Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Item-No.   09614615

8 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PSE 2x multimode LC 550m

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet PoE switch (endspan) with 8x 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet ports with M12 A (IP67) connector and PoE 30W according to IEEE 802.3at thereof 2x combo 1000Base-SX multimode LC f/o port, max. distance 550m, input voltage 45V..57V DC at M23 (IP67), management via web, console (M12), SNMP, supports VLAN, QoS, LACP, port mirroring, Jumbo Frame, Storm control, IEEE802.1x, Spanning Tree, IGMP Snooping, protection class IP65 + IP67, fanless metal case, dimensions 163x195x60.5mm, operating temperature -40°C..+70°C, incl. Cable set.
8 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PSE 2x multimode LC 550m

 Quantity           Price   
   1 piece(s)  2,979.72 EUR 
   5 piece(s)  2,824.52 EUR 
  10 piece(s)  2,638.29 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)   
8 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PSE 2x multimode LC 550m
image similar

variants / accessories
Quantity  
Further links:




UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  KGS-0862-WP-2SX Katron industrial,gigabit,ethernet,switch,ip65,ip67,poe,endspan,psd,multimode,lc,m12,m23,flc,ubf,09614615,hub,switches,lan,network,ieee-802.3,din-rail,35mm,industry,carrier,mounting,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,1000base-sx,gigabit-ethernet,gbe,fiber,optic,optical,1000mbps,1000base-fx,fibre,glass,plus,poe+,high-power,802.3at,fo,f/o,power-over-ethernet,pse,ieee,802.3af,8023af,graded,index,g50/125Ám,g62,5/125Ám,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,1gbe,1000base-t,1000base-tx,1000mbit/s,rj45,rj-45,10/100/1000base-tx,10/100/1000mbit/s,10/100/1000mbps,kgs-0862-wp-2sx,kti,katron,port,2x,550m