Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 6x RJ-45 2x fiber optic managed

Fast Ethernet industrial switch, 6x 100Base-TX 10/100MBit/s RJ-45 ports and 2x 100Base-FX 100MBit/s Mulitmode or singlemode/monomode fiber optic port, auto MDI/MDIX, management: Web, Telnet, RS-232 CLI, SNMP v1/v2c, eMail SMTP, STP/RSTP/MSTP, ERPS, VLAN, QoS/CoS, IGMP v1/v2. Rugged metal case dimensions WxHxD 54x142x99mm, redundant power, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection, input voltage see selection box, removable terminal block, consumption: 15W, operating temperature -10..+70°C, 35mm DIN rail mountable and wall mounting.

Please select:

Item-No.   Type accessories
Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 6x RJ-45 2x fiber optic managed

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links: Overview Industrial Ethernet
Overview fiber optic patch and installation cable
Overview power supplies
Overview twisted pair cable with RJ-45 connectors
35mm DIN rail for 19" distribution racks
Overview Ethernet switches mountable in 19" racks

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  12988021 industrial,fast,ethernet,switch,multimode,singliemode,monomode,fiber,optic,din,rail,din-rail,fsc,fst,bfoc,industry,ubf,12988021,hub,switches,35mm,carrier,mounting,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,lan,network,ieee-802.3,100base-fx,fast-ethernet,100mbps,optical,glass,graded,index,g50/125m,g62,5/125m,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,singlemode,fibre,e9/125m,os1,os2,sm,100base-tx,100-mbps,rj45,rj-45,snmp,management,manageable,managed,web,www,fo,f/o,twisted-pair,antaira,technologies,6x,2x,managed