Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   8-port Industrial Fast Ethernet industrial switch 2x uplink

8 port Industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 ports, 1 or 2 ports thereof alternatively fiber optic uplink with 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet multimode / singlemode (monomode) or BiDi (WDM / SingleFiber) optics. DIN rail mountable, fanless metal case 140x106x40mm, input voltage 7V..30V DC, operating temperature -20°C..+70°C, RH 5% .. 95% non condensing, FCC Class A, CE/EMC Class A, EN60950 safety. Total number active ports: 8.

Please select:

Item-No.   Type / accessories
8-port Industrial Fast Ethernet industrial switch 2x uplink

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links: Overview Industrial Ethernet
Overview fiber optic patch and installation cable
Overview power supplies
Overview twisted pair cable with RJ-45 connectors
Fiber optic patch cables made-to-order
RJ-45 twisted pair Patchcord made-to-order Cat.5 / Cat.6, PVC or PUR jacket

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  0961800 industrial,fast,ethernet,switch,din,rail,multimode,singlemode,monomode,fiber,optic,uplink,sc,st,bfoc,fsc,fst,ubf,0961800,hub,switches,din-rail,35mm,industry,carrier,mounting,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,100base-fx,fast-ethernet,100mbps,optical,glass,graded,index,g50/125m,g62,5/125m,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,fibre,e9/125m,os1,os2,sm,fo,f/o,wdm,single,bidirectional,simplex,wdma,bi-di,bidi,singlefiber,dual,wavelength,sf,100base-tx,100-mbps,rj45,rj-45,lan,network,ieee-802.3,twisted-pair,10/100base-tx,10/100mbit/s,10/100mbps,ksd-800,kti,katron,8-port,2x,uplink