Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Item-No.   09613765

8 port Gigabit PoE switch 1x 100Base SFP 1x GbE SFP managed AC

19" 1HU Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s RJ-45 1000Base-T PoE Power over Ethernet ports (IEEE 802.3af max. 15.4W), thereof 2x combo ports with SFP slot for 1x Fast Ethernet 100Base-FX SFP module and 1x Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX SFP module, incl. 19" bracket. Web based management, SNMP, VLAN, QoS, LACP, 802.1x. 802.1w RSTP, 802.1D STP and MSTP, DHCP. Input voltage 100V..240V AC. For power supply via data cable for devices such as IP-phones, access points, cameras etc..
GbE switch 100..240V AC, PoE PSE managed, 19" 1HU

 Quantity           Price   
   1 piece(s)    711.33 EUR 
  15 piece(s)    674.28 EUR 
  50 piece(s)    629.82 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)   
8 port Gigabit PoE switch 1x 100Base SFP 1x GbE SFP managed AC
image similar

variants / accessories
Quantity  
Further links:










UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  KGS-0820-P Katron fast,gigabit,ethernet,switch,fiber,optic,uplink,19",gbe,1000base-t,1000base-x,100base-fx,sfp,poe,lc,vlan,snmp,flc,ubf,09613765,hub,switches,gigabit-ethernet,1gbe,1000base-tx,1000mbit/s,1000mbps,rj45,rj-45,lan,network,ieee-802.3,fast-ethernet,100mbps,fibre,optical,fo,f/o,1000base-sx,1000base-fx,multimode,glass,1000base-lx,monomode,singlemode,mini,gbic,minigbic,small,form,factor,pluggable,plugable,transceiver,module,graded,index,g50/125Ám,g62,5/125Ám,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,e9/125Ám,os1,os2,sm,management,manageable,managed,web,www,rackmount,19-inch,pd,powered,device,power,over,twisted-pair,10/100/1000base-tx,10/100/1000mbit/s,10/100/1000mbps,kgs-0820-p,kti,katron,port,1x,100base