Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch / dual media converter

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet media converter and switch with 2x 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports optional 30W IEEE 802.3at PoE and 2x 100/1000Base-X dual speed SFP slot, alternatively dual media converter with optimized latency and redundancy option or managed 4-port switch. Jumbo support, redundant ring, DDM, alarm contact, IPv6, QoS, VLAN, Storm control, IGMP snooping, MLD snooping, Spanning Tree, Fast multi ring, fanless metal case, operating temperature -40..+70°C, dimensions WxDxH 42x106x140mm, FCC Class A, VCCI Class A, CE Class A.

Please select:

Item-No.   Type / accessories
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch / dual media converter

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links: Overview Industrial Ethernet
Overview fiber optic patch and installation cable
overview media converter Ethernet
Overview Power over Ethernet
Overview power supplies
Overview twisted pair cable with RJ-45 connectors
SFPs and XFPs for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet, 10GbE, Fibre Channel
35mm DIN rail for 19" distribution racks

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  0961460 industrial,gigabit,ethernet,poe,pse,media,converter,switch,fiber,optic,din,rail,sfp,high,power,multimode,singlemode,monomode,lc,flc,ubf,0961460,gigabit-ethernet,gbe,1gbe,1000base-t,1000base-tx,1000mbit/s,1000mbps,rj45,rj-45,convertor,optical,transceiver,coupler,optocoupler,hub,switches,plus,poe+,high-power,802.3at,power-over-ethernet,ieee,802.3af,8023af,1000base-sx,1000base-fx,fibre,glass,1000base-lx,din-rail,35mm,industry,carrier,mounting,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,wdm,single,bidirectional,simplex,wdma,bi-di,bidi,singlefiber,dual,wavelength,sf,mini,gbic,minigbic,small,form,factor,pluggable,plugable,module,graded,index,g50/125m,g62,5/125m,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,g