Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Item-No.   099251029

RS-485 f/o converter multimode F-SMA 850nm point-to-point

EIA-485 / RS-485 fiber optic transceiver interface for point-to-point connections, 2-wire HDX (half duplex), wavelength 850nm for multimode optical fiber, max. distance ca. 3000m, bandwidth max. 1 MBit/s, 9-pin Sub-D, fiber optic connector F-SMA, aluminium case, protection class IP40, input voltage +5V at pin 6 or +9..+30V DC (unregulated) at screw terminal, optional snap-in element for 35mm DIN rail, operating temperature -40..+80°C.
RS-485 fiber optic converter multimode FSMA 850nm 3000m

 Quantity           Price   
   1 piece(s)    192.11 EUR 
  10 piece(s)    180.74 EUR 
 100 piece(s)    169.36 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)   
RS-485 f/o converter multimode F-SMA 850nm point-to-point
image similar

variants / accessories
Quantity  
Further links:

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  rs485,rs-485,fieldbus,fiber,optic,converter,transceiver,interface,multimode,din,rail,fsma,f-sma,ubf,099251029,eia-485,serial,profibus,bitbus,interbus-s,modbus,transmission,industrial,industry,bus,hdx,half-duplex,2-wire,convertor,optical,glass,graded,index,g50/125Ám,g62,5/125Ám,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,din-rail,35mm,carrier,mounting,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,fibre,fo,f/o,media,coupler,optocoupler,db9,sub-d9,d-sub9,dsub9,subd9,dsub,subd,mini,desktop,pocketsized,soho,901rs4851k049,850nm,point-to-point