Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Gigabit high PoE switch 8x RJ-45 PoE+ 30W 2x dual speed SFP

Industrial Gigabit PoE+ Power over Ethernet switch with 8x 1000/100/10MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 high power PoE+ ports according to IEEE 802.3at standard max. 30W /port and 2x 100/1000MBit dual speed SFP slots for 1000Base-SX / 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet or 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet SFP modules for multimode or singlemode fiber optic lines. Input voltage 48..55V DC, rugged metal case IP30, dimensions WxDxH 46x99x142mm, DIN rail mountable, operating temperature see selection box, relative humidity 5%..95% non condensing.

Please select:

Item-No.   Type / accessories
Gigabit high PoE switch 8x RJ-45 PoE+ 30W 2x dual speed SFP

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links: Overview Industrial Ethernet
Overview fiber optic patch and installation cable
Overview Power over Ethernet
Overview power supplies
Overview twisted pair cable with RJ-45 connectors
SFPs and XFPs for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet, 10GbE, Fibre Channel
35mm DIN rail for 19" distribution racks

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  12981023 industrial,poe,power,over,fast,gigabit,ethernet,switch,sfp,multimode,singlemode,endspan,din,rail,din-rail,100base-fx,1000base-sx,1000base-lx,flc,ubf,12981023,plus,poe+,high-power,802.3at,hub,switches,35mm,industry,carrier,mounting,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,gigabit-ethernet,gbe,fiber,optic,optical,1000mbps,1000base-fx,fibre,glass,monomode,1gbe,1000base-t,1000base-tx,1000mbit/s,rj45,rj-45,fast-ethernet,100mbps,mini,gbic,minigbic,small,form,factor,pluggable,plugable,transceiver,module,power-over-ethernet,pse,ieee,802.3af,8023af,graded,index,g50/125m,g62,5/125m,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,e9/125m,os1,os2,sm,lnp-1002g-sfp,antaira,technologies,high,8x,30w,2x,dual,speed,sfp