Ethernet Installation switches and fiber optic media converters
for installation in wall wiring duct or
floor-tank (underfloor distributor) or
electrical subdistribution (DIN rail)
Fast Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet
optional PoE Power over Ethernet PSE / PD
managed, SNMP, VLAN, CoS, security

Ethernet Installation switches and fiber optic media converters for installation in wall wiring duct or floor-tank (underfloor distributor) or electrical subdistribution (DIN rail) Fast Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet optional PoE Power over Ethernet PSE / PD managed, SNMP, VLAN, CoS, security
  UBF Shop Information   Shop Info  
Subscribe product links relating to switches for wiring duct and floor tank from UBF
Fast Ethernet installation switch mountable in wall wiring duct, floor tank or on DIN rail.
Optional with PoE Power over Ethernet PSE and PD IEEE 802.3af
ImageTypeUser
Ports
Uplink PortDownlink PortmanageablePoE
Power over
Ethernet
PowerMounting
5 port Fast Ethernet switch for mounting in wall wiring duct / floor tank (underfloor distributor) / NSUV (electrical subdistribution) with 4x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 user ports and 1x 100Base-TX RJ-45 uplink port or 100Base-FX multimode or singlemode (monomode) fiber optic uplink port for SC or ST / BFOC connector, max. distance multimode 2km, singlemode 10km. Internal power supply, optional various installation kits. Installation dimensions without front: 45x90mm, 33mm depht. Fast Ethernet
Switch
5 Ports
4x 100Base-TX
RJ-45
100Base-FX
multimode or
singlemode
SC or ST
---internal
230V AC
horizontal
vertical
DIN rail
6 port Fast Ethernet switch for mounting in wiring duct / floor tank (underfloor distributor) / NSUV (electrical subdistribution) with 5x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 ports, thereof 4 user ports and 1 port for cascading in the wiring duct and 1x 100Base-TX RJ-45 uplink port or 100Base-FX multimode or singlemode (monomode) f/o uplink port for SC or ST / BFOC connector. Max. distance: Multimode 2km, singlemode 10km. Internal power supply input voltage 230V AC, optional various installation kits. Installation dimensions without front: 45x90mm, 33mm depht. Fast Ethernet
Switch
6 Ports
4x 100Base-TX
RJ-45
100Base-FX
multimode or
singlemode
SC or ST
100Base-TX
RJ-45
--internal
230V AC
horizontal
vertical
DIN rail
5 port Fast Ethernet switch for mounting in wall wiring duct / floor tank (underfloor distributor) / NSUV (electrical subdistribution) with 4x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 user ports and 1x 100Base-TX RJ-45 uplink port or 100Base-FX multimode or singlemode (monomode) fiber optic uplink port for SC or ST / BFOC connector. Max. distance: Multimode 2km, singlemode 10km. Manageable VLAN, QoS, 802.1X, internal power supply, various installation kits. Installation dimensions without front: 45x90mm, 33mm depht. Fast Ethernet
Switch
5 Ports
4x 100Base-TX
RJ-45
100Base-TX
RJ-45 or
100Base-FX
multimode or
singlemode
SC or ST
-HTTP / SNMP
VLAN
priorisation
CoS IEEE 802.1Q
-internal
230V AC
horizontal
vertical
DIN rail
6 port Fast Ethernet switch for mounting in wiring duct / floor tank / NSUV (electrical subdistribution) with 5x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 ports, thereof 4 user ports and 1 port for cascading om wiring duct and 1x 100Base-TX RJ-45 uplink port or 100Base-FX multimode or singlemode (monomode) f/o uplink port for SC or ST / BFOC connector. Max. distance: Multimode 2km, singlemode 10km. Manageable VLAN, QoS, 802.1X. Internal power supply input voltage 230V AC, opt. various installation kits. Installation dimensions without front: 45x90mm, 33mm depht. Fast Ethernet
Switch
6 Ports
4x 100Base-TX
RJ-45
100Base-TX
RJ-45 or
100Base-FX
multimode or
singlemode
SC or ST
100Base-TX
RJ-45
HTTP / SNMP
VLAN
priorisation
CoS IEEE 802.1Q
-internal
230V AC
horizontal
vertical
DIN rail
5 port Fast Ethernet switch for mounting in wiring duct / floor tank (underfloor distributor) / NSUV (electrical subdistribution) with 4x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 user ports and 1x 100Base-TX RJ-45 uplink port or 100Base-FX multimode or singlemode (monomode) f/o uplink port for SC or ST / BFOC connector. Max. distance: Multimode 2km, singlemode 10km. External power supply required (please order separately - see selection). Manageable VLAN, QoS, 802.1X, optional various installation kits. Installation dimensions without front: 45x90mm, 33mm depht. Fast Ethernet
Switch
5 Ports
PoE
4x 100Base-TX
RJ-45
100Base-TX
RJ-45 or
100Base-FX
multimode or
singlemode
SC or ST
-HTTP / SNMP
VLAN
priorisation
CoS IEEE 802.1Q
IEEE 802.3af
PSE + PD
external 48V DC
or
PoE PD IEEE802.3af
horizontal
vertical
DIN rail
6 port Fast Ethernet switch for mounting in wiring duct / floor tank / NSUV (electrical subdistribution) with 4x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 user ports, PoE Power over Ethernet Endspan (PSE) according to IEEE 802.3af, 1x 100Base-TX RJ-45 uplink port or 100Base-FX multimode / singlemode (monomode) fiber optic uplink port, max. distance 10km, connector SC or ST / BFOC and 1x 100Base-TX RJ-45 port in the wiring duct. External power supply required (please order separately - see selection). Manageable VLAN, CoS, 802.1X. Optional various installation kits. Fast Ethernet
Switch
6 Ports
PoE
4x 100Base-TX
RJ-45
100Base-TX
RJ-45 or
100Base-FX
multimode or
singlemode
SC or ST
100Base-TX
RJ-45
HTTP / SNMP
VLAN
priorisation
CoS IEEE 802.1Q
IEEE 802.3af
PSE + PD
external 48V DC
or
PoE PD IEEE802.3af
horizontal
vertical
DIN rail
2x 100Base-FX POF, 2x 10/100MBps RJ-45. The POF cable can be connected to the switch at the opto clamp without any tool. Bus struckture by 2x fiber optic ports. 650nm, Distance: 70m. Easy installation, fiber optic lines are bugproof and not affected by electromagnetic interferences. Application: Building installation / hotels / cybercafés, offices, home offices, ... Fast Ethernet
switch
4 Ports
4x 100Base-TX
RJ-45
100Base-FX
POF
Opto-Clamp
100Base-FX
POF
Opto-Clamp
--9..48V DCin wall
Gigabit Ethernet installation switch mountable in wall wiring duct, floor tank or on DIN rail.
Jumbo frame support. Optional with PoE Power over Ethernet PSE and PD IEEE 802.3af
ImageTypeUser
Ports
Uplink PortDownlink PortmanageablePoE
Power over
Ethernet
PowerMounting
5 port Gigabit Ethernet switch for mounting in wall wiring duct / floor tank (underfloor distributor) / NSUV (electrical subdistribution) with 4x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 user ports and 1x 1000Base-T RJ-45 uplink port or multimode 1000Base-SX / singlemode (monomode) 1000Base-LX fiber optic uplink port, connector SC / ST or SFP slot for mini GBIC transceiver modules. Manageable devices with VLAN, QoS, 802.1X, Jumbo Frames. Internal power supply. Various installation kits. Gigabit Ethernet
Switch
5 Ports
4x 1000Base-T
RJ-45
10/100/1000MBit/s
1000Base-T RJ-45
10/100/1000MBit/s
Multimode SC/ST
Singlemode SC/ST
SFP Slot
-HTTP / SNMP / Telnet
VLAN
802.1X
SSH
Accounting
-internal
230V AC
horizontal
vertical
DIN rail
6 port Gigabit Ethernet switch for mounting in wall wiring duct / floor tank (underfloor distributor) / NSUV (electrical subdistribution) with 4x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 user ports, 1x 1000Base-T RJ-45 uplink port or multimode 1000Base-SX / singlemode (monomode) 1000Base-LX fiber optic uplink port, connector SC, ST / BFOC or SFP slot for mini GBIC transceiver modules and 1x 1000Base-T RJ-45 cascading port in the duct. Manageable VLAN, QoS, 802.1X, Jumbo Frames. Internal power supply, various installation kits. Gigabit Ethernet
Switch
6 Ports
4x 1000Base-T
RJ-45
10/100/1000MBit/s
1000Base-T RJ-45
10/100/1000MBit/s
Multimode SC/ST
Singlemode SC/ST
SFP Slot
1000Base-T
RJ-45
10/100/1000MBit/s
HTTP / SNMP / Telnet
VLAN
802.1X
SSH
Accounting
-internal
230V AC
horizontal
vertical
DIN rail
5 port Gigabit Ethernet switch for mounting in wall wiring duct / floor tank (underfloor distributor) / NSUV (electrical subdistribution) with 4x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 user ports, PoE Power over Ethernet Endspan (PSE) according to IEEE 802.3af and 1x 1000Base-T RJ-45 uplink port PoE PD or multimode 1000Base-SX / singlemode (monomode) 1000Base-LX SC, ST / BFOC or SFP slot for mini GBIC transceiver modules. Manageable VLAN, QoS, 802.1X, Jumbo Frames. External power supply (please order separately). Various installation kits. Gigabit Ethernet
Switch
5 Ports
4x 1000Base-T
RJ-45
10/100/1000MBit/s
1000Base-T RJ-45
10/100/1000MBit/s
Multimode SC/ST
Singlemode SC/ST
SFP Slot
-HTTP / SNMP / Telnet
VLAN
802.1X
SSH
Accounting
IEEE 802.3af
PSE + PD
external 48V DC
or
PoE PD IEEE802.3af
horizontal
vertical
DIN rail
6 port GbE switch for mounting in wiring duct / floor tank / NSUV (electrical subdistribution) with 4x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 user ports, PoE Power over Ethernet Endspan (PSE) according to IEEE 802.3af, 1x uplink port RJ-45 PoE PD or multimode 1000Base-SX / singlemode (monomode) 1000Base-LX f/o with SC, ST/BFOC connector or SFP slot for mini GBIC transceiver modules and 1x 1000Base-T RJ45 cascading port in the duct. Manageable VLAN, QoS, 802.1X, Jumbo Frames. External power supply required (please order separately), various installation kits Gigabit Ethernet
Switch
6 Ports
4x 1000Base-T
RJ-45
10/100/1000MBit/s
1000Base-T RJ-45
10/100/1000MBit/s
Multimode SC/ST
Singlemode SC/ST
SFP Slot
1000Base-T
RJ-45
10/100/1000MBit/s
HTTP / SNMP / Telnet
VLAN
802.1X
SSH
Accounting
IEEE 802.3af
PSE + PD
external 48V DC
or
PoE PD IEEE802.3af
horizontal
vertical
DIN rail
19" switch, PoE injector and media converter for central distribution
ImageTypeUser PortsUplink Ports manageablePoE
Power over
Ethernet
PowerMounting
24 port managed Gigabit Ethernet modular switch with 3 slots for 8 port Fast Ethernet / Gigabit Ethernet modules with SFP slots rsp. Ports for RJ-45, fiber optic ST/BFOC or SC connector. Input voltage 100..240V AC or 40..72V DC, dimensions 443x245x43mm 1HU, delivery incl. 19"-mounting kit. Management: Console CLI, Telnet CLI, web, SNMP v1/v2C/v3, SSH, HTTPS, VLAN, QoS, LACP, STP, RSTP, MSTP, IGMP, DHCP Client, ACL, SNTP Client, LLDP, 802.1X RADIUS authentication, bandwidth control, Broadcast Storm control, Configuration download/upload. Modular
19" switch
max. 24x
100Base-FX
1000Base-T
1000Base-SX/LX
100/1000MBit/s SFP
<== User Ports   SNMP, Browser, Telnet, Console
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
VLAN, QoS, IGMP, LACP, RADIUS
Jumbo Frames ...
- 100V .. 240V AC
internal
or
40V .. 72V DC
at terminal block
19" distributor
19" 1HU Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s RJ-45 1000Base-T ports, thereof 2x combo ports with SFP slots: 1x Fast Ethernet 100Base-FX SFP and 1x Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX  or 1000Base-LX SFP, incl. 19" bracket. Optional: PoE PSE Power over Ethernet feeding 15,4W/port, web based management, SNMP, VLAN, QoS, LACP, 802.1x. 802.1w RSTP, 802.1D STP and MSTP, DHCP. 19" Gigabit / Fast
Ethernet Switch
6 + 2 (combo) x
10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45
1x 100Base
and
1x 1000Base
SFP slot
  HTTP / SNMP IEEE 802.3af
PSE
100..240V AC
oder
44..54V DC
19" distributor
19" PoE Power over Ethernet injector (Midspan PSE) with 24x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 ports according to IEEE 802.3af PoE standard for end devices (PD) with up to 15.4W per port. RJ-45 power pin assignment mode A 1/2(+), 3/6(-), input voltage 100..240V AC, total power max. 250W, operating temperature 0..55°C, dimensions 440x285x45mm (WxDxH), 19" rack mounting, CE / FCC / RoHS. injector
midspan hub
24x RJ-45 PoE port
Gigabit Ethernet
10/100/1000MBit/s
24x RJ-45 port
Gigabit Ethernet
10/100/1000MBit/s
  - IEEE 802.3af
PSE
230V AC 19" distributor
12 port and 24 port Fast Ethernet media converter 100Base-FX / 100Base-TX for 19" installation, 1HU. 12/24x 100Base-TX RJ-45 ports or 1/2x RJ21 TELCO ports (50pin.m), AutoCrossing, integrated management, stackable, optional redundant power supply. multiport nedia converter
12x or 24x Fast Ethernet
24x Fast Ethernet
multimode or
singlemode
SC or ST
12 / 24x RJ-45
oder
1 / 2 x Telco
  HTTP / SNMP -230V AC 19" distributor
Accessories
 Accessories for installation switch and media converter
mounting sets, power supplies for PoE devices and more
SFP (mini GBIC) for Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet, extended temperature range for Industrial Ethernet, SFP+ and XFP modules for 10GbE (10 Gigabit Ethernet) other variants on requestSFP (mini GBIC) for Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet, extended temperature range for Industrial Ethernet,
SFP+ and XFP modules for 10GbE (10 Gigabit Ethernet) other variants on request
Twisted pair cable - Cat.5E / Cat.6 / Cat.7 - overviewTwisted pair cable - Cat.5E / Cat.6 / Cat.7 - overview
field installable RJ-45 connector for installation cable, Cat.5e, IP20 AWG 26 to AWG 22, cable diameter: 5 to 8 mmfield installable RJ-45 connector for installation cable, Cat.5e, IP20 AWG 26 to AWG 22, cable diameter: 5 to 8 mm
Overvoltage protection for data lines with RJ-45 connector DIN rail mountableOvervoltage protection for data lines with RJ-45 connector
DIN rail mountable
fiber optic indoor, outdoor and indoor/outdoor cable, loose tube, made to ordersimplex and duplex fiber optic patch cables, made to order and stock itemsfiber optic cables: simplex and duplex patch cables, tight buffered, breakout, loose tube, indoor, outdoor, indoor/outdoor - made to order and stock items
ready to use with connectors of your choice
overview switches mountable in 19" distribution racksoverview switches mountable in 19" distribution racks
PoE Power over EthernetPoE Power over Ethernet
Industrial Ethernet swichtes / media converters, mountable on 35mm DIN rail in control cabinetsIndustrial Ethernet swichtes / media converters, mountable on 35mm DIN rail in control cabinets