Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   20 port managed.Industrial GbE switch with 4x SFP slots

Managed 20 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and 4 SFP slots for 100/1000MBit/s 100Base-FX and / or 1000Base-SX / 1000Base-LX SFP modules, suitable for singlemode or multimode fiber optic cable with LC connector. Supports Jumbo Frames, 40GBps, 25.6MPps. Metal case, protection class IP30, input voltage: 12V..48V DC redundant, protection ESD 6KV DC, EFT 6KV DC, dimensions 87.8x135x56mm (WxDxH). Management web, console, Telnet, SNMP v1, v2c, SSH, SSL, SNMP v3, STP, RSTP, MSTP, VLAN, QoS, IGMP...

Please select:

Item-No.   Type / accessories
20 port managed.Industrial GbE switch with 4x SFP slots

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links: Overview Industrial Ethernet
Overview fiber optic patch and installation cable
Overview power supplies
Overview twisted pair cable with RJ-45 connectors
SFPs and XFPs for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet, 10GbE, Fibre Channel
RJ-45 field plug for installation cable
35mm DIN rail for 19" distribution racks

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  10142004 ubf,10142004,switch,hub,switches,ethernet,lan,network,ieee-802.3,din-rail,35mm,industrial,industry,carrier,mounting,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,gigabit-ethernet,gbe,1gbe,1000base-t,1000base-tx,1000mbit/s,1000mbps,rj45,rj-45,fiber,optic,fibre,optical,fo,f/o,multimode,glass,graded,index,g50/125m,g62,5/125m,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,monomode,singlemode,e9/125m,os1,os2,sm,100base-fx,fast-ethernet,100mbps,1000base-sx,1000base-fx,1000base-lx,snmp,management,manageable,managed,web,www,10/100/1000base-tx,10/100/1000mbit/s,10/100/1000mbps,twisted-pair,sfp,mini,gbic,minigbic,small,form,factor,pluggable,plugable,transceiver,module,igs-20040mt,planet,technology,20,port,managed.industrial,with,4x,slots