Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Fast Ethernet mini media converter

Compact Fast Ethernet media converter with 1x 10/100 Mbit/s 100Base-TX RJ45-port and 1x 100MBit/s 100Base-FX fiber optic port for connection with multimode or singlemode (monomode) fiber optic cable. Optimized latency. Operating temperature 0°C .. 50°C, relative humidity 5% .. 95% non condensing. Input voltage +3.3V DC, power consumption max. 1.8W. Dimensions 64x59x21mm WxDxH. Optional DIN rail mountable or wall mounting. Incl. Wall wart.

Please select:

Item-No.   Selection
Fast Ethernet mini media converter

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links: Overview fiber optic patch and installation cable
overview media converter Ethernet
Overview twisted pair cable with RJ-45 connectors
Fiber optic patch cables made-to-order
RJ-45 twisted pair Patchcord made-to-order Cat.5 / Cat.6, PVC or PUR jacket
Overview Ethernet switches mountable in 19" racks

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  0961429 fast,ethernet,media,converter,multimode,singlemode,monomode,fiber,optic,bidi,wdm,st,bfoc,sc,bridge,fst,fsc,ubf,0961429,convertor,optical,transceiver,coupler,optocoupler,100base-fx,fast-ethernet,100mbps,lan,network,ieee-802.3,100base-tx,100-mbps,rj45,rj-45,fibre,fo,f/o,glass,graded,index,g50/125Ám,g62,5/125Ám,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,e9/125Ám,os1,os2,sm,10/100base-tx,10/100mbit/s,10/100mbps,twisted-pair,mini,desktop,pocketsized,soho,kti,katron,converter