Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   RS-232 f/o converter duplex DLP D-Sub9 POF and multimode f/o

RS-232 / EIA-232 fiber optic transceiver interface for point to point connections in a connector housing, DLP (data line powered / self-powered), max. 120 kBit/s, 9-pin plug or socket, fiber optic connector ST/BFOC, FSMA or opto clamp. Plastic case. Multimode optical fiber 850nm or optical plastic fiber (POF) 660nm.

Please select:

Item-No.   Selection
RS-232 f/o converter duplex DLP D-Sub9 POF and multimode f/o

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links: Overview fiber optic patch and installation cable
Overview POF converter, cable, accessories
Overview EIA-232 / RS-232 fiber optic converter

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  099223209 rs232,rs-232,fiber,optic,converter,transceiver,interface,self-powered,pof,multimode,st,bfoc,f-sma,fsma,opto,clamp,fst,oks,ubf,099223209,v-24,v24,serial,asynchronous,transmission,eia-232,dce,handshake,full,duplex,convertor,fibre,optical,fo,f/o,media,coupler,optocoupler,glass,graded,index,g50/125Ám,g62,5/125Ám,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,db9,sub-d9,d-sub9,dsub9,subd9,dsub,subd,mini,desktop,pocketsized,soho,polymer,plastic,cable,pmma,901sv23209,dlp,and,f/o