Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Item-No.   09614645

8-port industrial switch with 1x SC BiDi 1550/1310 20km managed

8-port Industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 1x 100MBit/s 100Base-FX singlemode (monomode) BiDi (WDM) fiber optic port (TX:1550nm RX:1310nm), manageable with redundant ring function, SNMP, telnet, web, QoS, VLAN, DIN rail mountable, metal case without fan, dimensions WxDxH 140x106x40mm, input voltage 7..30V DC, operating temperature -20°C..+70°C, RH 5%..95% non condensing, FCC Class A, CE/EMC Class A, EN60950 safety.
1x BiDi/WDM T/R:1550/1310nm SC 20km -20..+70°C

 Quantity           Price   
   1 piece(s)    346.54 EUR 
  15 piece(s)    328.49 EUR 
  50 piece(s)    306.83 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)   
8-port industrial switch with 1x SC BiDi 1550/1310 20km managed
image similar

variants / accessories
Quantity  
Further links:







UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  KSD-800M-1W5320 Katron industrial,fast,ethernet,switch,bidi,wdm,fiber,optic,singlemode,monomode,ring,fsc,ubf,09614645,fibre,optical,fo,f/o,glass,e9/125Ám,os1,os2,sm,lan,network,ieee-802.3,100base-tx,fast-ethernet,100-mbps,rj45,rj-45,100base-fx,100mbps,hub,switches,redundant,redundancy,snmp,management,manageable,managed,web,www,10/100base-tx,10/100mbit/s,10/100mbps,din-rail,35mm,industry,carrier,mounting,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,single,bidirectional,simplex,wdma,bi-di,singlefiber,dual,wavelength,sf,ksd-800m-1w5320,kti,katron,8-port,with,1x,sc,1550/1310,20km,managed