Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Fast/Gigabit Ethernet switch 24x 100Base-TX, 2x 1000Base combo

Fast / Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet ports and 2x Gigabit Ethernet SFP combo uplink ports 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 / Gigabit 1000Base SFP module slots, fanless metal case, 19" mounting, extended temperature range: Operating temperature -20°C.. +60°C, web managed, VLAN, QoS, IGMP snooping, TCP/UDP filtering, STP, RSTP, configuration backup and restore.

Please select:

Item-No.   Type / accessories
Fast/Gigabit Ethernet switch 24x 100Base-TX, 2x 1000Base combo

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links: Overview Industrial Ethernet
Overview fiber optic patch and installation cable
Overview twisted pair cable with RJ-45 connectors
SFPs and XFPs for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet, 10GbE, Fibre Channel
Fiber optic patch cables made-to-order
RJ-45 twisted pair Patchcord made-to-order Cat.5 / Cat.6, PVC or PUR jacket
19" wall distribution chassis (data rack)
Overview Ethernet switches mountable in 19" racks

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  0961383 fast,gigabit,ethernet,switch,fiber,optic,uplink,19",gbe,1000base-t,1000base-x,100base-fx,sfp,lc,vlan,snmp,flc,ubf,0961383,hub,switches,gigabit-ethernet,1gbe,1000base-tx,1000mbit/s,1000mbps,rj45,rj-45,lan,network,ieee-802.3,fast-ethernet,100mbps,fibre,optical,fo,f/o,1000base-sx,1000base-fx,multimode,glass,1000base-lx,monomode,singlemode,mini,gbic,minigbic,small,form,factor,pluggable,plugable,transceiver,module,graded,index,g50/125m,g62,5/125m,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,e9/125m,os1,os2,sm,management,manageable,managed,web,www,rackmount,19-inch,twisted-pair,10/100/1000base-tx,10/100/1000mbit/s,10/100/1000mbps,kfs-2621,kti,katron,fast/gigabit,24x,100base-tx,,2x,1000base,combo