODGM SFP module Gigabit Ethernet multimode / monomode LC / RJ-45 Selection Multimode fiber optic 1000Base-SX, singlemode (monomode) fiber optic 1000Base-LX and RJ-45 1000Base-T SFP (mini GBIC) Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) modules for LC-connector (optical fiber) or RJ-45 (copper), optional DDM (Digital Diagnostic & Monitoring). Patch cord and adapter cable see item 080400002.
  5. 0001TR Token Ring switch, bridge, CAU, NIC... Type Token Ring components used and sale - Token Ring PCI adapter (NIC), Ethernet to Token Ring Bridge, Token Ring Bridge, TR HP Printserver...
  6. 0454583 Smart DeskStream Token Ring workgroup switch and modules Switch / modules Stackable Token Ring 19" workgroup switch with uplink modules for Token Ring fiber optic, 100MBit (HSTR) copper / fiber optic, Fast Ethernet. switch and various. modules from stock used available! 30 days money-back-guarantee. See also item 000182200.
  7. 07641691 19" media converter 12/24x 100BaseTX/100BaseFX manageable Type / accessories 12 port and 24 port Fast Ethernet media converter 100Base-FX / 100Base-TX for 19" installation, 1HU. 12/24x 100Base-TX RJ-45 ports or 1/2x RJ21 TELCO ports (50pin.m), AutoCrossing, integrated management, stackable, optional redundant power supply.
  8. 0764450 Accessories for switch/media converter wiring duct/floor tank Accessories System accessories for Fast and Gigabit Ethernet wiring duct switches and fiber optic converter for system groups 0764451, 0764451M, 0764452, 0764453, 0764453M, 0764454, 0766455, 0764456, 0764457 and 0764458.
  9. 0764451 5 port Fast Ethernet switch for wiring duct / floor tank / NSUV Type / accessories 5 port Fast Ethernet switch for mounting in wall wiring duct / floor tank (underfloor distributor) / NSUV (electrical subdistribution) with 4x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 user ports and 1x 100Base-TX RJ-45 uplink port or 100Base-FX multimode or singlemode (monomode) fiber optic uplink port for SC or ST / BFOC connector, max. distance multimode 2km, singlemode 10km. Internal power
  10. 0764451M 5 port Fast Ethernet switch for wiring duct/floor tank managed Type / accessories 5 port Fast Ethernet switch for mounting in wall wiring duct / floor tank (underfloor distributor) / NSUV (electrical subdistribution) with 4x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 user ports and 1x 100Base-TX RJ-45 uplink port or 100Base-FX multimode or singlemode (monomode) fiber optic uplink port for SC or ST / BFOC connector. Max. distance: Multimode 2km, singlemode 10km. Manageable V
  11. 0764452 5 port Fast Ethernet wiring duct/floor tank switch PoE PD+PSE Type / accessories 5 port Fast Ethernet switch for mounting in wiring duct / floor tank (underfloor distributor) / NSUV (electrical subdistribution) with 4x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 user ports and 1x 100Base-TX RJ-45 uplink port or 100Base-FX multimode or singlemode (monomode) f/o uplink port for SC or ST / BFOC connector. Max. distance: Multimode 2km, singlemode 10km. External power supply requir
  12. 0764453 6 port Fast Ethernet switch for wiring duct/floor tank/NSUV Type accessories 6 port Fast Ethernet switch for mounting in wiring duct / floor tank (underfloor distributor) / NSUV (electrical subdistribution) with 5x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 ports, thereof 4 user ports and 1 port for cascading in the wiring duct and 1x 100Base-TX RJ-45 uplink port or 100Base-FX multimode or singlemode (monomode) f/o uplink port for SC or ST / BFOC connector. Max. distance: Mul
  13. 0764453M 6 port Fast Ethernet switch for wiring duct/floor tank managed Type / accessories 6 port Fast Ethernet switch for mounting in wiring duct / floor tank / NSUV (electrical subdistribution) with 5x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 ports, thereof 4 user ports and 1 port for cascading om wiring duct and 1x 100Base-TX RJ-45 uplink port or 100Base-FX multimode or singlemode (monomode) f/o uplink port for SC or ST / BFOC connector. Max. distance: Multimode 2km, singlemode
  14. 0764454 6 port Fast Ethernet wiring duct/floor tank switch PoE PD+PSE Type / accessories 6 port Fast Ethernet switch for mounting in wiring duct / floor tank / NSUV (electrical subdistribution) with 4x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 user ports, PoE Power over Ethernet endspan (PSE) according to IEEE 802.3af, 1x 100Base-TX RJ-45 uplink port or 100Base-FX multimode / singlemode (monomode) fiber optic uplink port, max. distance 10km, connector SC or ST / BFOC and 1x 100Base-
  15. 0764455 5 port Gigabit Ethernet switch for wiring duct/floor tank/NSUV Type / accessories 5 port Gigabit Ethernet switch for mounting in wall wiring duct / floor tank (underfloor distributor) / NSUV (electrical subdistribution) with 4x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 user ports and 1x 1000Base-T RJ-45 uplink port or multimode 1000Base-SX / singlemode (monomode) 1000Base-LX fiber optic uplink port, connector SC / ST or SFP slot for mini GBIC transceiver modules. Manage
  16. 0764456 5 port Gigabit Ethernet wiring duct/floor tank/NSUV switch PoE Type / accessories 5 port Gigabit Ethernet switch for mounting in wall wiring duct / floor tank (underfloor distributor) / NSUV (electrical subdistribution) with 4x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 user ports, PoE Power over Ethernet endspan (PSE) according to IEEE 802.3af and 1x 1000Base-T RJ-45 uplink port PoE PD or multimode 1000Base-SX / singlemode (monomode) 1000Base-LX SC, ST / BFOC or SFP slo
  17. 0764457 6 port Gigabit Ethernet switch for wiring duct/floor tank/NSUV Type / accessories 6 port Gigabit Ethernet switch for mounting in wall wiring duct / floor tank (underfloor distributor) / NSUV (electrical subdistribution) with 4x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 user ports, 1x 1000Base-T RJ-45 uplink port or multimode 1000Base-SX / singlemode (monomode) 1000Base-LX fiber optic uplink port, connector SC, ST / BFOC or SFP slot for mini GBIC transceiver modules and
  18. 0764458 6 port Gigabit Ethernet wiring duct/floor tank/NSUV switch PoE Type / accessories 6 port GbE switch for mounting in wiring duct / floor tank / NSUV (electrical subdistribution) with 4x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 user ports, PoE Power over Ethernet endspan (PSE) according to IEEE 802.3af, 1x uplink port RJ-45 PoE PD or multimode 1000Base-SX / singlemode (monomode) 1000Base-LX f/o with SC, ST/BFOC connector or SFP slot for mini GBIC transceiver modules and
  19. 0764504 Industrial Ethernet f/o converter 10Base multimode 850nm ST Type / accessories Industrial media converter with 1x Ethernet 10Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x Ethernet 10Base-FL fiber optic port with ST / BFOC connector. Link-pass-throuth, DIN rail mountable, voltage: 18..36V DC / max. 500mA at screw terminal, dimensions: 38x108x116mm (WxDxH), operating temperature: -20..+60C, 5..90% RH non condensing.
  20. 0765VF Fiber optic distribution panel for pre terminated f/o-cable Ports for adapters For installing pre terminated or on-site terminated fiber optic cable. Steel plate cable trough with distribution panel, powder coated, printed digits.
  21. 0765VFLC Fiber optic distribution panel for pre terminated f/o-cable LC Type / accessories For installing pre terminated or on-site terminated fiber optic cable. Steel plate cable trough with distribution panel, powder coated, printed digits.
  22. 0765VFSC Fiber optic distribution panel for pre terminated f/o-cable SC Type / accessories For installing of pre-terminated or on-site terminated fiber optic cables. Powder-coated steelplate RAL 7032.
  23. 0765VFSCS Fiber optic distribution panel for pre terminated f/o-cable SC Type / accessories For installing of pre-terminated or on-site terminated fiber optic cables. Powder-coated steelplate RAL 7032.
  24. 0765VFST Fiber optic distribution panel for pre terminated f/o-cable ST Type / accessories 19" fiber optic distribution panel for installing pre terminated- or on-site terminated fiber optic cable. Distribution panel of steel plate, powder coated, with printed digits.
  25. 0959011 Industrial fiber optic converter RS232 / multimode/monomode/POF Type / accessories EIA-232 (RS-232) fiber optic transceiver (Modem / media converter) for active coupling of RS-232 FDX lines with fiber optic transmission lines. 9pin Sub-D RS-232 asynchronous Xon/Xoff, DTE/DCE (switchable), full duplex, signal delay RS232-fiber optic: 500ns, mounting: 35mm DIN rail, casing stainless steel, powder coated, dimensions 115x61x113mm (HxWxD), input voltage 12..30V DC, op
  26. 0959012 Industrial 4-channel RS-232 multiplexer, 4x RS-232, 1x f/o link Fiber link port(s) 4-channel EIA-232 (RS-232) multiplexer asynchronous with 1x fiber optic link port, 1x 9pin Sub-D, 4x RS-232 Xon/Xoff, or 1x RS232 with hardware handshake, 115,2KBit/s per channel, full duplex, 35mm DIN rail mountable, casing stainless steel, powder coated dimensions 115x61x113mm (HxWxD), input voltage 12..30 V DC, operating temperature -10..+55C.
  27. 0959013 Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 5-8 ports 1x / 2x f/o uplink Type / accessories Fast Ethernet industrial switch with 5, 6 or 8 Fast Ethernet ports for point to point connections or for constructing a Fast Ethernet bus-line. RJ-45 100Base-TX ports with 10/100MBit/s, 0x, 1x or 2x Fast Ethernet 100Base-FX multimode or singlemode fiber optic ports for SC connector, IP30, metal case dimensions 25x130x95mm (WxHxD), redundant power, polarity reverse protection, input vo
  28. 0959020 5 port Fast Ethernet industrial switch 4x PoE IEEE 802.3af PSE Type / accessories 5 port Industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 4x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 PoE Power over Ethernet endspan ports according to IEEE 802.3af standard and 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 or 100Base-FX multimode or singlemode (monomode) fiber optic uplink port for SC connector. Metal case IP30 dimensions 30x95x140mm (WxDxH) input voltage 48V DC redundant at screw terminal, error rel
  29. 0959021 Industrial f/o converter RS422 / f/o multimode/monomode/POF Type / accessories EIA-422 (RS-422) fiber optic transceiver (media converter) for active coupling of RS-422 FDX four wire lines with 1x or 2x multimode or singlemode (monomode) optical fiber or plastic fiber optic (POF) lines for point-to-point transmission lines or for constructing a fiber optic data bus (fieldbus). Full duplex, ports: Electrical 9-pin Sub-D socket (female), optical SC, F-SMA or ST / BF
  30. 0959061 Industrial f/o converter RS-485 multimode/monomode/POF/HCS Type / accessories EIA-485 (RS-485) HDX f/o transceiver (media converter) for active coupling of RS-485 half duplex 2-wire lines with 1x or 2x multimode, singlemode (monomode), HCS or plastic fiber optic (POF) lines for point to point transmission lines or for constructing a fiber optic data bus (fieldbus). 9-pin Sub-D port socket (female) / fiber optic SC, ST/BFOC. Max. 3MBit/s, termination switchable, D
  31. 0959062 Industrial f/o converter RS-485 Profibus multimode/monomode/POF Type / accessories EIA-485 (RS-485) HDX Profibus fieldbus fiber optic transceiver (media converter) for active coupling of RS-485 Profibus lines with 1x or 2x multimode, singlemode (monomode), BiDi (WDM SingleFiber), HCS/PCF 200/230m or plastic fiber optic (POF) 980/1000m lines for point to point transmission lines or for constructing a fiber optic data bus. 9-pin. Sub-D port socket (female) and 6-
  32. 0959084 RS-485 HDX Modbus fiber optic converter / transceiver RS-485 HDX Modbus fiber optic converter / transceiver Fiber optic converter for RS-485 Modbus HDX half duplex, terminating resistor switchable, operating temperature s. Selection box, input voltage 13V..30V DC, consumption 200mA, dimensions 115x61x113mm (HxWxD), casing stainless steel powder coated, isolation 500V DC (24V -> RS-485 Modbus), EMC EN61000-6-2 / EN55022 Kl. B+A1+A2.
  33. 0959172 Industrial Fast Ethernet media converter Type / accessories Fast Ethernet industrial fiber optic converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX fiber optic port for SC connector. Redundant power supply, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection (resetable fuse), input voltage 12V..48V DC, removable terminal block, consumption: 2.93W, 35mm DIN rail mountable and wall mountable, metal case dimensions 30x95x140mm (WxDxH).09593000 4-port fiber optic bridge 24V digital Type / accessories Fiber optic bridge for digital IO switching signals, 4x transmit or receive (s. Selection box), interface 24V DC. Fiber optic link, wavelength 1310nm, max. distance s. Selection box. Signal: Output (receive) 24V DC. Input voltage 12V - 30V DC, consumption 200mA, isolation 500V DC, operating temperature -40C - +70C, error relay output 25V DC 1A, casing stainless steel powder coated, dimensions HxWxD 115x
  34. 0959313 f/o transmitter / receiver for 8x 24V DC switching signals Type / accessories Fiber optic transmitter and receiver for up to 8x 12-24V DC digital switching signals via fiber optic lines (POF, Mulimode optical fiber or singlemode optical fiber), input voltage 10V..30V DC, operating temperature -10C..+55C.
  35. 095942 Industrial Fast Ethernet media converter mini Type / accessories Industrial Fast Ethernet mini media converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX fiber optic port for POF / HCS / multimode or singlemode (monomode) optical fiber, optional multimode or singlemode WDM (BiDi, SingleFiber), max. distance up to 30km, connector ST / BFOC or SC. Auto-negotiation, MDX/MDIX. Solid stainless steel chassis dimensions 25x62x80mm, input voltage 12..24V
  36. 095945 Industrial Fast Ethernet bridging media converter Type / accessories Fast Ethernet industrial fiber optic converter, DIN rail mountable, input voltage: 12V..65V DC, operating temperature: -10C..+55C, casing polyamide black, dimensions: 93x22.5x82mm (HxWxD), EMC: EN61000-6-2 / EN55022 +A1 +A2 Class A. Optional: POF, HCS / PCF, WDM (BiDi / SingleFiber) singlemode distances up to 100km, connector E2000, F-SMA, POF opto clamp.
  37. 09594510 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet media converter Type / accessories Gigabit Ethernet industrial media converter, DIN rail mountable, multimode / singlemode (monomode) or BiDi (WDM / SingleFiber), connector SC or E2000, input voltage 12V..65V DC, operating temperature: -10C..+55C, casing polyamide black, dimensions: 93x22.5x82mm (HxWxD), EMC: EN61000-6-2 / EN55022 Class B +A1 +A2.
  38. 095946 Industrial Fast Ethernet media converter POE Fast Ethernet media converter PoE Fast Ethernet industrial fiber optic converter with PoE support according to IEEE 802.3at 35W (input voltage 56V DC) or IEEE 802.3af 15.4W (input voltage 44V..57V DC), DIN rail mountable, multimode 1300nm ST connector, operating temperature: -10C..+55C, casing polyamide black, dimensions: 93x22.5x82mm (HxWxD), EMC: EN61000-6-2 / EN55022 +A1 +A2 Class A. Optional: POF, HCS / PCF, WDM (B
  39. 0959663 7 / 8 port Industrial Fast Ethernet switch Type / accessories 7 / 8 port Fast Ethernet industrial switch with 4x, 6x or 8x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 ports and 1x, 2x or 3x 100Base-FX multimode or singlemode (monomode) Fast Ethernet fiber optic uplink ports (POF, HCS, Bidi WDM on request), DIN rail mountable, casing stainless steel, powder coated, input voltage 12..30V DC (24-60V DC on request), operating temperature -20..+60C. - others port combinations on r
  40. 095970 5/6/7/8 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch -40C..+75C Type / accessories Gigabit Ethernet industrial switch with 5x, 6x, 7x or 8x Gigabit Ethernet ports. Up to 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-TX RJ-45 Gigabit Ethernet ports, optional with 1x or 2x 1000Base-X or 100/1000Mbit/s dual speed SFP uplink port, Jumbo Frame support, reverse polarity protection, overload current protection, input voltage: 12..48V DC, operating temperature: Selection box, rugged metal ca
  41. 0961VDSL VDSL / VDSL2 router/bridges/switches Type VDSL/VDSL2 switches and converter, manageable
  42. 09610841 Industrial Ethernet switch 8x M12 D IP65 + IP67 -40..+70C Type / accessories Industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet ports for M12 connector D coded. Operating temperature -40C..+70C, dimensions 163x195x60.5mm (WxDxH), protection class IP65 and IP67, input voltage +6.5..60V DC at M23 connector, consumption: 11.5W, wall mounting or flush mounting, inklusiver starter cable set.
  43. 09610860 8 port managed Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 1/2x f/o PoE PD Type / accessories Industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX FE ports with M12 D (IP67) connector, thereof 1/2x combo port(s) with 100Base-FX fiber optic for LC connector, input voltage 6.5V..60V DC at M23 (IP67) or PoE according to IEEE 802.3af at port 4, management via web, console (M12), SNMP, supports VLAN, QoS, LACP, port mirroring, Jumbo Frame, Storm control, IEEE802.1x,
  44. 09610861 8 port mang. Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 1/2x f/o PoE PD Type / accessories Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T GbE ports with M12 A (IP67) connector, thereof 1/2x combo port(s) with 1000Base-X f/o for LC connector, input voltage 6.5V..60V DC at M23 (IP67) or PoE according to IEEE 802.3af at port 4, management via web, console (M12), SNMP, supports VLAN, QoS, LACP, port mirroring, Jumbo Frame, Storm control, IEEE802.1x
  45. 09610862 8 port mang.Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 1/2x f/o PoE PSE Type / accessories Industrial Gigabit Ethernet PoE switch (endspan) with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T GbE ports with M12 A (IP67) connector and PoE 30W according to IEEE 802.3at thereof 1/2x combo port(s) with 1000Base-X f/o for LC connector, input voltage 45V..57V DC at M23 (IP67), management via web, console (M12), SNMP, supports VLAN, QoS, LACP, port mirroring, Jumbo Frame, Storm control, IEE
  46. 0961105 5-port Fast Ethernet switch with fiber optic uplink Type / accessories 5 port desktop switch with 4x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX fiber optic uplink port. Fanless metal case, broadcast storm filtering, power saving mode, when port link down, full duplex and half duplex on all ports, easy fastening with magnetic plate at bottom, 1,6Gbps internal bandwidth.
  47. 0961106 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 8x RJ45 2x SFP, PoE Type / accessories 10 port managed GbE industrial switch with 8x 10/100/1000 MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ45 ports, optional 4x high power PoE Power over Ethernet endspan PSE ports according to IEEE 802.3at standard (max. 35W/port) and 2x 100/1000 MBit/s dual speed SFP slots, 1x RJ45 console port, web management HTTPS/SSH, Telnet, SNMP, VLAN, QoS, IGMP Snooping, Spanning Tree, proprietary multi redundant ring function
  48. 0961108 8-port Fast Ethernet switch with fiber optic uplink 100Base-FX fiber uplink port Full- and half duplex on all ports, easy mounting by magnetic plate at the bottom, 1,6Gbps internal bandwidth
  49. 0961115 5 port Fast Ethernet switch with fiber optic uplink, managed Type / accessories Fast Ethernet desktop switch with 4x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 ports and 1x 100Base-FX multimode or singlemode (monomode) fiber optic uplink port, all ports automatically and manually configurable, web based management, port- and Tag- based VLAN-support.
  50. 0961117 7 port Fast Ethernet switch with fiber optic uplink, managed Type / accessories Fast Ethernet desktop switch with 6x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 ports and 1x 100Base-FX multimode or singlemode (monomode) fiber optic uplink port, all ports automatically and manually configurable, web based management, port- and Tag- based VLAN-support.
  51. 0961131 RJ-45 flat cable Cat.6 unshielded Length / color Applications: e.g. ISDN cable or within closed casing with minimal space requirement (1.0x4.1mm) for all services up to Gigabit Ethernet. Lengths 0,10m .. 15,00m. Prices, colors and stock lengths requestable in our Online Shop.
  52. 0961138 19" frame for fiber optic converter Variants (power input) Fiber optic converter cabinet for max. 16 Fast and Gigabit Ethernet media converters of series 0961300D, 0961300M and 0961300S, 2HU, input power: 90..264V AC, 60W, dimensions WxHxD 443x88x300mm, operating temperature -5C..40C, RH 5%..95% non-condensing, optional redundant power supply and / or management support.
  53. 0961177 Gigabit Ethernet media converter incl SFP module LC Type / accessories Gigabit Ethernet media converter with 1x 1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x SFP slot incl. 1000Base-X multimode / singlemode (monomode) or BiDi (WDM / SingleFiber) SFP module for LC connector. Direct media conversion, full wire speed, transparent, no packet length limitation. Operating temperature -5C..55C, RH 10..90% non condensing, dimensions 108x72.5x23mm, 19" rack installation with
  54. 0961182 1000Base GbE Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode / monomode LC Type / max. distance Gigabit Ethernet multimode 1000BaseSX and monomode (singlemode) 1000Base-LX SFP modules (mini-GBIC) with LC connector. Operating temperature 0..70. Fiber optic patch cord and adapter cable see item. 080400002.
  55. 0961205 Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic media converter SFP LC CWDM Type / accessories Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic media converter with 1x 1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x SFP slot incl. Singlemode (monomode) 1000Base-LX GbE CWDM SFP mini-GBIC module TX:1470..1610nm RX:1100..1620nm, direct media conversion, full wire speed, transparent, no packet length limitation, operating temperature -5C..55C, relative humidity 10..90% non condensing, dimensions 108x72.5x23mm,
  56. 0961221 Fast Ethernet 32Bit PCI fiber optic NIC Fast Ethernet 32Bit PCI fiber optic NIC 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet 32-Bit PCI (Rev. 2.1 and 2.2) PnP adapter (NIC) with 1x multimode or singlemode (monomode) fiber optic port, Realtek-Chipsatz. Supports WOL (Wake on LAN), PnP, optional PXE/RPL Boot ROM, ACPI Rev. 1.1, PCI power management Rev. 1.1, DMI Ver. 2.0, operating temperature 0..40, 10%..90% relative humidity, dimensions 130x65mm.
  57. 0961232 RS-232 fiber optic converter DIN rail mountable 3-channel Type / accessories Fiber optic converter transmits RS-232 signals transparent via multimode or singlemode (monomode) optical fiber. D-Sub9 socket, DCE, transmits handshake (RTS, CTS, DTR, DSR), optical isolation between RS-232 and main circuitry, ESD-protection and overvoltage protection (RS232), relay signal contact for power failure, fanless metal case, dimensions WxDxH 28x82x95mm, mounting on 35mm DIN r
  58. 0961240 Industrial media converter 10/100/1000MBit/s - 100/1000Base SFP Type / accessories Industrial Ethernet media converter with 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x 100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-X / 100Base-TX dual speed SFP slot for multimode or singlemode (monomode) SFP module. Jumbo Frames, power saving EEE, DIN rail mountable, extended temperature range, input voltage +12V..30V DC, fanless metal case, dimensions WxDxH 40x80x95mm, operating temperature -40
  59. 0961241 Industrial 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet mini media converter Type / accessories Fast Ethernet industrial fiber optic converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX fiber optic port, optimized latency, fanless metal case, mounting: DIN rail or wall, 802.1Q VLAN transparent, input voltage 4.5V..50V DC, optional 110V DC, dimensions: 34x48x56mm (WxDxH) (4.5V..50V DC) or 45.5x49x56mm (WxDxH) (110V DC), operating temperature: -20C..+70.
  60. 0961242 19" 24 port Gigabit Ethernet modular switch managed 24-port Gigabit Ethernet modular switch managed 24 port managed Gigabit Ethernet modular switch with 3 slots for 8 port Fast Ethernet / Gigabit Ethernet modules with SFP slots rsp. Ports for RJ-45, fiber optic ST/BFOC or SC connector. Input voltage 100..240V AC or 40..72V DC, dimensions 443x245x43mm 1HU, delivery incl. 19"-mounting kit. Management: Console CLI, Telnet CLI, web, SNMP v1/v2C/v3, SSH, HTTPS, VLAN,
  61. 0961243 Industrial converter RS232 to RS422 / RS485 DIN rail, alarm RS232 Sub-D9 - RS422/485 hdx/dx Industrial media converter RS-232 DB9 (f) / RS-422/RS-485 2-wire or 4-wire clamp, to 115.2Kbps, surge protection (transient voltage), high ESD protection, optical isolation between RS-232 and RS-485/422, remote RTS control, ADCTM,top hat rail
  62. 0961260 Industrial media converter 10/100/1000MBit/s - 100/1000Base SFP Type / accessories Managed Industrial Ethernet media converter with 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x 100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-X / 100Base-TX dual speed SFP slot for multimode or singlemode (monomode) SFP module. Management via web, SNMP, VLAN, Jumbo Frames, power saving EEE, DIN rail mountable, extended temperature range, input voltage +12V..30V DC, fanless metal case, dimensions WxD
  63. 0961271 Gigabit Ethernet media converter PoE powered device Type / accessories Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic converter with 1x 1000Base-T GbE 1000Mbps RJ45 port and 1x 1000Base-X GbE SFP slot with multimode 1000Base-SX or singlemode (monomode) 1000Base-LX SFP module. Powering by Power over Ethernet according to IEEE 802.3af standard as PD (powered device) possible.
  64. 0961280 28 port Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4x GbE/10GbE uplink ports Type / accessories Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24x 100/1000 MBit/s SFP slots, thereof 4 combo ports with 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 Buchsen and 4x 10GbE SFP+ slots. Management via web, console port, Telnet, SNMP. Supports VLAN, QoS, SSH, RADIUS, LACP, RSTP, MSTP, IGMP Snooping, IPv6 etc. Input voltage 100V..240V AC and/or 48V DC redundant, incl. 19" bracket.
  65. 0961296 5-Port fast ethernet industrial switch 1xRJ45/SFP 4xRJ45 switch / power supply 5-Port industrial ethernet switch with 4x fast ethernet 10/100MBit and 1x fast ethernet SFP combo uplink port, input 6..57V DC, 4W, fanless, din rail, 144x104.5x26mm (WxDxH) -20..+70C
  66. 0961298 F/o or RJ45 Gigabit ethernet network adapter (NIC) PCI Type Gigabit ethernet PCI PnP adapter 1000Base-T (RJ45), 1000Base-SX (Multimode) or 1000Base-LX (Singlemode)
  67. 0961300 Industrial Fast Ethernet media converter 100Base-TX 100Base-FX Type / accessories Fast Ethernet industrial fiber optic converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX multimode, singlemode (monomode) or singlemode BiDi (WDM / SingleFiber) fiber optic port for ST / BFOC or SC connector. 35mm DIN rail mountable, fanless metal case dimensions 28x82x95mm (WxDxH), input voltage 7V..30V DC, operating temperature -20C..+70C, RH 5%..95% non conde
  68. 0961300D Fast Ethernet media converter multimode, Singelmode, BiDi WDM Type / accessories Fast Ethernet desktop media converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX multimode / singlemode (monomode) or BiDi (WDM / SingleFiber) port, optimized latency, auto-negotiation, auto MDI/MDI-X, dimensions 108x75.5x23mm, input voltage +5V..+12V DC, consumption max. 2W. Operating temperature -5C..+50C, RH 5..95% non condensing, FCC class B, CE class B, 19"
  69. 0961300M Fast Ethernet f/o converter multimode/Singelmode/BiDi/CWDM RI Type / accessories Fast Ethernet desktop media converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX multimode / singlemode (monomode) / BiDi (WDM / SingleFiber) or CWDM port, optimized latency, auto-negotiation, auto MDI/MDI-X, dimensions 108x75.5x23mm, input voltage +5V..+12V DC, consumption max. 2W. Operating temperature -5C..+50C, RH 5..95% non condensing, FCC class B, CE class
  70. 0961311FX Fast Ethernet multimode to singlemode fiber optic converter Type / accessories Ethernet multimode to singlemode media converter for Fast Ethernet incl. two SFP modules. full wire speed. Optional 19" frame, DIN rail mountable, USB cable for input power. Power supply included.
  71. 0961311LX Gigabit Ethernet multimode to singlemode fiber optic converter Type / accessories Ethernet multimode to singlemode media converter for Gigabit Ethernet incl. two SFP modules. full wire speed. Optional 19" frame, DIN rail mountable, USB cable for input power. Power supply included.
  72. 0961320 Fast and Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ f/o converter 2x SFP Einschub Fast and Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ f/o converter 2x SFP Einschub Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet media converter with 1x 10/100/1000Mbit/s 1000Base-T RJ45-port, 1x 1000MBit/s SFP slot for 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX SFP modules and 100MBit/s SFP slot for 100Base-FX SFP modules, high power PoE+ PSE RJ-45 port according to IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at, management via web and SNMP, supports IGMP Snooping, V
  73. 0961334 3 port Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 2x RJ-45, 1x fiber optic Type / accessories 3 port Fast Ethernet industrial switch with 2x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 ports and 1x 100Base-FX multimode, singlemode (monomode) or BiDi (WDM / SingleFiber) fiber optic port for SC or ST / BFOC connector. DIN rail mountable, lfterlosse metal case, dimensions 28x82x95mm, extended temperature range, operating temperature -20C..+70C, alarm output, input voltage +7 up to +50V D
  74. 0961335 3 port Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 1x RJ-45, 2x fiber optic Type / accessories 3 port Fast Ethernet industrial switch with 1x 10/100 MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 2x Fast Ethernet 100Base-FX fiber optic ports multimode with SC rsp. ST / BFOC connector or singlemode (monomode) or BiDi (WDM / SingleFiber) with SC connector, DIN rail mountable, fanless metal case, extended temperature range operating temperature -20C..+70C, dimensions 28x82x95mm, alarm outp
  75. 0961345W 24 port Gigabit Ethernet workgroup switch 19" Type / accessories Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24x 10/100/1000 MBps 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports. Full- and half duplex on all ports. Auto MDI / MDI-X, metal case with internal switching power supply. Incl. 19" mounting kit.
  76. 0961350R Fast Ethernet media converter PoE PD multimode, monomode, BiDi Type / accessories Fast Ethernet desktop media converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX multimode / singlemode (monomode) or BiDi (WDM / SingleFiber) port, optimized latency, auto-negotiation, auto MDI/MDI-X, dimensions WxDxH 108x75.5x23mm, power input PoE Power over Ethernet powered device (PD) according to IEEE 802.3af standard, alternatively +7V..+57V DC (scope of de
  77. 0961351C Fast Ethernet media converter PD RI multimode, singlemode, BiDi Type / accessories Fast Ethernet desktop media converter powered device (PD) with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX multimode / singlemode (monomode) or BiDi (WDM / SingleFiber) port, optimized latency, auto-negotiation, auto MDI/MDI-X, dimensions 108x75.5x23mm, power input PoE Power over Ethernet according to IEEE 802.3af standard, alternatively +7V..+57V DC, consumption max.
  78. 0961376 8-port Gigabit switch 1x 100Base SFP 1x 1000Base SFP SNMP Type / accessories 19" 1HU Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s RJ-45 1000Base-T ports, thereof 2x combo ports with SFP slots: 1x Fast Ethernet 100Base-FX SFP and 1x Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX SFP, incl. 19" bracket. Optional: PoE PSE Power over Ethernet feeding 15,4W/port, web based management, SNMP, VLAN, QoS, LACP, 802.1x. 802.1w RSTP, 802.1D STP and MSTP, DHCP.
  79. 0961379 Industrial Fast Ethernet switch Type / accessories Fast Ethernet industrial switch, input voltage 7..30V DC at screw terminal or DC plug, input power 2.3W max., operating temperature: -10..+70, DIN rail mountable, metal case 40x80x95mm (BxTxH).
  80. 0961383 Fast/Gigabit Ethernet switch 24x 100Base-TX, 2x 1000Base combo Type / accessories Fast / Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet ports and 2x Gigabit Ethernet SFP combo uplink ports 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 / Gigabit 1000Base SFP module slots, fanless metal case, 19" mounting, extended temperature range: Operating temperature -20C.. +60C, web managed, VLAN, QoS, IGMP snooping, TCP/UDP filtering, STP, RSTP, configuration
  81. 0961385 VDSL2 switch DSLAM/master 8x ISDN/Pots 2x GbE combo SFP/RJ-45 Type / accessories 8 port VDSL2 switch (DSLAM / master) with 2x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 and 1000Base-X SFP Gigabit Ethernet slot combo ports, 8x RJ-45 ports for ISDN / Pots, 8x RJ-45 ports for VDSL2 and 1x console RS-232 port. Supports Spanning Tree, LACP, VLAN, QoS, IGMP Snooping, MAC-filtering, rate control, ACL.
  82. 0961386 16/24 port Gigabit Ethernet switch 4x SFP combo 19" manageable Type / accessories Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16x or 24x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports, thereof 4x combo uplink ports with 1000Base-X SFP slots for multimode 1000Base-SX and singlemode (monomode) 1000Base-LX SFP modules, 1x console port RS-232, management: CLI, Telnet, web, SNMP, Jumbo Frame support, QoS, VLAN, LACP, Spanning Tree, port mirroring, MAC filtering, IGMP, ACL, DHCP, SSH, HTTP
  83. 0961396 RJ-45 flat cable Cat.6a shielded Length / color Dimensions: 2mm x 7mm applications: For minimization of the cable volume in the distribution, cable management, suitable for all services up to 10GbE 10Gigabit Ethernet and PoE Power over Ethernet. Prices and stock lengths requestable in our Online Shop.
  84. 0961398 19" frame for 4 media converters Type / accessories Frame for inclusion of max. 4 fiber optic converters in the 19" distribution rack. For Fast and Gigabit Ethernet media converters of product groups 0961177 0961205 0961300D 0961300M 0961310 0961310C 0961311FX 0961311LX 0961350R and 0961351C optional with 4-fold power supply 12V, 2A
  85. 0961400 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet media converter 1000Base-T / SFP Type / accessories Gigabit Ethernet industrial media converter with 1x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX singlemode (Mononode) fiber optic port for LC connector incl. SFP module. DIN rail mountable, fanless metal case, dimensions 28x82x95mm (WxDxH), input voltage 7V..30V DC, operating temperature -20C..+70C, RH 5%..95% non condensing, FCC Class B, CE/EMC Class B, EN6095
  86. 0961400FC FiberCheck quick tester for multimode and singlemode f/o Type / accessories Quick tester for multimode and singlemode (monomode) fibers to detect fiber breakages. Maximum distance 3km (singlemode). 2,50mm ferrule adaptable to 1,25mm ferrule for all common connectors.
  87. 0961406 16 port Industrial Fast Ethernet switch Type / accessories 16 port Fast Ethernet industrial switch with 16x 10/100MBps 100Base-TX RJ45 ports, packet size up to 2KB, DIN rail mountable or wall mounting, fanless metal case 140x106x40mm, error relay output, extended temperature range operating temperature -20..+70C, Green Ethernet according to IEEE 802.3az (EEE). Input voltage 4.5V..50V DC (max. 3.4W) or 110V DC (max. 5.2W) with polarity protection or 90..240V AC.<
  88. 0961408 Stackable Gigabit Ethernet switch 24x RJ-45 4x SFP combo, PoE Selection Stackable GbE Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24x 10/100/1000Mbit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports thereof 4x SFP combo slots (mini-GBIC) and 2x 5Gbps stacking HDMI ports for max. 5 cascadings (=120 ports/stack), management web, Telnet, CLI, SNMP v1,v2c,v3, power saving mode, SSH, HTTPS, VLAN, QoS, stormcontrol, LACP, STP/RSTP/MSTP, IGMP, RADIUS, ACL, SNTP client, LLDP and RMON, incl. HDMI cable, power
  89. 0961429 Fast Ethernet mini media converter Selection Compact Fast Ethernet media converter with 1x 10/100 Mbit/s 100Base-TX RJ45-port and 1x 100MBit/s 100Base-FX fiber optic port for connection with multimode or singlemode (monomode) fiber optic cable. Optimized latency. Operating temperature 0C .. 50C, relative humidity 5% .. 95% non condensing. Input voltage +3.3V DC, power consumption max. 1.8W. Dimensions 64x59x21mm WxDxH. Optional DIN rail mountable or wall mounti
  90. 0961443 Power supply 48/52V DC 300W/1000W for PoE, PoE Plus, ultra PoE Selection Power supply for devices with PoE and PoE+ (high power) function, input 100..264V AC, output s. Selection box, cooling: Active fan, short-circuit proof, overload protection, EN60950, EN55022 class B, EN61000-3-2, EN61000-3-3, EN61000-6-2, dimensions 325x210x43mm 1HU, operating temperature 300W: -20C up to +70C (derating > 50C), 1000W: -20C up to +60C (derating > 50C), relative humidity
  91. 0961460 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch / dual media converter Type / accessories Industrial Gigabit Ethernet media converter and switch with 2x 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports optional 30W IEEE 802.3at PoE and 2x 100/1000Base-X dual speed SFP slot, alternatively dual media converter with optimized latency and redundancy option or managed 4-port switch. Jumbo support, redundant ring, DDM, alarm contact, IPv6, QoS, VLAN, Storm control, IGMP snooping, MLD snooping, Spanning Tre
  92. 0961475 19" Gigabit Ethernet switch 24x RJ-45 4x SFP 19" Gigabit Ethernet switch 24x RJ-45 4x SFP 24 port fanless Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24x 10/100/1000Mbit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports, thereof 4x 1000Base-X combo ports with 100/1000MBit/s dual speed SFP slots for 1000Base-XS/LX Gigabit Ethernet and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet SFPs, Mangement via Webbrowser, Jumbo Frames, STP/RSTP Spanning Tree, VLAN, QoS, IGMP Snooping, delivery incl. 19'-mounting kit
  93. 0961510 6 port Gigabit Ethernet desktop switch 5x RJ-45 1x SFP managed Type / accessories 6 port Gigabit Ethernet switch in a desktop case with 5x 10/100/1000 MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and 1x 1000Base-X Gigabit Ethernet SFP slot incl. Multimode 1000Base-SX or singlemode 1000Base-LX SFP module (mini-GBIC), web management, VLAN, RSTP Rapid Spanning Tree, MSTP, MAC security, link Aggregation with LACP, IGMP Snooping. Fanless metal case incl. Wall wart.
  94. 0961529 5 port Gigabit Ethernet switch 4x 1000Base-T 1x 1000Base SFP Type / accessories Gigabit Ethernet desktop switch with 4x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and 1x 1000MBit/s 1000Base-X SFP slot. Supports 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet, Jumbo Frames, fanless desktop metal case, dimensions WxDxH 147x105x28mm, operating temperature 0C..40C, input voltage 5V DC, consumption 3.5W, incl. Wall wart.
  95. 0961530 Gigabit Ethernet desktop switch 8x 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports Type / accessories Gigabit Ethernet desktop switch with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports, 9,6KB Jumbo Frame support, IEEE 802.1p QoS classification, full- and half duplex on all ports, auto MDI / MDI-X, fanless desktop metal case, dimensions WxDxH 155x86x26mm, input voltage +5V DC via wall wart, consumption max. 3.5W, operating temperature 0C..40C, CE mark Class B, FCC Class B, RoHS.
  96. 0961600 Industrial switch 1x 1000Base-SX/LX 5x 1000Base-T manageable Type / accessories 6 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch with 5x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and 1x 1000Base SFP slot, optional with 1000Base-X multimode or singlemode (monomode) fiber optic SFP module, fanless metal case, dimensions WxHxD 144x104.5x26mm, DIN rail mountable, optional wall mounting. Management web browser, SNMP MIB-2, VLAN, 802.3ad LACP, 802.1p QoS, IP DSCP, 802.1x, 802.
  97. 096180M 8 port Industrial Fast Ethernet switch RJ-45 / f/o ring ports Type / accessories 8 port Industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 6x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 ports and 2x 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX uplink ports to construct a redundant ring. Uplink; 10/100MBit/s RJ-45 ports and optional Fast Ethernet fiber optic ports with multimode, singlemode or BiDi optics. Management: SNMP, telnet, web, QoS, VLAN, DIN rail mountable, metal case fanless 140x106x40mm, input voltag
  98. 0961800 8-port Industrial Fast Ethernet industrial switch 2x uplink Type / accessories 8 port Industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 ports, 1 or 2 ports thereof alternatively fiber optic uplink with 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet multimode / singlemode (monomode) or BiDi (WDM / SingleFiber) optics. DIN rail mountable, fanless metal case 140x106x40mm, input voltage 7V..30V DC, operating temperature -20C..+70C, RH 5% .. 95% non condensing, FCC Cl
  99. 0961801 Gigabit Ethernet PoE injector 8x 15.4W IEEE 802.3af Type / accessories 8 port Gigabit Ethernet PoE injector (Midspan PSE) with 8x 10/100/1000Bit/s 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 ports and 15.4W per port in a desktop chassis, total power s. Selection box, optional with mounting brackets 1 HU for installation in a 19" distribution cabinet. Input voltage 100V .. 240V AC, dimensions 190x238x43mm, operating temperature 0C..40C relative humidity 5%..95% non conden
  100. 0961802 8 port Gigabit Ethernet industrial switch managed red. Ring Type / accessories Gigabit Industrial Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports, thereof 2x SFP combo for 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX singlemode (monomode) f/o SFP modules, optional 4 ports with PoE Power over Ethernet support according to IEEE 802.3af standard (48V 15.4W). Dimensions 40x106x140mm WxDxH, input voltage without PoE 6.5V..60V DC, with PoE 44V..54V DC, operati
  101. 0961810 Gigabit Ethernet switch 7x RJ45 1x SFP / RJ-45 combo managed Type / accessories 8 port Gigabit Ethernet switch in a desktop case with 7x 10/100/1000Mbit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and 1x 1000Base-X combo port incl. 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX singlemode (monomode) SFP module for LC connector. Supports VLAN, QoS, LACP, IGMP Snooping, RSTP Rapid Spanning Tree, MSTP, DDM. Management: Web interface and SNMP v1 v2c. Fanless metal case, dimensions WxDxH 180x114x
  102. 099202 plastic f/o cable (KLWL / POF), fibre 1 mm simplex/duplex cable / tool PE coating black 2,2 mm simplex or 2,2 x 4,4 mm duplex
  103. 09922D RS-422 POF f/o converter full duplex 4-wire self-powered Selection RS-422 / EIA-422 4-wire POF (optical polymer fibers) fiber optic transceiver interface for point-to-point connections in a D-Sub connector housing, 4-wire FDX (full duplex), DLP (data line powered / self-powered) no external power supply required, 9-pin. Sub-D socket or pin, fiber optic connector F-SMA or ST / BFOC, plastic case, transmission speed up to 1 MBit/s, max. distance ca. 50 m, for galvani
  104. 09922P RS-422 f/o converter bus full duplex 4-wire multimode 850nm Type / accessories RS-422 / EIA-422 fiber optic transceiver interface for bus-connections via multimode fiber optic cable, full duplex 4-wire, 1 MBit/s, D-Sub 9-pin socket (f), fiber optic F-SMA or ST / BFOC connector, aluminium case, optional snap-in element for 35mm DIN rail, operating temperature -40..+80C.
  105. 099221 RS-422 f/o converter full duplex 4-wire PP multimode 850nm Type / accessories RS-422 / EIA-422 fiber optic transceiver interface for point to point connections via multimode fiber optic cable, full duplex 4-wire, 5MBit/s, D-Sub 9-pin socket (f), fiber optic F-SMA or ST / BFOC connector, aluminium case, optional snap-in element for 35mm DIN rail, operating temperature -40..+80C.
  106. 099223209 RS-232 f/o converter duplex DLP D-Sub9 POF and multimode f/o Selection RS-232 / EIA-232 fiber optic transceiver interface for point to point connections in a connector housing, DLP (data line powered / self-powered), max. 120 kBit/s, 9-pin plug or socket, fiber optic connector ST/BFOC, FSMA or opto clamp. Plastic case. Multimode optical fiber 850nm or optical plastic fiber (POF) 660nm.
  107. 099223252 RS-232 FDX f/o bus converter 2x f/o port POF or multimode Type / accessories EIA-232 / RS-232 FDX (full duplex) fiber optic transceiver interface for bus connections via multimode fiber optic cable or POF fiber optic cable (optical polymer fibers), max. 120 kBit/s, 25-pin Sub-D socket (f), 2x fiber optic ports ST / BFOC or FSMA connector, aluminium case, input voltage +5V at pin 18 or +9..+30V DC (unregulated) at screw terminal, operating temperature -40C..+
  108. 099223285 RS-232 FDX f/o converter POF or multimode point-to-point Type / accessories EIA-232 / RS-232 FDX (full duplex) fiber optic transceiver interface for point to point connections via multimode fiber optic cable or POF fiber optic cable (optical polymer fibers), max. 120 kBit/s, 25-pin Sub-D plug (m) or socket (f), fiber optic connector ST / BFOC or F-SMA, aluminium case, input voltage +5V at pin 18 or +9..+30V DC (unregulated) at screw terminal, operating temper
  109. 099238 RS-232 fiber optic multiplexer 8-channel 25-pin Sub-D Type / accessories EIA-232 / RS-232 fiber optic multiplexer, 8-channel FDX (full duplex), max. 116 KBit/s per channel, 25-pin Sub-D socket, fiber optic connector ST / BFOC or F-SMA, 660nm for optical polymer fibers (POF) or 850nm for multimode optical fiber, aluminium case, input voltage +5V at pin 18 or +9..+30V DC (unregulated) at screw terminal, optional snap-in element for DIN-rail, operating temperature -40
  110. 09925P RS-485 fiber optic bus converter HDX half duplex 2-wire Type / accessories EIA-485 / RS-485 fiber optic transceiver interface for bus-connections, half-duplex 2-wire, max. 1 MBit/s, 9-pin Sub-D socket (f), fiber optic connector ST / BFOC or F-SMA, aluminium case IP40, input voltage +5V at pin 6 or +9..+30V DC (unregulated) at screw terminal, optional snap-in element for DIN rail, -40..+80C, operating temperature -40C..+80C.
  111. 09925020 USB RS-232 fiber optic converter POF 650nm RP-02 USB converter / kompatible devices USB to POF fiber optic transceiver interface EIA-232 / RS-232. Wavelength 650nm for optical polymer fibers (POF), connector electrical USB-A, optical POF RP-02. Full-duplex, max. 921600 Bit/s, power input via USB port. For Win 98/ME/2000/2003/2003 x64/XP/XP x64/Vista/Vista x64/7/7 x64 and Linux from Kernel 2.6.9 (s. www.ftdichip.com/Drivers/VCP.htm). Compatible with product grou
  112. 099251 RS-485 point-to-point f/o converter HDX half duplex 2-wire Type / accessories EIA-485 / RS-485 fiber optic transceiver interface for point-to-point connections, half-duplex 2-wire, max. 1 MBit/s, 9-pin Sub-D, fiber optic connector ST / BFOC or FSMA, aluminium case IP40, input voltage +5V at pin 6 or +9..+30V DC (unregulated) at screw terminal, optional snap-in element for DIN rail, operating temperature -40..+80C.
  113. 09926570 4-port Fast Ethernet duct switch UP 2x POF link Type / accessories 2x 100Base-FX POF, 2x 10/100MBps RJ-45. The POF cable can be connected to the switch at the opto clamp without any tool. Bus struckture by 2x fiber optic ports. 650nm, Distance: 70m. Easy installation, fiber optic lines are bugproof and not affected by electromagnetic interferences. Application: Building installation / hotels / cybercafs, offices, home offices, ...
  114. 10141002 10 port managed Industrial GbE switch with 2x SFP slots Managed Gigabit Industrial Ethernet switch 8x RJ45 2x SFP comb Managed 10 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and two SFP slots for 100/1000MBit/s 100Base-FX and / or 1000Base-SX / 1000Base-LX SFP modules, suitable for singlemode or multimode fiber optic cable with LC connector. Supports Jumbo Frames, 20GBps, 14.8MPps. Metal case, protection class IP30,
  115. 101419H 12/24-port 19" 1HU PoE injector IEEE 802.3at 30W Type / accessories Gigabit Power over Ethernet injector (Midspan) for the operation of 12 or 24 10/100/1000MBit/s PoE devices such as IP-phones, wireless access points, IP cameras, that receive their voltage from the RJ-45 Ethernet port or via a PoE splitter. Web management, SNMP trap for alarm notification of events. Input voltage 100V..240V AC, 19" mounting, PoE standard IEEE 802.3at 30W/port, 802.3af 15.4W/port,
  116. 10142002 Industrial VDSL2 master/slave bridge with 4-port Fast Ethernet Industrial Ethernet VDSL2 extender 1x RJ11 1x BNC 4x RJ45 LAN Industrial Ethernet VDSL2 bridge for transmission of Ethernet signals via RJ-11 2-wire lines (min. AWG-24) or coaxial cable. Max. distance: Coaxial up to 2.4km 2-wire up to 1.4km. LAN: 4x 100Base-TX 10/100MBit/s RJ-45 ports. Dimensions: 135x87.8x32mm (HxWxD), input voltage 12V..48V DC, power consumption 5.64W, operating temperature -40C.
  117. 10142004 20 port managed.Industrial GbE switch with 4x SFP slots Type / accessories Managed 20 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and 4 SFP slots for 100/1000MBit/s 100Base-FX and / or 1000Base-SX / 1000Base-LX SFP modules, suitable for singlemode or multimode fiber optic cable with LC connector. Supports Jumbo Frames, 40GBps, 25.6MPps. Metal case, protection class IP30, input voltage: 12V..48V DC redundant, protect
  118. 10142100 Industrial RS-232/RS-422/RS-485 to Ethernet converter Type / accessories The device Server converts RS-232 or RS-422 / RS-485 COM ports according to Ethernet TCP/IP and vice versa. Serial: RS-232 at DB9, RS-422/RS485 at screw terminal max. 921600bps, Ethernet: 100Base-TX 10/100MBit/s Fast Ethernet RJ-45 port or 100Base-FX 100MBit/s fiber optic port, protection class IP30, operating temperature -10C .. +60C, dimensions WxDxH 135x97x32mm, input voltage 12..48V
  119. 1014288 12/24-port 19" 1HU GbE PoE injector IEEE 802.3af 15.4W Ports / Leisung / accessories Gigabit Power over Ethernet injector (Midspan) for the operation of 12 or 24 10/100/1000MBit/s PoE devices such as IP-phones, wireless access points, IP cameras, the their voltage from the RJ-45 connector apply or via a PoE splitter powered are. Web management, SNMP trap for alarm notification of events. Input voltage 100V..240V AC, 19" mounting, PoE standard IEEE 802.3af 15.4W /
  120. 1014581F 5 port / 8 port Industrial Fast Ethernet switch -40..+75C Type / accessories Industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 5x or 8x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 ports, metal case IP30, dimensions WxDxH 135x87x32mm, mounting 35mm DIN rail or wall mounting, input voltage 12V..48V DC redundant, polarity reverse protection, removable terminal block, EFT protecton, ESD protection, operating temperature -40..+75C, RH 5%..90% non condensing. FCC Part 15 Class A, CE, IEC6006
  121. 1014581G 5 port / 8 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch -40..+75C Type / accessories Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch with 5x or 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports, 9K Jumbo Frame support. Metal case IP30, dimensions WxDxH 135x87x32mm, mounting 35mm DIN rail or wall mounting, input voltage 12V..48V DC redundant, relay alarm contact, polarity reverse protection, removable terminal block, EFT protecton, ESD protection, operating temperature -40..+75C, RH
  122. 101512DR Power supplies 12V DC Type / accessories Power supplies for 35mm DIN rail and wall warts, input: 230V AC, output: 12V DC.
  123. 101520 Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 5/8 port Ports Fast Ethernet switch with 5x or 8x 100Base-TX 10/100MBit/s RJ-45 ports, DIN rail mountable, plastic case IP20, input voltage 12..45V DC / 18..30V AC (47..63Hz), overload protection 1,1A, reverse polarity protection, operating temperature -10..+60C, relative humidity 5% .. 90% non condensing, EN61000-4-2 up to -6, IEC 60068-2-6, -27, -32.
  124. 101524DR Power supply DIN rail mountable 24V DC Type / accessories Power supply for 35mm DIN rail, input: 230V AC, output: 24V DC.
  125. 101548DR Power supply DIN rail mountable 48V DC Type / accessories Power supply for 35mm DIN rail, input: 230V AC, output: 48V DC
  126. 101590 RS-232 f/o transceiver, port powered, D-Sub 9pin socket / ST Type Multi power transceiver: Voltage: Data line with test function, USB cable or external 5V DC...12V DC. D-Sub 9pin socket, transfer rate: 300 bps up to max. 115.2 kbps, CE Class B, FCC Class B, dimensions 42x80x22mm, operating temperature 0..60C.
  127. 1042001 ISDN S0 fiber optic converter / multiplexer 2-port / 4-port Type / accessories ISDN S0 fiber optic media converter and multiplexer in a desktop case for connecting of up to four participants with RJ-45 ISDN BRI ports, optional with 40V DC voltage for devices without own power supply and 1x SFP slot. ISDN port assignment: ETSI, coding AMI. Dimensions LxWxH 206x163x43mm, operating temperature 5C..40C, relative humidity 10%..90% non condensing, input voltage 230V
  128. 1042002 ISDN UP0 fiber optic converter / multiplexer 2-port / 4-port Type / accessories ISDN UP0 fiber optic media converter and multiplexer in a desktop case for connecting of up to four participants with RJ-45 ISDN UP0 interfaces, UP0 power supply for system telephones and 1x SFP slot. Dimensions LxWxH 206x163x43mm, operating temperature 5C..40C, relative humidity 10%..90% non condensing, input voltage 230V AC (EU wall wart included in delivery), optional with 24V DC
  129. 10421009 ISDN S0 over Ethernet TCP/IP tunnel Transmitter / receiver ISDN S0 bus over Ethernet LAN TCP/IP tunnel for connection of ISDN devices with S0 interface at a NTBA or a private PBX via TCP/IP networks. For devices without own power supply: Item 10421009P with 40V DC feed voltage at ISDN interface. Ethernet LAN: 10Base-T. Incl. Power supply
  130. 10421013 ISDN X.21/S2M (E1 PRI) fiber optic converter Type / accessories Fiber optic converter for transmission of ISDN S2M (E1 / PRI) or X.21 signals via multimode or singlemode (monomode) optical fiber lines. Desktop device with aluminium case incl. 5V DC power supply. With 1x X.21 alternatively 2 MBit S2M (E1 / PRI) interface. Multimode / singlemode (monomode) / WDM (Bidi).
  131. 10421033 ISDN S2M fiber optic multiplexer 4x S2M (E1 / PRI) SC Type / accessories ISDN fiber optic converter and multiplexer for up to 4x S2M (E1 / PRI) interfaces. Fiber optic connector SC. Desktop case incl. 5 Volt DC power supply. Multimode / singlemode / bidirectional (BiDi / WDM).
  132. 10425500 TCP/IP multiplexer 2x/4x S2M/E1/PRI 2x 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet Type / accessories To connect Telephone sub PBX on remote locations via an existing TXP/IP infrastrukture.
  133. 1042800 SFP module 1310nm for ISDN f/o converter and multiplexer Type / accessories Fiber optic SFP transceiver modules multimode, singlemode (monomode) and BiDi (WDM / SingleFiber)
  134. 105804 Analogue / fiber optic converter 0-20mA/0-10V Type / accessories Fiber optic converter for analogue measurement data. Transmission of up to 4 analogue voltage interfaces or current interfaces (please specify when ordering) via a fiber optic cable (one fiber). DIN rail mountable, configuration-free, signal delay ca. 5ms (cycle time), input voltage 24V DC, operating temperature -10..+50C, transmitter apparent with current 120 Ohm, accuracy 0,2% of range.
  135. 105832 f/o bridge digital for switching signals / control signals Type / accessories Fiber optic converter for digital switching signals / control signals. Transmission of up to 32 I/O contacts via a fiber optic cable (one fiber). DIN rail mountable, configuration-free, signal delay: ca. 4ms (cycle time), input voltage 24V DC, operating temperature -10..+50C, transmitter 8x 24V DC 1mA, receiver 8x 24V DC/100mA, with extension max. 32 ports.
  136. 1062K Fiber optic adapter for multimode and singlemode fiber Connector-Type Fiber optic adapter for multimode and singlemode (monomode) optical fiber. Connector ST / BFOC * SC * FDDI * FSMA * LC * FC * DIN * E2000, simplex * duplex, PC * UPC * APC / HRL.
  137. 1062000 Fiber optic patch cord duplex ST / ST Fiber / cable length Duplex fiber optic cable (patch cord / jumper / patch cable) in stock lengths, connector ST (BFOC), multimode 50/152m, 62.5/125m (OM1) and singlemode (monomode) 9/125m, volume pricing on request. Other lengths, connector, angle-polished or other quality features see made-to-order termination item 080400002 .
  138. 1062010 Fiber optic patch cord duplex SC / ST Fiber / cable length Duplex fiber optic cable (patch cord / jumper / patch cable) in stock lengths, connector SC / ST (BFOC), multimode 50/125m, 62.5/125m (OM1) and singlemode (monomode) 9/125m. Volume pricing on request. Other lengths, connector, angle-polished or other quality features see made-to-order termination item 080400002 .
  139. 1062011 Fiber optic patch cord duplex SC / SC Fiber / cable length Duplex fiber optic cable (patch cord / jumper / patch cable) in stock lengths, connector SC / SC, multimode 50/125m, 62.5/125m (OM1) and singlemode (monomode) 9/125m. Volume pricing on request. Other lengths, connector, angle-polished or other quality features see made-to-order termination item 080400002 .
  140. 1062012 Fiber optic patch cord duplex SC / LC Fiber / cable length Duplex fiber optic cable (patch cord / jumper / patch cable) in stock lengths, connector SC / LC, multimode 50/125m, 62.5/125m (OM1) and singlemode (monomode) 9/125m. Volume pricing on request. Other lengths, connector, angle-polished or other quality features see made-to-order termination item 080400002 .
  141. 1062020 Fiber optic patch cord duplex ST / LC Fiber / cable length Duplex fiber optic cable (patch cord / jumper / patch cable) in stock lengths, connector LC / ST (BFOC), multimode 50/125m, 62.5/125m (OM1) and singlemode (monomode) 9/125m. Volume pricing on request. Other lengths, connector, angle-polished or other quality features see made-to-order termination item 080400002 .
  142. 1062022 Fiber optic patch cord duplex LC / LC Fiber / cable length Duplex fiber optic cable (patch cord / jumper / patch cable) in stock lengths, connector LC / LC, multimode 50/125m, 62.5/125m (OM1) and singlemode (monomode) 9/125m. Volume pricing on request. Other lengths, connector, angle-polished or other quality features see made-to-order termination item 080400002 .
  143. 1062032 Fiber optic patch cord duplex MTRJ / LC Fiber / cable length Duplex fiber optic cable (patch cord / jumper / patch cable) in stock lengths, connector MT-RJ / LC, multimode 50/125m, 62.5/125m (OM1) and singlemode (monomode) 9/125m. Volume pricing on request. Other lengths, connector, angle-polished or other quality features see made-to-order termination item 080400002 .
  144. 1062033 Fiber optic patch cord duplex MTRJ / MTRJ Fiber / cable length Duplex fiber optic cable (patch cord / jumper / patch cable) in stock lengths, connector MT-RJ / MT-RJ, multimode 50/125m, and singlemode (monomode) 9/125m. Volume pricing on request. Other lengths, connector, angle-polished or other quality features see made-to-order termination item 080400002 .
  145. 1069400 active and passive components for AS/400 Twinax terminals 5250 Twinax multiplexer, Active Star, Balun Multiplexer, Active Star, Balun to connect with Twinax 5250 terminals, printer and other terminals with Twinax interface over 100 Ohm Twisted Pair cabling with RJ-45 connection. Protocol: Standard 5250, Host: AS400 / iSeries / System-i
  146. 10760197 28/52-Port L2 FE switch 24/48x RJ45 / 4x RJ45+SFP-Combo Slots Management via SNMP, Console, Telnet u. Browser, supports Spanning-Tree, VLAN, prioritization, 802.3ad Trunking, Port-Mirroring, full / half duplex on all ports, internal Bandwidth 12.8 / 17.6 Gbps, incl. 19" assembling kit.
  147. 1102004 Fiber optic adapter cable duplex ST/BFOC - VF45 (3M Volition) Fiber / cable length Duplex patch cord Volition VF-45 to ST (BFOC) in stock lengths, multimode G50/125 OM2, monomode E9/125 OS1. Other lengths, OM1 G62.5/125m and volume pricing on request. Due to the discontinuation of the VF-45 connector price and availability cannot be guaranteed. Please inquire.
  148. 1102014 Fiber optic adapter cable duplex SC / VF45 (3M Volition) Fiber / cable length Duplex patch cord Volition VF-45 to SC in stock lengths, multimode G50/125 OM2, monomode E9/125 OS1. Other lengths, OM1 G62.5/125m and volume pricing on request. Due to the discontinuation of the VF-45 connector price and availability cannot be guaranteed. Please inquire.
  149. 1102024 Fiber optic adapter cable duplex LC / VF45 (3M Volition) Fiber / cable length Duplex patch cord Volition VF-45 to LC in stock lengths, multimode G50/125 OM2, monomode E9/125 OS1. Other lengths, OM1 G62.5/125m and volume pricing on request. Due to the discontinuation of the VF-45 connector price and availability cannot be guaranteed. Please inquire.
  150. 1102034 Fiber optic adapter cable duplex MTRJ / VF45 (3M Volition) Fiber / cable length Duplex patch cord Volition VF-45 to MT-RJ in stock lengths, multimode G50/125 OM2, monomode E9/125 OS1. Other lengths, OM1 G62.5/125m and volume pricing on request. Due to the discontinuation of the VF-45 connector price and availability cannot be guaranteed. Please inquire.
  151. 1102044 Fiber optic patch cord duplex VF45 / VF45 (3M Volition) Fiber / cable length Duplex jumper-cable Volition VF-45 in stock lengths, multimode G50/125 OM2, monomode E9/125 OS1. Other lengths, OM1 G62.5/125m and volume pricing on request. Due to the discontinuation of the VF-45 connector price and availability cannot be guaranteed. Please inquire.
  152. 11380060 1000Base-LX SFP LC BiDi / WDM 20km 1310/1550nm Type / accessories SFP fiber optic transceiver module WDM (BiDi / singlefiber) for bidirectional transmission of Gigabit Ethernet signals via a singlemode optical fiber. Fiber optic connector LC simplex, wavelengths 1310/1550nm, DDM support, temperature range: -20C..+85, max. distance: 20km.
  153. 11440051 5 port Fast Ethernet switch 4x PoE Plus 802.3at -40~+85C 5 port Fast Ethernet switch 4x PoE Plus 802.3at -40~+85C Industrial Fast Ethernet Power over Ethernet endspan switch with 5x 100Base-TX 10/100MBit/s Fast Ethernet RJ-45 ports, thereof 4x PoE PSE (35W/port IEEE 802.3at, 16.8W/port IEEE 802.3af). Input voltage 44V..57V DC. Required capacity of the power supply: IEEE 802.3at min. 150W, IEEE 802.3af min. 75W. Protection against overheating, overcurrent, ove
  154. 114404 4 port GbE Power over Ethernet injector IEEE 802.3at PoE injector 4 port Gigabit Ethernet DC -40..+65C DIN rail 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet Power over Ethernet Midspan injector with 44V..57V DC input voltage, PoE PSE output according to IEEE 802.3at/af standard max. 35W, industrial suited, extended temperature range operating temperature -40C..+65C. Mounting on 35mm DIN rail, dimensions HxWxD 125x46x102mm.
  155. 114407G POE Power over Gigabit Ethernet injector IEEE 802.3af 15.4W PoE injector Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3af 15.4W -40C..+75C 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet Power over Ethernet Midspan injector according to IEEE 802.3af standard. Internal power supply input voltage 100..240V AC, output 48V DC 16.8W, wall mountable, optional DIN rail mountable, dimensions 85x76x36mm. Extended temperature range -40C..+75C, relative humidity 5%..90% non condensing, indu
  156. 114409D POE Plus Power over Gigabit Ethernet injector 35W high power Type / accessories Power over Ethernet injector (Midspan) high power according to IEEE 802.3at standard (PoE+ / PoE Plus). 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet. Internal power supply input voltage 100..240V AC, output 56V DC 35W, wall mountable, optional DIN rail mountable, dimensions 72x125x38mm. Extended temperature range -40C..+75C, relative humidity 5%..90% non condensing, industrial suit
  157. 114414D Power over Ethernet PoE injector IN:9-36VDC OUT:IEEE 802.3af Type / accessories PoE Power over Ethernet injector with 9..36V DC input voltage, consumption 16.8W max., industrial suited, extended temperature range, dimensions: 76x48x27mm LxWxH, dual power input. Typical for vehicles, island systems, battery operation or industrial-environments with 12V DC or 24V DC voltage. Wall mounting, optional with DIN rail mounting kit for mounting on 35mm DIN rail.
  158. 11441401 PoE injector IN:18-28V AC OUT:IEEE 802.3af PoE injector 18..28V AC IN, -20..+50C 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet Power over Ethernet injector with 18..28V AC input voltage, PoE output according to IEEE 802.3af standard, 17W max., operating temperature: -25..+50C, relative humidity 5%.,90% non condensing. Plastic case dimensions: 86x76x36mm LxWxH. Wall mounting, optional with DIN rail mounting kit.
  159. 114415D PoE injector IN:10~15V,18~36V,36~72V DC OUT:IEEE 802.3at 35W Type / accessories 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet Power over Ethernet injector with 10..15V DC (typical 12V DC) or 18..36V DC (typical 24V DC) or 36..72V DC (typical 48V DC) input voltage, PoE (Plus) output according to IEEE 802.3at standard high power 35W max., dual power input, industrial suited, extended temperature range operating temperature: -40C..+75C, relative humidity 5%..90% non conde
  160. 114420G PoE Plus injector Gigabit Ethernet 70W high power at Type / accessories High power PoE Plus Power over Ethernet injector according to IEEE 802.3at standard 70W with 1x 10/100/1000MBit 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet port. Input at screw terminal see selection, output RJ-45 pins 1236 35W 56V 0.625A and pins 4578 35W 56V 0.625A, operating temperature -40C..+75C relative humidity 5%..90% non condensing, dimensions 125x72x38mm (LxWxH).
  161. 114425F Power over Fast Ethernet PoE splitter 25W IEEE 802.3af Type / accessories 10/100MBps Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX, input: 36..60V DC Power over Ethernet (PoE) according to IEEE 802.3af, output: 25W max., industry applicable, temperature range: -15..+60C, dimensions: 125x76x38mm, DIN rail mountable on request. Additional models see Fast Ethernet 12W = product group 1144612 or Gigabit Ethernet 24W = product group 1144625.
  162. 11442570 GbE PoE injector IN:90-264V AC OUT:IEEE 802.3at high power 70W Type / accessories 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet Power over Ethernet injector with 90..264V AC input voltage (typical 120V/230V AC), PoE (Plus) output according to IEEE 802.3at standard high power / ultra PoE 70W max. (56V 1.25A), industrial suited, extended temperature range operating temperature: -20C..+50C, relative humidity 5%..90% non condensing, dimensions: 140x150x40mm LxWxH
  163. 1144268 Gigabit Ethernet splitter ultra PoE high power 80W Type / accessories Ultra PoE splitter with 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet port and 1x DC at screw terminal. Output 80W (max. Load) with 100W PSE, 56W with 70W PSE (IEEE 802.3at standard), input 2x 40V..60V DC (typical 56V DC) pins 1236+4578, operating temperature -40C..+60C, relative humidity 5%..90% non condensing, dimensions 140x150x40mm LxWxH, wall mountable optional mounting on 35mm DIN ra
  164. 114444 4 port Power over Ethernet injector IEEE 802.3af Type / accessories 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet Power over Ethernet injector with internal power supply 100..240V AC input voltage (typical 120V/230V AC), PoE output according to IEEE 802.3af standard, operating temperature 0..+60C for the operation of PoE devices such as IP phones, wireless access points or IP cameras with PoE power input or via a PoE splitter. For industrial applications. Optional with 35
  165. 11444548 PoE injector Gigabit Ethernet IN: 9-36V DC OUT: IEEE 802.3af Type / accessories 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T PoE Power over Gigabit Ethernet injector (Midspan) according to IEEE 802.3af standard for direct current input 9..36V DC 16.8W max., for industrial applications, input with fuse protection, protection against short circuit, UL1950, XSA 22.2, TV EN60950, FCC Class B, EN55022 Class B, EN60945 (Marine) and EN50155 (Railway). Plastic case or metal case, wal
  166. 114455 GbE PoE injector DC IN, OUT:IEEE 802.3at 35W EN-60945 EN-50155 Type / accessories High power PoE Power over Gigabit Ethernet injector for 12V DC, 24V DC or 48V DC input voltage, industrial suited, high power according to standard IEEE 802.3at 35W max., extended temperature range operating temperature: -25C..+75C, dimensions 125*72*38mm, UL1950, CSA 22.2, EN60950, FCC Class B, EN55022 Class B, EN60945 (Marine) and EN50155 (Railway). Wall mounting, optional with DI
  167. 1144612 Industrial Power over Ethernet PoE splitter 12W IEEE 802.3af Type / accessories Industrial PoE Power over Ethernet splitter for the operation of non PoE enabled devices with voltage via the Ethernet cable from the PoE port. Input: 42..60V DC Power over Ethernet (PoE) according to IEEE 802.3af, output: 12W, output voltage see selection box, operating temperature -25..+60C, 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet 10/100MBit/s, dimensions: 85x76x36mm, optional for mounting on 35m
  168. 1144614 Industrial PoE splitter 12W IEEE 802.3af with overvoltage prote Type / accessories Industrial PoE Power over Ethernet splitter with integrated overvoltage protection for the operation of non PoE enabled devices with voltage via the Ethernet cable from the PoE port. Input: 42..60V DC Power over Ethernet (PoE) according to IEEE 802.3af, output: 12W, output voltage see selection box, operating temperature -25..+60C, 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet 10/100MBit/s, dimensions
  169. 1144625 PoE Power over Gigabit Ethernet splitter 25W IEEE 802.3at Type / accessories PoE Power over Ethernet splitter for 1000Base-T high power applications according to IEEE 802.3at (incl. 802.3af). Input: 40..60V DC PoE, output: 25W, output voltage see selection box, for Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000MBit/s. Dimensions: 85x76x36 mm, optional for mounting on 35mm DIN rail.
  170. 1152075 Industry power supply DIN rail 75W 12V/24V/48V DC Type / accessories Switching power supply for mounting on 35mm DIN rail, input 88V..264V AC output 75W, voltage see selection box, adjustment range 15%, operating temperature -30C..+70C (> 55C derating, < -25C only 230V AC input), relative humidity 20..95% non condensing, efficiency (type.) >= 88.5%, protection against overcurrent, overvoltage, over temperature. Dimensions 32x125.2x102mm (WxHxD).
  171. 1152120 Industry power supply DIN rail 120W 12V/24V/48V DC Type / accessories Switching power supply for mounting on 35mm DIN rail, input 88V..264V AC, output 120W, voltage see selection box, adjustment range 15%, operating temperature -25C..+70C (>55C derating), relative humidity 20..95% non condensing, efficiency (type.) >= 89%, protection against overcurrent, overvoltage, over temperature, dimensions 40x125.2x113.5mm (WxHxD).
  172. 1152240 Industry power supply DIN rail 240W 24V/48V DC Type / accessories Switching power supply for mounting on 35mm DIN rail, input 88V..264V AC, output 240W, voltage see selection box, adjustment range 15%, operating temperature -25C..+70C (>55C derating), relative humidity 20..95% non condensing, efficiency (type.) 94%, protection against overcurrent, overvoltage, over temperature, dimensions 63x125.2x113.5mm (WxHxD).
  173. 1152480 Industry power supply DIN rail 480W 24V/48V DC Type / accessories Switching power supply for mounting on 35mm DIN rail, input 88V..264V AC, output 480W, voltage see selection box, adjustment range 15%, operating temperature -25C..+70C (>55C derating), relative humidity 20..95% non condensing, efficiency (type.) 94%, protection against overcurrent, overvoltage, over temperature, dimensions 85.5x125.2x128.5mm (WxHxD).
  174. 12230237 SFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Cable Assembly Lnge SFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Cable Assembly for multi-gigabit data rates up to 10.5Gbps. Data rates backward compatible to 1Gbps. Hot pluggable SFP 20 PIN footprint. Copper link length up to 7,00m. I/O Connector designed for high speed differential signal applications. Improved Pluggable Form Factor (IPF) compliant for enhanced EMI/EMC performance. Low Power Consumption < 0.5W. Compatible to SFP+ MSA. Te
  175. 122332 Fast Ethernet SFP LC -40C..+85C for Industrial Ethernet Selection Fast Ethernet SFP fiber optic transceiver module with 1x 100Base-FX 1310nm multimode or singlemode (monomode) fiber optic port for LC connector, with extended temperature range -40C..+85C also for Industrial Ethernet.
  176. 122332G Fast Ethernet SGMII SFP for GbE port -40..+85C Type / accessories Fast Ethernet SFP fiber optic transceiver module for 1000Base Gigabit SGMII SFP slots with 1x 100Base-FX fiber optic port for LC connector with extended temperature range -40C..+85C also for Industrial Ethernet. Only suitable for devices with SGMII protocol support.
  177. 1223341 Gigabit Ethernet GbE SFP -40C..+85C Selection Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module with 1x 1000Base copper port for RJ-45 connector or fiber optic port for LC connector. Temperature range -40C...+85 (Industrial Temperature Range). Suitable for Industrial Ethernet or standard Gigabit Ethernet applications. The SFP modules with fiber optic port support DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring). Longer ranges on request.
  178. 122339 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ DDM Type / accessories 10GbE 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ fiber optic transceiver module with 1x 10GBase multimode or singlemode (monomode) fiber optic port for LC connector. DDM Digital Diagnostic. Operating temperature 0..70C
  179. 12234252 Fast Ethernet BiDi SFP SC or LC MM or SM -40C..+85C Selection Fast Ethernet BiDi (WDM SingleFiber) SFP fiber optic transceiver module with 1x 100Base-FX multimode or singlemode (monomode) fiber optic port for SC or LC simplex connector. With extended temperature range -40C..+85C also for Industrial Ethernet. Longer ranges on request.
  180. 122354 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi SFP -40C..+85C Selection Gigabit Ethernet BiDi (WDM SingleFiber) SFP fiber optic transceiver module with 1x 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX singlemode (monomode) fiber optic port for LC simplex connector. Extended temperature range -40C..+85C also for Industrial Ethernet.
  181. 1227702P 7 port Gigabit high PoE switch 1x RJ-45 30W, 1x RJ-45, 1x SFP 7 port Gigabit high PoE switch 1x RJ-45 30W, 1x RJ-45, 1x SFP Industrial Gigabit PoE+ Power over Ethernet switch with 5x 1000/100/10MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 Pprts, thereof 4x high power PoE+ max. 30W /port and 2x 100/1000MBit dual speed SFP slots for 1000Base-S / 1000Base-L Gigabit Ethernet or 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet SFP modules for multimode or singlemode fiber optic lines. Rugged metal case IP30, d
  182. 12278002 8 port Industrial Gigabit PoE switch 8x 30W 10/100/1000MBit/s Type / accessories Industrial Gigabit Ethernet PoE switch with 8x 1000Base-T 10/100/1000MBit/s Power over Ethernet ports according to IEEE 802.3at, max. 30W /port (or IEEE 802.3af) pins 1,2,3,6, supports 9.6K Jumbo Frames. Operating temperature -40C .. +70C, dimensions WxHxD 26.1x144.3x94.9mm, DIN rail mountable.
  183. 1246193 19" Gigabit Ethernet PoE injector 24x IEEE 802.3af RJ-45 ports Type / accessories PoE Power over Ethernet injector (Midspan PSE) with 24x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 ports according to IEEE 802.3af (mode A and B available) PoE standard for end devices (PD). Input voltage 100..240V AC, max. Total power see selection box, operating temperature 0..55C, dimensions 440x285x45mm (WxDxH), 19" rack mounting, CE / FCC / RoHS.
  184. 12980812 Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 8x M12 IP40 -40..+80C Type / accessories Industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX port for M12 screw connector. Suitable for rail operation appropriate EN50155, EN50121-3-2, EN50121-4. Casing protection class IP40, dimensions WxHxD 92x180x42mm, redundant power, polarity reverse protection, input voltage 12..48V DC at M12, consumption 3.36W max. @ 48V DC, operating temperature -40..+80C, wall mounting and
  185. 12980812P Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 8x M12 IP40 4x PoE -40..+80C Type / accessories Industrial Fast Ethernet PoE endspan switch with 8x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX port for M12 screw connector thereof 4 x PoE PSE according to IEEE 802.3af standard max. 15.4W /port. Suitable for rail operation appropriate EN50155, EN50121-3-2, EN50121-4. Casing protection class IP40, dimensions WxHxD 92x180x42mm, redundant power, polarity reverse protection, input voltage 12..48V DC
  186. 129810022 Industrial managed Gigabit Ethernet switch 8x 1000Base-T 2x SFP Type / accessories 10 port managed Gigabit Ethernet industrial switch with 8x 10/100/1000 MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ45 ports and 2x 100/1000 MBit/s dual speed SFP slots, 1x RS-232 console port and 1x USB 2.0 port. 9.6K Jumbo Frames, Managemnt via console, web interface, Telnet, SNMP v1, v2c, v3. QoS, IGMP, VLAN, RSTP/MSTP, G.8032 ERPS, TFTP, SNTP, SMTP, RMON, HTTP, HTTPS, Telnet, Syslog, DHCP (Server,
  187. 12981020 Industrial Ethernet switch 8x 100Base-TX 2x dual speed combo Type / accessories Industrial Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet RJ-45 ports and 2x combo ports with per 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 and 100/1000MBit/s dual speed Fast / Gigabit Ethernet SFP slot. Auto MDI/MDI-X, IP30, rugged metal case dimensions WxHxD 46x142x99mm, redundant power, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection, input voltage 12..48V DC,
  188. 12981021 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 8x RJ-45 2x 100/1000 SFP Type / accessories Gigabit Ethernet industrial switch with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and 2x 100/1000MBit/s dual speed SFP slot. Auto MDI/MDI-X, IP30, rugged metal case dimensions WxHxD 46x142x99mm, redundant power, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection, input voltage 12..48V DC, removable terminal block, consumption: 10W, operating temperature see selection box, wal
  189. 12981022 Industrial PoE+ switch 2x GbE SFP 8x 100Base-TX RJ45 PoE+ 30W Type / accessories 10 port Industrial Ethernet endspan switch with 2x 100/1000MBit/s dual speed SFP slot and 8x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet RJ-45 high PoE (PoE+ PSE) port according to IEEE 802.3at standard. Metal case IP30, dimensions WxHxD 46x142x99mm, redundant power, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection, input voltage 48V (IEEE 802.3af max. 25W/port) or 51..55V DC (80
  190. 12981023 Gigabit high PoE switch 8x RJ-45 PoE+ 30W 2x dual speed SFP Type / accessories Industrial Gigabit PoE+ Power over Ethernet switch with 8x 1000/100/10MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 high power PoE+ ports according to IEEE 802.3at standard max. 30W /port and 2x 100/1000MBit dual speed SFP slots for 1000Base-SX / 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet or 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet SFP modules for multimode or singlemode fiber optic lines. Input voltage 48..55V DC, rugged metal case I
  191. 12981220 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 10x RJ-45 2x 100/1000 SFP Type / accessories Gigabit Ethernet industrial switch with 10x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and 2x 100/1000MBit/s dual speed SFP slot. Auto MDI/MDI-X, IP30, rugged metal case dimensions WxHxD 46x142x99mm, redundant power, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection, input voltage 12..48V DC, removable terminal block, consumption: 10W, operating temperature see selection box, w
  192. 12981221 Gigabit high PoE switch 10x RJ-45 8x PoE+ 30W 2x dual speed SFP Type / accessories Industrial Gigabit PoE+ Power over Ethernet switch with 10x 1000/100/10MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports, thereof 8x high power PoE+ according to IEEE 802.3at standard 30W /port and 2x 100/1000MBit dual speed SFP slots for 1000Base-SX / 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet or 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet SFP modules for multimode or singlemode fiber optic lines. 9.6KB Jumbo support, input volta
  193. 12981240 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 8x RJ-45 4x 100/1000 SFP Type / accessories Gigabit Ethernet industrial switch with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and 4x 100/1000MBit/s dual speed SFP slot. Auto MDI/MDI-X, IP30, rugged metal case dimensions WxHxD 46x142x99mm, redundant power, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection, input voltage 12..48V DC, removable terminal block, consumption: 15W, operating temperature see selection box, wal
  194. 12981241 Gigabit high PoE switch 8x RJ-45 PoE+ 30W 4x dual speed SFP Type accessories Industrial Gigabit PoE+ Power over Ethernet switch with 8x 1000/100/10MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 high power PoE+ ports according to IEEE 802.3at standard max. 30W /port and 4x 100/1000MBit dual speed SFP slots for 1000Base-SX / 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet or 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet SFP modules for multimode or singlemode fiber optic lines. 9.6KB Jumbo support, input voltage 48..55V DC,
  195. 12981820 Industrial Ethernet switch 16x 100Base-TX 2x dual speed combo Type / accessories Industrial Ethernet switch with 16x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet RJ-45 ports and 2x combo ports with per 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 and 100/1000MBit/s dual speed Fast / Gigabit Ethernet SFP slot. Auto MDI/MDI-X, IP30, rugged metal case dimensions WxHxD 72x152x105mm, redundant power, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection, input voltage 12..48V
  196. 12985000 5 port Industrial Fast Ethernet switch Type / accessories Fast Ethernet industrial switch, 5x 100Base-TX 10/100MBit/s RJ-45 ports, auto MDI/MDI-X, IP30, rugged metal case dimensions WxHxD 30x140x95mm, redundant power, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection, input voltage 12..48V DC, removable terminal block, consumption: 3W, operating temperature see selection box, wall mounting and 35mm DIN rail mountable (both included in delivery).
  197. 12985001 5 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch Type / accessories Gigabit Ethernet industrial switch, 5x 1000Base-T 10/100/1000MBit/s RJ-45 ports, auto MDI/MDI-X, Jumbo support 9.6KB, IP30, rugged metal case dimensions WxHxD 30x142x95mm, redundant power, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection, input voltage 12..48V DC, removable terminal block, consumption: 5W, operating temperature see selection box, wall mounting and 35mm DIN rail mountable (bot
  198. 12985002 5 port Industrial Fast Ethernet switch managed Type / accessories Fast Ethernet industrial switch, 5x 100Base-TX 10/100MBit/s RJ-45 ports, 1x RS-232 RJ-45 and 1x USB 2.0 backup port, auto MDI/MDI-X, management: Web, Telnet, RS-232 CLI, SNMP v1/v2c, eMail SMTP, STP/RSTP/MSTP, ERPS, VLAN, QoS/CoS, IGMP v1/v2. Rugged metal case IP30 dimensions WxHxD 46x142x99mm, redundant power, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection, input voltage 12..48V DC, re
  199. 12985003 5 port Industrial Fast Ethernet PoE+ switch 4x IEEE 802.3at 30W Type / accessories Industrial Ethernet switch with 5x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 ports, thereof 4x high PoE (PoE+ PSE) according to IEEE 802.3at standard. Input voltage 48V DC (IEEE 802.3af up to 25W /port) or 51..55V DC (IEEE 802.3at up to 30W /port) redundant, power consumption max. 110W @ 48V DC or 130W @ 51..55V DC. Rugged metal case IP30, dimensions WxHxD 30x142x99mm, reverse polarity prote
  200. 12985004 5 port industry PoE+ switch IN 24VDC OUT 4x 802.3at 30W extT Type / accessories Industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 5x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 ports, thereof 4x high PoE (PoE+ PSE) according to IEEE 802.3at standard. Input voltage 12V..36V DC redundant, power consumption max. 145W. Rugged metal case IP30, dimensions WxHxD 46x142x99mm, reverse polarity protection, overload current protection (slow-blown fuse), operating temperature see selection box, 35mm
  201. 12985005 5 port Industrial Gigabit PoE+ switch 4x IEEE 802.3at 30W Type / accessories Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch with 5x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports, thereof 4x high PoE (PoE+ PSE) according to IEEE 802.3at standard, input voltage 48V DC IEEE 802.3af 25W /port or 51..55V DC IEEE 802.3at 30W / port redundant, power consumption max. 130W. Rugged metal case IP30, dimensions WxHxD 30x142x99mm, reverse polarity protection, overload current protection, op