Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Item-No.   09925126R

RS-485 fiber optic transceiver 1-channel socket 1MBit/s 850n

fiber optic converter for bus-connections, half-duplex, max. 1 MBit/s, 9-pin Sub-D, fiber optic ST connector, aluminium case IP40, +5V at pin 6 or +9..+30V DC (unregulated) at clamp terminal, with snap-in element for DIN rail, -40..+80°C
socket 1MBit/s 850nm ST 3000m with snap-in element

 Quantity           Price   
   1 piece(s)    258.26 EUR 
  10 piece(s)    242.97 EUR 
 100 piece(s)    227.68 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)   
RS-485 fiber optic transceiver 1-channel socket 1MBit/s 850n
image similar

variants / accessories
Quantity  
Further links:

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  fst,ubf,09925126r,fiber,optic,fibre,optical,fo,f/o,multimode,glass,graded,index,g50/125m,g62,5/125m,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,media,convertor,converter,transceiver,coupler,optocoupler,interface,rs-485,rs485,eia-485,serial,fieldbus,profibus,bitbus,interbus-s,modbus,transmission,industrial,industry,bus,hdx,half-duplex,2-wire,db9,sub-d9,d-sub9,dsub9,subd9,dsub,subd,mini,desktop,pocketsized,soho,901rs4851kr46,1-channel,socket,1mbit/s,850n