Industrial Fast Ethernet

Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 5-8 ports 1x / 2x f/o uplink

Fast Ethernet industrial switch with 5, 6 or 8 Fast Ethernet ports for point to point connections or for constructing a Fast Ethernet bus-line. RJ-45 100Base-TX ports with 10/100MBit/s, 0x, 1x or 2x Fast Ethernet 100Base-FX multimode or singlemode fiber optic ports for SC connector, IP30, metal case dimensions 25x130x95mm (WxHxD), redundant power, polarity reverse protection, input voltage 12..48V DC (without fiber optic ports also 18..30V AC), removable terminal block, DIN rail mountable / wall mountable (both included in delivery).
Fast Ethernet industrial switch with 5, 6 or 8 Fast Ethernet ports for point to point connections or for constructing a Fast Ethernet bus-line. RJ-45 100Base-TX ports with 10/100MBit/s, 0x, 1x or 2x Fast Ethernet 100Base-FX multimode or singlemode fiber optic ports for SC connector, IP30, metal case dimensions 25x130x95mm (WxHxD), redundant power, polarity reverse protection, input voltage 12..48V DC (without fiber optic ports also 18..30V AC), removable terminal block, DIN rail mountable / wall mountable (both included in delivery).
Versions of this model group:
095901002 Industrial switch 5x 10/100Mbit RJ45 -40..+75°C
095901804 Industrial switch 8x 10/100Mbit RJ45 -40..+75°C
095970211 Industrial switch 1x multimode SC 4x RJ45 -40..+75°C
095970202 Industrial switch 2x multimode SC 4x RJ45 -40..+75°C
Accessories
10154524R Power supply 85..264V AC, OUT: 24V DC, 2.0A -10..50°C DIN rail
Other accessories in the Online Shop

16 port Industrial Fast Ethernet switch

16 port Fast Ethernet industrial switch with 16x 10/100MBps 100Base-TX RJ45 ports, packet size up to 2KB, DIN rail mountable or wall mounting, fanless metal case 140x106x40mm, error relay output, extended temperature range operating temperature -20..+70°C, Green Ethernet according to IEEE 802.3az (EEE). Input voltage 4.5V..50V DC (max. 3.4W) or 110V DC (max. 5.2W) with polarity protection or 90..240V AC.
16 port Fast Ethernet industrial switch with 16x 10/100MBps 100Base-TX RJ45 ports, packet size up to 2KB, DIN rail mountable or wall mounting, fanless metal case 140x106x40mm, error relay output, extended temperature range operating temperature -20..+70°C, Green Ethernet according to IEEE 802.3az (EEE). Input voltage 4.5V..50V DC (max. 3.4W) or 110V DC (max. 5.2W) with polarity protection or 90..240V AC.
Versions of this model group:
09614065 16 port Industrial Ethernet switch 4.5V..50V DC, -20..+70°C
09614066 16 port Industrial Ethernet switch 110V DC, -20..+70°C
Accessories
09612897 Wall mount kit for industrial switches
10154524R Power supply 85..264V AC, OUT: 24V DC, 2.0A -10..50°C DIN rail
09613809 PS EU power plug 12V DC 1A -10..+60°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Item 129808121 Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 8x M12 IP40 -40..+80°C
Industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX port for M12 screw connector. Suitable for rail operation appropriate EN50155, EN50121-3-2, EN50121-4. Casing protection class IP40, dimensions WxHxD 92x180x42mm, redundant power, polarity reverse protection, input voltage 12..48V DC at M12, consumption 3.36W max. @ 48V DC, operating temperature -40..+80°C, wall mounting and 35mm DIN rail mountable. Industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX port for M12 screw connector. Suitable for rail operation appropriate EN50155, EN50121-3-2, EN50121-4. Casing protection class IP40, dimensions WxHxD 92x180x42mm, redundant power, polarity reverse protection, input voltage 12..48V DC at M12, consumption 3.36W max. @ 48V DC, operating temperature -40..+80°C, wall mounting and 35mm DIN rail mountable.
Accessories
101512001 M12 to RJ45 Ethernet cable 1m
101512002 M12 to 5 pin power cable 1.00m
Other accessories on request

Item 09614603 Industrial Ethernet switch 8x M12 D IP65 + IP67 -40..+70°C
Industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet ports for M12 connector D coded. Operating temperature -40°C..+70°C, dimensions 163x195x60.5mm (WxDxH), protection class IP65 and IP67, input voltage +6.5..60V DC at M23 connector, consumption: 11.5W, wall mounting or flush mounting, inklusiver starter cable set. Industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet ports for M12 connector D coded. Operating temperature -40°C..+70°C, dimensions 163x195x60.5mm (WxDxH), protection class IP65 and IP67, input voltage +6.5..60V DC at M23 connector, consumption: 11.5W, wall mounting or flush mounting, inklusiver starter cable set.
Accessories
096100001 Cat.5e IP65 IP67 cable RJ-45 to M12 connector 2m
Other accessories on request

8 port managed Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 1/2x f/o PoE PD

Industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX FE ports with M12 D (IP67) connector, thereof 1/2x combo port(s) with 100Base-FX fiber optic for LC connector, input voltage 6.5V..60V DC at M23 (IP67) or PoE according to IEEE 802.3af at port 4, management via web, console (M12), SNMP, supports VLAN, QoS, LACP, port mirroring, Jumbo frame, Storm control, IEEE802.1x, Spanning Tree, IGMP Snooping, protection class IP65 + IP67, fanless metal case, dimensions 163x195x60.5mm, operating temperature -40°C..+70°C, inclusive starter-cable set.
Industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX FE ports with M12 D (IP67) connector, thereof 1/2x combo port(s) with 100Base-FX fiber optic for LC connector, input voltage 6.5V..60V DC at M23 (IP67) or PoE according to IEEE 802.3af at port 4, management via web, console (M12), SNMP, supports VLAN, QoS, LACP, port mirroring, Jumbo frame, Storm control, IEEE802.1x, Spanning Tree, IGMP Snooping, protection class IP65 + IP67, fanless metal case, dimensions 163x195x60.5mm, operating temperature -40°C..+70°C, inclusive starter-cable set.
Versions of this model group:
09614604 8 port IP67 industrial switch PoE PD 1x multimode LC 2km
09614686 8 port IP67 industrial switch PoE PD 2x multimode LC 2km
09614606 8 port IP67 industrial switch PoE PD 1x singlemode LC 30km
09614607 8 port IP67 industrial switch PoE PD 2x singlemode LC 30km
09614608 8 port IP67 industrial switch PoE PD 1x SM BiDi A LC 20km
09614634 8 port IP67 industrial switch PoE PD 1x SM BiDi B LC 20km
Accessories
096100012 IP67 kit for fiber optic connector plastic
096100001 Cat.5e IP65 IP67 cable RJ-45 to M12 connector 2m
Other accessories on request

Industrial Fast Ethernet media converter

Fast Ethernet industrial fiber optic converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX fiber optic port for SC connector. Redundant power supply, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection (resetable fuse), input voltage 12V..48V DC, removable terminal block, consumption: 2.93W, 35mm DIN rail mountable and wall mountable, metal case dimensions 30x95x140mm (WxDxH).
Fast Ethernet industrial fiber optic converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX fiber optic port for SC connector. Redundant power supply, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection (resetable fuse), input voltage 12V..48V DC, removable terminal block, consumption: 2.93W, 35mm DIN rail mountable and wall mountable, metal case dimensions 30x95x140mm (WxDxH).
Versions of this model group:
095917202 Industry f/o converter Fast Ethernet multimode SC -40°..75°C
095917251 Industrial f/o converter Fast Ethernet SM 30km SC -40°..75°C
Accessories
10154524R Power supply 85..264V AC, OUT: 24V DC, 2.0A -10..50°C DIN rail
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industrial Fast Ethernet media converter mini

Industrial Fast Ethernet mini media converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX fiber optic port for POF / HCS / multimode or singlemode (monomode) optical fiber, optional multimode or singlemode WDM (BiDi, SingleFiber), max. distance up to 30km, connector ST / BFOC or SC. Auto-negotiation, MDX/MDIX. Solid stainless steel chassis dimensions 25x62x80mm, input voltage 12..24V DC, operating temperature -30..+75°C, DIN rail-/wall mounting, scope of delivery incl. DIN rail clip.
Industrial Fast Ethernet mini media converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX fiber optic port for POF / HCS / multimode or singlemode (monomode) optical fiber, optional multimode or singlemode WDM (BiDi, SingleFiber), max. distance up to 30km, connector ST / BFOC or SC. Auto-negotiation, MDX/MDIX. Solid stainless steel chassis dimensions 25x62x80mm, input voltage 12..24V DC, operating temperature -30..+75°C, DIN rail-/wall mounting, scope of delivery incl. DIN rail clip.
Versions of this model group:
095942131 Fast Ethernet industrial f/o converter multimode ST/BFOC
095942133 Fast Ethernet industrial fiber optic converter multimode SC
095942136 Fast Ethernet industrial f/o converter multimode SC BiDi A
095942137 Fast Ethernet industrial f/o converter multimode SC BiDi B
095942151 Fast Ethernet industrial f/o converter SM 1300nm ST/BFOC 30km
095942153 Fast Ethernet industrial f/o converter SM 1300nm SC 30km
095942156 Fast Ethernet industrial f/o converter monomode SC Bidi A 30km
095942157 Fast Ethernet industrial f/o converter monomode SC Bidi B 30km
Accessories
10154524R Power supply 85..264V AC, OUT: 24V DC, 2.0A -10..50°C DIN rail
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industrial 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet mini media converter

Fast Ethernet industrial fiber optic converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX fiber optic port, optimized latency, fanless metal case, mounting: DIN rail or wall, 802.1Q VLAN transparent, input voltage 4.5V..50V DC, optional 110V DC, dimensions: 34x48x56mm (WxDxH) (4.5V..50V DC) or 45.5x49x56mm (WxDxH) (110V DC), operating temperature: -20°C..+70°.
Fast Ethernet industrial fiber optic converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX fiber optic port, optimized latency, fanless metal case, mounting: DIN rail or wall, 802.1Q VLAN transparent, input voltage 4.5V..50V DC, optional 110V DC, dimensions: 34x48x56mm (WxDxH) (4.5V..50V DC) or 45.5x49x56mm (WxDxH) (110V DC), operating temperature: -20°C..+70°.
Versions of this model group:
09614067 100Base-FX industrial fiber optic converter multimode ST 2km
09614068 100Base-FX industrial fiber optic converter multimode SC 2km
09614069 Fast Ethernet industrial f/o converter singlemode SC 20km
09614072 Fast Ethernet industrial f/o converter monomode BiDi A SC 15km
09614073 Fast Ethernet industrial f/o converter monomode BiDi B SC 15km
09614074 100Base-FX industrial fiber optic converter MM SC 2km 110V DC
09614075 100Base-FX industrial fiber optic converter SM SC 20km 110V DC
09614078 100Base-FX industrial fiber optic converter MM ST 2km 110V DC
09614079 100Base-FX industrial f/o converter SM BiDi A SC 15km 110V DC
09614080 100Base-FX industrial f/o converter SM BiDi B SC 15km 110V DC
Accessories
10154524R Power supply 85..264V AC, OUT: 24V DC, 2.0A -10..50°C DIN rail
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industrial Fast Ethernet media converter 100Base-TX 100Base-FX

Fast Ethernet industrial fiber optic converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX multimode, singlemode (monomode) or singlemode BiDi (WDM / SingleFiber) fiber optic port for ST / BFOC or SC connector. 35mm DIN rail mountable, fanless metal case dimensions 28x82x95mm (WxDxH), input voltage 7V..30V DC, operating temperature -20°C..+70°C, RH 5%..95% non condensing, FCC Class A, CE/EMC Class A, EN60950 safety.
Fast Ethernet industrial fiber optic converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX multimode, singlemode (monomode) or singlemode BiDi (WDM / SingleFiber) fiber optic port for ST / BFOC or SC connector. 35mm DIN rail mountable, fanless metal case dimensions 28x82x95mm (WxDxH), input voltage 7V..30V DC, operating temperature -20°C..+70°C, RH 5%..95% non condensing, FCC Class A, CE/EMC Class A, EN60950 safety.
Versions of this model group:
09611432 Industrial f/o converter multimode SC 1310nm -20..+70°C
09611430 Industrial f/o converter multimode ST / BFOC 1310nm -10..+70°C
09611435 Industrial f/o converter monomode SC 20km 1310nm -20..+70°C
09612585 Industrial f/o converter monomode SC 30km 1310nm -20..+70°C
09611436 Industrial f/o converter monomode SC 50km 1310nm -20..+70°C
09613958 Industrial f/o converter monomode SC 60km 1310nm -20..+70°C
09614662 Industrial f/o converter monomode SC 80km 1310nm -20..+70°C
09614663 Industrial f/o converter monomode SC 100km 1550nm -20..+70°C
09614664 Industrial f/o converter BiDi SC 20km TX:1310nm RX:1550nm
09614665 Industrial f/o converter BiDi SC 20km TX:1550nm RX:1310nm
Accessories
10154524R Power supply 85..264V AC, OUT: 24V DC, 2.0A -10..50°C DIN rail
09613809 PS EU power plug 12V DC 1A -10..+60°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop


Industrial Fast Ethernet with Gigabit Uplink

Industrial Ethernet switch 8x 100Base-TX 2x dual speed combo

Industrial Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet RJ-45 ports and 2x combo ports with per 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 and 100/1000MBit/s dual speed Fast / Gigabit Ethernet SFP slot. Auto MDI/MDI-X, IP30, rugged metal case dimensions WxHxD 46x142x99mm, redundant power, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection, input voltage 12..48V DC, removable terminal block, consumption: 10W, operating temperature see selection box, wall mounting and 35mm DIN rail mounting kit (both included in delivery).
Industrial Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet RJ-45 ports and 2x combo ports with per 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 and 100/1000MBit/s dual speed Fast / Gigabit Ethernet SFP slot. Auto MDI/MDI-X, IP30, rugged metal case dimensions WxHxD 46x142x99mm, redundant power, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection, input voltage 12..48V DC, removable terminal block, consumption: 10W, operating temperature see selection box, wall mounting and 35mm DIN rail mounting kit (both included in delivery).
Versions of this model group:
129810201 Industrial switch 8x 100Base-TX 2x GbE combo SFP -10..+70°C
129810202 Industrial switch 8x 100Base-TX 2x GbE combo SFP -40..+75°C
Accessories
12233405 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420 Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233202 Fast Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
12233220 Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C
10154524R Power supply 85..264V AC, OUT: 24V DC, 2.0A -10..50°C DIN rail
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industrial Ethernet switch 16x 100Base-TX 2x dual speed combo

Industrial Ethernet switch with 16x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet RJ-45 ports and 2x combo ports with per 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 and 100/1000MBit/s dual speed Fast / Gigabit Ethernet SFP slot. Auto MDI/MDI-X, IP30, rugged metal case dimensions WxHxD 72x152x105mm, redundant power, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection, input voltage 12..48V DC, removable terminal block, consumption: 9W, operating temperature see selection box, wall mounting and 35mm DIN rail mounting kit (both included in delivery).
Industrial Ethernet switch with 16x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet RJ-45 ports and 2x combo ports with per 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 and 100/1000MBit/s dual speed Fast / Gigabit Ethernet SFP slot. Auto MDI/MDI-X, IP30, rugged metal case dimensions WxHxD 72x152x105mm, redundant power, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection, input voltage 12..48V DC, removable terminal block, consumption: 9W, operating temperature see selection box, wall mounting and 35mm DIN rail mounting kit (both included in delivery).
Versions of this model group:
129818201 Industrial switch 16x 100Base-TX 2x GbE combo SFP -10..+70°C
129818202 Industrial switch 16x 100Base-TX 2x GbE combo SFP -40..+80°C
Accessories
12233405 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420 Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233202 Fast Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
12233220 Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C
10154524R Power supply 85..264V AC, OUT: 24V DC, 2.0A -10..50°C DIN rail
Other accessories in the Online Shop


Industrial Gigabit Ethernet

5/6/7/8 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch -40°C..+75°C

Gigabit Ethernet industrial switch with 5x, 6x, 7x or 8x Gigabit Ethernet ports. Up to 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-TX RJ-45 Gigabit Ethernet ports, optional with 1x or 2x 1000Base-X or 100/1000Mbit/s dual speed SFP uplink port, Jumbo Frame support, reverse polarity protection, overload current protection, input voltage: 12..48V DC, operating temperature: Selection box, rugged metal case IP30, dimensions see product informations, UL, cUL, CE/EN60950-1.
Gigabit Ethernet industrial switch with 5x, 6x, 7x or 8x Gigabit Ethernet ports. Up to 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-TX RJ-45 Gigabit Ethernet ports, optional with 1x or 2x 1000Base-X or 100/1000Mbit/s dual speed SFP uplink port, Jumbo Frame support, reverse polarity protection, overload current protection, input voltage: 12..48V DC, operating temperature: Selection box, rugged metal case IP30, dimensions see product informations, UL, cUL, CE/EN60950-1.
Versions of this model group:
095967100 Industrial switch GbE 5x 10/100/1000MBit/s RJ45 -40°C..+75°C
095987200 Industrial switch GbE 8x 10/100/1000Mbit/s RJ45 -40°C..+75°C
095970200 Industrial switch GbE 4x RJ-45 1x SFP slot -40°C..+75°
095906013 Industrial switch GbE 5x RJ-45 1x 100/1000 SFP slot -40°C-+75°
122707023 Industry switch GbE 5x RJ-45 2x 100/1000 SFP slot -40°C..+75°
Accessories
11526048R Power supply 100-264V AC, OUT: 48V-56V DC, 60W, -20-70°C DIN r
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 8x RJ-45 2x 100/1000 SFP

Gigabit Ethernet industrial switch with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and 2x 100/1000MBit/s dual speed SFP slot. Auto MDI/MDI-X, IP30, rugged metal case dimensions WxHxD 46x142x99mm, redundant power, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection, input voltage 12..48V DC, removable terminal block, consumption: 10W, operating temperature see selection box, wall mounting and 35mm DIN rail mounting kit (both included in delivery).
Gigabit Ethernet industrial switch with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and 2x 100/1000MBit/s dual speed SFP slot. Auto MDI/MDI-X, IP30, rugged metal case dimensions WxHxD 46x142x99mm, redundant power, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection, input voltage 12..48V DC, removable terminal block, consumption: 10W, operating temperature see selection box, wall mounting and 35mm DIN rail mounting kit (both included in delivery).
Versions of this model group:
129810203 Industrial switch 8x RJ-45 2x SFP slot -10..+70°C
129810204 Industrial switch 8x RJ-45 2x SFP slot -40..+75°C
Accessories
12233405 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420 Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233202 Fast Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
12233220 Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C
10154524R Power supply 85..264V AC, OUT: 24V DC, 2.0A -10..50°C DIN rail
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet bridging fiber optic converter SFP

Industrial Ethernet bridging media converter with 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x 100/1000MBit dual speed SFP slot for a 1000Base-X Gigabit Ethernet or 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet SFP module. Rugged metal case IP30, dimensions WxHxD 26x75x95mm, operating temperature see selection box, input voltage 12V .. 48V DC redundant, power consumption 1.8W, Reserve polarity/overload current protection, DIN rail mountable and panel-/wall mounting, CE, FCC and UL-61010-1, 61010-2-201 (Pending).
Industrial Ethernet bridging media converter with 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x 100/1000MBit dual speed SFP slot for a 1000Base-X Gigabit Ethernet or 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet SFP module. Rugged metal case IP30, dimensions WxHxD 26x75x95mm, operating temperature see selection box, input voltage 12V .. 48V DC redundant, power consumption 1.8W, Reserve polarity/overload current protection, DIN rail mountable and panel-/wall mounting, CE, FCC and UL-61010-1, 61010-2-201 (Pending).
Versions of this model group:
129810003 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic converter -10°..+70°C
129810004 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic converter -40°..+75°C
Accessories
12233405 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420 Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233202 Fast Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
12233220 Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C
10154524R Power supply 85..264V AC, OUT: 24V DC, 2.0A -10..50°C DIN rail
079868596 Power supply 85..264V AC, OUT: 24V DC, 0.5A -25..70°C DIN rail
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet media converter 1000Base-T / SFP

Gigabit Ethernet industrial media converter with 1x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX singlemode (Mononode) fiber optic port for LC connector incl. SFP module. DIN rail mountable, fanless metal case, dimensions 28x82x95mm (WxDxH), input voltage 7V..30V DC, operating temperature -20°C..+70°C, RH 5%..95% non condensing, FCC Class B, CE/EMC Class B, EN60950 safety, alarm relay output, IEEE 802.3From, 802.3z, 802.3au, minimum latency.
Gigabit Ethernet industrial media converter with 1x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX singlemode (Mononode) fiber optic port for LC connector incl. SFP module. DIN rail mountable, fanless metal case, dimensions 28x82x95mm (WxDxH), input voltage 7V..30V DC, operating temperature -20°C..+70°C, RH 5%..95% non condensing, FCC Class B, CE/EMC Class B, EN60950 safety, alarm relay output, IEEE 802.3From, 802.3z, 802.3au, minimum latency.
Versions of this model group:
09612178 Industrial media converter 1000Base-SX LC
09612179 Industrial media converter 1000Base-LX LC 10km
09612180 Industrial media converter 1000Base-LX LC 20km
09613681 Industrial media converter 1000Base-LX LC 30km
09613289 Industrial media converter 1000Base-LX LC 50km
09613290 Industrial media converter 1000Base-LX LC 70km
09615038 Industrial media converter 1000Base-LX LC 1550nm 110km
Accessories
09614144 Wall mounting kit
10154524R Power supply 85..264V AC, OUT: 24V DC, 2.0A -10..50°C DIN rail
09613809 PS EU power plug 12V DC 1A -10..+60°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industrial media converter 10/100/1000MBit/s - 100/1000Base SFP

Industrial Ethernet media converter with 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x 100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-X / 100Base-TX dual speed SFP slot for multimode or singlemode (monomode) SFP module. Jumbo Frames,  power saving EEE, DIN rail mountable, extended temperature range, input voltage +12V..30V DC, fanless metal case, dimensions WxDxH 40x80x95mm, operating temperature -40°C..+75°C, DIN rail mountable.
Industrial Ethernet media converter with 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x 100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-X / 100Base-TX dual speed SFP slot for multimode or singlemode (monomode) SFP module. Jumbo Frames, power saving EEE, DIN rail mountable, extended temperature range, input voltage +12V..30V DC, fanless metal case, dimensions WxDxH 40x80x95mm, operating temperature -40°C..+75°C, DIN rail mountable.
Versions of this model group:
09615148 Industrial media converter 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-SX
09615149 Industrial media converter 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-LX 10km
09615150 Industrial media converter 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-LX 20km
09615151 Industrial media converter 10/100/1000MBit/s 100Base-FX MM LC
09615152 Industrial media converter 10/100/1000MBps 100Base-FX SM 30km
Accessories
10154524R Power supply 85..264V AC, OUT: 24V DC, 2.0A -10..50°C DIN rail
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industrial media converter 10/100/1000MBit/s - 100/1000Base SFP

Managed Industrial Ethernet media converter with 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x 100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-X / 100Base-TX dual speed SFP slot for multimode or singlemode (monomode) SFP module. Management via web, SNMP, VLAN, Jumbo Frames,  power saving EEE, DIN rail mountable, extended temperature range, input voltage +12V..30V DC, fanless metal case, dimensions WxDxH 40x80x95mm, operating temperature -40°C..+75°C, DIN rail mountable.
Managed Industrial Ethernet media converter with 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x 100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-X / 100Base-TX dual speed SFP slot for multimode or singlemode (monomode) SFP module. Management via web, SNMP, VLAN, Jumbo Frames, power saving EEE, DIN rail mountable, extended temperature range, input voltage +12V..30V DC, fanless metal case, dimensions WxDxH 40x80x95mm, operating temperature -40°C..+75°C, DIN rail mountable.
Versions of this model group:
09615143 Industrial media converter 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-SX
09615144 Industrial media converter 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-LX 10km
09615145 Industrial media converter 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-LX 20km
09615146 Industrial media converter 10/100/1000MBit/s 100Base-FX MM LC
09615147 Industrial media converter 10/100/1000MBps 100Base-FX SM 30km
Accessories
10154524R Power supply 85..264V AC, OUT: 24V DC, 2.0A -10..50°C DIN rail
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Item 09615034 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch / dual media converter
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet media converter and switch with 2x 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and 2x 100/1000Base-X dual speed SFP slot, alternatively dual media converter with optimized latency and redundancy option or managed 4-port switch. Jumbo Frame support, redundant ring, DDM, alarm contact, IPv6, QoS, VLAN, Storm control, IGMP snooping, MLD snooping, Spanning Tree, Fast multi ring, fanless metal case, input voltage 12V..57V DC, operating temperature -40..+70°C, dimensions WxDxH 42x106x140mm, FCC Class A, VCCI Class A, CE Class A. Industrial Gigabit Ethernet media converter and switch with 2x 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and 2x 100/1000Base-X dual speed SFP slot, alternatively dual media converter with optimized latency and redundancy option or managed 4-port switch. Jumbo Frame support, redundant ring, DDM, alarm contact, IPv6, QoS, VLAN, Storm control, IGMP snooping, MLD snooping, Spanning Tree, Fast multi ring, fanless metal case, input voltage 12V..57V DC, operating temperature -40..+70°C, dimensions WxDxH 42x106x140mm, FCC Class A, VCCI Class A, CE Class A.
Accessories
12233405 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420 Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233202 Fast Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
12233220 Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C
10154524R Power supply 85..264V AC, OUT: 24V DC, 2.0A -10..50°C DIN rail
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Item 09614774 10-port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 8x RJ45 + 2xSFP PD
10 port managed Gigabit Ethernet industrial switch with 8x 10/100/1000 MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ45 ports and 2x 100/1000 MBit/s dual speed SFP slots, 1x RJ45 console port, web management HTTPS/SSH, Telnet, SNMP, VLAN, QoS, IGMP Snooping, Spanning Tree, proprietary multi redundant ring function, IPv6, SFP DDM, DIN rail mountable, input voltage 7V..60V DC, or PoE (PD) according to IEEE 802.3af standard, operating temperature -40°C..70°C, dimensions WxDxH 42x106x140mm. 10 port managed Gigabit Ethernet industrial switch with 8x 10/100/1000 MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ45 ports and 2x 100/1000 MBit/s dual speed SFP slots, 1x RJ45 console port, web management HTTPS/SSH, Telnet, SNMP, VLAN, QoS, IGMP Snooping, Spanning Tree, proprietary multi redundant ring function, IPv6, SFP DDM, DIN rail mountable, input voltage 7V..60V DC, or PoE (PD) according to IEEE 802.3af standard, operating temperature -40°C..70°C, dimensions WxDxH 42x106x140mm.
Accessories
12233405 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420 Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233202 Fast Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
12233220 Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Item 101410020 10 port managed.Industrial GbE switch with 2x SFP slots
Managed 10 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and two SFP slots for 100/1000MBit/s 100Base-FX and / or 1000Base-SX / 1000Base-LX SFP modules, suitable for singlemode or multimode fiber optic cable with LC connector. Supports Jumbo Frames, 20GBps, 14.8MPps. Metal case, protection class IP30, input voltage: 12V..48V DC redundant, protection ESD 6KV DC, EFT 6KV DC, dimensions 87.8x135x56mm (WxDxH). Management web, Telnet, SNMP v1, v2c, SSH, SSL, SNMP v3, STP, RSTP, MSTP, VLAN, QoS, IGMP, MLD... Managed 10 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and two SFP slots for 100/1000MBit/s 100Base-FX and / or 1000Base-SX / 1000Base-LX SFP modules, suitable for singlemode or multimode fiber optic cable with LC connector. Supports Jumbo Frames, 20GBps, 14.8MPps. Metal case, protection class IP30, input voltage: 12V..48V DC redundant, protection ESD 6KV DC, EFT 6KV DC, dimensions 87.8x135x56mm (WxDxH). Management web, Telnet, SNMP v1, v2c, SSH, SSL, SNMP v3, STP, RSTP, MSTP, VLAN, QoS, IGMP, MLD...
Accessories
12233405 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420 Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233202 Fast Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
12233220 Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 10x RJ-45 2x 100/1000 SFP

12 port Gigabit Ethernet industrial switch with 10x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and 2x 100/1000MBit/s dual speed SFP slot. Auto MDI/MDI-X, IP30, rugged metal case dimensions WxHxD 46x142x99mm, redundant power, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection, input voltage 12..48V DC, removable terminal block, consumption: 10W, operating temperature see selection box, wall mounting and 35mm DIN rail mounting kit (both included in delivery).
12 port Gigabit Ethernet industrial switch with 10x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and 2x 100/1000MBit/s dual speed SFP slot. Auto MDI/MDI-X, IP30, rugged metal case dimensions WxHxD 46x142x99mm, redundant power, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection, input voltage 12..48V DC, removable terminal block, consumption: 10W, operating temperature see selection box, wall mounting and 35mm DIN rail mounting kit (both included in delivery).
Versions of this model group:
129812201 Industrial switch 10x RJ-45 2x SFP slot -10..+70°C
129812202 Industrial switch 10x RJ-45 2x SFP slot -40..+75°C
Accessories
12233405 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420 Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233202 Fast Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
12233220 Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C
10154524R Power supply 85..264V AC, OUT: 24V DC, 2.0A -10..50°C DIN rail
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 8x RJ-45 4x 100/1000 SFP

Gigabit Ethernet industrial switch with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and 4x 100/1000MBit/s dual speed SFP slot. Auto MDI/MDI-X, IP30, rugged metal case dimensions WxHxD 46x142x99mm, redundant power, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection, input voltage 12..48V DC, removable terminal block, consumption: 15W, operating temperature see selection box, wall mounting and 35mm DIN rail mounting kit (both included in delivery).
Gigabit Ethernet industrial switch with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and 4x 100/1000MBit/s dual speed SFP slot. Auto MDI/MDI-X, IP30, rugged metal case dimensions WxHxD 46x142x99mm, redundant power, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection, input voltage 12..48V DC, removable terminal block, consumption: 15W, operating temperature see selection box, wall mounting and 35mm DIN rail mounting kit (both included in delivery).
Versions of this model group:
129812401 Industrial switch 8x RJ-45 4x SFP slot -10..+70°C
129812402 Industrial switch 8x RJ-45 4x SFP slot -40..+75°C
Accessories
12233405 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420 Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233202 Fast Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
12233220 Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C
10154524R Power supply 85..264V AC, OUT: 24V DC, 2.0A -10..50°C DIN rail
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 8x RJ-45 and 4x SFP managed

12 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ45 ports and 1x dual speed SFP slot. RSTP/MSTP, G.8032 ERPS, management web, console, IGMP, QOS, CoS/ToS, VLAN, SNMP, eMail alarm. Rugged metal case dimensions WxHxD 54x142x99mm, input voltage 48V..55V DC redundant, PoE PSE 48V:25W/port, 51..55V: 30W/port, consumption incl. PoE max. 215W, operating temperature see selection box, overload current protection, power reverse protection, approvals FCC Class A, CE, RoHS, UL (pending).
12 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ45 ports and 1x dual speed SFP slot. RSTP/MSTP, G.8032 ERPS, management web, console, IGMP, QOS, CoS/ToS, VLAN, SNMP, eMail alarm. Rugged metal case dimensions WxHxD 54x142x99mm, input voltage 48V..55V DC redundant, PoE PSE 48V:25W/port, 51..55V: 30W/port, consumption incl. PoE max. 215W, operating temperature see selection box, overload current protection, power reverse protection, approvals FCC Class A, CE, RoHS, UL (pending).
Versions of this model group:
129812431 Industrial switch managed 8x RJ-45 4x SFP -10..+70°C
129812432 Industrial switch managed 8x RJ-45 4x SFP -40..+75°C
Accessories
12233405 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420 Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233202 Fast Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
12233220 Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C
10154524R Power supply 85..264V AC, OUT: 24V DC, 2.0A -10..50°C DIN rail
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Item 101420040 20 port managed.Industrial GbE switch with 4x SFP slots
Managed 20 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and 4 SFP slots for 100/1000MBit/s 100Base-FX and / or 1000Base-SX / 1000Base-LX SFP modules, suitable for singlemode or multimode fiber optic cable with LC connector. Supports Jumbo Frames, 40GBps, 25.6MPps. Metal case, protection class IP30, input voltage: 12V..48V DC redundant, protection ESD 6KV DC, EFT 6KV DC, dimensions 87.8x135x56mm (WxDxH). Management web, console, Telnet, SNMP v1, v2c, SSH, SSL, SNMP v3, STP, RSTP, MSTP, VLAN, QoS, IGMP... Managed 20 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and 4 SFP slots for 100/1000MBit/s 100Base-FX and / or 1000Base-SX / 1000Base-LX SFP modules, suitable for singlemode or multimode fiber optic cable with LC connector. Supports Jumbo Frames, 40GBps, 25.6MPps. Metal case, protection class IP30, input voltage: 12V..48V DC redundant, protection ESD 6KV DC, EFT 6KV DC, dimensions 87.8x135x56mm (WxDxH). Management web, console, Telnet, SNMP v1, v2c, SSH, SSL, SNMP v3, STP, RSTP, MSTP, VLAN, QoS, IGMP...
Accessories
12233405 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420 Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233202 Fast Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
12233220 Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

8 port mang. Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 1/2x f/o PoE PD

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T GbE ports with M12 A (IP67) connector, thereof 1/2x combo port(s) with 1000Base-X f/o for LC connector, input voltage 6.5V..60V DC at M23 (IP67) or PoE according to IEEE 802.3af at port 4, management via web, console (M12), SNMP, supports VLAN, QoS, LACP, port mirroring, Jumbo Frame, Storm control, IEEE802.1x, Spanning Tree, IGMP Snooping, protection class IP65 + IP67, fanless metal case, dimensions 163x195x60.5mm, operating temperature -40°C..+70°C, inclusive starter-cable set.
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T GbE ports with M12 A (IP67) connector, thereof 1/2x combo port(s) with 1000Base-X f/o for LC connector, input voltage 6.5V..60V DC at M23 (IP67) or PoE according to IEEE 802.3af at port 4, management via web, console (M12), SNMP, supports VLAN, QoS, LACP, port mirroring, Jumbo Frame, Storm control, IEEE802.1x, Spanning Tree, IGMP Snooping, protection class IP65 + IP67, fanless metal case, dimensions 163x195x60.5mm, operating temperature -40°C..+70°C, inclusive starter-cable set.
Versions of this model group:
09614610 8 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PD 1x multimode LC 550m
09614611 8 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PD 2x multimode LC 550m
09614612 8 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PD 1x singlemode LC 10km
09614637 8 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PD 2x singlemode LC 10km
09614613 8 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PD 1x BiDi A LC 10km
09614636 8 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PD 1x BiDi B LC 10km
Accessories
096100012 IP67 kit for fiber optic connector plastic
096100004 Cat.5e IP65 IP67 GbE cable RJ-45 to M12 A connector 2m
Other accessories on request


Industrial 10Gigabit Ethernet

Industrial 10GbE switch 2x SFP+ 8x GbE RJ-45 -40°C..+60°C

10 Gigabit Ethenet industrial switch with 2x 10GBit/s 10GBase SFP+ slot and 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s RJ-45 ports, 9216 Bytes Jumbo frame support, rugged metal case, dimensions WxHxD 54x142x99mm, redundant power, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection, high EFT and ESD protection, operating temperature -40°..+60°, input voltage 12V..48V DC, removable terminal block, consumption 16W, wall mounting and 35mm DIN rail mounting kit (both included in delivery).
10 Gigabit Ethenet industrial switch with 2x 10GBit/s 10GBase SFP+ slot and 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s RJ-45 ports, 9216 Bytes Jumbo frame support, rugged metal case, dimensions WxHxD 54x142x99mm, redundant power, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection, high EFT and ESD protection, operating temperature -40°..+60°, input voltage 12V..48V DC, removable terminal block, consumption 16W, wall mounting and 35mm DIN rail mounting kit (both included in delivery).
Versions of this model group:
129831401 Industrial 10GbE switch 2x SFP+ 8x GbE RJ-45 -40°C..+60°C
Accessories
12233903 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ multimode 850nm 300m DDM 0..70°C
12233910 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ singlemode 1310nm 10km DDM 0..70°C
Other accessories on request

Industrial 10GbE switch 2x SFP+ 10x GbE RJ-45 -40°C..+60°C

10 Gigabit Ethenet industrial switch with 2x 10GBit/s 10GBase SFP+ slot and 10x 10/100/1000MBit/s RJ-45 ports, 9216 Bytes Jumbo frame support, rugged metal case, dimensions WxHxD 54x142x99mm, redundant power, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection, high EFT and ESD protection, operating temperature -40°..+60°, input voltage 12V..48V DC, removable terminal block, consumption 16W, wall mounting and 35mm DIN rail mounting kit (both included in delivery).
10 Gigabit Ethenet industrial switch with 2x 10GBit/s 10GBase SFP+ slot and 10x 10/100/1000MBit/s RJ-45 ports, 9216 Bytes Jumbo frame support, rugged metal case, dimensions WxHxD 54x142x99mm, redundant power, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection, high EFT and ESD protection, operating temperature -40°..+60°, input voltage 12V..48V DC, removable terminal block, consumption 16W, wall mounting and 35mm DIN rail mounting kit (both included in delivery).
Versions of this model group:
129831501 Industrial 10GbE switch 2x SFP+ 10x GbE RJ-45 -40°C..+60°C
Accessories
12233903 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ multimode 850nm 300m DDM 0..70°C
12233910 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ singlemode 1310nm 10km DDM 0..70°C
Other accessories on request


Industrial PoE Power over Ethernet Endspan PSE

Item 095901004 Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 1x RJ45 uplink 4x PoE -40~+75°C
Industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 4x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX PoE Power over Ethernet ports according to IEEE 802.3af, 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet uplink port, metal case IP30, dimensions 30x95x140mm (WxDxH), mounting: DIN rail / wall (both included in delivery), input voltage 48V DC redundant at screw terminal, error relay output, operating temperature: -40..+75°C Industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 4x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX PoE Power over Ethernet ports according to IEEE 802.3af, 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet uplink port, metal case IP30, dimensions 30x95x140mm (WxDxH), mounting: DIN rail / wall (both included in delivery), input voltage 48V DC redundant at screw terminal, error relay output, operating temperature: -40..+75°C
Accessories
10157548R Power supply 85-264V AC, OUT: 48V DC, 1.6A, -10..60°C DIN rail
Other accessories on request

5 port Fast Ethernet switch 4x PoE Plus 802.3at -40~+85°C

Industrial Fast Ethernet Power over Ethernet endspan switch with 5x 100Base-TX 10/100MBit/s Fast Ethernet RJ-45 ports, thereof 4x PoE PSE (35W/port IEEE 802.3at, 16.8W/port IEEE 802.3af). Input voltage 44V..57V DC. Required capacity of the power supply: IEEE 802.3at min. 150W, IEEE 802.3af min. 75W. Protection against overheating, overcurrent, overvoltage and undervoltage. Consumption without PoE < 5W, operating temperature -40°C..+85°C, relative humidity max. 90% non condensing. Dimensions 40x116x90mm without angle, optional with DIN rail mounting kit.
Industrial Fast Ethernet Power over Ethernet endspan switch with 5x 100Base-TX 10/100MBit/s Fast Ethernet RJ-45 ports, thereof 4x PoE PSE (35W/port IEEE 802.3at, 16.8W/port IEEE 802.3af). Input voltage 44V..57V DC. Required capacity of the power supply: IEEE 802.3at min. 150W, IEEE 802.3af min. 75W. Protection against overheating, overcurrent, overvoltage and undervoltage. Consumption without PoE < 5W, operating temperature -40°C..+85°C, relative humidity max. 90% non condensing. Dimensions 40x116x90mm without angle, optional with DIN rail mounting kit.
Versions of this model group:
114400501 5 port Fast Ethernet switch 4x PoE IEEE 802.3at 35W -40~+85°C
114400502 5 port Fast Ethernet switch 4x PoE Plus 802.3at DIN rail

Item 129808122 Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 8x M12 IP40 4x PoE -40..+80°C
Industrial Fast Ethernet PoE endspan switch with 8x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX port for M12 screw connector thereof 4 x PoE PSE according to IEEE 802.3af standard max. 15.4W /port. Suitable for rail operation appropriate EN50155, EN50121-3-2, EN50121-4. Casing protection class IP40, dimensions WxHxD 92x180x42mm, redundant power, polarity reverse protection, input voltage 12..48V DC at M12, operating temperature -40..+75°C, wall mounting and 35mm DIN rail mountable. Industrial Fast Ethernet PoE endspan switch with 8x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX port for M12 screw connector thereof 4 x PoE PSE according to IEEE 802.3af standard max. 15.4W /port. Suitable for rail operation appropriate EN50155, EN50121-3-2, EN50121-4. Casing protection class IP40, dimensions WxHxD 92x180x42mm, redundant power, polarity reverse protection, input voltage 12..48V DC at M12, operating temperature -40..+75°C, wall mounting and 35mm DIN rail mountable.
Accessories
101512001 M12 to RJ45 Ethernet cable 1m
101512002 M12 to 5 pin power cable 1.00m
Other accessories on request

Industrial Fast Ethernet fiber optic converter PoE PSE

Fast Ethernet Industrial PoE Power over Ethernet media converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 PoE port according to IEEE 802.3af standard and 1x 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet multimode or singlemode (monomode) fiber optic port for SC connector. Rugged IP30 metal case, dimensions WxHxD 30x140x95mm, operating temperature see selection box, input voltage 48V DC redundant, DIN rail mountable and wall mounting included in delivery.
Fast Ethernet Industrial PoE Power over Ethernet media converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 PoE port according to IEEE 802.3af standard and 1x 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet multimode or singlemode (monomode) fiber optic port for SC connector. Rugged IP30 metal case, dimensions WxHxD 30x140x95mm, operating temperature see selection box, input voltage 48V DC redundant, DIN rail mountable and wall mounting included in delivery.
Versions of this model group:
129810011 Ind. Fast Ethernet f/o converter PoE PSE MM SC -10°..+70°C
129810012 Ind. Fast Ethernet f/o converter PoE PSE MM SC -40°..+80°C
129810013 Ind. Fast Ethernet f/o converter PoE PSE SM SC 30km -10°~+70°C
129810014 Ind. Fast Ethernet f/o converter PoE PSE SM SC 30km -40°~+80°C
129810015 Ind. Fast Ethernet fiber optic converter PoE PSE SM BiDi A
129810016 Ind. Fast Ethernet fiber optic converter PoE PSE SM BiDi B
Accessories
10154524R Power supply 85..264V AC, OUT: 24V DC, 2.0A -10..50°C DIN rail

Industrial PoE+ switch 2x GbE SFP 8x 100Base-TX RJ45 PoE+ 30W

10 port Industrial Ethernet endspan switch with 2x 100/1000MBit/s dual speed SFP / RJ-45 combo ports and 8x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet RJ-45 high PoE (PoE+ PSE) port according to IEEE 802.3at standard. Metal case IP30, dimensions WxHxD 46x142x99mm, redundant power, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection, input voltage 48V (IEEE 802.3af max. 25W/port) or 51..55V DC (802.3at max. 30W/port), consumption max. 210W @48V, 250W @51-55V, operating temperature see selection box, 35mm DIN rail mountable and wall mounting.
10 port Industrial Ethernet endspan switch with 2x 100/1000MBit/s dual speed SFP / RJ-45 combo ports and 8x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet RJ-45 high PoE (PoE+ PSE) port according to IEEE 802.3at standard. Metal case IP30, dimensions WxHxD 46x142x99mm, redundant power, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection, input voltage 48V (IEEE 802.3af max. 25W/port) or 51..55V DC (802.3at max. 30W/port), consumption max. 210W @48V, 250W @51-55V, operating temperature see selection box, 35mm DIN rail mountable and wall mounting.
Versions of this model group:
129810221 Industrial switch 2x SFP 8x 100Base-TX PoE+ 30W -10..+70°C
129810222 Industrial switch 2x SFP 8x 100Base-TX PoE+ 30W -40..+75°C
Accessories
12233405 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420 Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233202 Fast Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
12233220 Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C
115224048 Industry power supply DIN rail 48V..55V DC 240W 5A -25~+70°C

Item 09615035 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet PoE switch / dual media converter
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet media converter and switch with 2x 1000Base-T RJ-45 30W IEEE 802.3at PoE ports and 2x 100/1000Base-X dual speed SFP slot, alternatively dual media converter with optimized latency and redundancy option or managed 4-port switch. Jumbo Frame support, redundant ring, DDM, alarm contact, IPv6, QoS, VLAN, Storm control, IGMP snooping, MLD snooping, Spanning Tree, Fast multi ring, fanless metal case, input voltage 45V..57V DC, operating temperature -40..+70°C, dimensions WxDxH 42x106x140mm. Industrial Gigabit Ethernet media converter and switch with 2x 1000Base-T RJ-45 30W IEEE 802.3at PoE ports and 2x 100/1000Base-X dual speed SFP slot, alternatively dual media converter with optimized latency and redundancy option or managed 4-port switch. Jumbo Frame support, redundant ring, DDM, alarm contact, IPv6, QoS, VLAN, Storm control, IGMP snooping, MLD snooping, Spanning Tree, Fast multi ring, fanless metal case, input voltage 45V..57V DC, operating temperature -40..+70°C, dimensions WxDxH 42x106x140mm.
Accessories
12233405 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420 Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233202 Fast Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
12233220 Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C
11526048R Power supply 100-264V AC, OUT: 48V-56V DC, 60W, -20-70°C DIN r
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Item 122780025 8 port Industrial Gigabit PoE switch 8x 30W 10/100/1000MBit/s
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet PoE switch with 8x 1000Base-T 10/100/1000MBit/s Power over Ethernet ports according to IEEE 802.3at, max. 30W /port (or IEEE 802.3af) pins 1,2,3,6, supports 9.6K Jumbo Frames. Operating temperature -40°C .. +70°C, dimensions WxHxD 26.1x144.3x94.9mm, DIN rail mountable. Industrial Gigabit Ethernet PoE switch with 8x 1000Base-T 10/100/1000MBit/s Power over Ethernet ports according to IEEE 802.3at, max. 30W /port (or IEEE 802.3af) pins 1,2,3,6, supports 9.6K Jumbo Frames. Operating temperature -40°C .. +70°C, dimensions WxHxD 26.1x144.3x94.9mm, DIN rail mountable.
Accessories
115224048 Industry power supply DIN rail 48V..55V DC 240W 5A -25~+70°C
114462512 PoE splitter 40..60V DC 12V / 2.08A 25W GbE 802.3at
114462524 PoE splitter 40..60V DC 24V / 1.04A 25W GbE 802.3at
Other accessories in the Online Shop

5 port Industrial Fast Ethernet PoE+ switch 4x IEEE 802.3at 30W

Industrial Ethernet switch with 5x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 ports, thereof 4x high PoE (PoE+ PSE) according to IEEE 802.3at standard. Input voltage 48V DC (IEEE 802.3af up to 25W /port) or 51..55V DC (IEEE 802.3at up to 30W /port) redundant, power consumption max. 110W @ 48V DC or 130W @ 51..55V DC. Rugged metal case IP30, dimensions WxHxD 30x142x99mm, reverse polarity protection, overload current protection (slow-blown fuse), operating temperature see selection box, 35mm DIN rail mountable, optional wall mounting.
Industrial Ethernet switch with 5x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 ports, thereof 4x high PoE (PoE+ PSE) according to IEEE 802.3at standard. Input voltage 48V DC (IEEE 802.3af up to 25W /port) or 51..55V DC (IEEE 802.3at up to 30W /port) redundant, power consumption max. 110W @ 48V DC or 130W @ 51..55V DC. Rugged metal case IP30, dimensions WxHxD 30x142x99mm, reverse polarity protection, overload current protection (slow-blown fuse), operating temperature see selection box, 35mm DIN rail mountable, optional wall mounting.
Versions of this model group:
129850031 5 port industrial switch 4x IEEE 802.3at PoE+ 30W -10..+70°C
129850032 5 port industrial switch 4x IEEE 802.3at PoE+ 30W -40..+75°C
Accessories
11526048R Power supply 100-264V AC, OUT: 48V-56V DC, 60W, -20-70°C DIN r
115212048 Industry power supply DIN rail 48V..55V DC 120W 2.5A -25~+70°C
115224048 Industry power supply DIN rail 48V..55V DC 240W 5A -25~+70°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

5 port industry PoE+ switch IN 24VDC OUT 4x 802.3at 30W

Industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 5x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 ports, thereof 4x high PoE (PoE+ PSE) according to IEEE 802.3at standard. Input voltage 12V..36V DC redundant, power consumption max. 145W. Rugged metal case IP30, dimensions WxHxD 46x142x99mm, reverse polarity protection, overload current protection (slow-blown fuse), operating temperature see selection box, 35mm DIN rail mountable, optional wall mounting. Certifications FCC, CE, UL508.
Industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 5x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 ports, thereof 4x high PoE (PoE+ PSE) according to IEEE 802.3at standard. Input voltage 12V..36V DC redundant, power consumption max. 145W. Rugged metal case IP30, dimensions WxHxD 46x142x99mm, reverse polarity protection, overload current protection (slow-blown fuse), operating temperature see selection box, 35mm DIN rail mountable, optional wall mounting. Certifications FCC, CE, UL508.
Versions of this model group:
129850041 5 port industrial switch 4x IEEE 802.3at PoE+ 30W -10..+70°C
129850042 5 port industrial switch 4x IEEE 802.3at PoE+ 30W -40..+75°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 24V DC 4x PoE+ 1x f/o managed

Industrial Ethernet high PoE switch with 4x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 30W PoE+ PSE ports IEEE 802.3at/af and 1x fiber optic, redundant ring (RSTP/MSTP, G.8032 ERPS), management web, console, IGMP, QOS, CoS/ToS, VLAN, SNMP, eMail alarm. Rugged metal case dimensions WxHxD 54x142x99mm, input voltage 12V..36V DC redundant, PoE PSE 12V: 25W/port, 24V: 30W/port, consumption incl. PoE max. 145W, operating temperature see selection box, overload current protection, power reverse protection, approvals FCC Class A, CE, RoHS, UL508 (pending).
Industrial Ethernet high PoE switch with 4x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 30W PoE+ PSE ports IEEE 802.3at/af and 1x fiber optic, redundant ring (RSTP/MSTP, G.8032 ERPS), management web, console, IGMP, QOS, CoS/ToS, VLAN, SNMP, eMail alarm. Rugged metal case dimensions WxHxD 54x142x99mm, input voltage 12V..36V DC redundant, PoE PSE 12V: 25W/port, 24V: 30W/port, consumption incl. PoE max. 145W, operating temperature see selection box, overload current protection, power reverse protection, approvals FCC Class A, CE, RoHS, UL508 (pending).
Versions of this model group:
129850171 Industry FE switch 24V DC 4x PoE+ 1x MM SC managed -10..+70°C
129850172 Industry FE switch 24V DC 4x PoE+ 1x MM SC managed -40..+75°C
129850173 Industry FE switch 24V DC 4x PoE+ 1x SM SC managed -10..+70°C
129850174 Industry FE switch 24V DC 4x PoE+ 1x SM SC managed -40..+75°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Item 09614775 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 8x RJ45 2x SFP, 4x PoE PSE
10 port managed GbE industrial switch with 8x 10/100/1000 MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ45 ports, thereof 4x high power PoE Power over Ethernet endspan PSE ports according to IEEE 802.3at standard (max. 35W/port) and 2x 100/1000 MBit/s dual speed SFP slots, 1x RJ45 console port, web management HTTPS/SSH, Telnet, SNMP, VLAN, QoS, IGMP Snooping, Spanning Tree, proprietary multi redundant ring function, IPv6, SFP DDM, DIN rail mountable, input voltage 47V..57V DC (high power PoE 51..57V DC), operating temperature -30°C..70°C, dimensions WxDxH 42x106x140mm. 10 port managed GbE industrial switch with 8x 10/100/1000 MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ45 ports, thereof 4x high power PoE Power over Ethernet endspan PSE ports according to IEEE 802.3at standard (max. 35W/port) and 2x 100/1000 MBit/s dual speed SFP slots, 1x RJ45 console port, web management HTTPS/SSH, Telnet, SNMP, VLAN, QoS, IGMP Snooping, Spanning Tree, proprietary multi redundant ring function, IPv6, SFP DDM, DIN rail mountable, input voltage 47V..57V DC (high power PoE 51..57V DC), operating temperature -30°C..70°C, dimensions WxDxH 42x106x140mm.
Accessories
12233405 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420 Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233202 Fast Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
12233220 Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C
115212048 Industry power supply DIN rail 48V..55V DC 120W 2.5A -25~+70°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Gigabit high PoE switch 8x RJ-45 PoE+ 30W 2x dual speed SFP

10 port Industrial Gigabit PoE+ Power over Ethernet switch with 8x 1000/100/10MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 high power PoE+ ports according to IEEE 802.3at standard max. 30W /port and 2x 100/1000MBit dual speed SFP slots for 1000Base-SX / 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet or 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet SFP modules for multimode or singlemode fiber optic lines. Input voltage 48..55V DC, rugged metal case IP30, dimensions WxDxH 46x99x142mm, DIN rail mountable, operating temperature see selection box, relative humidity 5%..95% non condensing.
10 port Industrial Gigabit PoE+ Power over Ethernet switch with 8x 1000/100/10MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 high power PoE+ ports according to IEEE 802.3at standard max. 30W /port and 2x 100/1000MBit dual speed SFP slots for 1000Base-SX / 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet or 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet SFP modules for multimode or singlemode fiber optic lines. Input voltage 48..55V DC, rugged metal case IP30, dimensions WxDxH 46x99x142mm, DIN rail mountable, operating temperature see selection box, relative humidity 5%..95% non condensing.
Versions of this model group:
129810231 Gigabit high PoE switch 8x RJ-45 PoE+ 30W 2x SFP -10..+70°C
129810232 Gigabit high PoE switch 8x RJ-45 PoE+ 30W 2x SFP -40..+75°C
Accessories
12233405 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420 Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233202 Fast Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
12233220 Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C
115212048 Industry power supply DIN rail 48V..55V DC 120W 2.5A -25~+70°C
115224048 Industry power supply DIN rail 48V..55V DC 240W 5A -25~+70°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Gigabit high PoE switch 8x RJ-45 PoE+ 30W 4x dual speed SFP

Industrial Gigabit PoE+ Power over Ethernet switch with 8x 1000/100/10MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 high power PoE+ ports according to IEEE 802.3at standard max. 30W /port and 4x 100/1000MBit dual speed SFP slots for 1000Base-SX / 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet or 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet SFP modules for multimode or singlemode fiber optic lines. 9.6KB Jumbo frame support, input voltage 48..55V DC, rugged metal case IP30, dimensions WxDxH 46x99x142mm, DIN rail mountable, operating temperature see selection box, relative humidity 5%..95% non condensing.
Industrial Gigabit PoE+ Power over Ethernet switch with 8x 1000/100/10MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 high power PoE+ ports according to IEEE 802.3at standard max. 30W /port and 4x 100/1000MBit dual speed SFP slots for 1000Base-SX / 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet or 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet SFP modules for multimode or singlemode fiber optic lines. 9.6KB Jumbo frame support, input voltage 48..55V DC, rugged metal case IP30, dimensions WxDxH 46x99x142mm, DIN rail mountable, operating temperature see selection box, relative humidity 5%..95% non condensing.
Versions of this model group:
129812411 Gigabit high PoE switch 8x RJ-45 PoE+ 30W 4x SFP -10..+70°C
129812412 Gigabit high PoE switch 8x RJ-45 PoE+ 30W 4x SFP -40..+75°C
Accessories
12233405 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420 Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233202 Fast Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
12233220 Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C
11526048R Power supply 100-264V AC, OUT: 48V-56V DC, 60W, -20-70°C DIN r
115212048 Industry power supply DIN rail 48V..55V DC 120W 2.5A -25~+70°C
115224048 Industry power supply DIN rail 48V..55V DC 240W 5A -25~+70°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 8x PoE+ and 4x SFP managed

12 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ45 high PoE ports according to IEEE 802.3at/af and 1x dual speed SFP slot. RSTP/MSTP, G.8032 ERPS, management web, console, IGMP, QOS, CoS/ToS, VLAN, SNMP, eMail alarm. Rugged metal case dimensions WxHxD 54x142x99mm, input voltage 48V..55V DC redundant, PoE PSE 48V:25W/port, 51..55V: 30W/port, consumption incl. PoE max. 215W, operating temperature see selection box, overload current protection, power reverse protection, approvals FCC Class A, CE, RoHS, UL (pending).
12 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ45 high PoE ports according to IEEE 802.3at/af and 1x dual speed SFP slot. RSTP/MSTP, G.8032 ERPS, management web, console, IGMP, QOS, CoS/ToS, VLAN, SNMP, eMail alarm. Rugged metal case dimensions WxHxD 54x142x99mm, input voltage 48V..55V DC redundant, PoE PSE 48V:25W/port, 51..55V: 30W/port, consumption incl. PoE max. 215W, operating temperature see selection box, overload current protection, power reverse protection, approvals FCC Class A, CE, RoHS, UL (pending).
Versions of this model group:
129812421 Industrial switch managed 8x PoE+ 4x SFP -10..+70°C
129812422 Industrial switch managed 8x PoE+ 4x SFP -40..+75°C
Accessories
12233405 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420 Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233202 Fast Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
12233220 Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C
11526048R Power supply 100-264V AC, OUT: 48V-56V DC, 60W, -20-70°C DIN r
115212048 Industry power supply DIN rail 48V..55V DC 120W 2.5A -25~+70°C
115224048 Industry power supply DIN rail 48V..55V DC 240W 5A -25~+70°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

8 port mang.Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 1/2x f/o PoE PSE

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet PoE switch (endspan) with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T GbE ports with M12 A (IP67) connector and PoE 30W according to IEEE 802.3at thereof 1/2x combo port(s) with 1000Base-X f/o for LC connector, input voltage 45V..57V DC at M23 (IP67), management via web, console (M12), SNMP, supports VLAN, QoS, LACP, port mirroring, Jumbo Frame, Storm control, IEEE802.1x, Spanning Tree, IGMP Snooping, protection class IP65 + IP67, fanless metal case, dimensions 163x195x60.5mm, operating temperature -40°C..+70°C, incl.starter-cable set.
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet PoE switch (endspan) with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T GbE ports with M12 A (IP67) connector and PoE 30W according to IEEE 802.3at thereof 1/2x combo port(s) with 1000Base-X f/o for LC connector, input voltage 45V..57V DC at M23 (IP67), management via web, console (M12), SNMP, supports VLAN, QoS, LACP, port mirroring, Jumbo Frame, Storm control, IEEE802.1x, Spanning Tree, IGMP Snooping, protection class IP65 + IP67, fanless metal case, dimensions 163x195x60.5mm, operating temperature -40°C..+70°C, incl.starter-cable set.
Versions of this model group:
09614614 8 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PSE 1x multimode LC 550m
09614615 8 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PSE 2x multimode LC 550m
09614616 8 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PSE 1x SM LC 10km
09614622 8 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PSE 2x SM LC 10km
09614617 8 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PSE 1x SM BiDi A LC 10km
09614640 8 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PSE 1x SM BiDi B LC 10km
Accessories
096100012 IP67 kit for fiber optic connector plastic
096100004 Cat.5e IP65 IP67 GbE cable RJ-45 to M12 A connector 2m
Other accessories on request

Industrial 10GbE PoE+ switch 2x SFP+ 8x GbE RJ-45 -40°C..+60°C

10 Gigabit Ethenet PoE+ PSE industrial switch with 2x 10GBit/s 10GBase SFP+ slot and 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 30W high PoE RJ-45 ports according to IEEE 802.3at/af standard, 9216 Bytes Jumbo frame support, rugged metal case, dimensions WxHxD 54x142x99mm, redundant power, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection, high EFT and ESD protection, operating temperature -40°..+60°, input voltage s. Selection box, removable terminal block, consumption 16W + PoE, wall mounting and 35mm DIN rail mounting kit (both included in delivery).
10 Gigabit Ethenet PoE+ PSE industrial switch with 2x 10GBit/s 10GBase SFP+ slot and 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 30W high PoE RJ-45 ports according to IEEE 802.3at/af standard, 9216 Bytes Jumbo frame support, rugged metal case, dimensions WxHxD 54x142x99mm, redundant power, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection, high EFT and ESD protection, operating temperature -40°..+60°, input voltage s. Selection box, removable terminal block, consumption 16W + PoE, wall mounting and 35mm DIN rail mounting kit (both included in delivery).
Versions of this model group:
129831411 Ind. 10GbE PoE+ switch 2x SFP+ 8x GbE RJ-45 -40°C~60°C 48~55V
129831412 Ind. 10GbE PoE+ switch 2x SFP+ 8x GbE RJ-45 -40°C~60°C 24~55V
Accessories
12233903 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ multimode 850nm 300m DDM 0..70°C
12233910 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ singlemode 1310nm 10km DDM 0..70°C
Other accessories on request


GbE SFP Modules (mini GBIC) 1000Base-X Gigabit Ethernet

Gigabit Ethernet GbE SFP -40°C..+85°C

Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module with 1x 1000Base copper port for RJ-45 connector or fiber optic port for LC connector. Temperature range -40°C...+85° (Industrial Temperature Range). Suitable for Industrial Ethernet or standard Gigabit Ethernet applications. The SFP modules with fiber optic port support DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring). Longer ranges on request.
Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module with 1x 1000Base copper port for RJ-45 connector or fiber optic port for LC connector. Temperature range -40°C...+85° (Industrial Temperature Range). Suitable for Industrial Ethernet or standard Gigabit Ethernet applications. The SFP modules with fiber optic port support DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring). Longer ranges on request.
Versions of this model group:
12233405 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420 Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233401 Gigabit Ethernet SFP RJ-45 10/100/1000MBps 100m -40..+85°C

GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi SFP -40°C..+85°C

Gigabit Ethernet BiDi (WDM SingleFiber) SFP fiber optic transceiver module with 1x 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX singlemode (monomode) fiber optic port for LC simplex connector. Extended temperature range -40°C..+85°C also for Industrial Ethernet.
Gigabit Ethernet BiDi (WDM SingleFiber) SFP fiber optic transceiver module with 1x 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX singlemode (monomode) fiber optic port for LC simplex connector. Extended temperature range -40°C..+85°C also for Industrial Ethernet.
Versions of this model group:
122354053 GbE BiDi SFP multimode TX:1310nm RX:1550nm 500m -40°C..+85°C
122354055 GbE BiDi SFP multimode TX:1550nm RX:1310nm 500m -40°C..+85°C
122354203 GbE BiDi SFP singlemode TX/RX:1310/1550nm 20km -40°C..85°C DDM
122354205 GbE BiDi SFP singlemode TX/RX:1550/1310nm 20km -40°C..85°C DDM


10GbE SFP+ Modules (mini GBIC) 10GBase-X 10 Gigabit Ethernet

10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ DDM

10GbE 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ fiber optic transceiver module with 1x 10GBase multimode or singlemode (monomode) fiber optic port for LC connector. DDM Digital Diagnostic. Operating temperature see selection box.
10GbE 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ fiber optic transceiver module with 1x 10GBase multimode or singlemode (monomode) fiber optic port for LC connector. DDM Digital Diagnostic. Operating temperature see selection box.
Versions of this model group:
12233903 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ multimode 850nm 300m DDM 0..70°C
12233910 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ singlemode 1310nm 10km DDM 0..70°C
122339443 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ CWDM 1430nm DFB 40km DDM
122339445 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ CWDM 1450nm DFB 40km DDM


FE SFP Modules (mini GBIC) 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet

Fast Ethernet SFP LC -40°C..+85°C for Industrial Ethernet

Fast Ethernet SFP fiber optic transceiver module with 1x 100Base-FX 1310nm multimode or singlemode (monomode) fiber optic port for LC connector, with extended temperature range -40°C..+85°C also for Industrial Ethernet.
Fast Ethernet SFP fiber optic transceiver module with 1x 100Base-FX 1310nm multimode or singlemode (monomode) fiber optic port for LC connector, with extended temperature range -40°C..+85°C also for Industrial Ethernet.
Versions of this model group:
12233202 Fast Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
12233220 Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C
12233250 Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 50km -40°C..+85°C
12233280 Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 80km -40°C..+85°C

Fast Ethernet BiDi SFP SC or LC MM or SM -40°C..+85°C

Fast Ethernet BiDi (WDM SingleFiber) SFP fiber optic transceiver module with 1x 100Base-FX multimode or singlemode (monomode) fiber optic port for SC or LC simplex connector. With extended temperature range -40°C..+85°C also for Industrial Ethernet. Longer ranges on request.
Fast Ethernet BiDi (WDM SingleFiber) SFP fiber optic transceiver module with 1x 100Base-FX multimode or singlemode (monomode) fiber optic port for SC or LC simplex connector. With extended temperature range -40°C..+85°C also for Industrial Ethernet. Longer ranges on request.
Versions of this model group:
122342023 Fast Ethernet BiDi SFP Multim. SC 1310/1550nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
122342025 Fast Ethernet BiDi SFP Multim. SC 1550/1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
122352023 Fast Ethernet BiDi SFP Multim. LC 1310/1550nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
122352025 Fast Ethernet BiDi SFP Multim. LC 1550/1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
122342203 Fast Ethernet BiDi SFP Singlem. SC 1310/1550nm 20km -40..+85°C
122342205 Fast Ethernet BiDi SFP Singlem. SC 1550/1310nm 20km -40..+85°C
122352203 Fast Ethernet BiDi SFP Singlem. LC 1310/1550nm 20km -40..+85°C
122352205 Fast Ethernet BiDi SFP Singlem. LC 1550/1310nm 20km -40..+85°C

Item 099256501 SFP transceiver for POF Polymer optical fiber, 650nm
fast Ethernet SFP module (mini GBIC) for simple clamp connection (no connector) of POF polymer optical fiber cable. Fiber termination with cuttng tool Art. 099200002. For distances up to 70m. fast Ethernet SFP module (mini GBIC) for simple clamp connection (no connector) of POF polymer optical fiber cable. Fiber termination with cuttng tool Art. 099200002. For distances up to 70m.


PoE Midspan PSE (Injector)

POE Power over Gigabit Ethernet injector IEEE 802.3af 15.4W

10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet Power over Ethernet Midspan injector according to IEEE 802.3af standard. Internal power supply input voltage 100..240V AC, output 48V DC 16.8W, wall mountable, optional DIN rail mountable, dimensions 85x76x36mm. Extended temperature range -40°C..+75°C, relative humidity 5%..90% non condensing, industrial suited. Certifications CE, FCC.
10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet Power over Ethernet Midspan injector according to IEEE 802.3af standard. Internal power supply input voltage 100..240V AC, output 48V DC 16.8W, wall mountable, optional DIN rail mountable, dimensions 85x76x36mm. Extended temperature range -40°C..+75°C, relative humidity 5%..90% non condensing, industrial suited. Certifications CE, FCC.
Versions of this model group:
114407GDH PoE injector Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3af 15.4W -40°C..+75°C
114407GHL PoE injector Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3af 15.4W -40..+75°C DR

POE Plus Power over Gigabit Ethernet injector 35W high power

Power over Ethernet injector (Midspan) high power according to IEEE 802.3at standard (PoE+ / PoE Plus). 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet. Internal power supply input voltage 100..240V AC, output 56V DC 35W, wall mountable, optional DIN rail mountable, dimensions 72x125x38mm. Extended temperature range -40°C..+75°C, relative humidity 5%..90% non condensing, industrial suited. Certifications CE, FCC, UL, CB.
Power over Ethernet injector (Midspan) high power according to IEEE 802.3at standard (PoE+ / PoE Plus). 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet. Internal power supply input voltage 100..240V AC, output 56V DC 35W, wall mountable, optional DIN rail mountable, dimensions 72x125x38mm. Extended temperature range -40°C..+75°C, relative humidity 5%..90% non condensing, industrial suited. Certifications CE, FCC, UL, CB.
Versions of this model group:
114409DH PoE injector Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3at 35W -40°C..+75°C
114409DHL PoE injector Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3at 35W -40°C..+75°C DR

Power over Ethernet PoE injector IN:9-36VDC OUT:IEEE 802.3af

PoE Power over Ethernet injector with 9..36V DC input voltage, consumption 16.8W max., industrial suited, extended temperature range, dimensions: 76x48x27mm LxWxH, dual power input. Typical for vehicles, island systems, battery operation or industrial-environments with 12V DC or 24V DC voltage. Wall mounting, optional with DIN rail mounting kit for mounting on 35mm DIN rail.
PoE Power over Ethernet injector with 9..36V DC input voltage, consumption 16.8W max., industrial suited, extended temperature range, dimensions: 76x48x27mm LxWxH, dual power input. Typical for vehicles, island systems, battery operation or industrial-environments with 12V DC or 24V DC voltage. Wall mounting, optional with DIN rail mounting kit for mounting on 35mm DIN rail.
Versions of this model group:
114414ITD PoE injector 9..36V DC IN -40..+75°C
114414006 PoE injector 9..36V DC IN -40..+75°C DIN-rail
114414001 PoE injector 9..36V DC IN -40..+85°C metal case
114414007 PoE injector 9..36V DC IN -40..+85°C metal case DIN rail

Gigabit PoE injector IN:9-36V DC OUT: IEEE 802.3af

PoE Power over Gigabit Ethernet injector for direct current power input 9..36V DC, PoE 17W max. (48V 0,35A) according to IEEE 802.3af mode A (pins 12- 36+) or mode B (pins 45+ 78-) s. Selection box, industrial suited, dimensions: 85x57x36mm LxWxH, input with fuse protection, protection against short circuit, CE, UL1950, CSA 22.2, EN60950-1, FCC Class B, EN55032 Class B, operating temperature -40°C..+70°C, wall mounting, optional with DIN rail mounting kit.
PoE Power over Gigabit Ethernet injector for direct current power input 9..36V DC, PoE 17W max. (48V 0,35A) according to IEEE 802.3af mode A (pins 12- 36+) or mode B (pins 45+ 78-) s. Selection box, industrial suited, dimensions: 85x57x36mm LxWxH, input with fuse protection, protection against short circuit, CE, UL1950, CSA 22.2, EN60950-1, FCC Class B, EN55032 Class B, operating temperature -40°C..+70°C, wall mounting, optional with DIN rail mounting kit.
Versions of this model group:
114469111 GbE PoE injector IN:9-36VDC IEEE 802.3af mode A
114469112 GbE PoE injector IN:9-36VDC IEEE 802.3af mode A DIN rail
114469121 GbE PoE injector IN:9-36VDC IEEE 802.3af mode B
114469122 GbE PoE injector IN:9-36VDC IEEE 802.3af mode B DIN rail

PoE injector Gigabit Ethernet IN: 9-36V DC OUT: IEEE 802.3af

10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T PoE Power over Gigabit Ethernet injector (Midspan) according to IEEE 802.3af standard for direct current input 9..36V DC 16.8W max., for industrial applications, input with fuse protection, protection against short circuit, UL1950, XSA 22.2, TÜV EN60950, FCC Class B, EN55022 Class B, EN60945 (Marine) and EN50155 (Railway). Plastic case or metal case, wall mounting, optional with DIN rail mounting kit.
10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T PoE Power over Gigabit Ethernet injector (Midspan) according to IEEE 802.3af standard for direct current input 9..36V DC 16.8W max., for industrial applications, input with fuse protection, protection against short circuit, UL1950, XSA 22.2, TÜV EN60950, FCC Class B, EN55022 Class B, EN60945 (Marine) and EN50155 (Railway). Plastic case or metal case, wall mounting, optional with DIN rail mounting kit.
Versions of this model group:
11444548D PoE injector GbE IN:9-36VDC OUT:IEEE 802.3af 16.8W -25..50°C
11444548E GbE PoE Midspan IN:9-36VDC OUT:IEEE 802.3af 16.8W -25..50°C DR
11444548M PoE injector GbE IN:9-36VDC OUT:IEEE 802.3af 16.8W -25..85°C
11444548N PoE Inj.GbE IN:9-36VDC OUT:IEEE 802.3af 16.8W -25..85°C DR Met

GbE PoE injector DC IN, OUT:IEEE 802.3at 35W EN-60945 EN-50155

High power PoE Power over Gigabit Ethernet injector for 12V DC, 24V DC or 48V DC input voltage, industrial suited, high power according to standard IEEE 802.3at 35W max., extended temperature range operating temperature see selection box, dimensions 125*72*38mm, CE, UL1950, CSA 22.2, EN60950, FCC Class B, EN55022 Class B, EN60945 (Marine) and EN50155 (Railway). Wall mounting, optional with DIN rail mounting kit.
High power PoE Power over Gigabit Ethernet injector for 12V DC, 24V DC or 48V DC input voltage, industrial suited, high power according to standard IEEE 802.3at 35W max., extended temperature range operating temperature see selection box, dimensions 125*72*38mm, CE, UL1950, CSA 22.2, EN60950, FCC Class B, EN55022 Class B, EN60945 (Marine) and EN50155 (Railway). Wall mounting, optional with DIN rail mounting kit.
Versions of this model group:
11445512H GbE PoE injector IN:10-15VDC -40..+75°C
11445512L GbE PoE injector IN:10-15VDC -40..+75°C DIN rail
11445524H GbE PoE injector IN:18-36VDC -40..+75°C
11445524L GbE PoE injector IN:18-36VDC -40..+75°C DIN rail
11445548H GbE PoE injector IN:36-72VDC -40..+75°C
11445548L GbE PoE injector IN:36-72VDC -40..+75°C DIN rail

Item 129820101 Industrial Gigabit high PoE injector 24V/48V DC 30W
Industrial Power over Gigabit Ethernet injector, data ports 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45, input voltage 24V DC or 48V DC redundant at screw terminal, output according to IEEE 802.3at standard max. 30W, consumption 33.36W @ 24V DC. Operating temperature -40°C..+75°C, relative humidity 5%..95% non condensing, rugged metal case IP30, dimensions WxHxD 30x140x95mm, 35mm DIN rail mountable, overload current protection, power output protection, CE, FCC Class A, UL-508. Industrial Power over Gigabit Ethernet injector, data ports 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45, input voltage 24V DC or 48V DC redundant at screw terminal, output according to IEEE 802.3at standard max. 30W, consumption 33.36W @ 24V DC. Operating temperature -40°C..+75°C, relative humidity 5%..95% non condensing, rugged metal case IP30, dimensions WxHxD 30x140x95mm, 35mm DIN rail mountable, overload current protection, power output protection, CE, FCC Class A, UL-508.
Accessories
10154524R Power supply 85..264V AC, OUT: 24V DC, 2.0A -10..50°C DIN rail
Other accessories on request

4 port Power over Ethernet injector IEEE 802.3af

10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet Power over Ethernet injector with internal power supply 100..240V AC input voltage (typical 120V/230V AC), PoE output according to IEEE 802.3af standard, operating temperature 0..+60°C for the operation of PoE devices such as IP phones, wireless access points or IP cameras with PoE power input or via a PoE splitter. For industrial applications. Optional with 35mm DIN rail mountable.
10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet Power over Ethernet injector with internal power supply 100..240V AC input voltage (typical 120V/230V AC), PoE output according to IEEE 802.3af standard, operating temperature 0..+60°C for the operation of PoE devices such as IP phones, wireless access points or IP cameras with PoE power input or via a PoE splitter. For industrial applications. Optional with 35mm DIN rail mountable.
Versions of this model group:
114444TXD PoE injector 4 port Fast Ethernet AC 0..+60°
114444006 PoE injector 4 port Fast Ethernet AC -40..+70°C DIN rail
Accessories
115224048 Industry power supply DIN rail 48V..55V DC 240W 5A -25~+70°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Item 114455670 Gigabit Ethernet PoE injector 10-60V DC 70W ultra high PoE
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet ultra high PoE injector according to IEEE 802.3at standard, 70W with 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet port. Input 10-60V DC at screw terminal, derating from 40°C (1W/1°C), efficiency 80% min. at full Load, Short Circuit protection, input with fuse protection, input polarity reverse protection, input Over low Voltage protection, Surge protection on data input ports, 35mm DIN rail mountable, operating temperature -40°C..+70°C, Relative humidity 5% .. 90% non condensing, dimensions WxHxD 46x125x102mm Industrial Gigabit Ethernet ultra high PoE injector according to IEEE 802.3at standard, 70W with 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet port. Input 10-60V DC at screw terminal, derating from 40°C (1W/1°C), efficiency 80% min. at full Load, Short Circuit protection, input with fuse protection, input polarity reverse protection, input Over low Voltage protection, Surge protection on data input ports, 35mm DIN rail mountable, operating temperature -40°C..+70°C, Relative humidity 5% .. 90% non condensing, dimensions WxHxD 46x125x102mm

PoE Plus injector Gigabit Ethernet 70W high power at

High power PoE Plus Power over Ethernet injector according to IEEE 802.3at standard 70W with 1x 10/100/1000MBit 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet port. Input at screw terminal see selection, output RJ-45 pins 1236 35W 56V 0.625A and pins 4578 35W 56V 0.625A, operating temperature -40°C..+75°C relative humidity 5%..90% non condensing, dimensions 125x72x38mm (LxWxH).
High power PoE Plus Power over Ethernet injector according to IEEE 802.3at standard 70W with 1x 10/100/1000MBit 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet port. Input at screw terminal see selection, output RJ-45 pins 1236 35W 56V 0.625A and pins 4578 35W 56V 0.625A, operating temperature -40°C..+75°C relative humidity 5%..90% non condensing, dimensions 125x72x38mm (LxWxH).
Versions of this model group:
114420240 PoE Plus injector GbE In:18-36V DC 70W high power at
114420246 PoE Plus injector GbE IN: 18-36V DC 70W high power at DIN rail
114420480 PoE Plus injector GbE In: 36-72V DC 70W high power at
114420486 PoE Plus injector GbE In: 36-72V DC 70W high power at DIN rail

Gigabit Ethernet PoE injector 8x 15.4W IEEE 802.3af

8 port Gigabit Ethernet PoE injector (Midspan PSE) with 8x 10/100/1000Bit/s 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 ports and 15.4W per port in a desktop chassis, total power s. Selection box, optional with mounting brackets 1 HU for installation in a 19" distribution cabinet. Input voltage 100V .. 240V AC, dimensions 190x238x43mm, operating temperature 0°C..40°C relative humidity 5%..95% non condensing, approvals FCC Class A, CE Class A, LVD, IEC60950-1 safety.
8 port Gigabit Ethernet PoE injector (Midspan PSE) with 8x 10/100/1000Bit/s 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 ports and 15.4W per port in a desktop chassis, total power s. Selection box, optional with mounting brackets 1 HU for installation in a 19" distribution cabinet. Input voltage 100V .. 240V AC, dimensions 190x238x43mm, operating temperature 0°C..40°C relative humidity 5%..95% non condensing, approvals FCC Class A, CE Class A, LVD, IEC60950-1 safety.
Versions of this model group:
09613517 GbE PoE injector 8x 15.4W IEEE 802.3af total 60W
09613518 GbE PoE injector 8x 15.4W IEEE 802.3af total 120W
Accessories
09613562 19" bracket for product group 0961801 1-fold
09613563 19" bracket for product group 0961801 2-fold
09613519 Power supply 60W for product group 0961801 replacement
Other accessories in the Online Shop

19" Gigabit Ethernet PoE injector 24x IEEE 802.3af RJ-45 ports

PoE Power over Ethernet injector (Midspan PSE) with 24x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 ports according to IEEE 802.3af (mode A and B available) PoE standard for end devices (PD). Input voltage 100..240V AC, max. Total power see selection box, operating temperature 0..55°C, dimensions 440x285x45mm (WxDxH), 19" rack mounting, CE / FCC / RoHS.
PoE Power over Ethernet injector (Midspan PSE) with 24x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 ports according to IEEE 802.3af (mode A and B available) PoE standard for end devices (PD). Input voltage 100..240V AC, max. Total power see selection box, operating temperature 0..55°C, dimensions 440x285x45mm (WxDxH), 19" rack mounting, CE / FCC / RoHS.
Versions of this model group:
124619316 Gigabit Ethernet PoE injector 16x IEEE 802.3af A 15.4W / 250W
124619324 Gigabit Ethernet PoE injector 24x IEEE 802.3af A 15.4W / 250W
Other accessories in the Online Shop


PoE Power over Ethernet Splitter

Item 129810101 Industrial Gigabit PoE Power over Ethernet splitter 24V 12.95W
Industrial Power over Gigabit Ethernet splitter with 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T PoE input port 44..57V DC according to IEEE 802.3af standard, 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s RJ-45 output port and 1x 24V DC 12.95W current output at screw terminal (6 pin terminal block). Betriebtsemperatur -40°C..+75°C, relative humidity 5%..95% non condensing, rugged metal case IP30, dimensions WxHxD 30x140x95mm, 35mm DIN rail mountable, power isolation, Short Circuit protection, overload current protection, CE, FCC Class A, UL, cUL. Industrial Power over Gigabit Ethernet splitter with 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T PoE input port 44..57V DC according to IEEE 802.3af standard, 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s RJ-45 output port and 1x 24V DC 12.95W current output at screw terminal (6 pin terminal block). Betriebtsemperatur -40°C..+75°C, relative humidity 5%..95% non condensing, rugged metal case IP30, dimensions WxHxD 30x140x95mm, 35mm DIN rail mountable, power isolation, Short Circuit protection, overload current protection, CE, FCC Class A, UL, cUL.

Industrial PoE splitter 12W IEEE 802.3af with overvoltage prote

Industrial PoE Power over Ethernet splitter with integrated overvoltage protection for the operation of non PoE enabled devices with voltage via the Ethernet cable from the PoE port. Input: 42..60V DC Power over Ethernet (PoE) according to IEEE 802.3af, output: 12W, output voltage see selection box, operating temperature -25..+60°C, 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet 10/100MBit/s, dimensions: 85x76x36mm, optional for mounting on 35mm DIN rail.
Industrial PoE Power over Ethernet splitter with integrated overvoltage protection for the operation of non PoE enabled devices with voltage via the Ethernet cable from the PoE port. Input: 42..60V DC Power over Ethernet (PoE) according to IEEE 802.3af, output: 12W, output voltage see selection box, operating temperature -25..+60°C, 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet 10/100MBit/s, dimensions: 85x76x36mm, optional for mounting on 35mm DIN rail.
Versions of this model group:
114461403 PoE splitter 3.3V DC 12W 3.63A -25..+60°C
114461405 PoE splitter 5V DC 12W 2.4A -25..+60°C
114461409 PoE splitter 9V DC 12W 1.33A -25..+60°C
114461412 PoE splitter 12V DC 12W 1.0A -25..+60°C
114461424 PoE splitter 24V DC 12W 0.5A -25..+60°C
114461503 PoE splitter 3.3V DC 12W 3.63A -25..+60°C for DIN rail
114461505 PoE splitter 5V DC 12W 2.4A -25..+60°C for DIN rail
114461509 PoE splitter 9V DC 12W 1.33A -25..+60°C for DIN rail
114461512 PoE splitter 12V DC 12W 1.0A -25..+60°C for DIN rail
114461524 PoE splitter 24V DC 12W 0.5A -25..+60°C for DIN rail
Accessories
000100001 DC cable 20cm with DC socket for screw terminal
Other accessories in the Online Shop

PoE Power over Gigabit Ethernet splitter 25W IEEE 802.3at

PoE Power over Ethernet splitter for 1000Base-T high power applications according to IEEE 802.3at (incl. 802.3af). Input: 40..60V DC PoE, output: 25W, output voltage see selection box, for Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000MBit/s. Dimensions: 85x76x36 mm, optional for mounting on 35mm DIN rail.
PoE Power over Ethernet splitter for 1000Base-T high power applications according to IEEE 802.3at (incl. 802.3af). Input: 40..60V DC PoE, output: 25W, output voltage see selection box, for Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000MBit/s. Dimensions: 85x76x36 mm, optional for mounting on 35mm DIN rail.
Versions of this model group:
114462512 PoE splitter 40..60V DC 12V / 2.08A 25W GbE 802.3at
114462524 PoE splitter 40..60V DC 24V / 1.04A 25W GbE 802.3at
114462612 PoE splitter 40..60V DC 12V / 2.08A 25W GbE 802.3at DIN rail
114462624 PoE splitter 40..60V DC 24V / 1.04A 25W GbE 802.3at DIN rail
Accessories
000100001 DC cable 20cm with DC socket for screw terminal
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Gigabit Ethernet splitter ultra PoE high power 80W

Ultra PoE splitter with 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet port and 1x DC at screw terminal. Output 80W (max. Load) with 100W PSE, 56W with 70W PSE (IEEE 802.3at standard), input 2x 40V..60V DC (typical 56V DC) pins 1236+4578, operating temperature -40°C..+60°C, relative humidity 5%..90% non condensing, dimensions 140x150x40mm LxWxH, wall mountable optional mounting on 35mm DIN rail.
Ultra PoE splitter with 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet port and 1x DC at screw terminal. Output 80W (max. Load) with 100W PSE, 56W with 70W PSE (IEEE 802.3at standard), input 2x 40V..60V DC (typical 56V DC) pins 1236+4578, operating temperature -40°C..+60°C, relative humidity 5%..90% non condensing, dimensions 140x150x40mm LxWxH, wall mountable optional mounting on 35mm DIN rail.
Versions of this model group:
114426810 GbE PoE splitter IN: 2x 56V DC OUT: 12V DC 80W
114426816 GbE PoE splitter IN: 2x 56V DC OUT: 12V DC 80W DIN rail
114426820 GbE PoE splitter IN: 2x 56V DC OUT: 24V DC 80W
114426826 GbE PoE splitter IN: 2x 56V DC OUT: 24V DC 80W DIN rail


VDSL2 Verbindung entfernter Ethernet Segmente (2-draht)

Item 10142002 Industrial VDSL2 master/slave bridge with 4-port Fast Ethernet
Industrial Ethernet VDSL2 bridge for transmission of Ethernet signals via RJ-11 2-wire lines (min. AWG-24) or coaxial cable. Max. distance: Coaxial up to 2.4km 2-wire up to 1.4km. LAN: 4x 100Base-TX 10/100MBit/s RJ-45 ports. Dimensions: 135x87.8x32mm (HxWxD), input voltage 12V..48V DC, power consumption 5.64W, operating temperature -40°C..+75°C, relative humidity 5%..90% non condensing. Industrial Ethernet VDSL2 bridge for transmission of Ethernet signals via RJ-11 2-wire lines (min. AWG-24) or coaxial cable. Max. distance: Coaxial up to 2.4km 2-wire up to 1.4km. LAN: 4x 100Base-TX 10/100MBit/s RJ-45 ports. Dimensions: 135x87.8x32mm (HxWxD), input voltage 12V..48V DC, power consumption 5.64W, operating temperature -40°C..+75°C, relative humidity 5%..90% non condensing.
Accessories
10154524R Power supply 85..264V AC, OUT: 24V DC, 2.0A -10..50°C DIN rail
Other accessories in the Online Shop


Fast and Gigabit Ethernet 19" Switch Technology

Fast/Gigabit Ethernet switch 24x 100Base-TX, 2x 1000Base combo

Fast / Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet ports and 2x Gigabit Ethernet SFP combo uplink ports 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 / Gigabit 1000Base SFP module slots, fanless metal case, 19" mounting, extended temperature range: Operating temperature -20°C.. +60°C, web managed, VLAN, QoS, IGMP snooping, TCP/UDP filtering, STP, RSTP, configuration backup and restore.
Fast / Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet ports and 2x Gigabit Ethernet SFP combo uplink ports 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 / Gigabit 1000Base SFP module slots, fanless metal case, 19" mounting, extended temperature range: Operating temperature -20°C.. +60°C, web managed, VLAN, QoS, IGMP snooping, TCP/UDP filtering, STP, RSTP, configuration backup and restore.
Versions of this model group:
09613832 19" Fast/Gigabit Ethernet switch 100V..240V AC
09613833 19" Fast/Gigabit Ethernet switch +36V..+72V DC
Accessories
12233405 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420 Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Item 10761978 48+4 FE L2 switch 48xRJ45(10/100) 4xRJ45/SFP for mini-GBIC's
management via SNMP, console, Telnet u. browser, supports Spanning-Tree, VLAN, prioritization, 802.3ad trunking, port-mirroring, full-/half duplex on all ports, internal bandwidth 17.6 Gbps, incl.  19" mounting kit management via SNMP, console, Telnet u. browser, supports Spanning-Tree, VLAN, prioritization, 802.3ad trunking, port-mirroring, full-/half duplex on all ports, internal bandwidth 17.6 Gbps, incl. 19" mounting kit
Accessories
12233405 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420 Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Item 10762507 28 port Fast/GbE switch PoE endspan PSE, 2x combo, 2x 1000BaseT
28 port Fast / Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet RJ-45 ports with PoE support and 4x 10/100/1000MBit 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 ports, thereof 2x combo ports with 1000Base-X SFP slot for multimode 1000Base-SX or singlemode (monomode) 1000Base-LX SFP fiber optic modules for LC connector. Management: SNMP, browser, Telnet, console, RMON, STP, RSTP, VLAN, link-Aggregation, IGMP, QoS, IEEE 802.1X, Radius, TACACS+, SSH, SSL. Jumbo Frames, PoE: IEEE 802.3af total power 180W, 15.4W / port on Fast Ethernet ports. 28 port Fast / Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet RJ-45 ports with PoE support and 4x 10/100/1000MBit 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 ports, thereof 2x combo ports with 1000Base-X SFP slot for multimode 1000Base-SX or singlemode (monomode) 1000Base-LX SFP fiber optic modules for LC connector. Management: SNMP, browser, Telnet, console, RMON, STP, RSTP, VLAN, link-Aggregation, IGMP, QoS, IEEE 802.1X, Radius, TACACS+, SSH, SSL. Jumbo Frames, PoE: IEEE 802.3af total power 180W, 15.4W / port on Fast Ethernet ports.
Accessories
12233405 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420 Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
Other accessories in the Online Shop

19" 24 port Gigabit Ethernet modular switch managed

24 port managed Gigabit Ethernet modular switch with 3 slots for 8 port Fast Ethernet / Gigabit Ethernet modules with SFP slots rsp. Ports for RJ-45, fiber optic ST/BFOC or SC connector. Input voltage 100..240V AC or 40..72V DC, dimensions 443x245x43mm 1HU, delivery incl. 19"-mounting kit. Management: Console CLI, Telnet CLI, web, SNMP v1/v2C/v3, SSH, HTTPS, VLAN, QoS, LACP, STP, RSTP, MSTP, IGMP, DHCP Client, ACL, SNTP Client, LLDP, 802.1X RADIUS authentication, bandwidth control, Broadcast Storm control, Configuration download/upload.
24 port managed Gigabit Ethernet modular switch with 3 slots for 8 port Fast Ethernet / Gigabit Ethernet modules with SFP slots rsp. Ports for RJ-45, fiber optic ST/BFOC or SC connector. Input voltage 100..240V AC or 40..72V DC, dimensions 443x245x43mm 1HU, delivery incl. 19"-mounting kit. Management: Console CLI, Telnet CLI, web, SNMP v1/v2C/v3, SSH, HTTPS, VLAN, QoS, LACP, STP, RSTP, MSTP, IGMP, DHCP Client, ACL, SNTP Client, LLDP, 802.1X RADIUS authentication, bandwidth control, Broadcast Storm control, Configuration download/upload.
Versions of this model group:
09615244 24-port Gigabit Ethernet modular switch managed 100-240V AC
09615245 24-port Gigabit Ethernet modular switch managed 40V .. 72V DC
09613865 GbE switch module 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports
09613866 GbE switch module 8x 100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-X SFP slots
09613867 GbE switch module 4x 1000Base-T RJ-45 4x 100/1000MBit/s SFP
09613868 Fast Ethernet module 8x 100Base-FX multimode ST
09613869 Fast Ethernet module 8x 100Base-FX multimode SC
09613870 Fast Ethernet module 8x 100Base-FX monomode SC 20km
09613873 Fast / Gigabit Ethernet module 2x 1000Base-T, 6x100Base-FX ST
09613874 Fast / Gigabit Ethernet module 2x 1000Base-T, 6x100Base-FX SC
09613875 Fast/GbE module 2x1000Base-T, 6x100Base-FX SC 20km
Accessories
12233405 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420 Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233202 Fast Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
12233220 Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Stackable Gigabit Ethernet switch 24x RJ-45 4x SFP combo, PoE

Stackable GbE Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24x 10/100/1000Mbit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports thereof 4x SFP combo slots (mini-GBIC) and 2x 5Gbps stacking HDMI ports for max. 5 cascadings (=120 ports/stack), management web, Telnet, CLI, SNMP v1,v2c,v3, power saving mode, SSH, HTTPS, VLAN, QoS, stormcontrol, LACP, STP/RSTP/MSTP, IGMP, RADIUS, ACL, SNTP client, LLDP and RMON, incl. HDMI cable, power supply switch: Internal 100-240V AC / +36-72V DC max. 35W, incl. 19" mounting kit. Optional PoE IEEE 802.3at max.30W/port (external power supply required).
Stackable GbE Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24x 10/100/1000Mbit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports thereof 4x SFP combo slots (mini-GBIC) and 2x 5Gbps stacking HDMI ports for max. 5 cascadings (=120 ports/stack), management web, Telnet, CLI, SNMP v1,v2c,v3, power saving mode, SSH, HTTPS, VLAN, QoS, stormcontrol, LACP, STP/RSTP/MSTP, IGMP, RADIUS, ACL, SNTP client, LLDP and RMON, incl. HDMI cable, power supply switch: Internal 100-240V AC / +36-72V DC max. 35W, incl. 19" mounting kit. Optional PoE IEEE 802.3at max.30W/port (external power supply required).
Versions of this model group:
09614081 24 port stackable Gigabit Ethernet switch 4x SFP combo AC
09614082 24 port stackable Gigabit Ethernet switch 4x SFP combo AC PoE
09614083 24 port stackable Gigabit Ethernet switch 4x SFP combo DC
09614084 24 port stackable Gigabit Ethernet switch 4x SFP combo DC PoE
Accessories
09614430 Power supply 19" In: 100..264V AC Out: 52V DC 300W
09614433 Power supply 19" In: 100..264V AC Out: 52V DC 1000W
12233405 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402 Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420 Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
Other accessories in the Online Shop


Fast Ethernet Media Converters for Office Environments

Fast Ethernet f/o converter multimode/Singelmode/BiDi/CWDM RI

Fast Ethernet desktop media converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX multimode / singlemode (monomode) / BiDi (WDM / SingleFiber) or CWDM port, optimized latency, auto-negotiation, auto MDI/MDI-X, dimensions 108x75.5x23mm, input voltage +5V..+12V DC, consumption max. 2W. Operating temperature -5°C..+50°C, RH 5..95% non condensing, FCC class B, CE class B, remote port status (LED), 19" rack installation with product group 0961138 or 0961398.
Fast Ethernet desktop media converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX multimode / singlemode (monomode) / BiDi (WDM / SingleFiber) or CWDM port, optimized latency, auto-negotiation, auto MDI/MDI-X, dimensions 108x75.5x23mm, input voltage +5V..+12V DC, consumption max. 2W. Operating temperature -5°C..+50°C, RH 5..95% non condensing, FCC class B, CE class B, remote port status (LED), 19" rack installation with product group 0961138 or 0961398.
Versions of this model group:
09611308 Fast Ethernet fiber optic converter multimode SC
09611403 Fast Ethernet fiber optic converter multimode ST / BFOC
09611406 Fast Ethernet fiber optic converter monomode SC 20km
09613634 Fast Ethernet fiber optic converter monomode SC 30km
09611408 Fast Ethernet fiber optic converter monomode SC 60km
09613637 Fast Ethernet fiber optic converter monomode SC 120km
09612464 Fast Ethernet f/o converter BiDi WDM TX:1310 RX:1550nm SC 15
09612467 Fast Ethernet f/o converter BiDi WDM TX:1550 RX:1310nm SC 15
09612466 Fast Ethernet f/o converter BiDi WDM TX:1310 RX:1550nm SC 40
09612268 Fast Ethernet f/o converter BiDi WDM TX:1550 RX:1310nm SC 40
Accessories
09611428 DIN rail mounting kit
09612138 USB power cable
09613989 19" frame for 4 media converters with power supply
09613990 19" frame for 4 media converters without power supply
Other accessories in the Online Shop


Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters for Office Environments

Gigabit Ethernet media converter incl SFP module LC

Gigabit Ethernet media converter with 1x 1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x SFP slot incl. 1000Base-X multimode / singlemode (monomode) or BiDi (WDM / SingleFiber) SFP module for LC connector. Direct media conversion, full wire speed, transparent, no packet length limitation. Operating temperature -5°C..55°C, RH 10..90% non condensing, dimensions 108x72.5x23mm, 19" rack installation with product group 0961138 or 0961398.
Gigabit Ethernet media converter with 1x 1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x SFP slot incl. 1000Base-X multimode / singlemode (monomode) or BiDi (WDM / SingleFiber) SFP module for LC connector. Direct media conversion, full wire speed, transparent, no packet length limitation. Operating temperature -5°C..55°C, RH 10..90% non condensing, dimensions 108x72.5x23mm, 19" rack installation with product group 0961138 or 0961398.
Versions of this model group:
09612023 GbE media converter with multimode SFP 850nm 500m
09613770 GbE media converter with multimode SFP 1310nm 2km
09612024 GbE fiber optic converter with monomode SFP 1310nm 10km
09612025 GbE fiber optic converter with monomode SFP 1310nm 20km
09614368 GbE fiber optic converter with monomode SFP 1310nm 30km
09614354 GbE fiber optic converter with monomode SFP 1550nm 50km
09612027 GbE fiber optic converter with monomode SFP 1550nm 70km
09612028 GbE media converter with BiDi SFP SM 10km T:1310nm R:1550nm
09612031 GbE media converter with BiDi SFP SM 10km T:1550nm R:1310nm
09612029 GbE media converter with BiDi SFP SM 20km T:1310nm R:1550nm
09612032 GbE media converter with BiDi SFP SM 20km T:1550nm R:1310nm
09612030 GbE media converter with BiDi SFP SM 40km T:1310nm R:1550nm
09612033 GbE media converter with BiDi SFP SM 40km T:1550nm R:1310nm
Accessories
09611428 DIN rail mounting kit
09612138 USB power cable
09613989 19" frame for 4 media converters with power supply
09613990 19" frame for 4 media converters without power supply
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Gigabit Ethernet media converter SFP LC managed

Gigabit Ethernet bridging media converter in a desktop chassis with 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x 1000Base-X slot for 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX or BiDi SFP modules, optimized latency, web based management 802.1Q VLAN, QoS, SNMP Traps, Loop Back test, Jumbo Frame Conversion, operating temperature -5°C..50°C, relative humidity 10..90% non condensing, dimensions 108x72.5x23mm, 19" rack installation with product group 0961138 or 0961398. Approvals FCC Class B, CE mark Class B, VCCI Class B, C-Tick.
Gigabit Ethernet bridging media converter in a desktop chassis with 1x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x 1000Base-X slot for 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX or BiDi SFP modules, optimized latency, web based management 802.1Q VLAN, QoS, SNMP Traps, Loop Back test, Jumbo Frame Conversion, operating temperature -5°C..50°C, relative humidity 10..90% non condensing, dimensions 108x72.5x23mm, 19" rack installation with product group 0961138 or 0961398. Approvals FCC Class B, CE mark Class B, VCCI Class B, C-Tick.
Versions of this model group:
09614811 GbE f/o converter 10/100/1000MBit/s RJ-45 1000Base-SX LC 500m
09614812 GbE f/o converter 10/100/1000MBit/s RJ-45 1000Base-SX LC 2km
09614813 GbE f/o converter 10/100/1000MBit/s RJ-45 1000Base-LX LC 10km
09614814 GbE f/o converter 10/100/1000MBit/s RJ-45 1000Base-LX LC 20km
09614815 GbE f/o converter 10/100/1000MBit/s RJ-45 1000Base-LX LC 30km
09614817 GbE f/o converter 10/100/1000MBit/s RJ-45 1000Base-LX LC 50km
09614818 GbE f/o converter 10/100/1000MBit/s RJ-45 1000Base-LX LC 70km
09615461 GbE f/o converter 10/100/1000MBit/s RJ-45 1000Base-LX LC 110km
09614819 GbE media converter RJ45 singlemode BiDi A 10km
09614821 GbE media converter RJ45 singlemode BiDi B 10km
09614820 GbE media converter RJ45 singlemode BiDi A 20km
Accessories
09611428 DIN rail mounting kit
09613989 19" frame for 4 media converters with power supply
09613990 19" frame for 4 media converters without power supply
Other accessories in the Online Shop


Multimode / Singlemode Media Converters for Office Environments

Fast Ethernet multimode to singlemode fiber optic converter

Ethernet multimode to singlemode media converter for Fast Ethernet incl. two SFP modules. full wire speed. Optional 19" frame, DIN rail mountable, USB cable for input power. Power supply included.
Ethernet multimode to singlemode media converter for Fast Ethernet incl. two SFP modules. full wire speed. Optional 19" frame, DIN rail mountable, USB cable for input power. Power supply included.
Versions of this model group:
09612971 Fast Ethernet multimode to singlemode media converter 30km
09612972 Fast Ethernet multimode to singlemode media converter 60km
09612973 Fast Ethernet multimode to singlemode media converter 100km
Accessories
09611428 DIN rail mounting kit
09612138 USB power cable
09613989 19" frame for 4 media converters with power supply
09613990 19" frame for 4 media converters without power supply
Other accessories in the Online Shop

Gigabit Ethernet multimode to singlemode fiber optic converter

Ethernet multimode to singlemode media converter for Gigabit Ethernet incl. two SFP modules. full wire speed. Optional 19" frame, DIN rail mountable, USB cable for input power. Power supply included.
Ethernet multimode to singlemode media converter for Gigabit Ethernet incl. two SFP modules. full wire speed. Optional 19" frame, DIN rail mountable, USB cable for input power. Power supply included.
Versions of this model group:
09612976 Gigabit Ethernet multimode to singlemode f/o converter 10km
09612977 Gigabit Ethernet multimode to singlemode f/o converter 20km
09612978 Gigabit Ethernet multimode to singlemode f/o converter 30km
09612979 Gigabit Ethernet multimode to singlemode f/o converter 50km
09612980 Gigabit Ethernet multimode to singlemode f/o converter 70km
Accessories
09611428 DIN rail mounting kit
09612138 USB power cable
09613989 19" frame for 4 media converters with power supply
09613990 19" frame for 4 media converters without power supply
Other accessories in the Online Shop


19" Racksystem for Office Media Converters

19" frame for 4 media converters

Frame for inclusion of max. 4 fiber optic converters in the 19" distribution rack. For Fast and Gigabit Ethernet media converters of product groups 0961177 0961205 0961300D 0961300M 0961310 0961310C 0961311FX 0961311LX 0961350R and 0961351C optional with 4-fold power supply 12V, 2A
Frame for inclusion of max. 4 fiber optic converters in the 19" distribution rack. For Fast and Gigabit Ethernet media converters of product groups 0961177 0961205 0961300D 0961300M 0961310 0961310C 0961311FX 0961311LX 0961350R and 0961351C optional with 4-fold power supply 12V, 2A
Versions of this model group:
09613989 19" frame for 4 media converters with power supply
09613990 19" frame for 4 media converters without power supply

19" frame for fiber optic converter

Fiber optic converter cabinet for max. 16 Fast and Gigabit Ethernet media converters of series 0961300D, 0961300M and 0961300S, 2HU, input power: 90..264V AC, 60W, dimensions WxHxD 443x88x300mm, operating temperature -5°C..40°C, RH 5%..95% non-condensing, optional redundant power supply and / or management support.
Fiber optic converter cabinet for max. 16 Fast and Gigabit Ethernet media converters of series 0961300D, 0961300M and 0961300S, 2HU, input power: 90..264V AC, 60W, dimensions WxHxD 443x88x300mm, operating temperature -5°C..40°C, RH 5%..95% non-condensing, optional redundant power supply and / or management support.
Versions of this model group:
09611380 19" rack 1x 90..264V AC
09611381 19" rack 2x 90..264V AC
09611383 19" rack 1x 90..264V AC, managed
09611382 19" rack 2x 90..264V AC, managed
09611845 1x 48V DC
09611846 2x 48V DC redundant
09611847 1x 48V DC, managed
09611848 2x 48V DC redundant, managed


Serial Signals via Ethenet Network

Industrial RS-232/RS-422/RS-485 to Ethernet converter

The device Server converts RS-232 or RS-422 / RS-485 COM ports according to Ethernet TCP/IP and vice versa. Serial: RS-232 at DB9, RS-422/RS485 at screw terminal max. 921600bps, Ethernet: 100Base-TX 10/100MBit/s Fast Ethernet RJ-45 port or 100Base-FX 100MBit/s fiber optic port, protection class IP30, operating temperature -10°C .. +60°C, dimensions WxDxH 135x97x32mm, input voltage 12..48V DC, consumption 10.1W, alarm contact for report of power failure, for fastening on 35mm DIN rail.
The device Server converts RS-232 or RS-422 / RS-485 COM ports according to Ethernet TCP/IP and vice versa. Serial: RS-232 at DB9, RS-422/RS485 at screw terminal max. 921600bps, Ethernet: 100Base-TX 10/100MBit/s Fast Ethernet RJ-45 port or 100Base-FX 100MBit/s fiber optic port, protection class IP30, operating temperature -10°C .. +60°C, dimensions WxDxH 135x97x32mm, input voltage 12..48V DC, consumption 10.1W, alarm contact for report of power failure, for fastening on 35mm DIN rail.
Versions of this model group:
101421000 IP30 Industrial RS232/RS-422/RS485 to Ethernet (TP) converter
101421001 IP30 Industrial RS232/RS-422/RS485 to 100Base-FX SFP
Accessories
10154524R Power supply 85..264V AC, OUT: 24V DC, 2.0A -10..50°C DIN rail
12233202 Fast Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
12233220 Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C
Other accessories in the Online Shop


Serial Fiber Optic Converters EIA-232 / RS-232

RS-232 FDX f/o converter POF or multimode point-to-point

EIA-232 / RS-232 FDX (full duplex) fiber optic transceiver interface for point to point connections via multimode fiber optic cable or POF fiber optic cable (optical polymer fibers), max. 120 kBit/s, 25-pin Sub-D plug (m) or socket (f), fiber optic connector ST / BFOC or F-SMA, aluminium case, input voltage +5V at pin 18 or +9..+30V DC (unregulated) at screw terminal, operating temperature -40°C..+80°C, optional with DIN rail snap-in element. Wavelengths: 660nm for 1mm POF fibers, 850nm for 50/125 or 62.5/125m multimode optical fiber.
EIA-232 / RS-232 FDX (full duplex) fiber optic transceiver interface for point to point connections via multimode fiber optic cable or POF fiber optic cable (optical polymer fibers), max. 120 kBit/s, 25-pin Sub-D plug (m) or socket (f), fiber optic connector ST / BFOC or F-SMA, aluminium case, input voltage +5V at pin 18 or +9..+30V DC (unregulated) at screw terminal, operating temperature -40°C..+80°C, optional with DIN rail snap-in element. Wavelengths: 660nm for 1mm POF fibers, 850nm for 50/125 or 62.5/125m multimode optical fiber.
Versions of this model group:
099221517 RS232 fiber optic Modem SubD-25 socket multimode 850nm F-SMA
09923217R RS232 f/o Modem SubD-25 socket multimode 850nm F-SMA DIN rail
099221549 RS232 fiber optic Modem SubD-25 plug multimode 850nm F-SMA
09923249R RS232 f/o Modem SubD-25 plug multimode 850nm F-SMA DIN rail
099221518 RS232 fiber optic Modem SubD-25 socket multimode 850nm ST/BFOC
09923218R RS232 f/o Modem SubD-25 socket multimode 850nm ST/BFOC DINrail
099221548 RS232 fiber optic Modem SubD-25 plug multimode 850nm ST/BFOC
09923248R RS232 f/o Modem SubD-25 plug multimode 850nm ST/BFOC DR
099221519 RS232 FDX fiber optic Modem SubD-25 socket POF 660nm F-SMA
09923219R RS232 f/o Modem SubD-25 socket POF 660nm F-SMA PP DIN rail
099221551 RS232 FDX fiber optic Modem SubD-25 socket POF 660nm F-SMA PP
09923251R RS232 fiber optic Modem SubD-25 plug POF 660nm F-SMA DIN rail
099221520 RS232 FDX fiber optic Modem SubD-25 socket POF 660nm ST / BFOC
09923220R RS232 f/o Modem SubD-25 socket POF 660nm ST/BFOC PP DIN rail
099221550 RS232 fiber optic Modem SubD-25 plug POF 660nm ST / BFOC
09923250R RS232 f/o Modem SubD-25 socket POF 660nm ST/BFOC DIN rail
Accessories
099290111 EU plug power supply 12V DC with ferrule termination
10154524R Power supply 85..264V AC, OUT: 24V DC, 2.0A -10..50°C DIN rail

RS-232 FDX f/o bus converter 2x f/o port POF or multimode

EIA-232 / RS-232 FDX (full duplex) fiber optic transceiver interface for bus connections via multimode fiber optic cable or POF fiber optic cable (optical polymer fibers), max. 120 kBit/s, 25-pin Sub-D socket (f), 2x fiber optic ports ST / BFOC or FSMA connector, aluminium case, input voltage +5V at pin 18 or +9..+30V DC (unregulated) at screw terminal, operating temperature -40°C..+80°C optional snap-in element for DIN rail. Wavelengths: 660nm for 1mm POF fibers, 850nm for 50/125m or 62.5/125m multimode optical fiber.
EIA-232 / RS-232 FDX (full duplex) fiber optic transceiver interface for bus connections via multimode fiber optic cable or POF fiber optic cable (optical polymer fibers), max. 120 kBit/s, 25-pin Sub-D socket (f), 2x fiber optic ports ST / BFOC or FSMA connector, aluminium case, input voltage +5V at pin 18 or +9..+30V DC (unregulated) at screw terminal, operating temperature -40°C..+80°C optional snap-in element for DIN rail. Wavelengths: 660nm for 1mm POF fibers, 850nm for 50/125m or 62.5/125m multimode optical fiber.
Versions of this model group:
099221524 RS232 f/o bus SubD-25 socket (f) multimode 850nm ST / BFOC
09923224R RS232 f/o bus SubD-25 socket multimode 850nm ST/BFOC DIN rail
099221523 RS232 fiber optic bus SubD-25 socket (f) multimode 850nm F-SMA
09923223R RS232 f/o bus SubD-25 socket multimode 850nm F-SMA DIN rail
099221522 RS232 fiber optic bus Modem SubD-25 socket (f) 660nm ST / BFOC
09923222R RS232 f/o bus Modem SubD-25 socket POF 660nm ST/BFOC DIN rail
099221521 RS232 fiber optic bus Modem SubD-25 socket POF 660nm F-SMA
09923221R RS232 f/o bus Modem SubD-25 socket POF 660nm F-SMA DIN rail
Accessories
099290111 EU plug power supply 12V DC with ferrule termination
10154524R Power supply 85..264V AC, OUT: 24V DC, 2.0A -10..50°C DIN rail

RS-232 f/o converter duplex DLP D-Sub9 POF and multimode f/o

RS-232 / EIA-232 fiber optic transceiver interface for point to point connections in a connector housing, DLP (data line powered / self-powered), max. 120 kBit/s, 9-pin plug or socket, fiber optic connector ST/BFOC, FSMA or opto clamp. Plastic case. Multimode optical fiber 850nm or optical plastic fiber (POF) 660nm.
RS-232 / EIA-232 fiber optic transceiver interface for point to point connections in a connector housing, DLP (data line powered / self-powered), max. 120 kBit/s, 9-pin plug or socket, fiber optic connector ST/BFOC, FSMA or opto clamp. Plastic case. Multimode optical fiber 850nm or optical plastic fiber (POF) 660nm.
Versions of this model group:
099238092 RS-232 f/o converter DTE socket (f), multimode ST / BFOC 850nm
099228092 RS-232 f/o converter DCE pin (m), multimode ST/BFOC, 850nm
099238091 RS-232 f/o converter DTE socket (f), multimode F-SMA, 850nm
099228091 RS-232 f/o converter DCE pin (m), multimode F-SMA, 850nm
099236092 RS-232 f/o converter DTE socket (f), POF ST / BFOC, 660nm
099226092 RS-232 fiber optic converter DCE pin (m), POF ST/BFOC, 660nm
099236091 RS-232 fiber optic converter DTE socket (f), POF F-SMA, 660nm
099226091 RS-232 fiber optic converter DCE pin (m), POF F-SMA, 660nm
099236095 RS-232 f/o converter DTE socket (f), POF opto clamp, 650nm
099226095 RS-232 f/o converter DCE pins (m), POF opto clamp, 650nm

RS-232 fiber optic converter DIN rail mountable 3-channel

Fiber optic converter transmits RS-232 signals transparent via multimode or singlemode (monomode) optical fiber. D-Sub9 socket, DCE, transmits handshake (RTS, CTS, DTR, DSR), optical isolation between RS-232 and main circuitry, ESD-protection and overvoltage protection (RS232), relay signal contact for power failure, fanless metal case, dimensions WxDxH 28x82x95mm, mounting on 35mm DIN rail, operating temperature -30..+70°C, input voltage +7V..+30V DC at screw terminal or DC socket.
Fiber optic converter transmits RS-232 signals transparent via multimode or singlemode (monomode) optical fiber. D-Sub9 socket, DCE, transmits handshake (RTS, CTS, DTR, DSR), optical isolation between RS-232 and main circuitry, ESD-protection and overvoltage protection (RS232), relay signal contact for power failure, fanless metal case, dimensions WxDxH 28x82x95mm, mounting on 35mm DIN rail, operating temperature -30..+70°C, input voltage +7V..+30V DC at screw terminal or DC socket.
Versions of this model group:
09612577 RS-232 fiber optic converter multimode ST / BFOC 2km
09612436 RS-232 fiber optic converter multimode SC 2km
09612578 RS-232 fiber optic converter singlemode SC 20km
09614363 RS-232 fiber optic converter singlemode SC 30km
09612579 RS-232 fiber optic converter singlemode BiDi A SC 15km
09612580 RS-232 fiber optic converter singlemode BiDi B SC 15km
Accessories
09614144 Wall mounting kit

Item 099250201 USB RS-232 fiber optic converter POF 650nm RP-02
USB to POF fiber optic transceiver interface EIA-232 / RS-232. Wavelength 650nm for optical polymer fibers (POF), connector electrical USB-A, optical POF RP-02. Full-duplex, max. 921600 Bit/s, power input via USB port. For Win 98/ME/2000/2003/2003 x64/XP/XP x64/Vista/Vista x64/7/7 x64 and Linux from Kernel 2.6.9 (s. www.ftdichip.com/Drivers/VCP.htm). Compatible with product groups 099223285, 099223252, 099223209 (each 660nm POF). Easy connection of notebook computers to an optical interface via USB port. Cable s. Item 080400003 USB to POF fiber optic transceiver interface EIA-232 / RS-232. Wavelength 650nm for optical polymer fibers (POF), connector electrical USB-A, optical POF RP-02. Full-duplex, max. 921600 Bit/s, power input via USB port. For Win 98/ME/2000/2003/2003 x64/XP/XP x64/Vista/Vista x64/7/7 x64 and Linux from Kernel 2.6.9 (s. www.ftdichip.com/Drivers/VCP.htm). Compatible with product groups 099223285, 099223252, 099223209 (each 660nm POF). Easy connection of notebook computers to an optical interface via USB port. Cable s. Item 080400003


power supply for 12V DC, 24V DC and 48-56V DC

Power supplies 12V DC

Power supplies for 35mm DIN rail and wall warts, input: 230V AC, output: 12V DC.
Power supplies for 35mm DIN rail and wall warts, input: 230V AC, output: 12V DC.
Versions of this model group:
079868567 Power supply 85..264V AC OUT: 12V DC, 1.5A -25~70°C DIN rail
079868570 Power supply 85..264V AC OUT: 12V DC, 3.0A -25~70°C DIN rail
10154512R Power supply 85..264V AC, OUT: 12V DC, 3.5A -10~50°C DIN rail
10157512R Power supply 85..264V AC, OUT: 12V DC, 6.3A -10~60°C DIN rail
101512012 Power supply 176..264V AC, OUT: 12V DC, 10.0A -10~60°C DIN rai
115212012 Industry power supply DIN rail 12V DC 120W 10A -25~+70°C
099290111 EU plug power supply 12V DC with ferrule termination
09613809 PS EU power plug 12V DC 1A -10..+60°C
Accessories
063600001 DIN rail installation panel for 19 inch distribution rack

Power supply DIN rail mountable 24V DC

Power supply for 35mm DIN rail, input: 230V AC, output: 24V DC.
Power supply for 35mm DIN rail, input: 230V AC, output: 24V DC.
Versions of this model group:
079868596 Power supply 85..264V AC, OUT: 24V DC, 0.5A -25..70°C DIN rail
079866446 Power supply 85..264V AC, OUT: 24V DC, 1.3A -25..70°C DIN rail
10154524R Power supply 85..264V AC, OUT: 24V DC, 2.0A -10..50°C DIN rail
10157524R Power supply 85..264V AC, OUT: 24V DC, 3.2A -10..60°C DIN rail
101512024 Power supply 176-264V AC, OUT: 24V DC, 5.0A -10..60°C DIN rail
115212024 Industry power supply DIN rail 24V DC 120W 5A -25~+70°C
101524024 Power supply 85-264V AC, OUT: 24V DC, 10.0A -10..70°C DIN rail
115224024 Industry power supply DIN rail 24V DC 240W 10A -25~+70°C
101548024 Power supply 180-264V AC, OUT: 24V DC, 20.0A -20-70°C DIN rail
Accessories
063600001 DIN rail installation panel for 19 inch distribution rack

Power supply DIN rail mountable 48V DC

Power supply for 35mm DIN rail, input: 230V AC, output: 48V DC
Power supply for 35mm DIN rail, input: 230V AC, output: 48V DC
Versions of this model group:
11526048R Power supply 100-264V AC, OUT: 48V-56V DC, 60W, -20-70°C DIN r
10157548R Power supply 85-264V AC, OUT: 48V DC, 1.6A, -10..60°C DIN rail
079868680 Power supply 85..264V AC, OUT: 48V DC, 2.0A, -25..70°C DIN rai
101512048 Power supply 176-264V AC, OUT: 48V DC, 2.5A, -10-60°C DIN rail
115212048 Industry power supply DIN rail 48V..55V DC 120W 2.5A -25~+70°C
101524048 Power supply 85-264V AC, OUT: 48V DC, 5.0A, -10..70°C DIN rail
115224048 Industry power supply DIN rail 48V..55V DC 240W 5A -25~+70°C
079866255 Power supply 100..240V AC, OUT: 48V DC, 5.0A, -25..70°C DIN ra
101548048 Power supply 180-264V AC, OUT: 48V DC, 10.0A, -20-70°C DIN rai
Accessories
063600001 DIN rail installation panel for 19 inch distribution rack

Power supply 19" 48/52/54V DC 300W/1000W for PoE and PoE Plus

Power supply for devices with PoE and PoE Plus (high PoE) function, input 100..264V AC, output s. Selection box, cooling: Active fan, short-circuit proof, overload protection, EN60950, EN55022 class B, EN61000-3-2, EN61000-3-3, EN61000-6-2, dimensions 325x210x43mm 1HU, operating temperature 300W: -40°C up to +64°C (derating > 50°C), 1000W: -20°C up to +60°C (derating > 50°C), relative humidity 10% .. 95% non condensing.
Power supply for devices with PoE and PoE Plus (high PoE) function, input 100..264V AC, output s. Selection box, cooling: Active fan, short-circuit proof, overload protection, EN60950, EN55022 class B, EN61000-3-2, EN61000-3-3, EN61000-6-2, dimensions 325x210x43mm 1HU, operating temperature 300W: -40°C up to +64°C (derating > 50°C), 1000W: -20°C up to +60°C (derating > 50°C), relative humidity 10% .. 95% non condensing.
Versions of this model group:
09614429 Power supply 19" In: 100..264V AC Out: 48V DC 300W
09614432 Power supply 19" In: 100..264V AC Out: 48V DC 1000W
09614430 Power supply 19" In: 100..264V AC Out: 52V DC 300W
09614433 Power supply 19" In: 100..264V AC Out: 52V DC 1000W


ISDN S0 and S2M via Fiber Optic Line or Ethernet Network

ISDN S0 fiber optic converter / multiplexer 2-port / 4-port

ISDN S0 fiber optic media converter and multiplexer in a desktop case for connecting of up to four participants with RJ-45 ISDN BRI ports, optional with 40V DC voltage for devices without own power supply and 1x SFP slot. ISDN port assignment: ETSI, coding AMI. Dimensions LxWxH 206x163x43mm, operating temperature 5°C..40°C, relative humidity 10%..90% non condensing, input voltage 230V AC (EU wall wart included in delivery), optional with 24V DC or 48V DC available.
ISDN S0 fiber optic media converter and multiplexer in a desktop case for connecting of up to four participants with RJ-45 ISDN BRI ports, optional with 40V DC voltage for devices without own power supply and 1x SFP slot. ISDN port assignment: ETSI, coding AMI. Dimensions LxWxH 206x163x43mm, operating temperature 5°C..40°C, relative humidity 10%..90% non condensing, input voltage 230V AC (EU wall wart included in delivery), optional with 24V DC or 48V DC available.
Versions of this model group:
10420020S ISDN S0 fiber optic multiplexer 2 port TE exchange side
10420021S ISDN S0 fiber optic multiplexer 2 port NT user side
1042002PS ISDN S0 fiber optic multiplexer 2 port NT user side 40V DC
10420040S ISDN S0 fiber optic multiplexer 4 port TE exchange side
10420041S ISDN S0 fiber optic multiplexer 4 port NT user side
1042004PS ISDN S0 fiber optic multiplexer 4 port NT user side 40V DC
Accessories
104289000 19" carrier frame for 2 ISDN S0 f/o converter / multiplexer
104280002 SFP module 1310nm multimode 2km
104280025 SFP module 1310nm singlemode 25km
104280060 SFP module 1310nm singlemode 60km
104280100 SFP module 1310nm singlemode 100km
104283025 SFP module BiDi / WDM 1310nm singlemode 25km
104285025 SFP module BiDi / WDM 1550nm singlemode 25km
104283060 SFP module BiDi / WDM 1310nm singlemode 60km
104285060 SFP module BiDi / WDM 1550nm singlemode 60km

ISDN UP0 fiber optic converter / multiplexer 2-port / 4-port

ISDN UP0 fiber optic media converter and multiplexer in a desktop case for connecting of up to four participants with RJ-45 ISDN UP0 interfaces, UP0 power supply for system telephones and 1x SFP slot. Dimensions LxWxH 206x163x43mm, operating temperature 5°C..40°C, relative humidity 10%..90% non condensing, input voltage 230V AC (EU wall wart included in delivery), optional with 24V DC or 48V DC available.
ISDN UP0 fiber optic media converter and multiplexer in a desktop case for connecting of up to four participants with RJ-45 ISDN UP0 interfaces, UP0 power supply for system telephones and 1x SFP slot. Dimensions LxWxH 206x163x43mm, operating temperature 5°C..40°C, relative humidity 10%..90% non condensing, input voltage 230V AC (EU wall wart included in delivery), optional with 24V DC or 48V DC available.
Versions of this model group:
10420020U ISDN UP0 fiber optic multiplexer 2 port TE exchange side
10420021U ISDN UP0 fiber optic multiplexer 2 port NT user side
10420040U ISDN UP0 fiber optic multiplexer 4 port TE exchange side
10420041U ISDN UP0 fiber optic multiplexer 4 port NT user side
Accessories
104289000 19" carrier frame for 2 ISDN S0 f/o converter / multiplexer
104280002 SFP module 1310nm multimode 2km
104280025 SFP module 1310nm singlemode 25km
104280060 SFP module 1310nm singlemode 60km
104280100 SFP module 1310nm singlemode 100km
104283025 SFP module BiDi / WDM 1310nm singlemode 25km
104285025 SFP module BiDi / WDM 1550nm singlemode 25km
104283060 SFP module BiDi / WDM 1310nm singlemode 60km
104285060 SFP module BiDi / WDM 1550nm singlemode 60km

ISDN S0 over Ethernet TCP/IP tunnel

ISDN S0 bus over Ethernet LAN TCP/IP tunnel for connection of ISDN devices with S0 interface at a NTBA or a private PBX via TCP/IP networks. For devices without own power supply: Item 10421009P with 40V DC feed voltage at ISDN interface. Ethernet LAN: 10Base-T. Incl. Power supply
ISDN S0 bus over Ethernet LAN TCP/IP tunnel for connection of ISDN devices with S0 interface at a NTBA or a private PBX via TCP/IP networks. For devices without own power supply: Item 10421009P with 40V DC feed voltage at ISDN interface. Ethernet LAN: 10Base-T. Incl. Power supply
Versions of this model group:
10421009N ISDN S0 over Ethernet TCP/IP tunnel NT
10421009P ISDN S0 over Ethernet TCP/IP tunnel NT, ISDN 40V DC
10421009T ISDN S0 over Ethernet TCP/IP tunnel TE

TCP/IP multiplexer 2x/4x S2M/E1/PRI 2x 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet

To connect Telephone sub PBX on remote locations via an existing TXP/IP infrastrukture.
To connect Telephone sub PBX on remote locations via an existing TXP/IP infrastrukture.
Versions of this model group:
104200001 TDM MUX 2x S2M/E1, 2x100Base-TX
104200004 TDM MUX 4x S2M/E1, 2x100Base-TX


Optical Fiber Patch Cord in Stock Lengths and Made-to-Order

Item 080400002 Fiber optic patch cords and adapter cables made-to-order
Fiber optic patch cord made-to-order termination simplex, duplex or I-V(ZN)HH flat duplex, multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 or singlemode (monomode) OS2, cut/polish: PC, UPC or APC angle-polished, connector: ST/BFOC/SC/DIN/FC/E2000/F-SMA/LC/MU/MTRJ/FDDI/ESCON - prices requestable in our configurator. Fiber optic patch cord made-to-order termination simplex, duplex or I-V(ZN)HH flat duplex, multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 or singlemode (monomode) OS2, cut/polish: PC, UPC or APC angle-polished, connector: ST/BFOC/SC/DIN/FC/E2000/F-SMA/LC/MU/MTRJ/FDDI/ESCON - prices requestable in our configurator.


Optical Fiber Breakout and Tight Buffered Cable

Item 080400001 Fiber optic breakout cable - pre terminated - ready for use
Fiber optic breakout cable (full breakout) I-V(ZN)HH. Made-to-order termination multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 or singlemode (monomode) OS2 with connectors of your choice optional on one side or on both sides with pulling- and protection element. Fiber optic breakout cable (full breakout) I-V(ZN)HH. Made-to-order termination multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 or singlemode (monomode) OS2 with connectors of your choice optional on one side or on both sides with pulling- and protection element.

Item 080400004 Fiber optic tight buffered cable - pre terminated
Tight buffered cable (900m) I-V(ZN)H, made-to-order termination multimode or singlemode (monomode) with connectors of your choice, optional with pulling- and protection element Tight buffered cable (900m) I-V(ZN)H, made-to-order termination multimode or singlemode (monomode) with connectors of your choice, optional with pulling- and protection element


Optical Fiber Loose Tube Cable

Item 018600002 Pre terminated fiber optic outdoor cable, loose tube
Rugged fiber optic loose tube outdoor cable with rodent protection, longitudinal- and radial water resistant, A-DQ(ZN)B2Y, made-to-order termination multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 or singlemode (monomode) OS2 with connectors of your choice, optional on one side or on both sides with pulling- and protection element. Rugged fiber optic loose tube outdoor cable with rodent protection, longitudinal- and radial water resistant, A-DQ(ZN)B2Y, made-to-order termination multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 or singlemode (monomode) OS2 with connectors of your choice, optional on one side or on both sides with pulling- and protection element.

Item 018600004 Factory terminated indoor/outdoor cable, loose tube
Rugged fiber optic loose tube indoor/outdoor cable with rodent protection for indoor- and outdoor area, U-DQ(ZN)BH, made-to-order termination multimode OM1, OM2, OM3 or singlemode (monomode) OS2 with connectors of your choice, optional on one side or on both sides with pulling- and protection element. Rugged fiber optic loose tube indoor/outdoor cable with rodent protection for indoor- and outdoor area, U-DQ(ZN)BH, made-to-order termination multimode OM1, OM2, OM3 or singlemode (monomode) OS2 with connectors of your choice, optional on one side or on both sides with pulling- and protection element.


Pre terminated Polymer Optical Fiber Cable (POF)

Item 080400003 POF plastic fiber optic cable made-to-order termination
POF fiber optic patch cord (optical polymer fibers) made-to-order termination simplex or duplex, high-quality processed, connector: F-SMA, ST, BFOC, SC, RP F-05, HP Versatile link HFBR-4501/4511 HFBR-4503/4513, HFBR-4531, RP-02 - prices requestable in our configurator. POF fiber optic patch cord (optical polymer fibers) made-to-order termination simplex or duplex, high-quality processed, connector: F-SMA, ST, BFOC, SC, RP F-05, HP Versatile link HFBR-4501/4511 HFBR-4503/4513, HFBR-4531, RP-02 - prices requestable in our configurator.


Fiber Optic Checker

Item 09615476 FiberCheck fiber optic cable tester for 2,5 / 1,25 mm ferrules
Quick tester for 2.5mm / 1,25mm ferrules laser class 3a test device for pre terminated 50/125m or 62.5/125m multimode and 9/125m singlemode (monomode) fiber optic cable. Max. distance up to 6km. Permanent light or interval, operating temperature 0°C..60°C. Adapter for 1.25mm ferrules included in delivery. Without batteries. Quick tester for 2.5mm / 1,25mm ferrules laser class 3a test device for pre terminated 50/125m or 62.5/125m multimode and 9/125m singlemode (monomode) fiber optic cable. Max. distance up to 6km. Permanent light or interval, operating temperature 0°C..60°C. Adapter for 1.25mm ferrules included in delivery. Without batteries.


Twisted Pair Cable pre terminated with RJ-45 Connector

Item 093300001 RJ-45 patch cable made-to-order: special lengths/ PUR jacket
Cat.5e and Cat.6a flexible (strand), foil- and braid schielding, Hirose RJ-45 plug. Special lengths and rugged cable with PUR jacket according to demand in our Online Shop via the configurator requestable and orderable. Also different pin assignment possible (e.g. Crossover). Cat.5e and Cat.6a flexible (strand), foil- and braid schielding, Hirose RJ-45 plug. Special lengths and rugged cable with PUR jacket according to demand in our Online Shop via the configurator requestable and orderable. Also different pin assignment possible (e.g. Crossover).

Item 019700001 RJ-45 cable in various colors and lengths
Cat.5e standard Twisted Pair cable in stock lengths with RJ-45 connector. Suitable up to Gigabit Ethernet. Prices and stock lengths requestable in our Online Shop. Other lengths or quality see item 093300001 (made-to-order termination). Cat.5e standard Twisted Pair cable in stock lengths with RJ-45 connector. Suitable up to Gigabit Ethernet. Prices and stock lengths requestable in our Online Shop. Other lengths or quality see item 093300001 (made-to-order termination).

Item 0961396 RJ-45 flat cable Cat.6a shielded
Dimensions: 2mm x 7mm applications: For minimization of the cable volume in the distribution, cable management, suitable for all services up to 10GbE 10Gigabit Ethernet and PoE Power over Ethernet. Prices and stock lengths requestable in our Online Shop. Dimensions: 2mm x 7mm applications: For minimization of the cable volume in the distribution, cable management, suitable for all services up to 10GbE 10Gigabit Ethernet and PoE Power over Ethernet. Prices and stock lengths requestable in our Online Shop.

Item 0961131 RJ-45 flat cable Cat.6 unshielded
Applications: e.g. ISDN cable or within closed casing with minimal space requirement (1.0x4.1mm) for all services up to Gigabit Ethernet. Lengths 0,10m .. 15,00m. Prices, colors and stock lengths requestable in our Online Shop. Applications: e.g. ISDN cable or within closed casing with minimal space requirement (1.0x4.1mm) for all services up to Gigabit Ethernet. Lengths 0,10m .. 15,00m. Prices, colors and stock lengths requestable in our Online Shop.


Wall distribution cabinet for 19 inch installation and accessories

Item 100800002 19 inch wall distribution cabinet
19" wall distribution chassis ready mounted, lockable with glazed door and cable feed at roof and bottom for floor distribution, subdistribution and small networks. Passive ventilation by ventilation slots in the side panels. Incl. Cable clamp rail and grounding set. For the assembly access of 3 sides the door may be removed. Then both side panels can be pulled out. 400mm up to 600mm deep, 6 up to 18 HU. 19" wall distribution chassis ready mounted, lockable with glazed door and cable feed at roof and bottom for floor distribution, subdistribution and small networks. Passive ventilation by ventilation slots in the side panels. Incl. Cable clamp rail and grounding set. For the assembly access of 3 sides the door may be removed. Then both side panels can be pulled out. 400mm up to 600mm deep, 6 up to 18 HU.

Item 063600001 DIN rail installation panel for 19 inch distribution rack
for mounting of industrial components and power supplies for the data communication in a 19" distribution rack. 3HU, 132x480x150mm (HxWxD), DIN rail: 425x35mm. for mounting of industrial components and power supplies for the data communication in a 19" distribution rack. 3HU, 132x480x150mm (HxWxD), DIN rail: 425x35mm.