Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Item-No.   099221549

RS-232 fiber optic converter multimode 850nm F-SMA SubD-25 plug

EIA-232 / RS-232 FDX (full duplex) fiber optic transceiver interface for point to point connections via multimode fiber optic cable, max. 120kBit/s, SubD-25 plug (m), wavelength 850nm, connector F-SMA, aluminium case, input voltage +5V at pin 18 or +9..+30V DC (unregulated) at screw terminal, operating temperature -40..+80°C, optional snap-in element for 35mm DIN rail.
RS232 fiber optic Modem SubD-25 plug multimode 850nm F-SMA

 Quantity           Price   
   1 piece(s)    136.31 EUR 
  10 piece(s)    128.39 EUR 
 100 piece(s)    120.48 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)   
RS-232 fiber optic converter multimode 850nm F-SMA SubD-25 plug
image similar

variants / accessories
Quantity  
Further links:


UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  rs-232,rs232,fiber,optic,converter,transceiver,interface,multimode,fsma,f-sma,subd25,dsub25,db25,ubf,099221549,fibre,optical,fo,f/o,glass,graded,index,g50/125Ám,g62,5/125Ám,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,v-24,v24,serial,asynchronous,transmission,eia-232,dce,handshake,full,duplex,mini,desktop,pocketsized,soho,901rs2321k549,850nm,subd-25,plug