Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Item-No.   09923224R

RS-232 f/o bus converter multimode 850nm ST SubD-25 DIN rail

EIA-232 / RS-232 FDX (full duplex) fiber optic transceiver interface for bus connections, max. 120kBit/s, 25-pin Sub-D socket (f), 2x fiber optic ports 850m for multimode fiber optic cable, connector ST / BFOC, aluminium case, input voltage +5V at pin 18 or +9..+30V DC (unregulated) at screw terminal, operating temperature -40..+80°C incl. Snap-in element for 35mm DIN rail.
RS232 f/o bus SubD-25 socket multimode 850nm ST/BFOC DIN rail

 Quantity           Price   
   1 piece(s)    193.66 EUR 
  10 piece(s)    182.20 EUR 
 100 piece(s)    170.73 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)   
RS-232 f/o bus converter multimode 850nm ST SubD-25 DIN rail
image similar

variants / accessories
Quantity  
Further links:





UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  rs232,rs-232,fiber,optic,bus,converter,transceiver,interface,multimode,st,bfoc,fst,ubf,09923224r,v-24,v24,serial,asynchronous,transmission,eia-232,dce,handshake,full,duplex,convertor,optical,glass,graded,index,g50/125Ám,g62,5/125Ám,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,fibre,fo,f/o,media,coupler,optocoupler,db25,sub-d25,d-sub25,dsub25,subd25,dsub,subd,mini,desktop,pocketsized,soho,901rs2321kr24,850nm,subd-25,din,rail