Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Item-No.   09612960

8 port Gigabit Ethernet industrial switch redundant ring PoE

Gigabit Industrial Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports, thereof 2x SFP combo ports with SFP slots for 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX singlemode (monomode) fiber optic SFP modules, and 4x Gigabit Ethernet PoE endspan PSE ports according to IEEE 802.3af standard (48V 15.4W), dimensions 40x106x140mm WxDxH, input voltage 44V..54V DC, operating temperature -20°C..+70°C, RH 10%..90% non condensing, FCC Class A, CE/EMC Class A, EN60950 safety. VLAN, QoS, LACP, IGMP, RSTP, STP, MSTP, MSTP, VLAN, port mirroring ...
4x PoE port IEEE 802.3af, input: 48V DC

 Quantity           Price   
   1 piece(s)    473.26 EUR 
  15 piece(s)    448.61 EUR 
  50 piece(s)    419.03 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)   
8 port Gigabit Ethernet industrial switch redundant ring PoE
image similar

variants / accessories
Quantity  
Further links:










UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  KGD-802-P /B Katron industrial,gigabit,ethernet,switch,poe,din,rail,fiber,optic,sfp,endspan,singlemode,monomode,lc,vlan,qos,rstp,flc,ubf,09612960,gigabit-ethernet,gbe,1gbe,1000base-t,1000base-tx,1000mbit/s,1000mbps,rj45,rj-45,hub,switches,power-over-ethernet,pse,ieee,802.3af,8023af,1000base-lx,optical,1000base-fx,fibre,glass,din-rail,35mm,industry,carrier,mounting,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,mini,gbic,minigbic,small,form,factor,pluggable,plugable,transceiver,module,lan,network,ieee-802.3,multimode,graded,index,g50/125m,g62,5/125m,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,e9/125m,os1,os2,sm,fo,f/o,snmp,management,manageable,managed,web,www,10/100/1000base-tx,10/100/1000mbit/s,10/100/1000mbps,4331,kgd-802-p,/b,kti,katron,port,redundant,ring,poe