Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Item-No.   09612739

Fast Ethernet f/o media converter BiDi B SC 40km PoE PD RI

Fast Ethernet desktop fiber optic media converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX singlemode (monomode) BiDi (WDM / SingleFiber) port TX:1550nm / RX:1310nm for SC connector, max. distance 40km, latency optimization, remote status information, dimensions 108x72.5x23mm, power input: PoE Power over Ethernet according to IEEE 802.3af standard (PD powered device), operating temperature -5..+50°C, relative humidity 5..95% non condensing, FCC class B, CE class B, EN60950 safety compliant.
Fast Ethernet f/o converter BiDi/WDM 1550/1310 SC 40km PoE PD

 Quantity           Price   
   1 piece(s)    408.94 EUR 
  15 piece(s)    387.64 EUR 
  50 piece(s)    362.08 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)   
Fast Ethernet f/o media converter BiDi B SC 40km PoE PD RI
image similar

variants / accessories
Quantity  
Further links:







UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  KC-351-W5340 Katron fast,ethernet,media,converter,bidi,wdm,singlemode,monomode,sc,poe,pd,powered,device,bridge,fsc,ubf,09612739,convertor,fiber,optic,optical,transceiver,coupler,optocoupler,100base-fx,fast-ethernet,100mbps,lan,network,ieee-802.3,fibre,glass,e9/125Ám,os1,os2,sm,100base-tx,100-mbps,rj45,rj-45,fo,f/o,10/100base-tx,10/100mbit/s,10/100mbps,twisted-pair,mini,desktop,pocketsized,soho,adaper,adaptor,connector,coupling,sfp,gbic,minigbic,small,form,factor,pluggable,plugable,module,kc-351-w5340,kti,katron,40km,ri