Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Fast Ethernet f/o converter multimode/Singelmode/BiDi/CWDM RI

Fast Ethernet desktop media converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX multimode / singlemode (monomode) / BiDi (WDM / SingleFiber) or CWDM port, optimized latency, auto-negotiation, auto MDI/MDI-X, dimensions 108x75.5x23mm, input voltage +5V..+12V DC, consumption max. 2W. Operating temperature -5°C..+50°C, RH 5..95% non condensing, FCC class B, CE class B, remote port status (LED), 19" rack installation with product group 0961138 or 0961398.

Please select:

Item-No.   Type / accessories
Fast Ethernet f/o converter multimode/Singelmode/BiDi/CWDM RI

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links: Overview fiber optic patch and installation cable
overview media converter Ethernet
Overview twisted pair cable with RJ-45 connectors
Fiber optic patch cables made-to-order
RJ-45 twisted pair Patchcord made-to-order Cat.5 / Cat.6, PVC or PUR jacket

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  0961300M fast,ethernet,media,converter,multimode,singlemode,monomode,bidi,wdm,st,bfoc,sc,vf45,vf-45,volition,bridge,fst,fsc,ubf,0961300m,convertor,fiber,optic,optical,transceiver,coupler,optocoupler,100base-fx,fast-ethernet,100mbps,lan,network,ieee-802.3,100base-tx,100-mbps,rj45,rj-45,fibre,fo,f/o,glass,graded,index,g50/125Ám,g62,5/125Ám,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,e9/125Ám,os1,os2,sm,10/100base-tx,10/100mbit/s,10/100mbps,twisted-pair,mini,desktop,pocketsized,soho,kc-300dm,kti,katron,multimode/singelmode/bidi/cwdm,ri