Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   RS-422 f/o converter full duplex 4-wire PP multimode 850nm

RS-422 / EIA-422 fiber optic transceiver interface for point to point connections via multimode fiber optic cable, full duplex 4-wire, 5MBit/s, D-Sub 9-pin socket (f), fiber optic F-SMA or ST / BFOC connector, aluminium case, optional snap-in element for 35mm DIN rail, operating temperature -40..+80°C.

Please select:

Item-No.   Type / accessories
RS-422 f/o converter full duplex 4-wire PP multimode 850nm

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links: Overview fiber optic patch and installation cable
Overview POF converter, cable, accessories
Overview power supplies
Overview RS-485 und RS-422 fiber optic converter
35mm DIN rail for 19" distribution racks

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  099221 rs422,rs-422,fieldbus,fiber,optic,converter,transceiver,interface,multimode,din,rail,fsma,f-sma,st,bfoc,point,to,fst,ubf,099221,rs-485,rs485,v-11,v11,eia-422,eia-485,serial,transmission,fdx,fullduplex,4-wire,convertor,optical,glass,graded,index,g50/125m,g62,5/125m,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,din-rail,35mm,industrial,industry,carrier,mounting,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,fibre,fo,f/o,media,coupler,optocoupler,db9,sub-d9,d-sub9,dsub9,subd9,dsub,subd,mini,desktop,pocketsized,soho,901rs4221k,full,duplex,pp,850nm