Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   8-port Gigabit switch 1x 100Base SFP 1x 1000Base SFP SNMP

19" 1HU Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s RJ-45 1000Base-T ports, thereof 2x combo ports with SFP slots: 1x Fast Ethernet 100Base-FX SFP and 1x Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX SFP, incl. 19" bracket. Optional: PoE PSE Power over Ethernet feeding 15,4W/port, web based management, SNMP, VLAN, QoS, LACP, 802.1x. 802.1w RSTP, 802.1D STP and MSTP, DHCP.

Please select:

Item-No.   Type / accessories
8-port Gigabit switch 1x 100Base SFP 1x 1000Base SFP SNMP

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links: Overview desktop Ethernet switches
Overview fiber optic patch and installation cable
Overview twisted pair cable with RJ-45 connectors
SFPs and XFPs for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet, 10GbE, Fibre Channel
Fiber optic patch cables made-to-order
RJ-45 twisted pair Patchcord made-to-order Cat.5 / Cat.6, PVC or PUR jacket
19" wall distribution chassis (data rack)
Overview Ethernet switches mountable in 19" racks

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  0961376 fast,gigabit,ethernet,switch,fiber,optic,uplink,19",gbe,1000base-t,1000base-x,100base-fx,sfp,poe,lc,vlan,snmp,flc,ubf,0961376,hub,switches,gigabit-ethernet,1gbe,1000base-tx,1000mbit/s,1000mbps,rj45,rj-45,lan,network,ieee-802.3,fast-ethernet,100mbps,fibre,optical,fo,f/o,1000base-sx,1000base-fx,multimode,glass,1000base-lx,monomode,singlemode,mini,gbic,minigbic,small,form,factor,pluggable,plugable,transceiver,module,graded,index,g50/125m,g62,5/125m,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,e9/125m,os1,os2,sm,management,manageable,managed,web,www,rackmount,19-inch,pd,powered,device,power,over,twisted-pair,10/100/1000base-tx,10/100/1000mbit/s,10/100/1000mbps,kgs-0820,kti,katron,8-port,1x,100base,sfp