Industrial Ethernet and PoE Power over Ethernet Endspan

Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 5-8 ports 1x / 2x f/o uplink

Fast Ethernet industrial switch with 5, 6 or 8 Fast Ethernet ports for point to point connections or for constructing a Fast Ethernet bus-line. RJ-45 100Base-TX ports with 10/100MBit/s, 0x, 1x or 2x Fast Ethernet 100Base-FX multimode or singlemode fiber optic ports for SC connector, IP30, metal case dimensions 25x130x95mm (WxHxD), redundant power, polarity reverse protection, input voltage 12..48V DC (without fiber optic ports also 18..30V AC), removable terminal block, DIN rail mountable / wall mountable (both included in delivery).
Fast Ethernet industrial switch with 5, 6 or 8 Fast Ethernet ports for point to point connections or for constructing a Fast Ethernet bus-line. RJ-45 100Base-TX ports with 10/100MBit/s, 0x, 1x or 2x Fast Ethernet 100Base-FX multimode or singlemode fiber optic ports for SC connector, IP30, metal case dimensions 25x130x95mm (WxHxD), redundant power, polarity reverse protection, input voltage 12..48V DC (without fiber optic ports also 18..30V AC), removable terminal block, DIN rail mountable / wall mountable (both included in delivery).
Versions of this model group:
095901002 5-port Industrial Fast Ethernet switch -40..+75°C
095901804 Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 8x 10/100Base-TX -40..+75°C
095970211 Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 1x f/o MM SC, 4x RJ-45 ExtT
095970202 Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 2x MM SC 4x RJ-45 -40..+75°C
Accessories
10154524R Power supply DIN rail mountable 24V DC 45W/2A
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Item 095901004 Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 1x RJ45 uplink 4x PoE -40-+75°C
Industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 4x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX PoE Power over Ethernet ports according to IEEE 802.3af, 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet uplink port, metal case IP30, dimensions 30x95x140mm (WxDxH), mounting: DIN rail / wall (both included in delivery), input voltage 48V DC redundant at screw terminal, error relay output, operating temperature: -40..+75°C Industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 4x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX PoE Power over Ethernet ports according to IEEE 802.3af, 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet uplink port, metal case IP30, dimensions 30x95x140mm (WxDxH), mounting: DIN rail / wall (both included in delivery), input voltage 48V DC redundant at screw terminal, error relay output, operating temperature: -40..+75°C
Accessories
10157548R Power supply DIN rail mountable 48V DC 75W 1.6A
Other accessories in the Online Shop

5 port Fast Ethernet switch 4x PoE Plus 802.3at -40~+85°C

Industrial Fast Ethernet Power over Ethernet endspan switch with 5x 100Base-TX 10/100MBit/s Fast Ethernet RJ-45 ports, thereof 4x PoE PSE (35W/port IEEE 802.3at, 16.8W/port IEEE 802.3af). Input voltage 44V..57V DC. Required capacity of the power supply: IEEE 802.3at min. 150W, IEEE 802.3af min. 75W. Protection against overheating, overcurrent, overvoltage and undervoltage. Consumption without PoE < 5W, operating temperature -40°C..+85°C, relative humidity max. 90% non condensing. Dimensions 40x116x90mm without angle, optional with DIN rail mounting kit.
Industrial Fast Ethernet Power over Ethernet endspan switch with 5x 100Base-TX 10/100MBit/s Fast Ethernet RJ-45 ports, thereof 4x PoE PSE (35W/port IEEE 802.3at, 16.8W/port IEEE 802.3af). Input voltage 44V..57V DC. Required capacity of the power supply: IEEE 802.3at min. 150W, IEEE 802.3af min. 75W. Protection against overheating, overcurrent, overvoltage and undervoltage. Consumption without PoE < 5W, operating temperature -40°C..+85°C, relative humidity max. 90% non condensing. Dimensions 40x116x90mm without angle, optional with DIN rail mounting kit.
Versions of this model group:
114400501 5 port Fast Ethernet switch 4x PoE IEEE 802.3at 35W -40~+85°C
114400502 5 port Fast Ethernet switch 4x PoE Plus 802.3at -40~85°C DINrai

Industrial Ethernet switch 8x M12 D IP65 + IP67 -40..+70°C

Industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet ports for M12 connector D coded. Operating temperature -40°C..+70°C, dimensions 163x195x60.5mm (WxDxH), protection class IP65 and IP67, input voltage +6.5..60V DC at M23 connector, consumption: 11.5W, wall mounting or flush mounting, inklusiver starter cable set.
Industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet ports for M12 connector D coded. Operating temperature -40°C..+70°C, dimensions 163x195x60.5mm (WxDxH), protection class IP65 and IP67, input voltage +6.5..60V DC at M23 connector, consumption: 11.5W, wall mounting or flush mounting, inklusiver starter cable set.
Versions of this model group:
09614603 Industrial Ethernet switch 8x M12 D IP65 + IP67 -40..+70°C
Accessories
096100001 Cat.5e IP65 IP67 cable RJ-45 to M12 connector 2m
Other accessories on request

8 port managed Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 1/2x f/o PoE PD

Industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX FE ports with M12 D (IP67) connector, thereof 1/2x combo port(s) with 100Base-FX fiber optic for LC connector, input voltage 6.5V..60V DC at M23 (IP67) or PoE according to IEEE 802.3af at port 4, management via web, console (M12), SNMP, supports VLAN, QoS, LACP, port mirroring, Jumbo Frame, Storm control, IEEE802.1x, Spanning Tree, IGMP Snooping, protection class IP65 + IP67, fanless metal case, dimensions 163x195x60.5mm, operating temperature -40°C..+70°C, inclusive starter-cable set.
Industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX FE ports with M12 D (IP67) connector, thereof 1/2x combo port(s) with 100Base-FX fiber optic for LC connector, input voltage 6.5V..60V DC at M23 (IP67) or PoE according to IEEE 802.3af at port 4, management via web, console (M12), SNMP, supports VLAN, QoS, LACP, port mirroring, Jumbo Frame, Storm control, IEEE802.1x, Spanning Tree, IGMP Snooping, protection class IP65 + IP67, fanless metal case, dimensions 163x195x60.5mm, operating temperature -40°C..+70°C, inclusive starter-cable set.
Versions of this model group:
09614604 8 port IP67 industrial switch PoE PD 1x multimode LC 2km
09614686 8 port IP67 industrial switch PoE PD 2x multimode LC 2km
09614606 8 port IP67 industrial switch PoE PD 1x singlemode LC 30km
09614607 8 port IP67 industrial switch PoE PD 2x singlemode LC 30km
09614608 8 port IP67 industrial switch PoE PD 1x SM BiDi LC 20km
09614634 8 port IP67 industrial switch PoE PD 1x SM BiDi LC 20km
Accessories
096100012 IP67 kit for fiber optic connector plastic
096100001 Cat.5e IP65 IP67 cable RJ-45 to M12 connector 2m
Other accessories on request

Industrial Fast Ethernet media converter

Fast Ethernet industrial fiber optic converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX fiber optic port for SC connector. Redundant power supply, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection (resetable fuse), input voltage 12V..48V DC, removable terminal block, consumption: 2.93W, 35mm DIN rail mountable and wall mountable, metal case dimensions 30x95x140mm (WxDxH).
Fast Ethernet industrial fiber optic converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX fiber optic port for SC connector. Redundant power supply, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection (resetable fuse), input voltage 12V..48V DC, removable terminal block, consumption: 2.93W, 35mm DIN rail mountable and wall mountable, metal case dimensions 30x95x140mm (WxDxH).
Versions of this model group:
095917202 Industrial Ethernet media converter FE multimode SC -40..75°C
095917251 Industrial Ethernet media converter FE singlemode SC -40..75°C
Accessories
10154524R Power supply DIN rail mountable 24V DC 45W/2A
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industrial Fast Ethernet media converter mini

Industrial Fast Ethernet mini media converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX fiber optic port for POF / HCS / multimode or singlemode (monomode) optical fiber, optional multimode or singlemode WDM (BiDi, SingleFiber), max. distance up to 30km, connector ST / BFOC or SC. Auto-negotiation, MDX/MDIX. Solid stainless steel chassis dimensions 25x62x80mm, input voltage 12..24V DC, operating temperature -30..+75°C, DIN rail-/wall mounting, scope of delivery incl. DIN rail clip.
Industrial Fast Ethernet mini media converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX fiber optic port for POF / HCS / multimode or singlemode (monomode) optical fiber, optional multimode or singlemode WDM (BiDi, SingleFiber), max. distance up to 30km, connector ST / BFOC or SC. Auto-negotiation, MDX/MDIX. Solid stainless steel chassis dimensions 25x62x80mm, input voltage 12..24V DC, operating temperature -30..+75°C, DIN rail-/wall mounting, scope of delivery incl. DIN rail clip.
Versions of this model group:
095942131 Industrial Fast Ethernet media converter mini multimode ST/BFOC
095942133 Industrial Fast Ethernet media converter mini multimode SC
095942136 Industrial Fast Ethernet media converter mini MM SC BIDI A
095942137 Industrial Fast Ethernet media converter mini MM SC BiDi B
095942151 Industrial Fast Ethernet media converter singlemode ST/BFOC
095942153 Industrial Fast Ethernet media converter singlemode SC
095942156 Industrial Fast Ethernet media converter mini SM SC BiDi A
095942157 Industrial Fast Ethernet media converter mini SM SC BiDi B
Accessories
10154524R Power supply DIN rail mountable 24V DC 45W/2A
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industrial 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet mini media converter

Fast Ethernet industrial fiber optic converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX fiber optic port, optimized latency, fanless metal case, mounting: DIN rail or wall, 802.1Q VLAN transparent, input voltage 4.5V..50V DC, optional 110V DC, dimensions: 34x48x56mm (WxDxH) (4.5V..50V DC) or 45.5x49x56mm (WxDxH) (110V DC), operating temperature: -20°C..+70°.
Fast Ethernet industrial fiber optic converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX fiber optic port, optimized latency, fanless metal case, mounting: DIN rail or wall, 802.1Q VLAN transparent, input voltage 4.5V..50V DC, optional 110V DC, dimensions: 34x48x56mm (WxDxH) (4.5V..50V DC) or 45.5x49x56mm (WxDxH) (110V DC), operating temperature: -20°C..+70°.
Versions of this model group:
09614067 Industrial 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet mini f/o converter MM ST
09614068 Industrial 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet mini f/o converter MM SC
09614069 Industrial Fast Ethernet mini fiber optic converter SM SC 20km
09614072 Industrial Fast Ethernet mini f/o converter SM BiDi SC 15km
09614073 Industrial Fast Ethernet mini f/o converter SM BiDi SC 15km
09614074 Industrial Fast Ethernet mini f/o converter MM SC 110V DC
09614075 Industrial Fast Ethernet mini f/o converter SM SC 20km 110V DC
09614078 Industrial Fast Ethernet mini f/o converter MM ST 110V DC
09614079 Industrial Fast Ethernet mini converter SM BiDi SC 15km 110V DC
09614080 Industrial Fast Ethernet mini converter SM BiDi SC 15km 110V DC
Accessories
10154524R Power supply DIN rail mountable 24V DC 45W/2A
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industrial Fast Ethernet media converter 100Base-TX 100Base-FX

Fast Ethernet industrial fiber optic converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX multimode, singlemode (monomode) or singlemode BiDi (WDM / SingleFiber) fiber optic port for ST / BFOC or SC connector. 35mm DIN rail mountable, fanless metal case dimensions 28x82x95mm (WxDxH), input voltage 7V..30V DC, operating temperature -20°C..+70°C, RH 5%..95% non condensing, FCC Class A, CE/EMC Class A, EN60950 safety.
Fast Ethernet industrial fiber optic converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX multimode, singlemode (monomode) or singlemode BiDi (WDM / SingleFiber) fiber optic port for ST / BFOC or SC connector. 35mm DIN rail mountable, fanless metal case dimensions 28x82x95mm (WxDxH), input voltage 7V..30V DC, operating temperature -20°C..+70°C, RH 5%..95% non condensing, FCC Class A, CE/EMC Class A, EN60950 safety.
Versions of this model group:
09611432 Industrial Ethernet fiber optic media converter multimode SC
09611430 Industrial Ethernet f/o media converter multimode ST / BFOC
09611435 Industrial Ethernet f/o media converter singlemode SC 20km
09612585 Industrial Ethernet f/o media converter singlemode SC 30km
09611436 Industrial Ethernet f/o media converter singlemode SC 50km
09613958 Industrial Ethernet f/o media converter singlemode SC 60km
09614662 Industrial Ethernet f/o media converter singlemode SC 80km
09614663 Industrial Ethernet f/o media converter singlemode SC 100km
09614664 Industrial Fast Ethernet f/o converter SC 20km BiDi WDM A
09614665 Industrial Fast Ethernet f/o converter SC 20km BiDi WDM B
Accessories
10154524R Power supply DIN rail mountable 24V DC 45W/2A
09613809 EU power plug 12V DC
Other accessories in the Online Shop

5/6/7/8 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch -40°C..+75°C

Gigabit Ethernet industrial switch with 5x, 6x, 7x or 8x Gigabit Ethernet ports. Up to 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-TX RJ-45 Gigabit Ethernet ports, optional with 1x or 2x 1000Base-X or 100/1000Mbit/s dual speed SFP uplink port, Jumbo Frame support, reverse polarity protection, overload current protection, input voltage: 12..48V DC, operating temperature: Selection box, rugged metal case IP30, dimensions see product informations, UL, cUL, CE/EN60950-1.
Gigabit Ethernet industrial switch with 5x, 6x, 7x or 8x Gigabit Ethernet ports. Up to 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-TX RJ-45 Gigabit Ethernet ports, optional with 1x or 2x 1000Base-X or 100/1000Mbit/s dual speed SFP uplink port, Jumbo Frame support, reverse polarity protection, overload current protection, input voltage: 12..48V DC, operating temperature: Selection box, rugged metal case IP30, dimensions see product informations, UL, cUL, CE/EN60950-1.
Versions of this model group:
095967100 5-port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch -40°C..+75°C
095987200 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 8x RJ-45 -40°C..+75°C
095970200 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 4x RJ-45 1x SFP slot
095906013 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 5x RJ-45 1x SFP slot
122707023 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 5x RJ-45 2x SFP slot
Accessories
12233405 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420 Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
Other SFPs see: GbE SFP Modules (Mini GBIC) 1000Base-X Gigabit Ethernet
10154524R Power supply DIN rail mountable 24V DC 45W/2A
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet media converter

Gigabit Ethernet industrial media converter with 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 bridging port and 1x multimode 1000Base-SX or singlemode (monomode) 1000Base-LX fiber optic port for SC connector, metal case IP30, dimensions WxDxH 30x95x140mm, DIN rail mountable / wall mounting (included in delivery), input voltage 12-48V DC, consumption 5,19W, removable terminal block with error relay-output, operating temperature -40..75°C, relative humidity 5..95% non condensing, safety EN60950-1, UL, cUL, FCC Class A, ...
Gigabit Ethernet industrial media converter with 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 bridging port and 1x multimode 1000Base-SX or singlemode (monomode) 1000Base-LX fiber optic port for SC connector, metal case IP30, dimensions WxDxH 30x95x140mm, DIN rail mountable / wall mounting (included in delivery), input voltage 12-48V DC, consumption 5,19W, removable terminal block with error relay-output, operating temperature -40..75°C, relative humidity 5..95% non condensing, safety EN60950-1, UL, cUL, FCC Class A, ...
Versions of this model group:
095911721 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet bridging media converter SX SC
09591251E Industrial Gigabit Ethernet media converter singlemode SC 10km
Accessories
10154524R Power supply DIN rail mountable 24V DC 45W/2A
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet media converter 1000Base-T / SFP

Gigabit Ethernet industrial media converter with 1x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX singlemode (Mononode) fiber optic port for LC connector incl. SFP module. DIN rail mountable, fanless metal case, dimensions 28x82x95mm (WxDxH), input voltage 7V..30V DC, operating temperature -20°C..+70°C, RH 5%..95% non condensing, FCC Class B, CE/EMC Class B, EN60950 safety, alarm relay output, IEEE 802.3From, 802.3z, 802.3au, minimum latency.
Gigabit Ethernet industrial media converter with 1x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX singlemode (Mononode) fiber optic port for LC connector incl. SFP module. DIN rail mountable, fanless metal case, dimensions 28x82x95mm (WxDxH), input voltage 7V..30V DC, operating temperature -20°C..+70°C, RH 5%..95% non condensing, FCC Class B, CE/EMC Class B, EN60950 safety, alarm relay output, IEEE 802.3From, 802.3z, 802.3au, minimum latency.
Versions of this model group:
09612178 Gigabit Industrial Ethernet media converter 1000BaseT/SX LC
09612179 Gigabit Industrial Ethernet f/o converter 1000BaseT/LX LC 10km
09612180 Gigabit Industrial Ethernet f/o converter 1000BaseT/LX LC 20km
09613681 Gigabit Industrial Ethernet f/o converter 1000BaseT/LX LC 30km
09613289 Gigabit Industrial Ethernet f/o converter 1000BaseT/LX LC 50km
09613290 Gigabit Industrial Ethernet f/o converter 1000BaseT/LX LC 70km
09615038 Gigabit Industrial Ethernet f/o converter 1000BaseT/LX LC 110km
Accessories
09614144 Wall mounting kit for product groups 0961400
10154524R Power supply DIN rail mountable 24V DC 45W/2A
09613809 EU power plug 12V DC
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industrial media converter 10/100/1000MBit/s - 100/1000Base SFP

Industrial Ethernet media converter with 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x 100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-X / 100Base-TX dual speed SFP slot for multimode or singlemode (monomode) SFP module. Jumbo Frames,  power saving EEE, DIN rail mountable, extended temperature range, input voltage +12V..30V DC, fanless metal case, dimensions WxDxH 40x80x95mm, operating temperature -40°C..+75°C, DIN rail mountable.
Industrial Ethernet media converter with 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x 100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-X / 100Base-TX dual speed SFP slot for multimode or singlemode (monomode) SFP module. Jumbo Frames, power saving EEE, DIN rail mountable, extended temperature range, input voltage +12V..30V DC, fanless metal case, dimensions WxDxH 40x80x95mm, operating temperature -40°C..+75°C, DIN rail mountable.
Versions of this model group:
09615148 Industrial media converter 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-SX
09615149 Industrial media converter 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-LX 10km
09615150 Industrial media converter 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-LX 20km
09615151 Industrial media converter 10/100/1000MBit/s 100Base-FX MM LC
09615152 Industrial media converter 10/100/1000MBps 100Base-FX SM 30km
Accessories
10154524R Power supply DIN rail mountable 24V DC 45W/2A
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industrial media converter 10/100/1000MBit/s - 100/1000Base SFP

Managed Industrial Ethernet media converter with 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x 100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-X / 100Base-TX dual speed SFP slot for multimode or singlemode (monomode) SFP module. Management via web, SNMP, VLAN, Jumbo Frames,  power saving EEE, DIN rail mountable, extended temperature range, input voltage +12V..30V DC, fanless metal case, dimensions WxDxH 40x80x95mm, operating temperature -40°C..+75°C, DIN rail mountable.
Managed Industrial Ethernet media converter with 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x 100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-X / 100Base-TX dual speed SFP slot for multimode or singlemode (monomode) SFP module. Management via web, SNMP, VLAN, Jumbo Frames, power saving EEE, DIN rail mountable, extended temperature range, input voltage +12V..30V DC, fanless metal case, dimensions WxDxH 40x80x95mm, operating temperature -40°C..+75°C, DIN rail mountable.
Versions of this model group:
09615143 Managed industrial media converter 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-S
09615144 Industrial media converter 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-LX 10km
09615145 Industrial media converter 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-LX 20km
09615146 Industrial media converter 10/100/1000MBit/s 100Base-FX MM LC
09615147 Industrial media converter 10/100/1000MBps 100Base-FX SM 30km
Accessories
10154524R Power supply DIN rail mountable 24V DC 45W/2A
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch / dual media converter

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet media converter and switch with 2x 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports optional 30W IEEE 802.3at PoE and 2x 100/1000Base-X dual speed SFP slot, alternatively dual media converter with optimized latency and redundancy option or managed 4-port switch. Jumbo Frame support, redundant ring, DDM, alarm contact, IPv6, QoS, VLAN, Storm control, IGMP snooping, MLD snooping, Spanning Tree, Fast multi ring, fanless metal case, operating temperature -40..+70°C, dimensions WxDxH 42x106x140mm, FCC Class A, VCCI Class A, CE Class A.
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet media converter and switch with 2x 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports optional 30W IEEE 802.3at PoE and 2x 100/1000Base-X dual speed SFP slot, alternatively dual media converter with optimized latency and redundancy option or managed 4-port switch. Jumbo Frame support, redundant ring, DDM, alarm contact, IPv6, QoS, VLAN, Storm control, IGMP snooping, MLD snooping, Spanning Tree, Fast multi ring, fanless metal case, operating temperature -40..+70°C, dimensions WxDxH 42x106x140mm, FCC Class A, VCCI Class A, CE Class A.
Versions of this model group:
09615034 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch / dual media converter
09615035 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet PoE switch / dual media converter
Accessories
12233405 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420 Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233202 Fast Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
12233220 Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C
10154524R Power supply DIN rail mountable 24V DC 45W/2A
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 8x RJ45 2x SFP, PoE

10 port managed GbE industrial switch with 8x 10/100/1000 MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ45 ports, optional 4x high power PoE Power over Ethernet endspan PSE ports according to IEEE 802.3at standard (max. 35W/port) and 2x 100/1000 MBit/s dual speed SFP slots, 1x RJ45 console port, web management HTTPS/SSH, Telnet, SNMP, VLAN, QoS, IGMP Snooping, Spanning Tree, proprietary multi redundant ring function, IPv6, SFP DDM, DIN rail mountable, input voltage 7V..60V DC (PoE af=45-57V at=51-57V), operating temperature -40°C..70°C, dimensions WxDxH 42x106x140mm.
10 port managed GbE industrial switch with 8x 10/100/1000 MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ45 ports, optional 4x high power PoE Power over Ethernet endspan PSE ports according to IEEE 802.3at standard (max. 35W/port) and 2x 100/1000 MBit/s dual speed SFP slots, 1x RJ45 console port, web management HTTPS/SSH, Telnet, SNMP, VLAN, QoS, IGMP Snooping, Spanning Tree, proprietary multi redundant ring function, IPv6, SFP DDM, DIN rail mountable, input voltage 7V..60V DC (PoE af=45-57V at=51-57V), operating temperature -40°C..70°C, dimensions WxDxH 42x106x140mm.
Versions of this model group:
09614774 10-port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 8x RJ45 + 2xSFP PD
09614775 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 8x RJ45 2x SFP, PoE PSE
Accessories
12233405 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420 Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233202 Fast Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
12233220 Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Item 10141002 10 port managed Industrial GbE switch with 2x SFP slots
Managed 10 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and two SFP slots for 100/1000MBit/s 100Base-FX and / or 1000Base-SX / 1000Base-LX SFP modules, suitable for singlemode or multimode fiber optic cable with LC connector. Supports Jumbo Frames, 20GBps, 14.8MPps. Metal case, protection class IP30, input voltage: 12V..48V DC redundant, protection ESD 6KV DC, EFT 6KV DC, dimensions 87.8x135x56mm (WxDxH). Management web, Telnet, SNMP v1, v2c, SSH, SSL, SNMP v3, STP, RSTP, MSTP, VLAN, QoS, IGMP, MLD... Managed 10 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and two SFP slots for 100/1000MBit/s 100Base-FX and / or 1000Base-SX / 1000Base-LX SFP modules, suitable for singlemode or multimode fiber optic cable with LC connector. Supports Jumbo Frames, 20GBps, 14.8MPps. Metal case, protection class IP30, input voltage: 12V..48V DC redundant, protection ESD 6KV DC, EFT 6KV DC, dimensions 87.8x135x56mm (WxDxH). Management web, Telnet, SNMP v1, v2c, SSH, SSL, SNMP v3, STP, RSTP, MSTP, VLAN, QoS, IGMP, MLD...
Accessories
12233405 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420 Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233202 Fast Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
12233220 Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Item 10142004 20 port managed.Industrial GbE switch with 4x SFP slots
Managed 20 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and 4 SFP slots for 100/1000MBit/s 100Base-FX and / or 1000Base-SX / 1000Base-LX SFP modules, suitable for singlemode or multimode fiber optic cable with LC connector. Supports Jumbo Frames, 40GBps, 25.6MPps. Metal case, protection class IP30, input voltage: 12V..48V DC redundant, protection ESD 6KV DC, EFT 6KV DC, dimensions 87.8x135x56mm (WxDxH). Management web, console, Telnet, SNMP v1, v2c, SSH, SSL, SNMP v3, STP, RSTP, MSTP, VLAN, QoS, IGMP... Managed 20 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and 4 SFP slots for 100/1000MBit/s 100Base-FX and / or 1000Base-SX / 1000Base-LX SFP modules, suitable for singlemode or multimode fiber optic cable with LC connector. Supports Jumbo Frames, 40GBps, 25.6MPps. Metal case, protection class IP30, input voltage: 12V..48V DC redundant, protection ESD 6KV DC, EFT 6KV DC, dimensions 87.8x135x56mm (WxDxH). Management web, console, Telnet, SNMP v1, v2c, SSH, SSL, SNMP v3, STP, RSTP, MSTP, VLAN, QoS, IGMP...
Accessories
12233405 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420 Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233202 Fast Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
12233220 Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

8 port mang. Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 1/2x f/o PoE PD

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T GbE ports with M12 A (IP67) connector, thereof 1/2x combo port(s) with 1000Base-X f/o for LC connector, input voltage 6.5V..60V DC at M23 (IP67) or PoE according to IEEE 802.3af at port 4, management via web, console (M12), SNMP, supports VLAN, QoS, LACP, port mirroring, Jumbo Frame, Storm control, IEEE802.1x, Spanning Tree, IGMP Snooping, protection class IP65 + IP67, fanless metal case, dimensions 163x195x60.5mm, operating temperature -40°C..+70°C, inclusive starter-cable set.
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T GbE ports with M12 A (IP67) connector, thereof 1/2x combo port(s) with 1000Base-X f/o for LC connector, input voltage 6.5V..60V DC at M23 (IP67) or PoE according to IEEE 802.3af at port 4, management via web, console (M12), SNMP, supports VLAN, QoS, LACP, port mirroring, Jumbo Frame, Storm control, IEEE802.1x, Spanning Tree, IGMP Snooping, protection class IP65 + IP67, fanless metal case, dimensions 163x195x60.5mm, operating temperature -40°C..+70°C, inclusive starter-cable set.
Versions of this model group:
09614610 8 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PD 1x multimode LC 550m
09614611 8 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PD 2x multimode LC 550m
09614612 8 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PD 1x singlemode LC 10km
09614637 8 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PD 2x singlemode LC 10km
09614613 8 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PD 1x BiDi LC 10km
09614636 8 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PD 1x BiDi LC 10km
Accessories
096100012 IP67 kit for fiber optic connector plastic
096100004 Cat.5e IP65 IP67 GbE cable RJ-45 to M12 A connector 2m
Other accessories on request

8 port mang.Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 1/2x f/o PoE PSE

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet PoE switch (endspan) with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T GbE ports with M12 A (IP67) connector and PoE 30W according to IEEE 802.3at thereof 1/2x combo port(s) with 1000Base-X f/o for LC connector, input voltage 45V..57V DC at M23 (IP67), management via web, console (M12), SNMP, supports VLAN, QoS, LACP, port mirroring, Jumbo Frame, Storm control, IEEE802.1x, Spanning Tree, IGMP Snooping, protection class IP65 + IP67, fanless metal case, dimensions 163x195x60.5mm, operating temperature -40°C..+70°C, incl.starter-cable set.
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet PoE switch (endspan) with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T GbE ports with M12 A (IP67) connector and PoE 30W according to IEEE 802.3at thereof 1/2x combo port(s) with 1000Base-X f/o for LC connector, input voltage 45V..57V DC at M23 (IP67), management via web, console (M12), SNMP, supports VLAN, QoS, LACP, port mirroring, Jumbo Frame, Storm control, IEEE802.1x, Spanning Tree, IGMP Snooping, protection class IP65 + IP67, fanless metal case, dimensions 163x195x60.5mm, operating temperature -40°C..+70°C, incl.starter-cable set.
Versions of this model group:
09614614 8 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PSE 1x multimode LC 550m
09614615 8 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PSE 2x multimode LC 550m
09614616 8 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PSE 1x singlemode LC 10km
09614622 8 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PSE 2x singlemode LC 10km
09614617 8 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PSE 1x SM BiDi LC 10km
09614640 8 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PSE 1x SM BiDi LC 10km
Accessories
096100012 IP67 kit for fiber optic connector plastic
096100004 Cat.5e IP65 IP67 GbE cable RJ-45 to M12 A connector 2m
Other accessories on request


GbE SFP Modules (mini GBIC) 1000Base-X Gigabit Ethernet

Gigabit Ethernet GbE SFP -40°C..+85°C

Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module with 1x 1000Base copper port for RJ-45 connector or fiber optic port for LC connector. Temperature range -40°C...+85° (Industrial Temperature Range). Suitable for Industrial Ethernet or standard Gigabit Ethernet applications. The SFP modules with fiber optic port support DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring). Longer ranges on request.
Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module with 1x 1000Base copper port for RJ-45 connector or fiber optic port for LC connector. Temperature range -40°C...+85° (Industrial Temperature Range). Suitable for Industrial Ethernet or standard Gigabit Ethernet applications. The SFP modules with fiber optic port support DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring). Longer ranges on request.
Versions of this model group:
12233405 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420 Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233401 Gigabit Ethernet SFP RJ-45 10/100/1000MBps 100m -40..+85°C

GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi SFP -40°C..+85°C

Gigabit Ethernet BiDi (WDM SingleFiber) SFP fiber optic transceiver module with 1x 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX singlemode (monomode) fiber optic port for LC simplex connector. Extended temperature range -40°C..+85°C also for Industrial Ethernet.
Gigabit Ethernet BiDi (WDM SingleFiber) SFP fiber optic transceiver module with 1x 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX singlemode (monomode) fiber optic port for LC simplex connector. Extended temperature range -40°C..+85°C also for Industrial Ethernet.
Versions of this model group:
122354053 GbE BiDi SFP multimode TX:1310nm RX:1550nm 500m -40°C..+85°C
122354055 GbE BiDi SFP multimode TX:1550nm RX:1310nm 500m -40°C..+85°C
122354203 GbE BiDi SFP singlemode TX/RX:1310/1550nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
122354205 GbE BiDi SFP singlemode TX/RX:1550/1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM


10GbE SFP+ Modules (mini GBIC) 10GBase-X 10 Gigabit Ethernet

10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ DDM

10GbE 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ fiber optic transceiver module with 1x 10GBase multimode or singlemode (monomode) fiber optic port for LC connector. DDM Digital Diagnostic. Operating temperature 0..70°C
10GbE 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ fiber optic transceiver module with 1x 10GBase multimode or singlemode (monomode) fiber optic port for LC connector. DDM Digital Diagnostic. Operating temperature 0..70°C
Versions of this model group:
12233903 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ multimode 850nm 300m DDM
12233910 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ singlemode 1310nm 10km DDM
122339443 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ CWDM 1430nm DFB 40km DDM
122339445 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ CWDM 1450nm DFB 40km DDM


FE SFP Modules (mini GBIC) 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet

Fast Ethernet SFP LC -40°C..+85°C for Industrial Ethernet

Fast Ethernet SFP fiber optic transceiver module with 1x 100Base-FX 1310nm multimode or singlemode (monomode) fiber optic port for LC connector, with extended temperature range -40°C..+85°C also for Industrial Ethernet.
Fast Ethernet SFP fiber optic transceiver module with 1x 100Base-FX 1310nm multimode or singlemode (monomode) fiber optic port for LC connector, with extended temperature range -40°C..+85°C also for Industrial Ethernet.
Versions of this model group:
12233202 Fast Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
12233220 Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C
12233250 Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 50km -40°C..+85°C
12233280 Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 80km -40°C..+85°C

Fast Ethernet BiDi SFP SC or LC MM or SM -40°C..+85°C

Fast Ethernet BiDi (WDM SingleFiber) SFP fiber optic transceiver module with 1x 100Base-FX multimode or singlemode (monomode) fiber optic port for SC or LC simplex connector. With extended temperature range -40°C..+85°C also for Industrial Ethernet. Longer ranges on request.
Fast Ethernet BiDi (WDM SingleFiber) SFP fiber optic transceiver module with 1x 100Base-FX multimode or singlemode (monomode) fiber optic port for SC or LC simplex connector. With extended temperature range -40°C..+85°C also for Industrial Ethernet. Longer ranges on request.
Versions of this model group:
122342023 Fast Ethernet BiDi SFP Multim. SC 1310/1550nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
122342025 Fast Ethernet BiDi SFP Multim. SC 1550/1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
122352023 Fast Ethernet BiDi SFP Multim. LC 1310/1550nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
122352025 Fast Ethernet BiDi SFP Multim. LC 1550/1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
122342203 Fast Ethernet BiDi SFP Singlem. SC 1310/1550nm 20km -40..+85°C
122342205 Fast Ethernet BiDi SFP Singlem. SC 1550/1310nm 20km -40..+85°C
122352203 Fast Ethernet BiDi SFP Singlem. LC 1310/1550nm 20km -40..+85°C
122352205 Fast Ethernet BiDi SFP Singlem. LC 1550/1310nm 20km -40..+85°C

Item 099256501 SFP transceiver for POF Polymer optical fiber, 650nm
fast Ethernet SFP module (mini GBIC) for simple clamp connection (no connector) of POF polymer optical fiber cable. Fiber termination with cuttng tool Art. 099200002. For distances up to 70m. fast Ethernet SFP module (mini GBIC) for simple clamp connection (no connector) of POF polymer optical fiber cable. Fiber termination with cuttng tool Art. 099200002. For distances up to 70m.


PoE Midspan (Injector)

POE Power over Gigabit Ethernet injector IEEE 802.3af 15.4W

10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet Power over Ethernet Midspan injector according to IEEE 802.3af standard. Internal power supply input voltage 90..264V AC, output 48V DC 15.4W, wall mountable, optional DIN rail mountable, dimensions 85x76x36mm. Extended temperature range -40°C..+75°C, relative humidity 5%..90% non condensing, industry applicable. Certifications CE, FCC.
10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet Power over Ethernet Midspan injector according to IEEE 802.3af standard. Internal power supply input voltage 90..264V AC, output 48V DC 15.4W, wall mountable, optional DIN rail mountable, dimensions 85x76x36mm. Extended temperature range -40°C..+75°C, relative humidity 5%..90% non condensing, industry applicable. Certifications CE, FCC.
Versions of this model group:
114407GDH POE Power over Gigabit Ethernet injector IEEE 802.3af 15.4W
114407GHL POE Power over Gigabit Ethernet injector 15.4W DIN rail

POE Plus Power over Gigabit Ethernet injector 35W high power

Power over Ethernet injector (Midspan) high power according to IEEE 802.3at standard (PoE+ / PoE Plus). 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet. Internal power supply input voltage 100..240V AC, output 56V DC 35W, wall mountable, optional DIN rail mountable, dimensions 72x125x38mm. Extended temperature range -40°C..+75°C, relative humidity 5%..90% non condensing, industry applicable. Certifications CE, FCC, UL, CB.
Power over Ethernet injector (Midspan) high power according to IEEE 802.3at standard (PoE+ / PoE Plus). 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet. Internal power supply input voltage 100..240V AC, output 56V DC 35W, wall mountable, optional DIN rail mountable, dimensions 72x125x38mm. Extended temperature range -40°C..+75°C, relative humidity 5%..90% non condensing, industry applicable. Certifications CE, FCC, UL, CB.
Versions of this model group:
114409DH POE Plus Power over Gigabit Ethernet injector 35W high power
114409DHL POE Plus Power over Gigabit Ethernet injector 35W DIN rail

Power over Ethernet PoE injector IN:9-36VDC OUT:IEEE 802.3af

PoE Power over Ethernet injector with 9..36V DC input voltage, consumption 16.8W max., industry applicable, extended temperature range, dimensions: 76x48x27mm LxWxH, dual power input. Typical for vehicles, island systems, battery operation or industrial-environments with 12V DC or 24V DC voltage. Wall mounting, optional with DIN rail mounting kit for mounting on 35mm DIN rail.
PoE Power over Ethernet injector with 9..36V DC input voltage, consumption 16.8W max., industry applicable, extended temperature range, dimensions: 76x48x27mm LxWxH, dual power input. Typical for vehicles, island systems, battery operation or industrial-environments with 12V DC or 24V DC voltage. Wall mounting, optional with DIN rail mounting kit for mounting on 35mm DIN rail.
Versions of this model group:
114414ITD PoE injector IN:9-36V DC OUT:IEEE 802.3af
114414006 PoE injector IN:9-36V DC OUT:IEEE 802.3af DIN rail
114414001 PoE injector IN:9-36VDC OUT:IEEE 802.3af metal case
114414007 PoE injector IN:9-36VDC OUT:IEEE 802.3af metal case DIN rail

PoE injector Gigabit Ethernet IN: 9-36V DC OUT: IEEE 802.3af

10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T PoE Power over Gigabit Ethernet injector (Midspan) according to IEEE 802.3af standard for direct current input 9..36V DC 16.8W max., for industrial applications, input with fuse protection, protection against short circuit, UL1950, XSA 22.2, TÜV EN60950, FCC Class B, EN55022 Class B, EN60945 (Marine) and EN50155 (Railway). Plastic case or metal case, wall mounting, optional with DIN rail mounting kit.
10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T PoE Power over Gigabit Ethernet injector (Midspan) according to IEEE 802.3af standard for direct current input 9..36V DC 16.8W max., for industrial applications, input with fuse protection, protection against short circuit, UL1950, XSA 22.2, TÜV EN60950, FCC Class B, EN55022 Class B, EN60945 (Marine) and EN50155 (Railway). Plastic case or metal case, wall mounting, optional with DIN rail mounting kit.
Versions of this model group:
11444548D PoE injector Gigabit Ethernet IN: 9-36V DC OUT: IEEE 802.3af
11444548E Gigabit PoE injector IN:9-36VDC OUT:IEEE 802.3af DIN rail
11444548M PoE injector Gigabit Ethernet IN: 9-36V DC OUT: IEEE 802.3af
11444548N PoE injector GbE IN:9-36VDC OUT:IEEE 802.3af DINrail Metallgeh.

GbE PoE injector DC IN, OUT:IEEE 802.3at 35W EN-60945 EN-50155

High power PoE Power over Gigabit Ethernet injector for 12V DC, 24V DC or 48V DC input voltage, industrial suited, high power according to standard IEEE 802.3at 35W max., extended temperature range operating temperature: -25°C..+75°C, dimensions 125*72*38mm, UL1950, CSA 22.2, EN60950, FCC Class B, EN55022 Class B, EN60945 (Marine) and EN50155 (Railway). Wall mounting, optional with DIN rail mounting kit. Alternatively in a metal case on request available.
High power PoE Power over Gigabit Ethernet injector for 12V DC, 24V DC or 48V DC input voltage, industrial suited, high power according to standard IEEE 802.3at 35W max., extended temperature range operating temperature: -25°C..+75°C, dimensions 125*72*38mm, UL1950, CSA 22.2, EN60950, FCC Class B, EN55022 Class B, EN60945 (Marine) and EN50155 (Railway). Wall mounting, optional with DIN rail mounting kit. Alternatively in a metal case on request available.
Versions of this model group:
11445512H Gigabit PoE injector IN:10-15V DC OUT:IEEE 802.3at 35W
11445512L Gigabit PoE injector IN:10-15V DC OUT:IEEE 802.3at 35W DR
11445524H Gigabit PoE injector IN:18-36V DC OUT:IEEE 802.3at 35W
11445524L Gigabit PoE injector IN:18-36V DC OUT:IEEE 802.3at 35W DR
11445548H Gigabit PoE injector IN:36-72V DC OUT:IEEE 802.3at 35W
11445548L Gigabit PoE injector IN:36-72V DC OUT:IEEE 802.3at 35W DR

4 port Power over Ethernet injector IEEE 802.3af

10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet Power over Ethernet injector with internal power supply 100..240V AC input voltage (typical 120V/230V AC), PoE output according to IEEE 802.3af standard, operating temperature 0..+60°C for the operation of PoE devices such as IP phones, wireless access points or IP cameras with PoE power input or via a PoE splitter. For industrial applications. Optional with 35mm DIN rail mountable.
10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet Power over Ethernet injector with internal power supply 100..240V AC input voltage (typical 120V/230V AC), PoE output according to IEEE 802.3af standard, operating temperature 0..+60°C for the operation of PoE devices such as IP phones, wireless access points or IP cameras with PoE power input or via a PoE splitter. For industrial applications. Optional with 35mm DIN rail mountable.
Versions of this model group:
114444TXD 4-port Power over Ethernet injector IEEE 802.3af
114444006 4 port Power over Ethernet injector IEEE 802.3af DIN rail

Item 114444835 4 port GbE Power over Ethernet injector IEEE 802.3at DIN rail
10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet Power over Ethernet injector with 44V..57V DC input voltage, PoE output according to IEEE 802.3at/af standard max. 35W, extended temperature range operating temperature -40°C..+65°C. Mounting on 35mm DIN rail, industrial suited, dimensions HxWxD 125x46x102mm. 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet Power over Ethernet injector with 44V..57V DC input voltage, PoE output according to IEEE 802.3at/af standard max. 35W, extended temperature range operating temperature -40°C..+65°C. Mounting on 35mm DIN rail, industrial suited, dimensions HxWxD 125x46x102mm.
Accessories
115224048 Industry power supply DIN rail 48V DC 240W 5A
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Item 114455670 Gigabit Ethernet PoE injector 10-60V DC 70W ultra high PoE, the
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet ultra high PoE injector according to IEEE 802.3at standard, 70W with 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet port. Input 10-60V DC at screw terminal, derating from 40°C (1W/1°C), efficiency 80% min. at full Load, Short Circuit protection, input wiht fuse protection, input polarity reverse protection, input Over low Voltage protection, Surge protection on data input ports, 35mm DIN rail mountable, operating temperature -40°C..+70°C, Relative humidity 5% .. 90% non condensing, dimensions WxHxD 46x125x102mm Industrial Gigabit Ethernet ultra high PoE injector according to IEEE 802.3at standard, 70W with 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet port. Input 10-60V DC at screw terminal, derating from 40°C (1W/1°C), efficiency 80% min. at full Load, Short Circuit protection, input wiht fuse protection, input polarity reverse protection, input Over low Voltage protection, Surge protection on data input ports, 35mm DIN rail mountable, operating temperature -40°C..+70°C, Relative humidity 5% .. 90% non condensing, dimensions WxHxD 46x125x102mm

PoE Plus injector Gigabit Ethernet IN:24VDC 70W high power at

High power PoE Plus Power over Ethernet injector according to IEEE 802.3at standard 70W with 1x 10/100/1000MBit 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet port. Input at screw terminal see selection, output RJ-45 pins 1236 35W 56V 0.625A and pins 4578 35W 56V 0.625A, operating temperature -40°C..+75°C relative humidity 5%..90% non condensing, dimensions 125x72x38mm (LxWxH).
High power PoE Plus Power over Ethernet injector according to IEEE 802.3at standard 70W with 1x 10/100/1000MBit 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet port. Input at screw terminal see selection, output RJ-45 pins 1236 35W 56V 0.625A and pins 4578 35W 56V 0.625A, operating temperature -40°C..+75°C relative humidity 5%..90% non condensing, dimensions 125x72x38mm (LxWxH).
Versions of this model group:
114420240 PoE Plus injector Gigabit Ethernet IN: 24V DC 70W high power at
114420246 PoE Plus injector GbE IN: 24V DC 70W high power at DIN rail
114420480 PoE Plus injector Gigabit Ethernet IN: 48V DC 70W high power at
114420486 PoE Plus injector GbE IN: 48V DC 70W high power at DIN rail

Gigabit Ethernet PoE injector 8x 15.4W IEEE 802.3af

8 port Gigabit Ethernet PoE injector (Midspan PSE) with 8x 10/100/1000Bit/s 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 ports and 15.4W per port in a desktop chassis, total power s. Selection box, optional with mounting brackets 1 HU for installation in a 19" distribution cabinet. Input voltage 100V .. 240V AC, dimensions 190x238x43mm, operating temperature 0°C..40°C relative humidity 5%..95% non condensing, approvals FCC Class A, CE Class A, LVD, IEC60950-1 safety.
8 port Gigabit Ethernet PoE injector (Midspan PSE) with 8x 10/100/1000Bit/s 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 ports and 15.4W per port in a desktop chassis, total power s. Selection box, optional with mounting brackets 1 HU for installation in a 19" distribution cabinet. Input voltage 100V .. 240V AC, dimensions 190x238x43mm, operating temperature 0°C..40°C relative humidity 5%..95% non condensing, approvals FCC Class A, CE Class A, LVD, IEC60950-1 safety.
Versions of this model group:
09613517 Gigabit Ethernet PoE injector 8x 15.4W IEEE 802.3af total 60W
09613518 Gigabit Ethernet PoE injector 8x 15.4W IEEE 802.3af total 120W
Accessories
09613562 19" bracket for product group 0961801 1-fold
09613563 19" bracket for product group 0961801 2-fold
09613519 Power supply for product group 0961801 60W
Other accessories in the Online Shop

19" Gigabit Ethernet PoE injector 24x IEEE 802.3af RJ-45 ports

PoE Power over Ethernet injector (Midspan PSE) with 24x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 ports according to IEEE 802.3af (mode A and B available) PoE standard for end devices (PD). Input voltage 100..240V AC, max. Total power see selection box, operating temperature 0..55°C, dimensions 440x285x45mm (WxDxH), 19" rack mounting, CE / FCC / RoHS.
PoE Power over Ethernet injector (Midspan PSE) with 24x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 ports according to IEEE 802.3af (mode A and B available) PoE standard for end devices (PD). Input voltage 100..240V AC, max. Total power see selection box, operating temperature 0..55°C, dimensions 440x285x45mm (WxDxH), 19" rack mounting, CE / FCC / RoHS.
Versions of this model group:
124619316 19" Gigabit Ethernet PoE injector 16x IEEE 802.3af RJ-45 ports
124619324 19" Gigabit Ethernet PoE injector 24x IEEE 802.3af RJ-45 ports
Other accessories in the Online Shop


PoE Power over Ethernet Splitter

Industrial PoE splitter 12W IEEE 802.3af with overvoltage prote

Industrial PoE Power over Ethernet splitter with integrated overvoltage protection for the operation of non PoE enabled devices with voltage via the Ethernet cable from the PoE port. Input: 42..60V DC Power over Ethernet (PoE) according to IEEE 802.3af, output: 12W, output voltage see selection box, operating temperature -25..+60°C, 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet 10/100MBit/s, dimensions: 85x76x36mm, optional for mounting on 35mm DIN rail.
Industrial PoE Power over Ethernet splitter with integrated overvoltage protection for the operation of non PoE enabled devices with voltage via the Ethernet cable from the PoE port. Input: 42..60V DC Power over Ethernet (PoE) according to IEEE 802.3af, output: 12W, output voltage see selection box, operating temperature -25..+60°C, 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet 10/100MBit/s, dimensions: 85x76x36mm, optional for mounting on 35mm DIN rail.
Versions of this model group:
114461403 PoE splitter 3.3V 12W IEEE 802.3af with overvoltage protection
114461405 PoE splitter 5V 12W IEEE 802.3af with overvoltage protection
114461409 PoE splitter 9V 12W IEEE 802.3af with overvoltage protection
114461412 PoE splitter 12V 12W IEEE 802.3af with overvoltage protection
114461424 PoE splitter 24V 12W IEEE 802.3af with overvoltage protection
114461503 PoE splitter 3.3V 12W IEEE 802.3af overvoltage protection DIN r
114461505 PoE splitter 5V 12W IEEE 802.3af overvoltage protection DIN rai
114461509 PoE splitter 9V 12W IEEE 802.3af overvoltage protection DIN rai
114461512 PoE splitter 12V 12W IEEE 802.3af overvoltage protection DIN ra
114461524 PoE splitter 24V 12W IEEE 802.3af overvoltage protection DIN ra
Accessories
000100001 DC cable 20cm with DC socket
Other accessories in the Online Shop

PoE Power over Gigabit Ethernet splitter 25W IEEE 802.3at

PoE Power over Ethernet splitter for 1000Base-T high power applications according to IEEE 802.3at (incl. 802.3af). Input: 40..60V DC PoE, output: 25W, output voltage see selection box, for Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000MBit/s. Dimensions: 85x76x36 mm, optional for mounting on 35mm DIN rail.
PoE Power over Ethernet splitter for 1000Base-T high power applications according to IEEE 802.3at (incl. 802.3af). Input: 40..60V DC PoE, output: 25W, output voltage see selection box, for Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000MBit/s. Dimensions: 85x76x36 mm, optional for mounting on 35mm DIN rail.
Versions of this model group:
114462512 PoE Power over Gigabit Ethernet splitter 12V 25W IEEE802.3at
114462524 PoE Power over Gigabit Ethernet splitter 24V 25W IEEE802.3at
114462612 PoE Power over Gigabit Ethernet splitter 12V 25W IEEE802.3at DR
114462624 PoE Power over Gigabit Ethernet splitter 24V 25W IEEE802.3at DR
Accessories
000100001 DC cable 20cm with DC socket
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Gigabit Ethernet splitter ultra PoE high power 80W

Ultra PoE splitter with 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet port and 1x DC at screw terminal. Output 80W (max. Load) with 100W PSE, 56W with 70W PSE (IEEE 802.3at standard), input 2x 40V..60V DC (typical 56V DC) pins 1236+4578, operating temperature -40°C..+60°C, relative humidity 5%..90% non condensing, dimensions 140x150x40mm LxWxH, wall mountable optional mounting on 35mm DIN rail.
Ultra PoE splitter with 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet port and 1x DC at screw terminal. Output 80W (max. Load) with 100W PSE, 56W with 70W PSE (IEEE 802.3at standard), input 2x 40V..60V DC (typical 56V DC) pins 1236+4578, operating temperature -40°C..+60°C, relative humidity 5%..90% non condensing, dimensions 140x150x40mm LxWxH, wall mountable optional mounting on 35mm DIN rail.
Versions of this model group:
114426810 Gigabit Ethernet splitter ultra PoE high power 12V DC 80W
114426816 Gigabit Ethernet splitter ultra PoE HighPower 12VDC 80W DINrail
114426820 Gigabit Ethernet splitter ultra PoE high power 24V DC 80W
114426826 Gigabit Ethernet splitter ultra PoE HighPower 24VDC 80W DINrail


VDSL2 Verbindung entfernter Ethernet Segmente (2-draht)

Item 10142002 Industrial VDSL2 master/slave bridge with 4-port Fast Ethernet
Industrial Ethernet VDSL2 bridge for transmission of Ethernet signals via RJ-11 2-wire lines (min. AWG-24) or coaxial cable. Max. distance: Coaxial up to 2.4km 2-wire up to 1.4km. LAN: 4x 100Base-TX 10/100MBit/s RJ-45 ports. Dimensions: 135x87.8x32mm (HxWxD), input voltage 12V..48V DC, power consumption 5.64W, operating temperature -40°C..+75°C, relative humidity 5%..90% non condensing. Industrial Ethernet VDSL2 bridge for transmission of Ethernet signals via RJ-11 2-wire lines (min. AWG-24) or coaxial cable. Max. distance: Coaxial up to 2.4km 2-wire up to 1.4km. LAN: 4x 100Base-TX 10/100MBit/s RJ-45 ports. Dimensions: 135x87.8x32mm (HxWxD), input voltage 12V..48V DC, power consumption 5.64W, operating temperature -40°C..+75°C, relative humidity 5%..90% non condensing.
Accessories
10154524R Power supply DIN rail mountable 24V DC 45W/2A
Other accessories in the Online Shop


Fast and Gigabit Ethernet 19" Switch Technology

Fast/Gigabit Ethernet switch 24x 100Base-TX, 2x 1000Base combo

Fast / Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet ports and 2x Gigabit Ethernet SFP combo uplink ports 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 / Gigabit 1000Base SFP module slots, fanless metal case, 19" mounting, extended temperature range: Operating temperature -20°C.. +60°C, web managed, VLAN, QoS, IGMP snooping, TCP/UDP filtering, STP, RSTP, configuration backup and restore.
Fast / Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet ports and 2x Gigabit Ethernet SFP combo uplink ports 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 / Gigabit 1000Base SFP module slots, fanless metal case, 19" mounting, extended temperature range: Operating temperature -20°C.. +60°C, web managed, VLAN, QoS, IGMP snooping, TCP/UDP filtering, STP, RSTP, configuration backup and restore.
Versions of this model group:
09613832 Fast/Gigabit Ethernet switch 24x 100Base-TX 2x GbE SFP combo AC
09613833 Fast/Gigabit Ethernet switch 24x 100Base-TX 2x GbE SFP combo DC
Accessories
12233405 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420 Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Item 10761978 48+4 FE L2 switch 48xRJ45(10/100) 4xRJ45/SFP for mini-GBIC's
management via SNMP, console, Telnet u. browser, supports Spanning-Tree, VLAN, prioritization, 802.3ad trunking, port-mirroring, full-/half duplex on all ports, internal bandwidth 17.6 Gbps, incl.  19" mounting kit management via SNMP, console, Telnet u. browser, supports Spanning-Tree, VLAN, prioritization, 802.3ad trunking, port-mirroring, full-/half duplex on all ports, internal bandwidth 17.6 Gbps, incl. 19" mounting kit
Accessories
12233405 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420 Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Item 10762507 28 port Fast/GbE switch PoE endspan PSE, 2x combo, 2x 1000BaseT
28 port Fast / Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet RJ-45 ports with PoE support and 4x 10/100/1000MBit 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 ports, thereof 2x combo ports with 1000Base-X SFP slot for multimode 1000Base-SX or singlemode (monomode) 1000Base-LX SFP fiber optic modules for LC connector. Management: SNMP, browser, Telnet, console, RMON, STP, RSTP, VLAN, link-Aggregation, IGMP, QoS, IEEE 802.1X, Radius, TACACS+, SSH, SSL. Jumbo Frames, PoE: IEEE 802.3af total power 180W, 15.4W / port on Fast Ethernet ports. 28 port Fast / Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet RJ-45 ports with PoE support and 4x 10/100/1000MBit 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 ports, thereof 2x combo ports with 1000Base-X SFP slot for multimode 1000Base-SX or singlemode (monomode) 1000Base-LX SFP fiber optic modules for LC connector. Management: SNMP, browser, Telnet, console, RMON, STP, RSTP, VLAN, link-Aggregation, IGMP, QoS, IEEE 802.1X, Radius, TACACS+, SSH, SSL. Jumbo Frames, PoE: IEEE 802.3af total power 180W, 15.4W / port on Fast Ethernet ports.
Accessories
12233405 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420 Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
Other accessories in the Online Shop

19" 24 port Gigabit Ethernet modular switch managed

24 port managed Gigabit Ethernet modular switch with 3 slots for 8 port Fast Ethernet / Gigabit Ethernet modules with SFP slots rsp. Ports for RJ-45, fiber optic ST/BFOC or SC connector. Input voltage 100..240V AC or 40..72V DC, dimensions 443x245x43mm 1HU, delivery incl. 19"-mounting kit. Management: Console CLI, Telnet CLI, web, SNMP v1/v2C/v3, SSH, HTTPS, VLAN, QoS, LACP, STP, RSTP, MSTP, IGMP, DHCP Client, ACL, SNTP Client, LLDP, 802.1X RADIUS authentication, bandwidth control, Broadcast Storm control, Configuration download/upload.
24 port managed Gigabit Ethernet modular switch with 3 slots for 8 port Fast Ethernet / Gigabit Ethernet modules with SFP slots rsp. Ports for RJ-45, fiber optic ST/BFOC or SC connector. Input voltage 100..240V AC or 40..72V DC, dimensions 443x245x43mm 1HU, delivery incl. 19"-mounting kit. Management: Console CLI, Telnet CLI, web, SNMP v1/v2C/v3, SSH, HTTPS, VLAN, QoS, LACP, STP, RSTP, MSTP, IGMP, DHCP Client, ACL, SNTP Client, LLDP, 802.1X RADIUS authentication, bandwidth control, Broadcast Storm control, Configuration download/upload.
Versions of this model group:
09615244 19" 24 port Gigabit Ethernet modular switch managed 100-240V AC
09615245 19" 24 port Gigabit Ethernet modular switch managed 40V~72V DC
09613865 GbE switch module 8x 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports
09613866 GbE switch module 8x 100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-X SFP slots
09613867 GbE switch module 4x 1000Base-T RJ-45 4x 100/1000MBit/s SFP
09613868 Fast Ethernet module 8x 100Base-FX multimode ST
09613869 Fast Ethernet module 8x 100Base-FX multimode SC
09613870 Fast Ethernet module 8x 100Base-FX singlemode SC 20km
09613873 Fast / Gigabit Ethernet module 2x 1000Base-T, 6x100Base-FX ST
09613874 Fast / Gigabit Ethernet module 2x 1000Base-T, 6x100Base-FX SC
09613875 Fast/Gigabit Ethernet module 2x1000Base-T, 6x100Base-FX SC 20km
Accessories
12233405 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420 Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233202 Fast Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
12233220 Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Item 09614438 28 port Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4x GbE/10GbE uplink ports
Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24x 100/1000 MBit/s SFP slots, thereof 4 combo ports with 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 Buchsen and 4x 10GbE SFP+ slots. Management via web, console port, Telnet, SNMP. Supports VLAN, QoS, SSH, RADIUS, LACP, RSTP, MSTP, IGMP Snooping, IPv6 etc. Input voltage 100V..240V AC and/or 48V DC redundant, incl. 19" bracket. Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24x 100/1000 MBit/s SFP slots, thereof 4 combo ports with 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 Buchsen and 4x 10GbE SFP+ slots. Management via web, console port, Telnet, SNMP. Supports VLAN, QoS, SSH, RADIUS, LACP, RSTP, MSTP, IGMP Snooping, IPv6 etc. Input voltage 100V..240V AC and/or 48V DC redundant, incl. 19" bracket.
Accessories
12233903 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ multimode 850nm 300m DDM
12233910 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ singlemode 1310nm 10km DDM
12233401 Gigabit Ethernet SFP RJ-45 10/100/1000MBps 100m -40..+85°C
12233402 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233405 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420 Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233202 Fast Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
12233220 Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Stackable Gigabit Ethernet switch 24x RJ-45 4x SFP combo, PoE

Stackable GbE Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24x 10/100/1000Mbit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports thereof 4x SFP combo slots (mini-GBIC) and 2x 5Gbps stacking HDMI ports for max. 5 cascadings (=120 ports/stack), management web, Telnet, CLI, SNMP v1,v2c,v3, power saving mode, SSH, HTTPS, VLAN, QoS, stormcontrol, LACP, STP/RSTP/MSTP, IGMP, RADIUS, ACL, SNTP client, LLDP and RMON, incl. HDMI cable, power supply switch: Internal 100-240V AC / +36-72V DC max. 35W, incl. 19" mounting kit. Optional PoE IEEE 802.3at max.30W/port (external power supply required).
Stackable GbE Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24x 10/100/1000Mbit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports thereof 4x SFP combo slots (mini-GBIC) and 2x 5Gbps stacking HDMI ports for max. 5 cascadings (=120 ports/stack), management web, Telnet, CLI, SNMP v1,v2c,v3, power saving mode, SSH, HTTPS, VLAN, QoS, stormcontrol, LACP, STP/RSTP/MSTP, IGMP, RADIUS, ACL, SNTP client, LLDP and RMON, incl. HDMI cable, power supply switch: Internal 100-240V AC / +36-72V DC max. 35W, incl. 19" mounting kit. Optional PoE IEEE 802.3at max.30W/port (external power supply required).
Versions of this model group:
09614081 24 port stackable Gigabit Ethernet switch 4x SFP combo AC
09614082 24 port stackable Gigabit Ethernet switch 4x SFP combo AC PoE
09614083 24 port stackable Gigabit Ethernet switch 4x SFP combo DC
09614084 24 port stackable Gigabit Ethernet switch 4x SFP combo DC PoE
Accessories
09614430 Power supply 19" IN: 100..264V AC OUT: 52V DC 300W
09614433 Power supply 19" IN: 100..264V AC OUT: 52V DC 1000W
12233405 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420 Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
Other accessories in the Online Shop


Fast Ethernet Media Converters for Office Environments

Fast Ethernet f/o converter multimode/Singelmode/BiDi/CWDM RI

Fast Ethernet desktop media converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX multimode / singlemode (monomode) / BiDi (WDM / SingleFiber) or CWDM port, optimized latency, auto-negotiation, auto MDI/MDI-X, dimensions 108x75.5x23mm, input voltage +5V..+12V DC, consumption max. 2W. Operating temperature -5°C..+50°C, RH 5..95% non condensing, FCC class B, CE class B, remote port status (LED), 19" rack installation with product group 0961138 or 0961398.
Fast Ethernet desktop media converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX multimode / singlemode (monomode) / BiDi (WDM / SingleFiber) or CWDM port, optimized latency, auto-negotiation, auto MDI/MDI-X, dimensions 108x75.5x23mm, input voltage +5V..+12V DC, consumption max. 2W. Operating temperature -5°C..+50°C, RH 5..95% non condensing, FCC class B, CE class B, remote port status (LED), 19" rack installation with product group 0961138 or 0961398.
Versions of this model group:
09611308 Fast Ethernet media converter multimode SC remote info
09611403 Fast Ethernet media converter multimode ST / BFOC remote info
09611406 Fast Ethernet media converter singlemode SC 20km remote info
09613634 Fast Ethernet media converter singlemode SC 30km remote info
09611408 Fast Ethernet media converter singlemode SC 60km remote info
09613637 Fast Ethernet media converter singlemode SC 120km remote info
09612464 Fast Ethernet media converter SC 15km BiDi WDM A, remote info
09612467 Fast Ethernet media converter SC 15km BiDi WDM B, remote info
09612466 Fast Ethernet media converter SC 40km BiDi WDM A, remote info
09612268 Fast Ethernet media converter SC 40km BiDi WDM b, remote info
Accessories
09611428 DIN rail mounting kit for mini-media converter
09612138 USB cable for mini media converters


Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters for Office Environments

Gigabit Ethernet media converter incl SFP module LC

Gigabit Ethernet media converter with 1x 1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x SFP slot incl. 1000Base-X multimode / singlemode (monomode) or BiDi (WDM / SingleFiber) SFP module for LC connector. Direct media conversion, full wire speed, transparent, no packet length limitation. Operating temperature -5°C..55°C, RH 10..90% non condensing, dimensions 108x72.5x23mm, 19" rack installation with product group 0961138 or 0961398.
Gigabit Ethernet media converter with 1x 1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x SFP slot incl. 1000Base-X multimode / singlemode (monomode) or BiDi (WDM / SingleFiber) SFP module for LC connector. Direct media conversion, full wire speed, transparent, no packet length limitation. Operating temperature -5°C..55°C, RH 10..90% non condensing, dimensions 108x72.5x23mm, 19" rack installation with product group 0961138 or 0961398.
Versions of this model group:
09612023 Gigabit Ethernet media converter with multimode SFP 850nm LC
09613770 Gigabit Ethernet media converter with multimode SFP 1310nm LC
09612024 Gigabit Ethernet media converter with singlemode SFP LC 10km
09612025 Gigabit Ethernet media converter with singlemode SFP LC 20km
09614368 Gigabit Ethernet media converter with singlemode SFP LC 30km
09614354 Gigabit Ethernet media converter with singlemode SFP LC 50km
09612027 Gigabit Ethernet media converter with singlemode SFP LC 70km
09612028 Gigabit Ethernet f/o converter with BiDi SFP LC monomode 10km A
09612031 Gigabit Ethernet f/o converter with BiDi SFP LC monomode 10km B
09612029 Gigabit Ethernet f/o converter with BiDi SFP LC monomode 20km A
09612032 Gigabit Ethernet f/o converter with BiDi SFP LC monomode 20km B
09612030 Gigabit Ethernet f/o converter with BiDi SFP LC monomode 40km A
09612033 Gigabit Ethernet f/o converter with BiDi SFP LC monomode 40km B
Accessories
09611428 DIN rail mounting kit for mini-media converter
09612138 USB cable for mini media converters

Gigabit Ethernet media converter SFP LC managed

Gigabit Ethernet bridging media converter in a desktop chassis with 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x 1000Base-X slot for 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX or BiDi SFP modules, optimized latency, web based management 802.1Q VLAN, QoS, SNMP Traps, Loop Back test, Jumbo Frame Conversion, operating temperature -5°C..50°C, relative humidity 10..90% non condensing, dimensions 108x72.5x23mm, 19" rack installation with product group 0961138 or 0961398. Approvals FCC Class B, CE mark Class B, VCCI Class B, C-Tick.
Gigabit Ethernet bridging media converter in a desktop chassis with 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x 1000Base-X slot for 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX or BiDi SFP modules, optimized latency, web based management 802.1Q VLAN, QoS, SNMP Traps, Loop Back test, Jumbo Frame Conversion, operating temperature -5°C..50°C, relative humidity 10..90% non condensing, dimensions 108x72.5x23mm, 19" rack installation with product group 0961138 or 0961398. Approvals FCC Class B, CE mark Class B, VCCI Class B, C-Tick.
Versions of this model group:
09614479 Managed Gigabit f/o converter 1000B-T RJ-45 1000B-SX LC 500m
09614486 Managed Gigabit f/o converter 1000B-T RJ-45 1000B-SX LC 2km
09614480 Managed Gigabit f/o converter 1000B-T RJ-45 1000B-LX LC 10km
09614481 Managed Gigabit f/o converter 1000B-T RJ-45 1000B-LX LC 20km
09614482 Managed Gigabit f/o converter 1000B-T RJ-45 1000B-LX LC 30km
09614484 Managed Gigabit f/o converter 1000B-T RJ-45 1000B-LX LC 50km
09614485 Managed Gigabit f/o converter 1000B-T RJ-45 1000B-LX LC 70km
09614937 Managed Gigabit f/o converter 1000B-T RJ-45 1000B-LX LC 110km
09614489 Managed Gigabit f/o converter RJ-45 singlemode BiDi LC 10km
09614490 Managed Gigabit f/o converter RJ-45 singlemode BiDi LC 10km
09614491 Managed Gigabit f/o converter RJ-45 singlemode BiDi LC 20km
09614492 Managed Gigabit f/o converter RJ-45 singlemode BiDi LC 20km
09614493 Managed Gigabit f/o converter RJ-45 singlemode BiDi LC 40km
09614494 Managed Gigabit f/o converter RJ-45 singlemode BiDi LC 40km
Accessories
09611428 DIN rail mounting kit for mini-media converter


Multimode / Singlemode Media Converters for Office Environments

Fast Ethernet multimode to singlemode fiber optic converter

Ethernet multimode to singlemode media converter for Fast Ethernet incl. two SFP modules. full wire speed. Optional 19" frame, DIN rail mountable, USB cable for input power. Power supply included.
Ethernet multimode to singlemode media converter for Fast Ethernet incl. two SFP modules. full wire speed. Optional 19" frame, DIN rail mountable, USB cable for input power. Power supply included.
Versions of this model group:
09612971 Fast Ethernet multimode to singlemode media converter 30km
09612972 Fast Ethernet multimode to singlemode media converter 60km
09612973 Fast Ethernet multimode to singlemode media converter 100km
Accessories
09611428 DIN rail mounting kit for mini-media converter
09612138 USB cable for mini media converters

Gigabit Ethernet multimode to singlemode fiber optic converter

Ethernet multimode to singlemode media converter for Gigabit Ethernet incl. two SFP modules. full wire speed. Optional 19" frame, DIN rail mountable, USB cable for input power. Power supply included.
Ethernet multimode to singlemode media converter for Gigabit Ethernet incl. two SFP modules. full wire speed. Optional 19" frame, DIN rail mountable, USB cable for input power. Power supply included.
Versions of this model group:
09612976 Gigabit Ethernet multimode to singlemode f/o converter 10km
09612977 Gigabit Ethernet multimode to singlemode f/o converter 20km
09612978 Gigabit Ethernet multimode to singlemode f/o converter 30km
09612979 Gigabit Ethernet multimode to singlemode f/o converter 50km
09612980 Gigabit Ethernet multimode to singlemode f/o converter 70km
Accessories
09611428 DIN rail mounting kit for mini-media converter
09612138 USB cable for mini media converters


19" Racksystem for Office Media Converters

19" frame for 4 media converters

Frame for inclusion of max. 4 fiber optic converters in the 19" distribution rack. For Fast and Gigabit Ethernet media converters of product groups 0961177 0961205 0961300D 0961300M 0961310 0961310C 0961311FX 0961311LX 0961350R and 0961351C optional with 4-fold power supply 12V, 2A
Frame for inclusion of max. 4 fiber optic converters in the 19" distribution rack. For Fast and Gigabit Ethernet media converters of product groups 0961177 0961205 0961300D 0961300M 0961310 0961310C 0961311FX 0961311LX 0961350R and 0961351C optional with 4-fold power supply 12V, 2A
Versions of this model group:
09613989 19" frame for 4 media converters with power supply
09613990 19" frame for 4 media converters

19" frame for fiber optic converter

Fiber optic converter cabinet for max. 16 Fast and Gigabit Ethernet media converters of series 0961300D, 0961300M and 0961300S, 2HU, input power: 90..264V AC, 60W, dimensions WxHxD 443x88x300mm, operating temperature -5°C..40°C, RH 5%..95% non-condensing, optional redundant power supply and / or management support.
Fiber optic converter cabinet for max. 16 Fast and Gigabit Ethernet media converters of series 0961300D, 0961300M and 0961300S, 2HU, input power: 90..264V AC, 60W, dimensions WxHxD 443x88x300mm, operating temperature -5°C..40°C, RH 5%..95% non-condensing, optional redundant power supply and / or management support.
Versions of this model group:
09611380 19" frame for fiber optic converters 1x 90..264V AC
09611381 19" frame for fiber optic converters 2x 90..264V AC redundant
09611383 19" frame for fiber optic converters, 1x 90..264V AC, managed
09611382 19" frame for f/o converters, 2x 90..264V AC redundant, managed
09611845 19" frame for fiber optic converter, input voltage 1x 48V DC
09611846 19" frame for f/o converter, voltage 2x 48V DC redundant
09611847 19" frame for fiber optic converters, 1x 48V DC, managed
09611848 19" frame for fiber optic converters, 2x 48V DC, managed


Serial Fiber Optic Converters EIA-232 / RS-232

RS-232 FDX f/o converter POF or multimode point-to-point

EIA-232 / RS-232 FDX (full duplex) fiber optic transceiver interface for point to point connections via multimode fiber optic cable or POF fiber optic cable (optical polymer fibers), max. 120 kBit/s, 25-pin Sub-D plug (m) or socket (f), fiber optic connector ST / BFOC or F-SMA, aluminium case, input voltage +5V at pin 18 or +9..+30V DC (unregulated) at screw terminal, operating temperature -40°C..+80°C, optional with DIN rail snap-in element. Wavelengths: 660nm for 1mm POF fibers, 850nm for 50/125 or 62.5/125m multimode optical fiber.
EIA-232 / RS-232 FDX (full duplex) fiber optic transceiver interface for point to point connections via multimode fiber optic cable or POF fiber optic cable (optical polymer fibers), max. 120 kBit/s, 25-pin Sub-D plug (m) or socket (f), fiber optic connector ST / BFOC or F-SMA, aluminium case, input voltage +5V at pin 18 or +9..+30V DC (unregulated) at screw terminal, operating temperature -40°C..+80°C, optional with DIN rail snap-in element. Wavelengths: 660nm for 1mm POF fibers, 850nm for 50/125 or 62.5/125m multimode optical fiber.
Versions of this model group:
099221517 RS-232 f/o converter FDX SubD-25 socket multimode 850nm F-SMA
09923217R RS-232 f/o transceiver PP SubD-25 socket, 850nm FSMA DIN rail
099221549 RS-232 fiber optic converter multimode 850nm F-SMA SubD-25 plug
09923249R RS-232 f/o transceiver PP SubD-25 plug, 850nm FSMA DIN rail
099221518 RS-232 f/o converter FDX SubD-25 socket multimode 850nm ST/BFOC
09923218R RS-232 f/o transceiver PP SubD-25 socket, 850nm ST/BFOC DINrail
099221548 RS-232 f/o converter multimode 850nm ST/BFOC SubD-25 plug
09923248R RS-232 f/o transceiver PP SubD-25 plug, 850nm ST/BFOC DR
099221519 RS-232 fiber optic converter FDX POF 660nm F-SMA SubD-25 socket
09923219R RS-232 f/o converter POF 660nm F-SMA SubD-25 socket PP DIN rail
099221551 RS-232 fiber optic converter POF 660nm F-SMA SubD-25 socket FDX
09923251R RS-232 f/o converter POF 660nm F-SMA SubD-25 plug DIN rail
099221520 RS-232 f/o converter FDX POF 660nm ST / BFOC SubD-25 socket
09923220R RS-232 f/o converter POF 660nm ST SubD-25 socket PP DIN rail
099221550 RS-232 f/o converter POF 660nm ST / BFOC SubD-25 socket FDX
09923250R RS-232 f/o converter POF 660nm ST/BFOC SubD-25 socket DIN rail
Accessories
099290111 EU plug power supply with ferrule termination
10154524R Power supply DIN rail mountable 24V DC 45W/2A

RS-232 FDX f/o bus converter 2x f/o port POF or multimode

EIA-232 / RS-232 FDX (full duplex) fiber optic transceiver interface for bus connections via multimode fiber optic cable or POF fiber optic cable (optical polymer fibers), max. 120 kBit/s, 25-pin Sub-D socket (f), 2x fiber optic ports ST / BFOC or FSMA connector, aluminium case, input voltage +5V at pin 18 or +9..+30V DC (unregulated) at screw terminal, operating temperature -40°C..+80°C optional snap-in element for DIN rail. Wavelengths: 660nm for 1mm POF fibers, 850nm for 50/125m or 62.5/125m multimode optical fiber.
EIA-232 / RS-232 FDX (full duplex) fiber optic transceiver interface for bus connections via multimode fiber optic cable or POF fiber optic cable (optical polymer fibers), max. 120 kBit/s, 25-pin Sub-D socket (f), 2x fiber optic ports ST / BFOC or FSMA connector, aluminium case, input voltage +5V at pin 18 or +9..+30V DC (unregulated) at screw terminal, operating temperature -40°C..+80°C optional snap-in element for DIN rail. Wavelengths: 660nm for 1mm POF fibers, 850nm for 50/125m or 62.5/125m multimode optical fiber.
Versions of this model group:
099221524 RS-232 f/o converter bus multimode 850nm ST/BFOC SubD-25 socket
09923224R RS-232 f/o bus converter multimode 850nm ST SubD-25 DIN rail
099221523 RS-232 f/o converter bus multimode 850nm FSMA SubD-25 socket
09923223R RS-232 f/o bus converter multimode 850nm F-SMA SubD-25 DIN rail
099221522 RS-232 FDX f/o converter bus POF 660nm ST / BFOC SubD-25 socket
09923222R RS-232 f/o bus converter POF 660nm ST SubD-25 socket DIN rail
099221521 RS-232 f/o converter bus FDX POF 660nm F-SMA SubD-25 socket
09923221R RS-232 f/o bus converter POF 660nm FSMA SubD-25 socket DIN rail
Accessories
099290111 EU plug power supply with ferrule termination
10154524R Power supply DIN rail mountable 24V DC 45W/2A

RS-232 f/o converter duplex DLP D-Sub9 POF and multimode f/o

RS-232 / EIA-232 fiber optic transceiver interface for point to point connections in a connector housing, DLP (data line powered / self-powered), max. 120 kBit/s, 9-pin plug or socket, fiber optic connector ST/BFOC, FSMA or opto clamp. Plastic case. Multimode optical fiber 850nm or optical plastic fiber (POF) 660nm.
RS-232 / EIA-232 fiber optic transceiver interface for point to point connections in a connector housing, DLP (data line powered / self-powered), max. 120 kBit/s, 9-pin plug or socket, fiber optic connector ST/BFOC, FSMA or opto clamp. Plastic case. Multimode optical fiber 850nm or optical plastic fiber (POF) 660nm.
Versions of this model group:
099238092 RS-232 f/o converter DTE SubD9 socket multimode ST 850nm DLP
099228092 RS-232 f/o converter DCE SubD9 plug multimode ST 850nm DLP
099238091 RS-232 f/o converter DTE SubD9 socket multimode FSMA 850nm DLP
099228091 RS-232 f/o converter DCE SubD9 plug multimode FSMA 850nm DLP
099236092 RS-232 f/o converter DTE SubD9 socket ST / BFOC 660nm POF DLP
099226092 RS-232 f/o converter DCE SubD9 plug ST / BFOC 660nm POF DLP
099236091 RS-232 f/o converter DTE SubD9 socket F-SMA 660nm POF DLP
099226091 RS-232 fiber optic converter DCE SubD9 plug F-SMA 660nm POF DLP
099236095 RS-232 f/o converter DTE SubD9 socket opto clamp 650nm POF DLP
099226095 RS-232 f/o converter DTE SubD9 plug opto clamp 650nm POF DLP

RS-232 fiber optic converter DIN rail mountable 3-channel

Fiber optic converter transmits RS-232 signals transparent via multimode or singlemode (monomode) optical fiber. D-Sub9 socket, DCE, transmits handshake (RTS, CTS, DTR, DSR), optical isolation between RS-232 and main circuitry, ESD-protection and overvoltage protection (RS232), relay signal contact for power failure, fanless metal case, dimensions WxDxH 28x82x95mm, mounting on 35mm DIN rail, operating temperature -30..+70°C, input voltage +7V..+30V DC at screw terminal or DC socket.
Fiber optic converter transmits RS-232 signals transparent via multimode or singlemode (monomode) optical fiber. D-Sub9 socket, DCE, transmits handshake (RTS, CTS, DTR, DSR), optical isolation between RS-232 and main circuitry, ESD-protection and overvoltage protection (RS232), relay signal contact for power failure, fanless metal case, dimensions WxDxH 28x82x95mm, mounting on 35mm DIN rail, operating temperature -30..+70°C, input voltage +7V..+30V DC at screw terminal or DC socket.
Versions of this model group:
09612577 RS-232 fiber optic converter multimode ST / BFOC 2km DIN rail
09612436 RS-232 fiber optic converter multimode SC 2km DIN rail
09612578 RS-232 fiber optic converter singlemode SC 20km DIN rail
09614363 RS-232 f/o converter DIN rail mountable singlemode SC 30km
09612579 RS-232 fiber optic converter singlemode BiDi SC 15km DIN rail
09612580 RS-232 fiber optic converter singlemode BiDi SC 15km DIN rail
Accessories
09614144 Wall mounting kit for product groups 0961400

Item 099250201 USB RS-232 fiber optic converter POF 650nm RP-02
USB to POF fiber optic transceiver interface EIA-232 / RS-232. Wavelength 650nm for optical polymer fibers (POF), connector electrical USB-A, optical POF RP-02. Full-duplex, max. 921600 Bit/s, power input via USB port. For Win 98/ME/2000/2003/2003 x64/XP/XP x64/Vista/Vista x64/7/7 x64 and Linux from Kernel 2.6.9 (s. www.ftdichip.com/Drivers/VCP.htm). Compatible with product groups 099223285, 099223252, 099223209 (each 660nm POF). Easy connection of notebook computers to an optical interface via USB port. USB to POF fiber optic transceiver interface EIA-232 / RS-232. Wavelength 650nm for optical polymer fibers (POF), connector electrical USB-A, optical POF RP-02. Full-duplex, max. 921600 Bit/s, power input via USB port. For Win 98/ME/2000/2003/2003 x64/XP/XP x64/Vista/Vista x64/7/7 x64 and Linux from Kernel 2.6.9 (s. www.ftdichip.com/Drivers/VCP.htm). Compatible with product groups 099223285, 099223252, 099223209 (each 660nm POF). Easy connection of notebook computers to an optical interface via USB port.


power supply for 12V DC, 24V DC and 48-56V DC

Power supplies 12V DC

Power supplies for 35mm DIN rail and wall warts, input: 230V AC, output: 12V DC.
Power supplies for 35mm DIN rail and wall warts, input: 230V AC, output: 12V DC.
Versions of this model group:
079868567 DIN rail power supply 12V DC 1,5A
079868570 DIN rail power supply 12V DC 3,0A
10154512R Power supply DIN rail mountable 12V DC, 45W / 3.5A
10157512R Power supply DIN rail mountable 12V DC, 75W 6.3A
101512012 Power supply DIN rail mountable 12V 120W / 10A
115212012 Industry power supply DIN rail 12V DC 120W 10A
099290111 EU plug power supply with ferrule termination
09613809 EU power plug 12V DC
Accessories
063600001 DIN rail installation panel for 19 inch distribution rack

Power supply DIN rail mountable 24V DC

Power supply for 35mm DIN rail, input: 230V AC, output: 24V DC.
Power supply for 35mm DIN rail, input: 230V AC, output: 24V DC.
Versions of this model group:
079868596 DIN rail power supply 24V DC 0.5A
079866446 DIN rail power supply 24VDC 1.3 A
10154524R Power supply DIN rail mountable 24V DC 45W/2A
10157524R Power supply DIN rail mountable 24V DC 75W 3.2A
101512024 Power supply DIN rail mountable 24V DC 120W / 5A
115212024 Industry power supply DIN rail 24V DC 120W 5A
101524024 Power supply DIN rail mountable 24V DC, 240W / 10A
115224024 Industry power supply DIN rail 24V DC 240W 10A
101548024 Power supply DIN rail mountable 24 DC 480W / 20A
Accessories
063600001 DIN rail installation panel for 19 inch distribution rack

Power supply DIN rail mountable 48V DC

Power supply for 35mm DIN rail, input: 230V AC, output: 48V DC
Power supply for 35mm DIN rail, input: 230V AC, output: 48V DC
Versions of this model group:
11526048R DIN rail power supply IN:100-264V AC, OUT:48-56V DC, 1.25A/48V
10157548R Power supply DIN rail mountable 48V DC 75W 1.6A
079868680 DIN rail power supply 48V DC 2,0A
101512048 Power supply DIN rail mountable 48V 120W / 2.5A
115212048 Industry power supply DIN rail 48V DC 120W 2.5A
101524048 Power supply DIN rail mountable 48V DC, 240W / 5A
115224048 Industry power supply DIN rail 48V DC 240W 5A
079866255 DIN rail power supply 48V DC 5A
101548048 Power supply DIN rail mountable 48V DC, 480W / 10A
Accessories
063600001 DIN rail installation panel for 19 inch distribution rack

Power supply 48/52V DC 300W/1000W for PoE, PoE Plus, ultra PoE

Power supply for devices with PoE and PoE+ (high power) function, input 100..264V AC, output s. Selection box, cooling: Active fan, short-circuit proof, overload protection, EN60950, EN55022 class B, EN61000-3-2, EN61000-3-3, EN61000-6-2, dimensions 325x210x43mm 1HU, operating temperature 300W: -20°C up to +70°C (derating > 50°C), 1000W: -20°C up to +60°C (derating > 50°C), relative humidity 10% .. 95% non condensing.
Power supply for devices with PoE and PoE+ (high power) function, input 100..264V AC, output s. Selection box, cooling: Active fan, short-circuit proof, overload protection, EN60950, EN55022 class B, EN61000-3-2, EN61000-3-3, EN61000-6-2, dimensions 325x210x43mm 1HU, operating temperature 300W: -20°C up to +70°C (derating > 50°C), 1000W: -20°C up to +60°C (derating > 50°C), relative humidity 10% .. 95% non condensing.
Versions of this model group:
09614429 Power supply 19" In: 100..264V AC Out: 48V DC 300W
09614432 Power supply 19" IN: 100..264V AC OUT: 48V DC 1000W
09614430 Power supply 19" IN: 100..264V AC OUT: 52V DC 300W
09614433 Power supply 19" IN: 100..264V AC OUT: 52V DC 1000W


ISDN S0 and S2M via Fiber Optic Line or Ethernet Network

ISDN S0 fiber optic converter / multiplexer 2-port / 4-port

ISDN S0 fiber optic media converter and multiplexer in a desktop case for connecting of up to four participants with RJ-45 ISDN BRI ports, optional with 40V DC voltage for devices without own power supply and 1x SFP slot. ISDN port assignment: ETSI, coding AMI. Dimensions LxWxH 206x163x43mm, operating temperature 5°C..40°C, relative humidity 10%..90% non condensing, input voltage 230V AC (EU wall wart included in delivery), optional with 24V DC or 48V DC available.
ISDN S0 fiber optic media converter and multiplexer in a desktop case for connecting of up to four participants with RJ-45 ISDN BRI ports, optional with 40V DC voltage for devices without own power supply and 1x SFP slot. ISDN port assignment: ETSI, coding AMI. Dimensions LxWxH 206x163x43mm, operating temperature 5°C..40°C, relative humidity 10%..90% non condensing, input voltage 230V AC (EU wall wart included in delivery), optional with 24V DC or 48V DC available.
Versions of this model group:
10420020S 2 port ISDN S0 fiber optic multiplexer TE SFP
10420021S 2 port ISDN S0 fiber optic multiplexer NT SFP
1042002PS 2 port ISDN S0 fiber optic multiplexer NT SFP with feed voltage
10420040S 4 port ISDN S0 fiber optic multiplexer TE SFP
10420041S 4 port ISDN S0 fiber optic multiplexer NT SFP
1042004PS 4 port ISDN S0 fiber optic multiplexer NT SFP with feed voltage
Accessories
104289000 19" carrier frame for 2 ISDN S0 f/o converter and multiplexer
104280002 SFP module 1310nm multimode 2km
104280025 SFP module 1310nm singlemode 25km
104280060 SFP module 1310nm singlemode 60km
104280100 SFP module 1310nm singlemode 100km
104283025 SFP module BiDi / WDM 1310nm singlemode 25km
104285025 SFP module BiDi / WDM 1550nm singlemode 25km
104283060 SFP module BiDi / WDM 1310nm singlemode 60km
104285060 SFP module BiDi / WDM 1550nm singlemode 60km

ISDN UP0 fiber optic converter / multiplexer 2-port / 4-port

ISDN UP0 fiber optic media converter and multiplexer in a desktop case for connecting of up to four participants with RJ-45 ISDN UP0 interfaces, UP0 power supply for system telephones and 1x SFP slot. Dimensions LxWxH 206x163x43mm, operating temperature 5°C..40°C, relative humidity 10%..90% non condensing, input voltage 230V AC (EU wall wart included in delivery), optional with 24V DC or 48V DC available.
ISDN UP0 fiber optic media converter and multiplexer in a desktop case for connecting of up to four participants with RJ-45 ISDN UP0 interfaces, UP0 power supply for system telephones and 1x SFP slot. Dimensions LxWxH 206x163x43mm, operating temperature 5°C..40°C, relative humidity 10%..90% non condensing, input voltage 230V AC (EU wall wart included in delivery), optional with 24V DC or 48V DC available.
Versions of this model group:
10420020U 2 port ISDN UP0 fiber optic multiplexer TE SFP
10420021U 2 port ISDN UP0 fiber optic multiplexer NT SFP
10420040U 4 port ISDN UP0 fiber optic multiplexer TE SFP
10420041U 4 port ISDN UP0 fiber optic multiplexer NT SFP
Accessories
104289000 19" carrier frame for 2 ISDN S0 f/o converter and multiplexer
104280002 SFP module 1310nm multimode 2km
104280025 SFP module 1310nm singlemode 25km
104280060 SFP module 1310nm singlemode 60km
104280100 SFP module 1310nm singlemode 100km
104283025 SFP module BiDi / WDM 1310nm singlemode 25km
104285025 SFP module BiDi / WDM 1550nm singlemode 25km
104283060 SFP module BiDi / WDM 1310nm singlemode 60km
104285060 SFP module BiDi / WDM 1550nm singlemode 60km

ISDN S0 over Ethernet TCP/IP tunnel

ISDN S0 bus over Ethernet LAN TCP/IP tunnel for connection of ISDN devices with S0 interface at a NTBA or a private PBX via TCP/IP networks. For devices without own power supply: Item 10421009P with 40V DC feed voltage at ISDN interface. Ethernet LAN: 10Base-T. Incl. Power supply
ISDN S0 bus over Ethernet LAN TCP/IP tunnel for connection of ISDN devices with S0 interface at a NTBA or a private PBX via TCP/IP networks. For devices without own power supply: Item 10421009P with 40V DC feed voltage at ISDN interface. Ethernet LAN: 10Base-T. Incl. Power supply
Versions of this model group:
10421009N ISDN S0 over Ethernet LAN TCP/IP tunnel NT
10421009P ISDN S0 over Ethernet LAN TCP/IP tunnel NT, ISDN 40V DC
10421009T ISDN S0 over Ethernet LAN TCP/IP tunnel TE

TCP/IP multiplexer 2x/4x S2M/E1/PRI 2x 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet

To connect Telephone sub PBX on remote locations via an existing TXP/IP infrastrukture.
To connect Telephone sub PBX on remote locations via an existing TXP/IP infrastrukture.
Versions of this model group:
104200001 TCP/IP multiplexer 2x S2M/E1, 2x 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet
104200004 TCP/IP multiplexer 4x S2M/E1, 2x 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet


Optical Fiber Patch Cord in Stock Lengths and Made-to-Order

Item 080400002 Fiber optic patch cords and adapter cables made-to-order
Fiber optic patch cord made-to-order termination simplex, duplex or I-V(ZN)HH flat duplex, multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 or singlemode (monomode) OS2, cut/polish: PC, UPC or APC angle-polished, connector: ST/BFOC/SC/DIN/FC/E2000/F-SMA/LC/MU/MTRJ/FDDI/ESCON - prices requestable in our configurator. Fiber optic patch cord made-to-order termination simplex, duplex or I-V(ZN)HH flat duplex, multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 or singlemode (monomode) OS2, cut/polish: PC, UPC or APC angle-polished, connector: ST/BFOC/SC/DIN/FC/E2000/F-SMA/LC/MU/MTRJ/FDDI/ESCON - prices requestable in our configurator.


Optical Fiber Breakout and Tight Buffered Cable

Item 080400001 Fiber optic breakout cable - pre terminated - ready for use
Fiber optic breakout cable (full breakout) I-V(ZN)HH. Made-to-order termination multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 or singlemode (monomode) OS2 with connectors of your choice optional on one side or on both sides with pulling- and protection element. Fiber optic breakout cable (full breakout) I-V(ZN)HH. Made-to-order termination multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 or singlemode (monomode) OS2 with connectors of your choice optional on one side or on both sides with pulling- and protection element.

Item 080400004 Fiber optic tight buffered cable - pre terminated
Tight buffered cable (900m) I-V(ZN)H, made-to-order termination multimode or singlemode (monomode) with connectors of your choice, optional with pulling- and protection element Tight buffered cable (900m) I-V(ZN)H, made-to-order termination multimode or singlemode (monomode) with connectors of your choice, optional with pulling- and protection element


Optical Fiber Loose Tube Cable

Item 018600002 Pre terminated fiber optic outdoor cable, loose tube
Rugged fiber optic loose tube outdoor cable with rodent protection, longitudinal- and radial water resistant, A-DQ(ZN)B2Y, made-to-order termination multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 or singlemode (monomode) OS2 with connectors of your choice, optional on one side or on both sides with pulling- and protection element. Rugged fiber optic loose tube outdoor cable with rodent protection, longitudinal- and radial water resistant, A-DQ(ZN)B2Y, made-to-order termination multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 or singlemode (monomode) OS2 with connectors of your choice, optional on one side or on both sides with pulling- and protection element.

Item 018600004 Factory terminated indoor/outdoor cable, loose tube
Rugged fiber optic loose tube indoor/outdoor cable with rodent protection for indoor- and outdoor area, U-DQ(ZN)BH, made-to-order termination multimode OM1, OM2, OM3 or singlemode (monomode) OS2 with connectors of your choice, optional on one side or on both sides with pulling- and protection element. Rugged fiber optic loose tube indoor/outdoor cable with rodent protection for indoor- and outdoor area, U-DQ(ZN)BH, made-to-order termination multimode OM1, OM2, OM3 or singlemode (monomode) OS2 with connectors of your choice, optional on one side or on both sides with pulling- and protection element.


Pre terminated Polymer Optical Fiber Cable (POF)

Item 080400003 POF plastic fiber optic cable made-to-order termination
POF fiber optic patch cord (optical polymer fibers) made-to-order termination simplex or duplex, high-quality processed, connector: F-SMA, ST, BFOC, SC, RP F-05, HP Versatile link HFBR-4501/4511 HFBR-4503/4513, HFBR-4531, RP-02 - prices requestable in our configurator. POF fiber optic patch cord (optical polymer fibers) made-to-order termination simplex or duplex, high-quality processed, connector: F-SMA, ST, BFOC, SC, RP F-05, HP Versatile link HFBR-4501/4511 HFBR-4503/4513, HFBR-4531, RP-02 - prices requestable in our configurator.


Fiber Optic Checker

Item 096140035 Fibercheck max. 3km (singlemode) 2.5mm / 1.25mm ferrules
Quick tester for multimode and singlemode-fibers to detect fiber breakages. Max. distance: max. 3km. Ferrule diameter 2.5mm, incl. adapter for 1.25mm ferrules. Quick tester for multimode and singlemode-fibers to detect fiber breakages. Max. distance: max. 3km. Ferrule diameter 2.5mm, incl. adapter for 1.25mm ferrules.


Twisted Pair Cable pre terminated with RJ-45 Connector

Item 093300001 RJ-45 patch cable made-to-order: special lengths/ PUR jacket
Cat.5e and Cat.6a flexible (strand), foil- and braid schielding, Hirose RJ-45 plug. Special lengths and rugged cable with PUR jacket according to demand in our Online Shop via the configurator requestable and orderable. Also different pin assignment possible (e.g. Crossover). Cat.5e and Cat.6a flexible (strand), foil- and braid schielding, Hirose RJ-45 plug. Special lengths and rugged cable with PUR jacket according to demand in our Online Shop via the configurator requestable and orderable. Also different pin assignment possible (e.g. Crossover).

Item 019700001 RJ-45 cable in various colors and lengths
Cat.5e standard Twisted Pair cable in stock lengths with RJ-45 connector. Suitable up to Gigabit Ethernet. Prices and stock lengths requestable in our Online Shop. Other lengths or quality see item 093300001 (made-to-order termination). Cat.5e standard Twisted Pair cable in stock lengths with RJ-45 connector. Suitable up to Gigabit Ethernet. Prices and stock lengths requestable in our Online Shop. Other lengths or quality see item 093300001 (made-to-order termination).

Item 0961396 RJ-45 flat cable Cat.6a shielded
Dimensions: 2mm x 7mm applications: For minimization of the cable volume in the distribution, cable management, suitable for all services up to 10GbE 10Gigabit Ethernet and PoE Power over Ethernet. Prices and stock lengths requestable in our Online Shop. Dimensions: 2mm x 7mm applications: For minimization of the cable volume in the distribution, cable management, suitable for all services up to 10GbE 10Gigabit Ethernet and PoE Power over Ethernet. Prices and stock lengths requestable in our Online Shop.

Item 0961131 RJ-45 flat cable Cat.6 unshielded
Applications: e.g. ISDN cable or within closed casing with minimal space requirement (1.0x4.1mm) for all services up to Gigabit Ethernet. Lengths 0,10m .. 15,00m. Prices, colors and stock lengths requestable in our Online Shop. Applications: e.g. ISDN cable or within closed casing with minimal space requirement (1.0x4.1mm) for all services up to Gigabit Ethernet. Lengths 0,10m .. 15,00m. Prices, colors and stock lengths requestable in our Online Shop.


Wall distribution cabinet for 19 inch installation and accessories

Item 100800002 19 inch wall distribution cabinet
19" wall distribution chassis ready mounted, lockable with glazed door and cable feed at roof and bottom for floor distribution, subdistribution and small networks. Passive ventilation by ventilation slots in the side panels. Incl. Cable clamp rail and grounding set. For the assembly access of 3 sides the door may be removed. Then both side panels can be pulled out. 400mm up to 600mm deep, 6 up to 18 HU. 19" wall distribution chassis ready mounted, lockable with glazed door and cable feed at roof and bottom for floor distribution, subdistribution and small networks. Passive ventilation by ventilation slots in the side panels. Incl. Cable clamp rail and grounding set. For the assembly access of 3 sides the door may be removed. Then both side panels can be pulled out. 400mm up to 600mm deep, 6 up to 18 HU.

Item 063600001 DIN rail installation panel for 19 inch distribution rack
for mounting of industrial components and power supplies for the data communication in a 19" distribution rack. 3HU, 132x480x150mm (HxWxD), DIN rail: 425x35mm. for mounting of industrial components and power supplies for the data communication in a 19" distribution rack. 3HU, 132x480x150mm (HxWxD), DIN rail: 425x35mm.