Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   16/24 port Gigabit Ethernet switch 4x SFP combo 19" manageable

Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16x or 24x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports, thereof 4x combo uplink ports with 1000Base-X SFP slots for multimode 1000Base-SX and singlemode (monomode) 1000Base-LX SFP modules, 1x console port RS-232, management: CLI, Telnet, web, SNMP, Jumbo Frame support, QoS, VLAN, LACP, Spanning Tree, port mirroring, MAC filtering, IGMP, ACL, DHCP, SSH, HTTPS, input voltage 100V..240V AC or 40V..72V DC, incl.19" mounting kit 1HU.

Please select:

Item-No.   Type / accessories
16/24 port Gigabit Ethernet switch 4x SFP combo 19" manageable

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links: Overview fiber optic patch and installation cable
Overview twisted pair cable with RJ-45 connectors
SFPs and XFPs for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet, 10GbE, Fibre Channel
Fiber optic patch cables made-to-order
RJ-45 twisted pair Patchcord made-to-order Cat.5 / Cat.6, PVC or PUR jacket
19" wall distribution chassis (data rack)
Overview Ethernet switches mountable in 19" racks

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  0961386 gigabit,ethernet,switch,19",gbe,1000base-t,1000base-x,sfp,lc,vlan,snmp,flc,ubf,0961386,hub,switches,gigabit-ethernet,1gbe,1000base-tx,1000mbit/s,1000mbps,rj45,rj-45,lan,network,ieee-802.3,fiber,optic,fibre,optical,fo,f/o,1000base-sx,1000base-fx,multimode,glass,1000base-lx,monomode,singlemode,mini,gbic,minigbic,small,form,factor,pluggable,plugable,transceiver,module,graded,index,g50/125m,g62,5/125m,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,e9/125m,os1,os2,sm,management,manageable,managed,web,www,twisted-pair,10/100/1000base-tx,10/100/1000mbit/s,10/100/1000mbps,rackmount,19-inch,kgs-1620/2421,kti,katron,16/24,port,4x,combo,manageable