Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Industrial Fast Ethernet media converter 100Base-TX 100Base-FX

Fast Ethernet industrial fiber optic converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX multimode, singlemode (monomode) or singlemode BiDi (WDM / SingleFiber) fiber optic port for ST / BFOC or SC connector. 35mm DIN rail mountable, fanless metal case dimensions 28x82x95mm (WxDxH), input voltage 7V..30V DC, operating temperature -20°C..+70°C, RH 5%..95% non condensing, FCC Class A, CE/EMC Class A, EN60950 safety.

Please select:

Item-No.   Type / accessories
Industrial Fast Ethernet media converter 100Base-TX 100Base-FX

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links: Overview Industrial Ethernet
Overview fiber optic patch and installation cable
overview media converter Ethernet
Overview power supplies
Overview twisted pair cable with RJ-45 connectors
Fiber optic patch cables made-to-order
RJ-45 twisted pair Patchcord made-to-order Cat.5 / Cat.6, PVC or PUR jacket

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  0961300 industrial,fast,ethernet,media,converter,fiber,optic,din,rail,multimode,singlemode,monomode,st,bfoc,sc,fst,fsc,ubf,0961300,convertor,optical,transceiver,coupler,optocoupler,100base-fx,fast-ethernet,100mbps,din-rail,35mm,industry,carrier,mounting,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,lan,network,ieee-802.3,fibre,fo,f/o,100base-tx,100-mbps,rj45,rj-45,glass,graded,index,g50/125m,g62,5/125m,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,e9/125m,os1,os2,sm,twisted-pair,10/100base-tx,10/100mbit/s,10/100mbps,kcd-300,kti,katron,100base-fx