Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   6 port Gigabit Ethernet desktop switch 5x RJ-45 1x SFP managed

6 port Gigabit Ethernet switch in a desktop case with 5x 10/100/1000 MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and 1x 1000Base-X Gigabit Ethernet SFP slot incl. Multimode 1000Base-SX or singlemode 1000Base-LX SFP module (mini-GBIC), web management, VLAN, RSTP Rapid Spanning Tree, MSTP, MAC security, link Aggregation with LACP, IGMP Snooping. Fanless metal case incl. Wall wart.

Please select:

Item-No.   Type / accessories
6 port Gigabit Ethernet desktop switch 5x RJ-45 1x SFP managed

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links: Overview desktop Ethernet switches
Overview switch / media converter for wall wiring duct / floor- tank
Overview fiber optic patch and installation cable
Overview twisted pair cable with RJ-45 connectors
Overview Ethernet switches mountable in 19" racks

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  0961510 gigabit,ethernet,switch,multimode,singlemode,monomode,fiber,optic,lc,uplink,vlan,sfp,flc,ubf,0961510,hub,switches,gigabit-ethernet,gbe,1gbe,1000base-t,1000base-tx,1000mbit/s,1000mbps,rj45,rj-45,1000base-sx,optical,1000base-fx,fibre,glass,1000base-lx,fo,f/o,graded,index,g50/125Ám,g62,5/125Ám,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,e9/125Ám,os1,os2,sm,lan,network,ieee-802.3,mini,gbic,minigbic,small,form,factor,pluggable,plugable,transceiver,module,desktop,pocketsized,soho,twisted-pair,snmp,management,manageable,managed,web,www,10/100/1000base-tx,10/100/1000mbit/s,10/100/1000mbps,kgs-510f,kti,katron,port,5x,1x,managed