Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Item-No.   09614863

Fast Ethernet media converter SC 20km BiDi WDM B, remote info

Fast Ethernet desktop fiber optic media converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX singlemode BiDi (WDM / SingleFiber) SC simplex port TX:1550nm RX:1310nm, max. distance 20km via a single fiber. Optimized latency, auto-negotiation, auto-MDI/MDI-X, dimensions 108x72.5x23mm, input voltage +5V..+12V DC, consumption max. 2W, operating temperature -5°C..+50°C, RH 5..95% non condensing, FCC class B, CE class B. Remote port status (LED). 19" rack installation with product group 0961138 or 0961398.
Fast Ethernet f/o converter BiDi WDM TX:1550 RX:1310nm SC 20km

 Quantity           Price   
   1 piece(s)    153.44 EUR 
  30 piece(s)    145.69 EUR 
 200 piece(s)    136.39 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)   
Fast Ethernet media converter SC 20km BiDi WDM B, remote info
image similar

variants / accessories
Quantity  
Further links:





UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  KC-300D-W5320 Katron fast,ethernet,media,converter,bidi,wdm,singlemode,monomode,lc,bridge,fsc,ubf,09614863,100base-fx,fast-ethernet,100mbps,convertor,fiber,optic,optical,transceiver,coupler,optocoupler,lan,network,ieee-802.3,single,bidirectional,simplex,wdma,bi-di,singlefiber,dual,wavelength,sf,fibre,glass,e9/125Ám,os1,os2,sm,fo,f/o,100base-tx,100-mbps,rj45,rj-45,twisted-pair,10/100base-tx,10/100mbit/s,10/100mbps,mini,desktop,pocketsized,soho,kc-300d-w5320,kti,katron,sc,20km,b,,remote,info