Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   8 port Industrial Fast Ethernet switch RJ-45 / f/o ring ports

8 port Industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 6x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 ports and 2x 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX uplink ports to construct a redundant ring. Uplink; 10/100MBit/s RJ-45 ports and optional Fast Ethernet fiber optic ports with multimode, singlemode or BiDi optics. Management: SNMP, telnet, web, QoS, VLAN, DIN rail mountable, metal case fanless 140x106x40mm, input voltage 7V..30V DC, operating temperature -20..+70°C, RH 5..95% non condensing, FCC Class A, CE/EMC Class A, EN60950 safety, total number active ports: 8

Please select:

Item-No.   Type / accessories
8 port Industrial Fast Ethernet switch RJ-45 / f/o ring ports

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links: Overview Industrial Ethernet
Overview fiber optic patch and installation cable
Overview power supplies
Overview twisted pair cable with RJ-45 connectors
35mm DIN rail for 19" distribution racks
Fiber optic patch cables made-to-order
RJ-45 twisted pair Patchcord made-to-order Cat.5 / Cat.6, PVC or PUR jacket

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  096180M industrial,fast,ethernet,switch,din,rail,multimode,singlemode,monomode,fiber,optic,uplink,sc,redundant,ring,vlan,management,managed,st,bfoc,fsc,fst,ubf,096180m,hub,switches,din-rail,35mm,industry,carrier,mounting,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,100base-fx,fast-ethernet,100mbps,optical,glass,graded,index,g50/125m,g62,5/125m,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,fibre,e9/125m,os1,os2,sm,fo,f/o,100base-tx,100-mbps,rj45,rj-45,lan,network,ieee-802.3,snmp,manageable,web,www,redundancy,wdm,single,bidirectional,simplex,wdma,bi-di,bidi,singlefiber,dual,wavelength,sf,twisted-pair,10/100base-tx,10/100mbit/s,10/100mbps,ksd-800m,kti,katron,port,ports