Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Item-No.   09615034

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch / dual media converter

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet media converter and switch with 2x 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and 2x 100/1000Base-X dual speed SFP slot, alternatively dual media converter with optimized latency and redundancy option or managed 4-port switch. Jumbo Frame support, redundant ring, DDM, alarm contact, IPv6, QoS, VLAN, Storm control, IGMP snooping, MLD snooping, Spanning Tree, Fast multi ring, fanless metal case, input voltage 12V..57V DC, operating temperature -40..+70°C, dimensions WxDxH 42x106x140mm, FCC Class A, VCCI Class A, CE Class A.
Industrial GbE switch / fiber optic converter 2x RJ45 2x SFP

 Quantity           Price   
   1 piece(s)    372.46 EUR 
  15 piece(s)    353.06 EUR 
  50 piece(s)    329.78 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)   
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch / dual media converter
image similar

variants / accessories
Quantity  
Further links:








UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  KGC-460 Katron industrial,gigabit,ethernet,media,converter,switch,fiber,optic,din,rail,sfp,multimode,singlemode,monomode,lc,flc,ubf,09615034,gigabit-ethernet,gbe,1gbe,1000base-t,1000base-tx,1000mbit/s,1000mbps,rj45,rj-45,convertor,optical,transceiver,coupler,optocoupler,hub,switches,1000base-sx,1000base-fx,fibre,glass,1000base-lx,din-rail,35mm,industry,carrier,mounting,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,wdm,single,bidirectional,simplex,wdma,bi-di,bidi,singlefiber,dual,wavelength,sf,mini,gbic,minigbic,small,form,factor,pluggable,plugable,module,graded,index,g50/125Ám,g62,5/125Ám,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,e9/125Ám,os1,os2,sm,lan,network,ieee-802.3,fo,f/o,rj-4