Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Item-No.   09614438

28 port Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4x GbE/10GbE uplink ports

Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24x 100/1000 MBit/s SFP slots, thereof 4 combo ports with 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 Buchsen and 4x 10GbE SFP+ slots. Management via web, console port, Telnet, SNMP. Supports VLAN, QoS, SSH, RADIUS, LACP, RSTP, MSTP, IGMP Snooping, IPv6 etc. Input voltage 100V..240V AC and/or 48V DC redundant, incl. 19" bracket.
28 port Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4x GbE/10GbE uplink ports

 Quantity           Price   
   1 piece(s)  1,528.25 EUR 
   6 piece(s)  1,448.66 EUR 
  20 piece(s)  1,353.14 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)   
28 port Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4x GbE/10GbE uplink ports
image similar

variants / accessories
Quantity  
Further links:





UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  KGS-2800 Katron gigabit,ethernet,19",10gbe,gbe,10g,sfp,mini,gbic,sfp-plus,fiber,optic,ubf,09614438,switch,hub,switches,gigabit-ethernet,1gbe,1000base-t,1000base-tx,1000mbit/s,1000mbps,rj45,rj-45,1000base-sx,optical,1000base-fx,multimode,fibre,glass,1000base-lx,monomode,singlemode,minigbic,small,form,factor,pluggable,plugable,transceiver,module,rackmount,19-inch,snmp,management,manageable,managed,web,www,modular,slot,slots,kgs-2800,kti,katron,28,port,with,4x,gbe/10gbe,uplink,ports