Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Stackable Gigabit Ethernet switch 24x RJ-45 4x SFP combo, PoE

Stackable GbE Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24x 10/100/1000Mbit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports thereof 4x SFP combo slots (mini-GBIC) and 2x 5Gbps stacking HDMI ports for max. 5 cascadings (=120 ports/stack), management web, Telnet, CLI, SNMP v1,v2c,v3, power saving mode, SSH, HTTPS, VLAN, QoS, stormcontrol, LACP, STP/RSTP/MSTP, IGMP, RADIUS, ACL, SNTP client, LLDP and RMON, incl. HDMI cable, power supply switch: Internal 100-240V AC / +36-72V DC max. 35W, incl. 19" mounting kit. Optional PoE IEEE 802.3at max.30W/port (external power supply required).

Please select:

Item-No.   Selection
Stackable Gigabit Ethernet switch 24x RJ-45 4x SFP combo, PoE

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links: Overview fiber optic patch and installation cable
Overview Power over Ethernet
Overview twisted pair cable with RJ-45 connectors
SFPs and XFPs for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet, 10GbE, Fibre Channel
SFP fiber optic module Gigabit Ethernet multimode / singlemode
19" wall distribution chassis (data rack)
Overview Ethernet switches mountable in 19" racks

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  0961408 gigabit,ethernet,switch,19",gbe,1000base-t,1000base-x,sfp,lc,vlan,snmp,flc,stackable,ubf,0961408,hub,switches,gigabit-ethernet,1gbe,1000base-tx,1000mbit/s,1000mbps,rj45,rj-45,lan,network,ieee-802.3,fiber,optic,fibre,optical,fo,f/o,1000base-sx,1000base-fx,multimode,glass,1000base-lx,monomode,singlemode,mini,gbic,minigbic,small,form,factor,pluggable,plugable,transceiver,module,graded,index,g50/125m,g62,5/125m,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,e9/125m,os1,os2,sm,management,manageable,managed,web,www,twisted-pair,10/100/1000base-tx,10/100/1000mbit/s,10/100/1000mbps,rackmount,19-inch,kgs-2423,kti,katron,24x,4x,combo,,poe