Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Item-No.   096140170

8 port industrial switch with 2x SM SC manageable, ring

8 port Industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 6x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 ports and 2x 100Base-FX singlemode (monomode) fiber optic ports, connector SC, max. distance 20km, redundant ring function, SNMP, Telnet, web interface, QoS, VLAN, DIN rail mountable, fanless metal case, dimensions 140x106x40mm, input voltage 7V..30V DC, operating temperature -20°C..+70°C, RH 5%..95% non condensing, FCC Class A, CE/EMC Class A, EN60950 safety.
Industrial switch 2x singlemode SC 20km -20..+70°C

 Quantity           Price   
   1 piece(s)    421.42 EUR 
  15 piece(s)    399.47 EUR 
  50 piece(s)    373.13 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)   
8 port industrial switch with 2x SM SC manageable, ring
image similar

variants / accessories
Quantity  
Further links:






UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  KSD-800M-2SL2 Katron industrial,fast,ethernet,switch,din,rail,multimode,singlemode,monomode,fiber,optic,uplink,sc,fsc,ubf,096140170,hub,switches,din-rail,35mm,industry,carrier,mounting,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,100base-fx,fast-ethernet,100mbps,optical,glass,graded,index,g50/125Ám,g62,5/125Ám,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,fibre,e9/125Ám,os1,os2,sm,fo,f/o,100base-tx,100-mbps,rj45,rj-45,lan,network,ieee-802.3,twisted-pair,10/100base-tx,10/100mbit/s,10/100mbps,ksd-800m-2sl2,kti,katron,port,with,2x,manageable,,ring