Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Item-No.   09614608

8 port IP67 industrial switch PoE PD 1x SM BiDi LC 20km

Industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet ports with M12 D (IP67) connector thereof 1x combo 100Base-FX SM (monomode) BiDi LC f/o port, BiDi/WDM TX:1310nm RX:1550nm, max. distance 20km, input voltage 6.5V..60V DC at M23 (IP67) or PoE according to IEEE 802.3af at port 4, management via web, console (M12), SNMP, supports VLAN, QoS, LACP, Jumbo Frame, Storm control, IEEE802.1x, STP/RSTP/MSTP, IGMP Snooping, protection class IP65+IP67, fanless metal case, dimensions 163x195x60.5mm, operating temperature -40°C..+70°C.
8 port IP67 industrial switch PoE PD 1x SM BiDi A LC 20km

 Quantity           Price   
   1 piece(s)  2,082.15 EUR 
   5 piece(s)  1,973.71 EUR 
  10 piece(s)  1,843.57 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)   
8 port IP67 industrial switch PoE PD 1x SM BiDi LC 20km
image similar

variants / accessories
Quantity  
Further links:




UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  KGS-0860-WP-FW3520 Katron industrial,fast,ethernet,switch,ip65,ip67,poe,pd,bidi,wdm,singlemode,monomode,lc,m12,m23,flc,ubf,09614608,hub,switches,lan,network,ieee-802.3,din-rail,35mm,industry,carrier,mounting,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,100base-fx,fast-ethernet,100mbps,fiber,optic,fibre,optical,fo,f/o,glass,e9/125Ám,os1,os2,sm,100base-tx,100-mbps,rj45,rj-45,10/100base-tx,10/100mbit/s,10/100mbps,single,bidirectional,simplex,wdma,bi-di,singlefiber,dual,wavelength,sf,kgs-0860-wp-fw3520,kti,katron,port,1x,20km