Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Item-No.   099238092

RS-232 f/o converter DTE SubD9 socket multimode ST 850nm DLP

EIA-232 / RS-232 FDX (full duplex) fiber optic transceiver interface for point to point connections, DLP (data line powered / self-powered), 9-pin. Sub-D socket (f), fiber optic connector ST / BFOC, plastic case, 120 KBit/s, wavelength 850nm for multimode optical fiber, max. distance ca. 300m up to 1000m (typical), for galvanic separation and prevention of electromagnetic interferences.
RS-232 f/o converter DTE socket (f), multimode ST / BFOC 850nm

 Quantity           Price   
   1 piece(s)    126.48 EUR 
  10 piece(s)    119.14 EUR 
 100 piece(s)    111.79 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)   
RS-232 f/o converter DTE SubD9 socket multimode ST 850nm DLP
image similar

variants / accessories
Quantity  
Further links:


UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  rs232,rs-232,fiber,optic,converter,transceiver,interface,multimode,st,bfoc,fst,ubf,099238092,v-24,v24,serial,asynchronous,transmission,eia-232,dce,handshake,full,duplex,convertor,optical,glass,graded,index,g50/125Ám,g62,5/125Ám,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,fibre,fo,f/o,media,coupler,optocoupler,db9,sub-d9,d-sub9,dsub9,subd9,dsub,subd,mini,desktop,pocketsized,soho,901sv232t8092,dte,socket,850nm,dlp