Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Industrial Ethernet switch 5x 100Base-TX 2x 100/1000 SFP

Industrial Ethernet switch with 5x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet RJ-45 ports and 2x 100/1000MBit/s dual speed Fast / Gigabit Ethernet SFP slot. Auto MDI/MDI-X, IP30, rugged metal case dimensions WxHxD 30x142x99mm, redundant power, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection, input voltage 12..48V DC, removable terminal block, consumption: 6W, operating temperature see selection box, wall mounting and 35mm DIN rail mountable (both included in delivery).

Please select:

Item-No.   Type / accessories
Industrial Ethernet switch 5x 100Base-TX 2x 100/1000 SFP

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links: Overview Industrial Ethernet
Overview fiber optic patch and installation cable
Overview power supplies
Overview twisted pair cable with RJ-45 connectors
SFPs and XFPs for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet, 10GbE, Fibre Channel
35mm DIN rail for 19" distribution racks

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  12987020 industrial,fast,gigabit,ethernet,switch,sfp,fiber,optic,din,rail,din-rail,flc,industry,ubf,12987020,hub,switches,35mm,carrier,mounting,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,lan,network,ieee-802.3,1000base-sx,gigabit-ethernet,gbe,optical,1000mbps,1000base-fx,multimode,fibre,glass,100base-fx,fast-ethernet,100mbps,mini,gbic,minigbic,small,form,factor,pluggable,plugable,transceiver,module,graded,index,g50/125m,g62,5/125m,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,monomode,singlemode,e9/125m,os1,os2,sm,100base-tx,100-mbps,rj45,rj-45,fo,f/o,twisted-pair,antaira,technologies,5x,2x,100/1000,sfp